Class of 2020 Player Rankings (March) - Positional Breakdown
April 1, 2020
Class of 2020 Player Rankings (March) - Positional Breakdown
The fall/winter have proved valuable for many 2020 prospects, with many names coming off the board to some of the top programs around the nation. Throughout the year we have traveled across the region to showcases and games.
That being said, we have had the pleasure of seeing a number of solid players this past year. Prospects are popping up left and right, making velocity jumps, improving 60-yard dash times and showing more power with the bat.
Below we will take a look at the rankings for each positional group.
To view the entire list of Class of 2020 prospects please click here.
To view the Top Uncommitted By Position, click below:
Right-Handed Pitchers
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
1 | Wyatt Hudepohl (Video) | OH | St Xavier | 2020 | RHP | Kentucky |
2 | Andrew Clelland | OH | Harrison Central | 2020 | RHP | Ohio State |
3 | Jack Sokol | OH | New Albany | 2020 | RHP | Auburn |
4 | Seth Logue | OH | Moeller | 2020 | RHP | Kentucky |
5 | Logan Danzeisen | OH | Sylvania Southview | 2020 | RHP | Purdue |
6 | Calvin Bickerstaff | OH | Steubenville | 2020 | RHP | Kent State |
7 | Chad Rogers | OH | Mentor | 2020 | RHP | Penn State |
8 | Austin Strickland | OH | Moeller | 2020 | RHP | Kentucky |
9 | Josh Timmerman | OH | Licking Heights | 2020 | RHP | Wabash Valley JUCO |
10 | Justin Hornschemeier | OH | Moeller | 2020 | RHP | Wright State |
11 | Nathan Haberthier | OH | Lakota East | 2020 | RHP | Ohio State |
12 | Mike Sokol | OH | New Albany | 2020 | RHP | Ohio State |
13 | Trent Jones | OH | Jackson | 2020 | RHP | Ohio State |
14 | Connor Bailey | OH | Walsh Jesuit | 2020 | RHP | Xavier |
15 | Cade Boxrucker | OH | Hamilton Badin | 2020 | RHP | Campbell |
16 | Nate Kusner | OH | Solon | 2020 | RHP | Kent State |
17 | Jack Steibel | OH | Mason | 2020 | RHP | |
18 | Zach Maxey | OH | St. Edward | 2020 | RHP | |
19 | Levi Gazarek | OH | North Baltimore | 2020 | RHP | Bowling Green State |
20 | Noah Arkenburg | OH | Notre Dame Cathedral Latin | 2020 | RHP | Marshall |
21 | Logan Jones | OH | Glenoak | 2020 | RHP | Ohio |
22 | Spencer Atkins | OH | Sylvania Northview | 2020 | RHP | Akron |
23 | Luke Borer | OH | Perrysburg | 2020 | RHP | Ohio |
24 | Tyler Ronevich | OH | Central Crossing | 2020 | RHP | Miami (OH) |
25 | Peyton Wilson | OH | New London | 2020 | RHP | Bowling Green State |
26 | Logan Niswander | OH | Lucas | 2020 | RHP | |
27 | Tim Baird | OH | North Royalton | 2020 | RHP | Akron |
28 | Bobby Jones | OH | St. Xavier | 2020 | RHP | Xavier |
29 | Teddy Eyink | OH | Saint Ignatius | 2020 | RHP | Purdue - Fort Wayne |
30 | Landon Willeman | OH | Napoleon | 2020 | RHP | Bowling Green State |
31 | Patrick Dillon | OH | Findlay | 2020 | RHP | Toledo |
32 | Clayton Black | OH | Franklin | 2020 | RHP | North Carolina Central |
33 | Ben Paugh | OH | Whetstone | 2020 | RHP | Akron |
34 | Luke Lashutka | OH | St. Ignatius | 2020 | RHP | St. Bonaventure |
35 | AJ Clegg | OH | Toronto | 2020 | RHP | Northern Kentucky |
36 | Tyler Hampu | OH | St. Ignatius | 2020 | RHP | Sinclair |
37 | Jake Crouch | OH | Mayfield | 2020 | RHP | Ohio |
38 | Kevin Fee | OH | New Albany | 2020 | RHP | Purdue - Fort Wayne |
39 | Teddy Tolliver | OH | Mason | 2020 | RHP | Lehigh |
40 | Derek Bolander | OH | Clay | 2020 | RHP | Ohio Dominican |
41 | Isaiah Seidel | OH | South Central | 2020 | RHP | Ashland |
42 | Scott Rouse | OH | Brunswick | 2020 | RHP | Ohio Dominican |
43 | Gavin Wolf | OH | Grove City | 2020 | RHP | Charleston (WV) |
44 | Nick Fletcher | OH | Saint Ignatius | 2020 | RHP | Holy Cross |
45 | Daniel Thomas | OH | Chardon | 2020 | RHP | Mercyhurst North East JC |
46 | Louis Supan | OH | Revere | 2020 | RHP | Notre Dame College |
47 | Dakota Dudgeon | OH | Avon Lake | 2020 | RHP | Sinclair CC |
48 | Ethan Tedder | OH | Beavercreek | 2020 | RHP | |
49 | Brandon Bergert | OH | GlenOak | 2020 | RHP | Seton Hill |
50 | Connor Frazier | OH | Jackson | 2020 | RHP | Gannon University |
51 | Gavin Feichtner | OH | Colonel Crawford | 2020 | RHP | Tiffin University |
52 | Jordan Davis | OH | Elida | 2020 | RHP | Sinclair CC |
53 | Kolton Holloway | OH | Patrick Henry | 2020 | RHP | |
54 | Luke Burger | OH | Elida | 2020 | RHP | |
55 | Luke Magulac | OH | Hillsboro | 2020 | RHP | |
56 | Luke Jackson | OH | Nordonia | 2020 | RHP | |
57 | Nick Heiser | OH | Nordonia | 2020 | RHP | Walsh University |
58 | AJ Kraus | OH | Mason | 2020 | RHP | |
59 | Jaren Slusher | OH | Northmont | 2020 | RHP | Sinclair CC |
60 | J.D. Miller | OH | Kenston | 2020 | RHP | |
61 | Brayden Skibinski | OH | Grove City | 2020 | RHP | |
62 | Logan Fox | OH | Meadowbrook | 2020 | RHP | |
63 | Zane Lattig | OH | Olentangy Orange | 2020 | RHP | Charleston (WV) |
64 | Kylan Kortokrax | OH | Bishop Hartley | 2020 | RHP | |
65 | Nicholas Leonatti | OH | Walsh Jesuit | 2020 | RHP | Walsh University |
66 | Matthew McElligott | OH | Bishop Hartley | 2020 | RHP | Sinclair CC |
67 | Hunter Johnson | OH | Milford | 2020 | RHP | |
68 | Austin Vogt | OH | Lakeview | 2020 | RHP | |
69 | Evan Verquer | OH | Fairfield | 2020 | RHP | |
70 | Christopher Gould | OH | Sycamore | 2020 | RHP | |
71 | Kyle Wingo | OH | Teays Valley | 2020 | RHP | Kentucky Wesleyan College |
72 | Nick Bockelman | OH | Avon Lake | 2020 | RHP | Ohio Dominican |
73 | Tyler Horvath | OH | Twinsburg | 2020 | RHP | |
74 | Gavin Carter | OH | Lincolnview | 2020 | RHP | |
75 | Brock Belsole | OH | Walsh Jesuit | 2020 | RHP | Glenville State |
76 | Robert Shepherd | OH | Walsh Jesuit | 2020 | RHP | Charleston (WV) |
77 | Thomas Stickney | OH | Wyoming | 2020 | RHP | Denison University |
78 | Carter Kim | OH | IMG Academy | 2020 | RHP | |
79 | Drew Schaly | OH | Ashland | 2020 | RHP | Baldwin Wallace |
80 | Nicholas Cecil | OH | Hilliard Darby | 2020 | RHP | West Virginia State |
81 | Tsukasa (Michael) Shinohara | OH | Pickerington Central | 2020 | RHP | Case Western |
82 | Zach Claiborne | OH | Archbishop Alter | 2020 | RHP | |
83 | Mason Berger | OH | Elder | 2020 | RHP | |
84 | Jacob Savina | OH | Antwerp | 2020 | RHP | Clark State CC |
85 | Charlie Hawley | OH | Mentor | 2020 | RHP | Mount Union |
86 | Noah Glimcher | OH | Columbus Academy | 2020 | RHP | |
87 | Jacob Mathews | OH | Piketon | 2020 | RHP | |
88 | Kyler Yusko | OH | Keystone | 2020 | RHP | Ohio Northern |
89 | Colby Basel | OH | Notre Dame Cathedral Latin | 2020 | RHP | |
90 | Payton Studd | OH | Western Reserve | 2020 | RHP | |
91 | Mitchell Cormiea | OH | Chardon | 2020 | RHP | |
92 | Andrew Dreier | OH | Dayton Christian | 2020 | RHP | Cedarville University |
93 | Austin Hamilton | OH | East Canton | 2020 | RHP | Ashland |
94 | Austin Wieczorek | OH | Medina | 2020 | RHP | Cuyahoga CC |
95 | Will Myklebust | OH | Loveland | 2020 | RHP | |
96 | Tristen Taylor | OH | Mount Vernon | 2020 | RHP | Ashland |
97 | Lucas Akin | OH | New Albany | 2020 | RHP | |
98 | Dylan Bower | OH | Dayton Christian | 2020 | RHP | Cedarville University |
99 | Matthew Peer | OH | Moeller | 2020 | RHP | Urbana University |
100 | Cole Talarek | OH | Lakota East | 2020 | RHP | |
101 | Auston Hubbard | OH | Mason | 2020 | RHP | |
102 | Hank Weiss | OH | Chagrin Falls | 2020 | RHP | |
103 | Ethan Canterbury | OH | Findlay | 2020 | RHP | Findlay |
104 | Shane Watts | OH | Edgewood | 2020 | RHP | Danville Area CC |
105 | Ben Bliss | OH | Wellington | 2020 | RHP | Heidelberg College |
106 | Hunter Olsen | OH | Elyria | 2020 | RHP | |
107 | Mychal Grogan | OH | Elder | 2020 | RHP | |
108 | Ricky Geyer | OH | St. Joseph Central Catholic | 2020 | RHP | Mt Vernon Nazarene |
109 | Kyle Aten | OH | Lake | 2020 | RHP | Grace College |
110 | Fletcher Larson | OH | Woodridge | 2020 | RHP | |
111 | Zack Simchon | OH | Twinsburg | 2020 | RHP | Mount Union |
112 | Payton Conkey | OH | Stow Munroe Falls | 2020 | RHP | |
113 | Kolson Egnor | OH | Paulding | 2020 | RHP | Owens CC |
114 | Jack Marks | OH | Mason | 2020 | RHP | Kalamazoo College |
115 | Nathan Vold | OH | Ayersville | 2020 | RHP | |
116 | Cam McDonald | OH | Defiance | 2020 | RHP | |
117 | Zachary Szul | OH | Anthony Wayne | 2020 | RHP | |
118 | Dillon Fischer | OH | Roger Bacon | 2020 | RHP | Earlham College |
119 | Braden Langham | OH | Hicksville | 2020 | RHP | |
120 | Jordan Cupach | OH | Berea-Midpark | 2020 | RHP | Baldwin Wallace |
121 | Matthew Kovacs | OH | Avon Lake | 2020 | RHP | Adrian College |
122 | Jackson Ogozalek | OH | Northwest | 2020 | RHP | |
123 | Jonathan Rusin | OH | Padua Franciscan | 2020 | RHP | |
124 | Tyler Tierno | OH | Lake Catholic | 2020 | RHP | Ohio Northern |
125 | Heath Manson | OH | Massillon Washington | 2020 | RHP | |
126 | Logan Detty | OH | Central Crossing | 2020 | RHP | |
127 | Luke Perigo | OH | Grove City | 2020 | RHP |
Left-Handed Pitchers
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
1 | Caden Kline (Video) | OH | Defiance | 2020 | LHP | Ohio State |
2 | Tristan Sipple | OH | Madison | 2020 | LHP | North Carolina State |
3 | Spencer Giesting | OH | Badin | 2020 | LHP | Charlotte |
4 | Connor Hinerman | OH | Newark Catholic | 2020 | LHP | Dayton |
5 | Zachary Byron | OH | Milford | 2020 | LHP | Wofford |
6 | Joseph Whitman | OH | Hudson | 2020 | LHP | Purdue |
7 | Eli Majick | OH | Cincinnati St Xavier | 2020 | LHP | Dayton |
8 | Patrick Suter | OH | Moeller | 2020 | LHP | |
9 | Riley Huge | OH | West Geauga | 2020 | LHP | Wisconsin-Milwaukee |
10 | Sloan Ulrich | OH | Solon | 2020 | LHP | Indiana State |
11 | Garrett Peters | OH | Northeastern | 2020 | LHP | Ohio State |
12 | Jack Olberding | OH | Minster | 2020 | LHP | Toledo |
13 | Jamie McMahon | OH | Independence | 2020 | LHP | Toledo |
14 | William Rouse | OH | Northwest | 2020 | LHP | Malone University |
15 | Kaleb Wilkinson | OH | Old Fort | 2020 | LHP | |
16 | Michael Lesiecki | OH | Claymont | 2020 | LHP | Ohio Dominican |
17 | John (Jack) Atkins | OH | Padua Franciscan | 2020 | LHP | Tiffin University |
18 | Tyler Johnston | OH | Granville | 2020 | LHP | Marietta College |
19 | Austin Brown | OH | Minster | 2020 | LHP | Tiffin University |
20 | Zach Miesch | OH | Moeller | 2020 | LHP | |
21 | Noah Curi | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2020 | LHP | Charleston (WV) |
22 | Chase Popplewell | OH | Mason | 2020 | LHP | Charleston (WV) |
23 | Matthew Hock | OH | Kings | 2020 | LHP | Trevecca Nazarene |
24 | Will Davis | OH | Springboro | 2020 | LHP | Adrian College |
25 | Dillon Masters | OH | New Albany | 2020 | LHP | |
26 | George Burquest | OH | St. Xavier | 2020 | LHP | |
27 | Ryan Shinko | OH | Avon Lake | 2020 | LHP | |
28 | Ryan Tackett | OH | Canal Winchester | 2020 | LHP | |
29 | Anthony Treinen | OH | Badin | 2020 | LHP | |
30 | Luke Roberts | OH | Bowling Green | 2020 | LHP | |
31 | Sean Higgins | OH | Moeller | 2020 | LHP | Heidelberg College |
32 | Allen Laytart | OH | Genoa Area | 2020 | LHP | Owens CC |
33 | Cole Millhime | OH | Genoa Area | 2020 | LHP | Ohio Northern |
34 | Teddy Taylor | OH | Indian Hill | 2020 | LHP | |
35 | Justin Kreller | OH | Strongsville | 2020 | LHP | |
36 | Carson Murphy | OH | Woodridge | 2020 | LHP | Marietta College |
37 | Nathan James | OH | Bryan | 2020 | LHP | Adrian College |
38 | Tyler Klausing | OH | Kalida | 2020 | LHP | |
39 | Henry Spencer | OH | St. Marys Memorial | 2020 | LHP | |
40 | Cooper Fox | OH | Brunswick | 2020 | LHP |
Outfielders
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
1 | Mackenzie Wainwright (Video) | OH | St. Edward | 2020 | OF | Ohio State |
2 | Kade Kern | OH | Archbold | 2020 | OF | Ohio State |
3 | Jordan Stevens | OH | St. Edward | 2020 | OF | Kent State |
4 | Cole Harting | OH | Mason | 2020 | OF | Cincinnati |
5 | Brady Emerson | OH | John Glenn | 2020 | OF | Ohio State |
6 | Brennan Rowe | OH | Olentangy Liberty | 2020 | OF | Indiana |
7 | Cole Zak | OH | Mayfield | 2020 | OF | Pittsburgh |
8 | Aidan Longwell | OH | Massillon Washington | 2020 | OF | Kent State |
9 | AJ Rausch | OH | Olentangy Liberty | 2020 | OF | Ohio |
10 | Jude Littrell | OH | Solon | 2020 | OF | Wabash Valley JC |
11 | Rontrell Greer | OH | Green | 2020 | OF | |
12 | Calvin Brown | OH | Shaker Heights | 2020 | OF | Pennsylvania |
13 | Evan Wolf | OH | Gahanna Lincoln | 2020 | OF | Kent State |
14 | Drew Collins | OH | Oregon Clay | 2020 | OF | Akron |
15 | Casey Finck | OH | Lancaster | 2020 | OF | Penn State |
16 | Tyler Mintz | OH | Kenston | 2020 | OF | |
17 | Trey Willis | OH | St Charles Prepratory | 2020 | OF | High Point |
18 | Michael Knapp | OH | Elyria | 2020 | OF | Charleston (WV) |
19 | Joey Marousek | OH | North Royalton | 2020 | OF | Akron |
20 | Jake Llaneza | OH | Westerville South | 2020 | OF | |
21 | Lucas Gulczynski | OH | Toronto | 2020 | OF | Northern Kentucky |
22 | Garrett Mudgett | OH | Hilliard Darby | 2020 | OF | Walsh University |
23 | Brady Maciak | OH | North Royalton | 2020 | OF | Walsh University |
24 | Ethan Wong | OH | Solon | 2020 | OF | |
25 | Nick Compton | OH | Keystone | 2020 | OF | |
26 | Jacob Burris | OH | Grove City | 2020 | OF | Charleston (WV) |
27 | Ty Yurkovich | OH | Kenston | 2020 | OF | |
28 | Corbin Parrish | OH | Olentangy Liberty | 2020 | OF | |
29 | Ethan Howard | OH | Cincinnati Country Day | 2020 | OF | Ohio Dominican |
30 | Ian Cox | OH | Loveland | 2020 | OF | Heidelberg College |
31 | Jake Ryan | OH | Jackson | 2020 | OF | |
32 | Anthony Sabatino | OH | Marlington | 2020 | OF | Marietta College |
33 | Jake Aleman | OH | Jackson | 2020 | OF | Malone University |
34 | Nathan Kisel | OH | North Ridgeville | 2020 | OF | Cuyahoga CC |
35 | Spencer Tammaro | OH | New Albany | 2020 | OF | Ohio Dominican |
36 | Quinten Collins | OH | Pickerington Central | 2020 | OF | Salem International |
37 | Eric Bronner | OH | Moeller | 2020 | OF | |
38 | Brendan Conkle | OH | Toledo Central Catholic | 2020 | OF | Saginaw Valley State |
39 | Jace Jarvis | OH | Westerville Central | 2020 | OF | |
40 | Colton Sandhas | OH | Elder | 2020 | OF | |
41 | Tanner Russell | OH | Avon Lake | 2020 | OF | |
42 | Aj Zigman | OH | Twinsburg | 2020 | OF | Mount Union |
43 | Luke Thiemann | OH | La Salle | 2020 | OF | |
44 | Cameron Miller | OH | Vandalia Butler | 2020 | OF | Ashland |
45 | Joey Trivisonno | OH | Chardon | 2020 | OF | Marietta College |
46 | Fred Greer | OH | Purcell Marian | 2020 | OF | |
47 | Josh Collins | OH | Springboro | 2020 | OF | |
48 | Joey Suchy | OH | Mayfield | 2020 | OF | |
49 | Dakota Miller | OH | Marietta | 2020 | OF | Potomac State JC of WV |
50 | Tyler Shaneyfelt | OH | Kettering Fairmont | 2020 | OF | |
51 | Auri Dover | OH | Westerville North | 2020 | OF | Marietta College |
52 | Dylan Christman | OH | Lexington | 2020 | OF | |
53 | Kurt Riesenberg | OH | Lakota West | 2020 | OF | |
54 | Andrew Litchfield | OH | Central Crossing | 2020 | OF | |
55 | Derrick Johnson | OH | John Hay | 2020 | OF | |
56 | Jason Monos | OH | Amherst Steele | 2020 | OF | |
57 | Nolan Frisk | OH | Beavercreek | 2020 | OF | |
58 | Caleb Gallwitz | OH | East Knox | 2020 | OF | Mt Vernon Nazarene |
59 | Andrew Toler | OH | Gallia Academy | 2020 | OF | |
60 | Joseph Lewis | OH | Xenia | 2020 | OF | Owens CC |
61 | Jacob Mullins | OH | Firelands | 2020 | OF | |
62 | Cade Anderson | OH | West Clermont | 2020 | OF | Capital University |
63 | Bryn Langley | OH | St. Xavier | 2020 | OF | |
64 | David Pride | OH | Clermont Northeastern | 2020 | OF | |
65 | Brendan Freeborn | OH | Edgewood | 2020 | OF | |
66 | Nolan Todys | OH | Westerville North | 2020 | OF | |
67 | Jaiden Proper | OH | Dublin Coffman | 2020 | OF | |
68 | Logan Stevens | OH | Jonathan Alder | 2020 | OF | Ohio Northern |
69 | Brooks Brown | OH | Bryan | 2020 | OF | |
70 | Cameron Moss | OH | Amherst Steele | 2020 | OF | |
71 | Cameron Downton | OH | Grove City Christian | 2020 | OF | |
72 | Nicolas Meader | OH | St. John's Jesuit | 2020 | OF | |
73 | Evan Fink | OH | St. Edward | 2020 | OF | |
74 | Erik Daugenti | OH | St. Ignatius | 2020 | OF | John Carroll |
75 | Gavin Williams | OH | Revere | 2020 | OF | Marietta College |
76 | Ryan Mayr | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2020 | OF | |
77 | Dean Belinger | OH | Olentangy Orange | 2020 | OF | Otterbein College |
78 | Carter Burdue | OH | Liberty Center | 2020 | OF | |
79 | Tyler Gast | OH | Olmsted Falls | 2020 | OF | John Carroll |
80 | Evan Saunier | OH | Springboro | 2020 | OF | Otterbein College |
Shortstops
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
1 | Kyle Jackson (Video) | OH | Bowling Green | 2020 | SS | Kent State |
2 | Sean Springer | OH | Holy Name | 2020 | SS | Cincinnati |
3 | Michael McNamara | OH | St. Ignatius | 2020 | SS | Kent State |
4 | Will Carpenter | OH | Aurora | 2020 | SS | Penn State |
5 | Sebastian Alexander | OH | Mayfield | 2020 | SS | Kent State |
6 | Justin Silverstein | OH | Turpin | 2020 | SS | Western Kentucky |
7 | Luke Arnold | OH | Lebanon | 2020 | SS | Wright State |
8 | Evan Engle | OH | Elyria | 2020 | SS | Tiffin University |
9 | Max Bowman | OH | Gahanna Lincoln | 2020 | SS | |
10 | Josh Romans | OH | Jackson | 2020 | SS | Northern Kentucky |
11 | Tucker Hundley | OH | St. Xavier | 2020 | SS | Central Michigan |
12 | Scott Mackiewicz Jr | OH | Lake | 2020 | SS | Toledo |
13 | Petey Taylor | OH | Jackson | 2020 | SS | Akron |
14 | Jax Wardwell | OH | La Salle | 2020 | SS | Eastern Kentucky |
15 | Mitchell Vincent | OH | Lakota East | 2020 | SS | Charleston (WV) |
16 | Zachary Common | OH | Kent Roosevelt | 2020 | SS | Bellarmine University |
17 | Chase Franken | OH | Columbiana | 2020 | SS | Youngstown State |
18 | Wesley Ward | OH | Lancaster | 2020 | SS | Youngstown State |
19 | Davis Burick | OH | Louisville | 2020 | SS | Walsh University |
20 | Corey Stofko | OH | St. Edward | 2020 | SS | Pomona-Pitzer Colleges |
21 | Kaden Davis | OH | Lake | 2020 | SS | Cuyahoga CC |
22 | Gordon Seger | OH | Grand valley | 2020 | SS | |
23 | Kyle Zaluski | OH | Chagrin Falls | 2020 | SS | Sinclair CC |
24 | Clay Jacobs | OH | Indian Lake | 2020 | SS | Sinclair CC |
25 | Frank Martin | OH | Notre Dame Cathedral Latin | 2020 | SS | |
26 | Kyle Maruna | OH | Medina | 2020 | SS | |
27 | Johnny Costella | OH | Trinity | 2020 | SS | |
28 | James Stevens | OH | New Albany | 2020 | SS | Johns Hopkins |
29 | Jarett Barnes | OH | Pickerington North | 2020 | SS | Ashland |
30 | Shea Simmer | OH | Green | 2020 | SS | Walsh University |
31 | Henry Green | OH | Shaker Heights | 2020 | SS | Cuyahoga CC |
32 | Vince Armeni | OH | Ursuline | 2020 | SS | Fairmont State University |
33 | Nick Dymek | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2020 | SS | |
34 | Salvatore Rocco | OH | Berea-Midpark | 2020 | SS | Heidelberg College |
35 | Andrew Deyhle | OH | Moeller | 2020 | SS | Ohio Dominican |
36 | Preston Dorsey | OH | Lakota East | 2020 | SS | Wittenberg University |
37 | Peyton Lane | OH | National Trail | 2020 | SS | Sinclair CC |
38 | Grant Mitchell | OH | Avon | 2020 | SS | College of Wooster |
39 | Dylan McCrann | OH | Amherst | 2020 | SS | |
40 | Zack Carinci | OH | Twinsburg | 2020 | SS | |
41 | Grant Van Winkle | OH | Granville | 2020 | SS | |
42 | Travis Graves | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2020 | SS | Heidelberg College |
43 | Reece McNeely | OH | Watkins Memorial | 2020 | SS | Heidelberg College |
44 | Parker Allen | OH | Moeller | 2020 | SS | |
45 | Brayden Dockery | OH | Continental | 2020 | SS | Ivy Tech CC |
46 | Ethan Hear | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2020 | SS | Urbana University |
47 | Ben Barber | OH | Springboro | 2020 | SS | |
48 | Brayden Quincel | OH | Grove city | 2020 | SS | |
49 | Nate Trainer | OH | Athens | 2020 | SS | |
50 | Philip Putnam | OH | Bellevue | 2020 | SS | |
51 | Alex Gavern | OH | Edgewood | 2020 | SS | Shawnee State |
52 | Matt Kahn | OH | Twinsburg | 2020 | SS | Marietta College |
53 | Cooper Crawford | OH | Westerville North | 2020 | SS | Mt Vernon Nazarene |
54 | Zane Barnhart | OH | Medina Highland | 2020 | SS | Hillsdale College |
55 | Travis Reynolds | OH | Van Wert | 2020 | SS | Muskingum |
56 | Aidan Shoop | OH | Avon Lake | 2020 | SS | |
57 | Willmin Perez | OH | Hamilton | 2020 | SS | |
58 | Jacob Cox | OH | northmont | 2020 | SS | Edison CC |
59 | Jonathon Kelly | OH | Unioto | 2020 | SS |
Second Basemen
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
1 | Alex Streitenberger (Video) | OH | Gahanna Lincoln | 2020 | 2B | Cincinnati |
2 | Evan Sines | OH | Lancaster | 2020 | 2B | Eastern Michigan |
3 | Liam McFadden-Ackman | OH | Mason | 2020 | 2B | Northern Kentucky |
4 | Malakai Roberts | OH | LaBrae | 2020 | 2B | |
5 | Alex Johnson | OH | Cincinnati Christian High School | 2020 | 2B | |
6 | Ryan Stahl | OH | Centerville | 2020 | 2B | |
7 | Drew Macciocchi | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2020 | 2B | |
8 | Trent Kincade | OH | West Jefferson | 2020 | 2B | |
9 | Andrew Campbell | OH | Sheridan | 2020 | 2B | Marietta College |
10 | Ryan Janka | OH | St. Xavier | 2020 | 2B | Walsh University |
11 | Matt Christopher | OH | Gilmour Academy | 2020 | 2B | |
12 | Brecken Hornsby | OH | Talawanda | 2020 | 2B | |
13 | Austin Beck | OH | Canton Central Catholic | 2020 | 2B | Mount Union |
14 | Braden Riley | OH | Olentangy Orange | 2020 | 2B | |
15 | Carmine Domenicone | OH | Elder | 2020 | 2B | |
16 | Gannon Rose | OH | Mayfield | 2020 | 2B | |
17 | Amar Ede Alkire | OH | Massillon | 2020 | 2B | |
18 | Aidan McFerren | OH | Nordonia | 2020 | 2B | Mount Union |
19 | Evan Rottman | OH | Hillsdale | 2020 | 2B | Capital University |
20 | Dylan Risola | OH | Lakota East | 2020 | 2B | Marietta College |
21 | Peyton Beaverson | OH | Bowling Green | 2020 | 2B | Bluffton College |
First Basemen
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
1 | Sebastian Gongora (Video) | OH | Chaminade Julianne | 2020 | 1B | Sinclair CC |
2 | Christopher Hoffmann | OH | Roger Bacon | 2020 | 1B | |
3 | Alec Haas | OH | Archbishop Hoban | 2020 | 1B | Walsh University |
4 | Brendan Holley | OH | Elyria Catholic | 2020 | 1B | Tiffin University |
5 | Joey Bertani | OH | Grandview Heights | 2020 | 1B | Ashland |
6 | CJ Greiner | OH | Marlington | 2020 | 1B | Mount Union |
7 | Lane Marshall | OH | Orrville | 2020 | 1B | Ohio Dominican |
8 | Zack Williams | OH | Elder | 2020 | 1B | |
9 | Bryce Davenport | OH | Moeller | 2020 | 1B | Marian University (IN) |
10 | Connor McCloy | OH | Unioto | 2020 | 1B | Salem International |
11 | Alex Wilzbach | OH | West Clermont | 2020 | 1B | Lincoln Trail JC |
12 | Brandon Doehne | OH | Avon | 2020 | 1B | |
13 | Ryan Horak | OH | Little Miami | 2020 | 1B | |
14 | Matthew Green | OH | Upper Arlington | 2020 | 1B | Marietta College |
15 | Max Wilson | OH | Buckeye | 2020 | 1B | Notre Dame College |
16 | Clay Cash | OH | Beavercreek | 2020 | 1B | |
17 | Jack Hlavin | OH | Westlake | 2020 | 1B | |
18 | Blaise Caudill | OH | Shelby | 2020 | 1B | Owens CC |
19 | Noah Miller | OH | Coldwater | 2020 | 1B | Ohio Northern |
20 | Joseph Lehner | OH | Lake Catholic | 2020 | 1B | Washington & Jefferson |
21 | Chris Nash | OH | Olentangy Berlin | 2020 | 1B | |
22 | Zac Berger | OH | Toronto | 2020 | 1B | |
23 | Will Keefe | OH | Twinsburg | 2020 | 1B | Marietta College |
24 | Hunter Frank | OH | Milford | 2020 | 1B | West Virginia Wesleyan |
25 | Reid Mengerink | OH | Teays Valley | 2020 | 1B | Olivet College |
26 | Ian Ash | OH | Revere | 2020 | 1B | Wittenberg University |
27 | Dillon Ysseldyke | OH | Hilliard Bradley | 2020 | 1B | |
28 | Sam Urbanski | OH | Notre Dame Cathedral Latin | 2020 | 1B | |
29 | Drew DeYarmon | OH | Central Crossing | 2020 | 1B | West Liberty |
Third Basemen
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
1 | Hank Thomas (Video) | OH | St. Xavier | 2020 | 3B | Georgia Tech |
2 | Harrison Johnson | OH | Mason | 2020 | 3B | Ohio |
3 | Nick Clark | OH | Notre Dame Cathedral Latin | 2020 | 3B | Miami (OH) |
4 | Connor Mays | OH | Saint Ignatius | 2020 | 3B | St. Bonaventure |
5 | Seth Freeman | OH | Bedford | 2020 | 3B | Charleston (WV) |
6 | Alex Jarboe | OH | Lakota West | 2020 | 3B | Northwood |
7 | Jacob Leve | OH | Upper Arlington | 2020 | 3B | Ashland |
8 | Kyle Lane | OH | Xenia | 2020 | 3B | Sinclair CC |
9 | Grant Harris | OH | Miamisburg | 2020 | 3B | Owens CC |
10 | Jamie Perebzak | OH | Walsh Jesuit | 2020 | 3B | Otterbein College |
11 | Tyler Bullock | OH | Roger Bacon | 2020 | 3B | |
12 | Bradley Vargas | OH | Lakota west | 2020 | 3B | |
13 | Nick Bonnizzio | OH | Twinsburg | 2020 | 3B | Marietta College |
14 | Ty Sears | OH | Valley View | 2020 | 3B | |
15 | John Belli | OH | Gahanna Lincoln | 2020 | 3B | |
16 | Caden Kirker | OH | Thomas Worthington | 2020 | 3B | Otterbein College |
17 | Matt Dile | OH | Kent Roosevelt | 2020 | 3B | Malone University |
18 | Elijah Hardesty | OH | Edgewood | 2020 | 3B | Muskingum |
19 | Cade Leach | OH | East knox | 2020 | 3B | West Virginia Wesleyan |
20 | Logan Schmidt | OH | West Clermont | 2020 | 3B | |
21 | Micah Fry | OH | Bowling Green | 2020 | 3B | |
22 | Jack Lambert | OH | Turpin | 2020 | 3B | Johns Hopkins |
23 | Logan Clemens | OH | Bryan | 2020 | 3B | |
24 | Reece Crabtree | OH | Reynoldsburg | 2020 | 3B | Hope College |
25 | Joey Perfette | OH | Howland | 2020 | 3B | |
26 | Matt Ritch | OH | Hilliard Bradley | 2020 | 3B | Clark State CC |
27 | Nolan Creasap | OH | Jonathon Alder | 2020 | 3B | |
28 | Andrew Gooding | OH | Lakota East | 2020 | 3B | |
29 | Mac Durban | OH | Indian Hill | 2020 | 3B | |
30 | Christopher Macko | OH | Manchester | 2020 | 3B |
Catcher
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
1 | Evan Ulrich (Video) | OH | Buckeye Valley | 2020 | C | Ohio State |
2 | Robby Morgan | OH | Groveport | 2020 | C | Central Michigan |
3 | John Zigmond | OH | Moeller | 2020 | C | Wabash Valley JC |
4 | Stanley Kaczmar | OH | Walsh Jesuit | 2020 | C | Wittenberg University |
5 | Carson Deer | OH | Loveland | 2020 | C | Tennessee-Martin |
6 | Kory Klingenbeck | OH | Elder | 2020 | C | Walters State CC |
7 | Benny Hymes | OH | Jackson | 2020 | C | Walsh University |
8 | Max Caron | OH | Olentangy | 2020 | C | Cuyahoga CC |
9 | Michael O'Callaghan | OH | Moeller | 2020 | C | Ohio Dominican |
10 | Mason Sawyer | OH | Bishop Hartley | 2020 | C | |
11 | Blake Reed | OH | Gahanna Lincoln | 2020 | C | Cuyahoga CC |
12 | Michael Hamrick | OH | Nordonia | 2020 | C | |
13 | Austin Schroeder | OH | Beavercreek | 2020 | C | Sinclair CC |
14 | Connor Spohn | OH | Westfall | 2020 | C | Ashland |
15 | Michael McFadden | OH | Brunswick | 2020 | C | Ohio Dominican |
16 | Lane Johnson | OH | Waynesville | 2020 | C | Wittenberg University |
17 | Max Steffen | OH | Moeller | 2020 | C | Marietta College |
18 | Kristian Amaro | OH | Hilliard Darby | 2020 | C | Charleston (WV) |
19 | Joe Procop | OH | Twinsburg | 2020 | C | Cuyahoga CC |
20 | Mitch Macy | OH | Brecksville Broadview Heights | 2020 | C | Baldwin Wallace |
21 | Phillip Stauffer | OH | Orrville | 2020 | C | Ohio Dominican |
22 | Noah Sniadach | OH | Lakewood Local | 2020 | C | Shawnee State |
23 | Cade Beam | OH | Tippecanoe | 2020 | C | |
24 | Cort Kramer | OH | Sycamore | 2020 | C | |
25 | Carsten Betson | OH | Hillsdale | 2020 | C | |
26 | Conor O'Malley | OH | St. Edward | 2020 | C | Wittenberg University |
27 | Brendan Cannon | OH | Oregon Clay | 2020 | C | Owens CC |
28 | Collin Kennedy | OH | Bedford | 2020 | C | John Carroll |
29 | Chase Kilgore | OH | Marysville | 2020 | C | Findlay |
30 | Chase Diosy | OH | Wadsworth | 2020 | C | John Carroll |
31 | Jarrod Bahr | OH | Sycamore | 2020 | C | |
32 | Kyle Chandler | OH | Avon Lake | 2020 | C | |
33 | Kian Ortiz | OH | Clearview Lorain | 2020 | C | Hiram College |
34 | Andrew Robinette | OH | Bowling Green | 2020 | C | |
35 | Logan Loeffler | OH | St Johns Jesuit | 2020 | C | Adrian College |
36 | Dylan Bunyak | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2020 | C | |
37 | Jacob Yeray | OH | Olentangy Liberty | 2020 | C | |
38 | Nathan Miller | OH | Bryan | 2020 | C | |
39 | Logan LaMere | OH | Bay Village | 2020 | C | John Carroll |
40 | Micah Childs | OH | Harrison | 2020 | C | Frontier CC |
41 | Austin Rice | OH | Talawanda | 2020 | C | |
42 | Chase King | OH | Kenston | 2020 | C | Denison University |
43 | Anthony Deka | OH | North Royalton | 2020 | C | Indiana Tech |
44 | Tyler Arter | OH | Johnstown-Monroe | 2020 | C | Muskingum |