2020 New England Showcases Statistical Breakdown: Speed/Fielding Leaderboard
December 15, 2020
Interested in attending a PBR New England event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.
To view Class Rankings, click below:
To view the Prospect Reports, click below:
2020 New England Showcases Statistical Breakdown: Speed/Fielding Leaderboard
** Dylan Kennedy-Fujah
Top 60-Yard Dash
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Kevin Luke | CT | Loomis-Chaffee | 2021 | OF | 6.34 |
2 | Dylan Kennedy-Fujah | CT | Cheshire Academy | 2024 | OF | 6.39 |
3 | Godot Gaskins | MA | Marblehead | 2021 | OF | 6.44 |
4 | Zachary Mooers | NH | Keene | 2021 | SS | 6.50 |
^ | Jacob Albert | NH | Pinkerton Academy | 2023 | OF | 6.50 |
^ | Nathan Lincoln | CT | Canton | 2021 | SS | 6.50 |
5 | Jamie Palmese | CT | Westminster | 2023 | OF | 6.53 |
^ | Michael Sirota | CT | The Gunnery | 2021 | OF | 6.53 |
6 | Zinabu McNeice | VT | Brattleboro Union | 2022 | RHP | 6.56 |
7 | Joe D'Elia | CT | Fairfield College Preparatory School | 2022 | OF | 6.59 |
^ | Michael Govoni | MA | Millis | 2021 | C | 6.59 |
^ | Mika Petersen | CT | Westhill | 2022 | OF | 6.59 |
8 | Thomas Lebrecht | NY | Chaminade | 2021 | OF | 6.61 |
9 | Cesar Jesus Aguasvivas Garcia | RI | International | 2022 | SS | 6.62 |
10 | Jake Bollin | MA | Noble and Greenough | 2022 | C | 6.63 |
11 | Tyler Gutsfeld | CT | Westminster | 2022 | OF | 6.65 |
12 | Michael Simonelli | CT | Foran | 2021 | OF | 6.66 |
^ | Christopher Keefe | NH | Nashua South | 2021 | OF | 6.66 |
^ | Zachary Ranney | CT | Lyman Hall | 2021 | OF | 6.66 |
^ | Adonis Medina | RI | Central | 2024 | OF | 6.66 |
13 | Ryan Eaton | ME | Bridgton Academy | 2022 | OF | 6.67 |
14 | Dylan Aunchman | RI | Toll Gate | 2021 | OF | 6.69 |
^ | Gavin Rawstron | ME | Oak Hill | 2021 | SS | 6.69 |
^ | Matthew Shaw | MA | Worcester Academy | 2020 | SS | 6.69 |
^ | Frederick Rushton | MA | Doherty Memorial | 2021 | SS | 6.69 |
^ | Conner Vercollone | MA | Combine Academy | 2022 | OF | 6.69 |
^ | Mark Roszkowski II | CT | Greens Farms Academy | 2021 | OF | 6.69 |
15 | Michael Uriati | RI | La Salle Academy | 2021 | SS | 6.70 |
16 | Jacob Humphrey | ME | Bonny Eagle | 2021 | 2B | 6.71 |
^ | Devin Hodgdon | MA | Dracut | 2021 | OF | 6.71 |
^ | Gianno Merlonghi | CT | Masuk | 2021 | SS | 6.71 |
17 | Luke Pennella | CT | Bacon Academy | 2022 | OF | 6.72 |
^ | Shawn Legere | MA | King Phillip | 2022 | SS | 6.72 |
^ | Maximus Lucas | NH | Phillips Exeter Academy | 2021 | OF | 6.72 |
^ | Brayden Ryan | MA | Lawrence Academy | 2022 | RHP | 6.72 |
^ | Ryan Daniels | CT | St. Paul Catholic High School | 2022 | SS | 6.72 |
^ | Michael Guiney | MA | Natick | 2022 | OF | 6.72 |
18 | Peter Siana | CT | Avon Old Farms | 2022 | OF | 6.74 |
^ | Liam Foley | MA | Xaverian | 2022 | SS | 6.74 |
^ | Jack Clothier | FL | IMG Academy | 2021 | OF | 6.74 |
19 | Jackson Gamache | MA | Algonquin regional High school | 2023 | CF | 6.75 |
^ | Ryan Knight | MA | Peabody Veterans Memorial | 2021 | OF | 6.75 |
^ | Zachary Scott | MA | Winchendon School | 2022 | SS | 6.75 |
^ | Hayden Miller | CT | Salisbury School | 2022 | SS | 6.75 |
^ | Ethan Piazza | CT | Hopkins School | 2022 | OF | 6.75 |
^ | Brady Graffam | ME | Thornton Academy | 2022 | 3B | 6.75 |
^ | River Hart | NH | Nashua | 2022 | CF | 6.75 |
^ | Samuel Parks | MA | Tabor Academy | 2021 | OF | 6.75 |
20 | Justin Neidel | MA | Bishop Feehan | 2021 | 2B | 6.76 |
^ | Tommy Turner | RI | Coventry | 2023 | RHP | 6.76 |
^ | Tyler LaRocque | CT | Oxford | 2022 | OF | 6.76 |
21 | Jeff Duperre | MA | Minnechaug Regional | 2022 | 2B | 6.77 |
^ | Chris Klein | MA | Arlington Catholic | 2022 | SS | 6.77 |
22 | Luke Zezima | CT | Stratford | 2021 | SS | 6.78 |
^ | Cameron Foster | MA | Attleboro | 2021 | SS | 6.78 |
^ | Connor Clifford | CT | Oxford | 2022 | SS | 6.78 |
23 | DJ Prampin | MA | Doherty Memorial | 2021 | OF | 6.80 |
^ | Jack Goodman | MA | Medfield | 2022 | SS | 6.80 |
^ | Alec Lavallee | RI | Cumberland | 2021 | OF | 6.80 |
^ | Luca Wentzel | CT | Wilton | 2021 | SS | 6.80 |
^ | Jack Petersen | CT | Newtown | 2021 | SS | 6.80 |
^ | Trey Chickering | NH | Proctor Academy | 2021 | OF | 6.80 |
^ | Jase Lyons | MA | Franklin | 2023 | OF | 6.80 |
^ | Jake Benner | CT | Westhill | 2022 | 3B | 6.80 |
24 | Nicholas Sticka | CT | Loomis Chaffee School | 2022 | OF | 6.81 |
^ | Max LaLime | NH | Portsmouth | 2022 | OF | 6.81 |
^ | Jared Munoz | RI | Bishop Hendricken | 2022 | OF | 6.81 |
^ | Sean Diaz | RI | Providence Career and Technical Academy | 2022 | SS | 6.81 |
^ | Brady Gagne | MA | Worcester Academy | 2022 | 3B | 6.81 |
25 | Aidan Bretschneider | PA | La Salle | 2022 | 3B | 6.82 |
^ | Emmanuel Mahoney | MA | St John's | 2023 | OF | 6.82 |
^ | Ryan Dacey | NJ | Mahwah | 2021 | OF | 6.82 |
^ | Javier Gomez | RI | Classical | 2022 | OF | 6.82 |
** Michael Sirota
Top Infield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Michael Sirota | CT | The Gunnery | 2021 | OF | 96 |
2 | Andrew D'Alessio | NY | Xavier | 2021 | RHP | 92 |
^ | Alexander Rosario | CT | Frederick Gunn | 2022 | RHP | 92 |
3 | Jean Nunez | NY | St. Raymond's | 2022 | SS | 90 |
^ | Garrett Burke | MA | The Winchendon School | 2023 | 3B | 90 |
4 | Cesar Jesus Aguasvivas Garcia | RI | International | 2022 | SS | 89 |
5 | Louis Jordan | CT | Cheshire Academy | 2021 | 3B | 88 |
^ | John Connolly III | MA | Xaverian Brothers | 2021 | 3B | 88 |
^ | Charlie Walker | MA | Milton | 2022 | RHP | 88 |
6 | Matthew Milone | CT | RHAM | 2021 | SS | 87 |
^ | Greg Gorman | RI | Westerly | 2022 | 1B | 87 |
^ | Alex Marot | MA | Winchendon School | 2023 | 3B | 87 |
^ | John LaFleur | CT | The Loomis Chaffee School | 2023 | SS | 87 |
^ | James Agabedis | MA | Lawrence Academy | 2022 | SS | 87 |
^ | Sean Scanlon | CT | Avon Old Farms | 2021 | 3B | 87 |
7 | Hayden Miller | CT | Salisbury School | 2022 | SS | 86 |
^ | Justin Hackett | CT | Lyman Hall | 2022 | SS | 86 |
^ | Daniel Perez | CT | Cheshire Academy | 2021 | 2B | 86 |
8 | Corbin Berard | RI | Bishop Hendricken | 2022 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Jack Cropper | MA | Norwood | 2023 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Camden Lathrop | CT | New Fairfield | 2021 | SS | 85 |
^ | Mason Baronian | NJ | Pascack Valley | 2021 | SS | 85 |
^ | William Parker | MA | Hopedale | 2022 | SS | 85 |
^ | James Clark | MA | Algonquin Regional | 2022 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Carlos Martinez | CT | The Hotchkiss | 2022 | SS | 85 |
^ | Andrew Capps | MA | Narragansett Regional | 2022 | SS | 85 |
^ | Raudy Rodriguez | MA | Lawrence | 2023 | SS | 85 |
^ | Carson Walsh | MA | Worcester Academy | 2022 | SS | 85 |
^ | Ty Cali | MA | Taunton | 2021 | SS | 85 |
9 | Roger Marano | RI | LaSalle Academy | 2021 | SS | 84 |
^ | Leo DeRisi | NY | Xavier | 2021 | 3B | 84 |
^ | Owen Malone | RI | Portsmouth | 2022 | 3B | 84 |
^ | Michael Clapprood | RI | Cumberland | 2021 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Samuel Leito | CT | Hamden Hall Country Day | 2022 | 3B | 84 |
^ | McAllister Burke | CT | Amity Regional | 2022 | SS | 84 |
^ | Elquin Rodriguez | NY | WHEELS | 2021 | SS | 84 |
10 | Spencer Chard | CT | Canterbury School | 2023 | MIF | 83 |
^ | Luke LaSaracina | CT | Avon Old Farms | 2021 | 3B | 83 |
^ | Brian Hwang | NJ | Leonia | 2021 | 3B | 83 |
^ | Michael Poncini | CT | RHAM | 2022 | 3B | 83 |
^ | Matt Travisano | MA | Noble and Greenough | 2022 | SS | 83 |
^ | Connor Schmautz | MA | St. Johns, Shrewsbury | 2021 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Zac Zyons | RI | South Kingstown | 2021 | SS | 83 |
^ | Jack Goodman | MA | Medfield | 2022 | SS | 83 |
^ | Zachary Scott | MA | Winchendon School | 2022 | SS | 83 |
^ | Charlie Curtis | CT | Newtown | 2022 | SS | 83 |
^ | Connor Podeszwa | CT | Waterford | 2021 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Liam Foley | MA | Xaverian | 2022 | SS | 83 |
^ | Caleb Martinek | CT | The MacDuffie School | 2022 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Ben Cherico | CT | Ridgefield | 2022 | RHP | 83 |
^ | John Garrett Jr. | MA | Boston College | 2022 | 1B | 83 |
^ | Matthew Eugley | ME | Westbrook | 2021 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Justis Orton | VT | Enosburg Falls High school | 2021 | 1B | 83 |
^ | James Mahoney | MA | Austin Prep | 2022 | 3B | 83 |
^ | Ryan Daniels | CT | St. Paul Catholic High School | 2022 | SS | 83 |
^ | Davis Hanson | CT | The Loomis Chaffee | 2022 | SS | 83 |
^ | Colin Burke | NH | Souhegan | 2022 | SS | 83 |
^ | Jackson Roloff | MA | Buckingham Browne & Nichols | 2021 | OF | 83 |
** DJ Prampin
Top Outfield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Thomas White | MA | Phillips Academy Andover | 2023 | LHP | 91 |
^ | DJ Prampin | MA | Doherty Memorial | 2021 | OF | 91 |
2 | Cody Bowker | ME | Thornton Academy | 2022 | OF | 90 |
^ | Jamie Palmese | CT | Westminster | 2023 | OF | 90 |
3 | Liam Doyle | NH | Pinkerton Academy | 2022 | LHP | 89 |
^ | Sebastian Mexico | MA | Phillips Academy Andover | 2021 | OF | 89 |
^ | Jack Toomey | MA | St. Sebastian's School | 2022 | OF | 89 |
^ | Sean Yoest | MA | Foxboro | 2021 | RHP | 89 |
4 | Jake Brink | CT | Salisbury School | 2022 | RHP | 88 |
^ | Kevin Luke | CT | Loomis-Chaffee | 2021 | OF | 88 |
^ | Cody Smith | MA | St. Peter-Marian (St. Paul in 2021-School merger)) | 2021 | OF | 88 |
5 | Matthew Como | CT | Loomis Chaffee | 2022 | OF | 87 |
^ | Alexander Mach | CT | Coginchaug Regional | 2021 | OF | 87 |
^ | Dominic Gabardi | MA | The Winchendon School | 2024 | OF | 87 |
^ | Will Sawyer | MA | Williston Northampton | 2022 | OF | 87 |
^ | Ryan O'Connor | CT | Fitch | 2022 | OF | 87 |
^ | Irving Monegro | NY | St. Raymond | 2022 | OF | 87 |
6 | Michael Simonelli | CT | Foran | 2021 | OF | 86 |
^ | Joseph Bucello | NJ | Pascack Hills | 2021 | OF | 86 |
^ | Tanner Wolpert | VT | Rice Memorial | 2022 | LHP | 86 |
^ | Adonis Medina | RI | Central | 2024 | OF | 86 |
^ | Ryan Dacey | NJ | Mahwah | 2021 | OF | 86 |
^ | Owen Pincince | CT | North Haven | 2022 | OF | 86 |
^ | Marcello Mastroianni | NJ | Ranney | 2023 | LHP | 86 |
^ | Frederick Rushton | MA | Doherty Memorial | 2021 | SS | 86 |
^ | Owen Malone | RI | Portsmouth | 2022 | 3B | 86 |
7 | Connor Johnston | CT | Trumbull | 2022 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Sean Scanlon | CT | Avon Old Farms | 2021 | 3B | 85 |
^ | Jack Haynes | MA | Xaverian Brothers | 2022 | OF | 85 |
^ | Daylan Griffin | CT | Lyman Memorial | 2022 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Zachary Smith | NH | Londonderry | 2021 | OF | 85 |
^ | Tommy Turner | RI | Coventry | 2023 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Max McLoughlin | CT | Shelton | 2021 | OF | 85 |
^ | Jack Jelkovac | CT | Ridgefield | 2021 | OF | 85 |
^ | Thomas Shurtleff | MA | Medfield | 2022 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Thomas Lebrecht | NY | Chaminade | 2021 | OF | 85 |
^ | Ryan Opak | NY | Holy Cross | 2021 | OF | 85 |
^ | Jack Czaja | CT | King School | 2021 | OF | 85 |
^ | Ben Leonard | MA | Medfield | 2021 | C | 85 |
^ | Sean Tashjian | MA | Suffield Academy | 2021 | OF | 85 |
8 | Gianno Merlonghi | CT | Masuk | 2021 | SS | 84 |
^ | Jack Fitzgerald | MA | Braintree | 2023 | 1B | 84 |
^ | Nick Melville | CT | Berlin | 2021 | OF | 84 |
^ | Carter Doran | MA | Natick | 2021 | OF | 84 |
^ | Jackson Roloff | MA | Buckingham Browne & Nichols | 2021 | OF | 84 |
^ | Watson Mexico | MA | Home School | 2024 | LHP | 84 |
^ | Christian OBrien | MA | Belmont Hill School | 2021 | OF | 84 |
^ | Michael Anquillare | CT | North Haven | 2022 | 1B | 84 |
^ | Trevor Juan | CT | East Catholic | 2021 | OF | 84 |
^ | Joey Tonnotti | FL | IMG ACADEMY | 2024 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Bryce Taglialatella | CT | Pomperaug Regional | 2021 | OF | 84 |
9 | Anthony Doe | MA | Wachusett | 2023 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Tyler Tedeschi | MA | Tabor Academy | 2023 | OF | 83 |
^ | Mark Roszkowski II | CT | Greens Farms Academy | 2021 | OF | 83 |
^ | Deegan Miller | MA | St Paul | 2022 | C | 83 |
^ | Noah Mello | MA | Greater New Bedford Voke Tech | 2023 | SS | 83 |
^ | Stanley Cipkas | CT | Sports medical science academy | 2021 | OF | 83 |
^ | Brady Nolin | ME | Greely | 2021 | OF | 83 |
^ | Juan Garcia | NY | Citius prep | 2024 | OF | 83 |
^ | Preston Cunha | RI | Providence Country Day | 2022 | OF | 83 |
^ | Jared Munoz | RI | Bishop Hendricken | 2022 | OF | 83 |
^ | Oliver Genest | ME | Sanford | 2022 | C | 83 |
^ | Matthew Bucciero | CT | Ridgefield | 2022 | SS | 83 |
10 | Maximillian Gomez | MA | Noble and Greenough | 2022 | OF | 82 |
^ | Jeremy Delamota | MA | Berkshire School | 2021 | OF | 82 |
^ | Charlie Calvanese | MA | Longmeadow | 2021 | OF | 82 |
^ | Jaden McCoy | RI | The Prout | 2021 | OF | 82 |
^ | Owen Stephens | CT | Glastonbury | 2022 | 3B | 82 |
^ | Keegan Parke | NH | Windham | 2022 | OF | 82 |
^ | Tucker Brown | NH | Lawrence Academy | 2022 | OF | 82 |
^ | Dillon Luke | CT | Xavier | 2022 | OF | 82 |
^ | Shaun Remillard | CT | ST PAUL Catholic | 2021 | OF | 82 |
^ | Enger Paulino | MA | Putnam Science Academy | 2023 | OF | 82 |
^ | Jack Clothier | FL | IMG Academy | 2021 | OF | 82 |
^ | Daniel Okstein | MA | Sharon | 2022 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Caleb Stuart | MA | Chelmsford | 2023 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Luke Doskos | CT | Simsbury | 2021 | LHP | 82 |
** Anthony Torreso
Top Catcher Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Ben Leonard | MA | Medfield | 2021 | C | 81 |
^ | Angel Rivera | CT | Hamden | 2022 | C | 81 |
^ | Anthony Torreso | CT | Salisbury School | 2022 | C | 81 |
2 | Thomas Cancian | CT | The Loomis Chaffee School | 2022 | C | 80 |
^ | Sal Dastoli | CT | Berlin | 2022 | C | 80 |
^ | Tommy Fahey | CT | Immaculate | 2021 | C | 80 |
^ | Zack Ramppen | CT | New Canaan | 2022 | C | 80 |
3 | Ryan Sweeney | NH | Choate Rosemary Hall | 2021 | C | 79 |
^ | Neftali Parache | CT | The Hotchkiss School | 2021 | 1B | 79 |
^ | Will Fosberg | MA | Natick | 2023 | C | 79 |
^ | Joel Strand | CT | Greens Farms Academy | 2023 | C | 79 |
^ | Matthew Spenner | CT | Hopkins School | 2022 | RHP | 79 |
4 | Kyle Lavigne | NH | Bishop Guertin | 2022 | C | 78 |
^ | Nicholas Plue | NY | Guilderland | 2022 | 3B | 78 |
^ | Oliver Genest | ME | Sanford | 2022 | C | 78 |
^ | Peter Ward | MA | Nashoba Regional | 2023 | OF | 78 |
^ | Cole Yennaco | NH | Pinkerton Academy | 2023 | C | 78 |
^ | Chas Terni Jr. | CT | Montville | 2022 | C | 78 |
^ | Nic Frink | ME | Thornton Academy | 2023 | C | 78 |
^ | Connor McGee | CT | Westhill | 2021 | 3B | 78 |
5 | Gabriel Tirado | CT | The Loomis Chaffee | 2024 | C | 77 |
^ | Zachary Ruffing | MA | Marlborough | 2021 | RHP | 77 |
^ | Armando Gonzalez | CT | Stamford | 2020 | C | 77 |
^ | Andrew Merrill | ME | Oxford Hills Comprehensive | 2022 | C | 77 |
^ | Corey O'Day | NH | Nashua North | 2021 | C | 77 |
^ | Jake Bollin | MA | Noble and Greenough | 2022 | C | 77 |
^ | Ryan Heinz | CT | Shelton | 2024 | C | 77 |
^ | Jack Boza | MA | South High Community School | 2022 | C | 77 |
^ | Christian Smith | CT | Fairfield Ludlowe | 2022 | C | 77 |
6 | Jake Dellavecchia | CT | Southington | 2021 | C | 76 |
^ | David McCann | CT | Avon Old Farms | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Josh Malcolm | CT | Coventry | 2021 | C | 76 |
^ | Christopher Watrous | NY | Trinity-Pawling | 2021 | C | 76 |
^ | Liam Yardley | MA | Lawrence Academy | 2022 | C | 76 |
^ | Cole Paro | NH | KIngswood | 2021 | C | 76 |
^ | Pat McManus | MA | St. Johns Shrewsbury | 2022 | C | 76 |
^ | Chris Carbonara | MA | Brockton | 2022 | 3B | 76 |
^ | Henry Lausier | ME | Thornton Academy | 2023 | OF | 76 |
^ | Caleb Galdston | MA | Newton North | 2021 | C | 76 |
^ | joset Emmanuel | MA | Parthum Middle school | 2025 | RHP | 76 |
^ | Andrew Gaughan | MA | Hopkinton | 2022 | C | 76 |
7 | Adam Walker | MA | Bishop Feehan | 2021 | C | 75 |
^ | Michael Alcantara | NY | George Washington | 2022 | C | 75 |
^ | Nick Cuccio | NJ | Hasbrouck Heights | 2021 | C | 75 |
^ | Zachary Zajac | CT | Cromwell | 2022 | RHP | 75 |
^ | Matthew Conte | MA | Dexter Southfield | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | Shea Donovan | MA | Milton | 2022 | C | 75 |
^ | Tyson Whittaker | NH | Trinity | 2023 | C | 75 |
^ | Jake Walman | MA | St. John Paul II | 2022 | C | 75 |
^ | Daniel Gantert | CT | New Fairfield | 2022 | C | 75 |
^ | Kameron Hartenstein | CT | Maloney | 2021 | C | 75 |
8 | Carlos Merejo | RI | Cranston East | 2024 | C | 74 |
^ | Jonathan Lattimer | CT | Windsor | 2022 | C | 74 |
^ | Davis Johnson | RI | Moses Brown School | 2023 | C | 74 |
^ | Timothy Alley | NH | Memorial | 2021 | C | 74 |
^ | Scott Donahue | MA | Medfield | 2023 | C | 74 |
^ | Jake Fitzgibbons | MA | Franklin | 2021 | C | 74 |
^ | Evan Cali | MA | Taunton | 2022 | C | 74 |
^ | Caleb Constance | MA | Bridgton Academy | 2022 | C | 74 |
^ | Nolan Wanat | MA | Milton Academy | 2025 | C | 74 |
^ | Joseph Auger | MA | Lowell | 2022 | C | 74 |
^ | Drew Renzella | MA | Williston Northampton | 2023 | C | 74 |
^ | Dima Cornell-Neal | CT | Cheshire academy | 2022 | C | 74 |
^ | Michael Dennis | MA | St. John's Shrewsbury | 2022 | C | 74 |
^ | Spencer Cotugno | NY | Amsterdam | 2023 | C | 74 |
9 | Derek Paris | MA | Mount Greylock | 2022 | C | 73 |
^ | Tommy LaSpada | CT | Hall | 2022 | C | 73 |
^ | Sam Cavossa | MA | Falmouth | 2021 | C | 73 |
^ | Nick Guachione | MA | Taconic | 2023 | C | 73 |
^ | Michael Toth | MA | Granby Junior senior HIgh | 2022 | C | 73 |
^ | Nicholas Bracale | CT | Notre Dame West Haven | 2021 | C | 73 |
^ | Christopher Watrous | CT | Trinity Pawling | 2021 | C | 73 |
^ | Griffin Ferreira | MA | Bishop Stang | 2021 | C | 73 |
^ | Alex LaCourse | MA | Westfield | 2021 | C | 73 |
^ | Noah Poulin | NH | Salem | 2021 | C | 73 |
^ | Joel Collado | CT | Olympia | 2023 | C | 73 |
^ | Colby DeCouta | MA | Taunton | 2022 | C | 73 |
^ | CJ Willis | MA | Bridgton Academy Maine | 2021 | 3B | 73 |
^ | Alberto Cantalini | CT | Putnam Science Academy | 2023 | C | 73 |
10 | Ryan Cahaly | NY | Scarsdale | 2022 | C | 72 |
^ | Justin Zamkov | CT | Amity Regional | 2022 | RHP | 72 |
^ | Liam Haywood | NY | Trinity-Pawling School | 2023 | C | 72 |
^ | Jacob Hurrell | MA | Haverhill | 2021 | C | 72 |
^ | William Roche | MA | Bishop Feehan | 2022 | C | 72 |
^ | Braden Ventura | MA | Joseph Case | 2022 | C | 72 |
^ | Cameron Boardman | VT | Vermont Academy | 2022 | C | 72 |
^ | Luis Vasquez | MA | Lawrence | 2021 | C | 72 |
^ | Richard Segura | RI | PCTA | 2022 | C | 72 |
^ | Conor Tashjian | MA | Suffield Academy | 2024 | C | 72 |
^ | Scott Gell | CT | Trumbull | 2023 | C | 72 |
^ | Ryan Robertson | ME | Mount Ararat | 2022 | C | 72 |
^ | Max LaLime | NH | Portsmouth | 2022 | OF | 72 |
^ | Cameron Papetti | MA | Worcester Academy | 2024 | C | 72 |
^ | Noah Goldthwaite | MA | Thayer Academy | 2022 | C | 72 |
^ | Jesse MacGlashing | NH | Pittsfield | 2021 | C | 72 |
^ | Nathan Bowes | CT | Tolland | 2024 | C | 72 |
^ | Cristian Perez | CT | Cheshire Academy | 2020 | 1B | 72 |
^ | Marcus Baker | MA | Franklin | 2021 | C | 72 |
^ | Fletcher Waterman | MA | Deerfield Academy | 2024 | C | 72 |
** Evan Cali
Top Pop Times
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Evan Cali | MA | Taunton | 2022 | C | 1.81-1.91 |
2 | Pat McManus | MA | St. Johns Shrewsbury | 2022 | C | 1.84-1.98 |
3 | Jake Walman | MA | St. John Paul II | 2022 | C | 1.88-1.91 |
4 | Liam Yardley | MA | Lawrence Academy | 2022 | C | 1.88-1.94 |
5 | Fletcher Waterman | MA | Deerfield Academy | 2024 | C | 1.89-1.95 |
6 | Chas Terni Jr. | CT | Montville | 2022 | C | 1.89-1.99 |
7 | Nic Frink | ME | Thornton Academy | 2023 | C | 1.90-1.93 |
8 | Tommy Fahey | CT | Immaculate | 2021 | C | 1.90-1.94 |
9 | Kameron Hartenstein | CT | Maloney | 2021 | C | 1.90-1.95 |
10 | Corey O'Day | NH | Nashua North | 2021 | C | 1.90-1.98 |
11 | Ryan Sweeney | NH | Choate Rosemary Hall | 2021 | C | 1.90-2.00 |
^ | Alex LaCourse | MA | Westfield | 2021 | C | 1.90-2.00 |
12 | Zack Ramppen | CT | New Canaan | 2022 | C | 1.90-2.02 |
13 | Caleb Constance | MA | Bridgton Academy | 2022 | C | 1.90-2.03 |
14 | Ben Leonard | MA | Medfield | 2021 | C | 1.90-2.06 |
^ | Anthony Torreso | CT | Salisbury School | 2022 | C | 1.90-2.06 |
15 | Derek Paris | MA | Mount Greylock | 2022 | C | 1.90-2.07 |
16 | Nicholas Bracale | CT | Notre Dame West Haven | 2021 | C | 1.91-1.94 |
^ | Michael Alcantara | NY | George Washington | 2022 | C | 1.91-1.94 |
17 | Cole Paro | NH | KIngswood | 2021 | C | 1.91-1.95 |
18 | Matthew Conte | MA | Dexter Southfield | 2024 | C | 1.91-2.00 |
19 | Michael Toth | MA | Granby Junior senior HIgh | 2022 | C | 1.91-2.06 |
20 | Will Fosberg | MA | Natick | 2023 | C | 1.92-2.00 |
21 | Armando Gonzalez | CT | Stamford | 2020 | C | 1.92-2.06 |
22 | Carlos Merejo | RI | Cranston East | 2024 | C | 1.92-2.09 |
23 | Braeden Campbell | RI | Bishop Hendricken | 2025 | C | 1.93-1.99 |
24 | Gabriel Tirado | CT | The Loomis Chaffee | 2024 | C | 1.93-2.04 |
25 | Thomas Cancian | CT | The Loomis Chaffee School | 2022 | C | 1.93-2.06 |
Recent News
- NEW ENGLAND MA: College Interest In Future Games Continues To Soar 8/04/24
- NEW ENGLAND CT: College Interest In Future Games Continues To Soar 8/04/24
- NEW ENGLAND 2024 Future Games: Team Connecticut - Workout/Gameday Notes 7/30/24
- NEW ENGLAND 2024 Future Games: Team Connecticut - Top Performers 7/30/24
- NEW ENGLAND 2024 Future Games: Team Massachusetts - Workout/Gameday Notes 7/30/24
- NEW ENGLAND 2024 Future Games: Team Massachusetts - Top Performers 7/30/24
- NEW ENGLAND 2024 Senior Future Games: Team New England - Workout/Gameday Notes 7/30/24
- NEW ENGLAND 2024 Connecticut Prospect Showcase Advanced Metrics: Trackman Analytics - Pitching Leaderboard 7/18/24
- NEW ENGLAND 2024 Connecticut Prospect Showcase Advanced Metrics: Hitting Leaderboard 7/18/24
- NEW ENGLAND Results From 2024 Connecticut Prospect Showcase 7/18/24