Top 2020 Showcase Results: Peak Exit Velocity
December 22, 2020
We continue to dive in to the top showcase statistical performances of 2020 by looking at the best recorded exit velocities. These lists are solely based on our 2020 showcase events.
Overall Top Exit Velocities
NAME | STATE | SCHOOL | CLASS | POS | EXIT VELO |
Kip Fougerousse | IN | Linton-Stockton | 2020 | 3B | 104 |
Keaton Mahan | IN | Westfield | 2022 | OF | 103 |
Dalton Back | IN | Columbus East | 2020 | C | 101 |
Steven Walsh | IN | Brownsburg | 2022 | C | 101 |
Max Weller | IN | Chesterton | 2020 | OF | 101 |
Andrew Wiggins | IN | Heritage Christian | 2023 | OF | 100 |
Sam Gladd | IN | Columbia City | 2022 | C | 100 |
Aidyn Coffey | IN | Monroe Central | 2022 | SS | 99 |
Bryce Eblin | IN | Center Grove | 2020 | SS | 99 |
Vince Hoover | IN | Tipton | 2024 | 1B | 99 |
Jack Taulman | IN | Lawrence North | 2021 | C | 98 |
Brady Preston | IN | Lafayette Jefferson | 2022 | C | 97 |
Bret Matthys | IN | Hanover Central | 2021 | LHP | 97 |
Cade Conlon | IN | Cathedral | 2021 | C | 97 |
Cameron Decker | IN | Evansville North | 2022 | 3B | 97 |
Carter Murphy | IN | West Vigo | 2023 | 3B | 97 |
David Novak | IN | Zionsville | 2021 | C | 97 |
Dominic Brown | IN | Roncalli | 2021 | C | 97 |
Dominic Oliverio | IN | Fishers | 2022 | SS | 97 |
Drew Doty | IN | Franklin Community HS | 2022 | 3B | 97 |
Evan Snyder | IN | Churubusco | 2021 | 1B | 97 |
Jonathan Stroh | IN | Carmel | 2022 | LHP | 97 |
Konnor Scheidt | IN | Mt Vermon | 2023 | 1B | 97 |
Landon Godsey | IN | Southport | 2021 | C | 97 |
Mitchell Evans | IN | Center Grove | 2022 | OF | 97 |
Grant Trinkle | IN | Columbus North | 2020 | OF | 97 |
Top 2021
NAME | STATE | SCHOOL | CLASS | POS | EXIT VELO |
Jack Taulman | IN | Lawrence North | 2021 | C | 98 |
Bret Matthys | IN | Hanover Central | 2021 | LHP | 97 |
Cade Conlon | IN | Cathedral | 2021 | C | 97 |
David Novak | IN | Zionsville | 2021 | C | 97 |
Dominic Brown | IN | Roncalli | 2021 | C | 97 |
Evan Snyder | IN | Churubusco | 2021 | 1B | 97 |
Landon Godsey | IN | Southport | 2021 | C | 97 |
Andrew Oesterling | IN | Oldenburg Academy | 2021 | SS | 96 |
Daniel Kirk | IN | Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School | 2021 | 3B | 96 |
Nate Bingman | IN | Brebeuf Jesuit | 2021 | SS | 96 |
Nicholas Mitchell | IN | Carmel | 2021 | SS | 96 |
Parker Young | IN | Wawasee | 2021 | C | 96 |
Thomas O'Connor | IN | Mooresville | 2021 | LHP | 96 |
Adam Oxley | IN | University | 2021 | 3B | 95 |
Brendan Tabor | IN | New Palestine | 2021 | C | 95 |
Casey Sorg | IN | Floyd Central | 2021 | 2B | 95 |
Garrett Esposito | IN | Beech Grove | 2021 | OF | 95 |
Garrett Harker | IN | Lebanon | 2021 | RHP | 95 |
Jack Moroknek | IN | Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School | 2021 | OF | 95 |
Jacob Medvescek | IN | Zionsville | 2021 | OF | 95 |
Kaden Elliott | IN | New Albany | 2021 | 1B | 95 |
Nate Kelly | IN | Penn | 2021 | SS | 95 |
Nick Sutherlin | IN | Greencastle | 2021 | 3B | 95 |
Sam Pesa | IN | Bishop Dwenger | 2021 | SS | 95 |
Ethan Murphy | IN | Silver Creek | 2021 | OF | 94 |
Hunter Dobbins | IN | Mt Vernon | 2021 | C | 94 |
Jaden Deel | IN | Hobart | 2021 | C | 94 |
Steele Jackson | IN | Dekalb | 2021 | OF | 94 |
Ty Mathews | IN | Brownsburg | 2021 | C | 94 |
Auston Brewer | IN | Snider | 2021 | OF | 93 |
Carter Mathison | IN | Homestead | 2021 | OF | 93 |
Cyrus Robinson | IN | Franklin Central | 2021 | 1B | 93 |
Dalton Swinehart | IN | Concord High School | 2021 | RHP | 93 |
David Newbanks | IN | Our Lady of Providence | 2021 | OF | 93 |
John Rogers | IN | Carmel | 2021 | OF | 93 |
Sergio A Lira Ayala | IN | Northwood High School | 2021 | OF | 93 |
Tanner Simpson | IN | Avon | 2021 | OF | 93 |
Tobie Teke | IN | South Dearborn | 2021 | OF | 93 |
Blake Herrmann | IN | Castle | 2021 | OF | 92 |
Blake Stevens | IN | Columbus North | 2021 | SS | 92 |
Caleb Olsen | IN | Lawrence North | 2021 | RHP | 92 |
Callan Stauffer | IN | Bishop Dwenger | 2021 | SS | 92 |
Craig Perry | IN | Mooresville | 2021 | C | 92 |
Evan Ormsby | IN | Homestead | 2021 | 1B | 92 |
Evan Waggoner | IN | Bedford North Lawrence | 2021 | C | 92 |
Gage Smith | IN | Garrett | 2021 | 3B | 92 |
Jason Migas | IN | Penn | 2021 | OF | 92 |
Kaleb Kolpien | IN | Homestead | 2021 | 1B | 92 |
Karson Kennedy | IN | Harrison | 2021 | C | 92 |
Matthew Earley | IN | Marian | 2021 | 1B | 92 |
Michael Jarek | IN | Andrean | 2021 | OF | 92 |
Ty Gill | IN | Valparaiso | 2021 | SS | 92 |
Tyler Smalley | IN | Shelbyville | 2021 | RHP | 92 |
AJ Bordenet | IN | Lafayette Central Catholic | 2021 | SS | 91 |
CJ Richmond | IN | Park Tudor | 2021 | 1B | 91 |
Cody South | IN | Westfield | 2021 | OF | 91 |
Graham Kollen | IN | Homestead | 2021 | 3B | 91 |
Kyler McIntosh | IN | Columbus North | 2021 | RHP | 91 |
Will Phillips | IN | Cathedral | 2021 | OF | 91 |
Brodie Rinehold | IN | Franklin | 2021 | SS | 90 |
Caden Bradley | IN | Mooresville | 2021 | SS | 90 |
Carter Knoll | IN | Plainfield | 2021 | 3B | 90 |
Cayden Gothrup | IN | Daleville | 2021 | LHP | 90 |
Charlie Jones | IN | Andrean | 2021 | SS | 90 |
Diego Cardenas | IN | John Adams High School | 2021 | RHP | 90 |
Karter Hann | IN | William Henry Harrison | 2021 | 1B | 90 |
Mark Muta | IN | Illiana Christian | 2021 | 3B | 90 |
Mason Simon | IN | Evansville Central | 2021 | 3B | 90 |
Nate Newcomer | IN | NorthWood | 2021 | SS | 90 |
Reece Davis | IN | Perry Central | 2021 | RHP | 90 |
Tyler Bortone | IN | Mishawaka Marian | 2021 | OF | 90 |
Top 2022
NAME | STATE | SCHOOL | CLASS | POS | EXIT VELO |
Keaton Mahan | IN | Westfield | 2022 | OF | 103 |
Steven Walsh | IN | Brownsburg | 2022 | C | 101 |
Sam Gladd | IN | Columbia City | 2022 | C | 100 |
Aidyn Coffey | IN | Monroe Central | 2022 | SS | 99 |
Brady Preston | IN | Lafayette Jefferson | 2022 | C | 97 |
Cameron Decker | IN | Evansville North | 2022 | 3B | 97 |
Dominic Oliverio | IN | Fishers | 2022 | SS | 97 |
Drew Doty | IN | Franklin Community HS | 2022 | 3B | 97 |
Jonathan Stroh | IN | Carmel | 2022 | LHP | 97 |
Mitchell Evans | IN | Center Grove | 2022 | OF | 97 |
Brady Ginaven | IN | Munster | 2022 | RHP | 96 |
Brody Chrisman | IN | Zionsville | 2022 | OF | 96 |
Caiden Toney | IN | Danville | 2022 | OF | 96 |
Connor Foley | IN | Jasper | 2022 | 3B | 96 |
Connor Ostrander | IN | Edwardsburg | 2022 | SS | 96 |
Drew Murray | IN | Boone Grove | 2022 | 1B | 96 |
Joe Huffman | IN | Avon | 2022 | SS | 96 |
Solomon Williams | IN | Carmel | 2022 | OF | 96 |
Cody Kantz | IN | Carmel | 2022 | 3B | 95 |
Drew Dickson | IN | Zionsville | 2022 | RHP | 95 |
Jamari Pamplin | IN | Centerville | 2022 | OF | 95 |
Maximus Webster | IN | Westfield | 2022 | SS | 95 |
Carter Dixon | IN | Homestead | 2022 | C | 94 |
Griffin Wolf | IN | Carmel | 2022 | 1B | 94 |
Parker Dean | IN | Western | 2022 | RHP | 94 |
Robert Ballentine | IN | Andrean | 2022 | SS | 94 |
Aden Burnside | IN | Seymour | 2022 | LHP | 93 |
Alexander Wright | IN | Cathedral | 2022 | OF | 93 |
Brayden Raeke | IN | McCutcheon | 2022 | C | 93 |
Brayton Bowen | IN | Lebanon | 2022 | 1B | 93 |
Chris Hedinger | IN | Jasper | 2022 | OF | 93 |
Dominic Decker | IN | Silver Creek | 2022 | SS | 93 |
Gage Gongwer | IN | NorthWood | 2022 | 3B | 93 |
Gavin Kelley | IN | Evansville Central | 2022 | OF | 93 |
Gregory O'Banion | IN | Mississenwa | 2022 | 3B | 93 |
Jace Fowler | IN | Franklin | 2022 | OF | 93 |
Jadon Stoner | IN | Floyd Central | 2022 | RHP | 93 |
Javontae Pamplin | IN | centerville | 2022 | OF | 93 |
Zac David | IN | Penn | 2022 | OF | 93 |
Benjamin Keeney | IN | Roncalli | 2022 | 3B | 92 |
Brayden Risedorph | IN | East Noble | 2022 | RHP | 92 |
Griffin Wolf | IN | Carmel | 2022 | 1B | 92 |
Koby Johnson | IN | Hauser | 2022 | 1B | 92 |
Kyle Tyler | IN | Andrean | 2022 | SS | 92 |
Riddick Bolton | IN | Martinsville High School | 2022 | C | 92 |
Sam Reed | IN | Brebeuf Jesuit | 2022 | LHP | 92 |
Trey Replogle | IN | Covenant Christian | 2022 | OF | 92 |
William Clements | IN | New Albany High School | 2022 | 1B | 92 |
Adam Sizemore | IN | Rushville Consolidated high school | 2022 | 1B | 91 |
Camden Hamlow | IN | Zionsville Community High School | 2022 | C | 91 |
Charlie Rife | IN | Shelbyville | 2022 | C | 91 |
Cole Wise | IN | Northwestern | 2022 | RHP | 91 |
Colin Price | IN | Zionsville | 2022 | OF | 91 |
Connor Misch | IN | Lake Central | 2022 | 1B | 91 |
Drew Howard | IN | Forest Park | 2022 | SS | 91 |
Grant Brooks | IN | Wawasee | 2022 | 3B | 91 |
Jackson Preston | IN | Fishers | 2022 | OF | 91 |
Jake Winzenread | IN | Lawrence North | 2022 | SS | 91 |
Josh Russell | IN | Reitz Memorial | 2022 | OF | 91 |
Joshua Kern | IN | Noblesville | 2022 | RHP | 91 |
Landon Clark | IN | Mt. Vernon | 2022 | OF | 91 |
Logen Devenport | IN | Franklin Community | 2022 | OF | 91 |
Nick Wiley | IN | Mooresville | 2022 | 1B | 91 |
Paul Birkmeier | IN | Bishop Luers | 2022 | 1B | 91 |
Will Isom | IN | Harrison | 2022 | OF | 91 |
Austin Francis | IN | Rensselaer Central | 2022 | 3B | 90 |
Ben Gregory | IN | Penn | 2022 | RHP | 90 |
Brandon Lehman | IN | Westview | 2022 | 1B | 90 |
Brennen Weigert | IN | Homestead | 2022 | SS | 90 |
Caleb Niehaus | IN | Castle | 2022 | SS | 90 |
Carter Gilbert | IN | Northridge | 2022 | LHP | 90 |
Clay Patton | IN | Guerin Catholic | 2022 | SS | 90 |
Darrian Gillespie | IN | Jimtown | 2022 | OF | 90 |
Evan Pearce | IN | Oak Hill | 2022 | OF | 90 |
Jackson Todor | IN | Homestead High School | 2022 | 2B | 90 |
Jim Rasche | IN | Zionsville | 2022 | 1B | 90 |
Kannon Stull | IN | Jeffersonville | 2022 | OF | 90 |
Luke Siren | IN | Fort Wayne Northrop | 2022 | OF | 90 |
Luke Willmann | IN | Wapahani | 2022 | C | 90 |
Matthew Sauter | IN | Center Grove | 2022 | OF | 90 |
Peyton Clerk | IN | West Vigo | 2022 | SS | 90 |
Sam Allen | IN | Hamilton Heights | 2022 | SS | 90 |
Tate Mullens | IN | Northwestern | 2022 | RHP | 90 |
Tyler Cerny | IN | Center Grove | 2022 | SS | 90 |
Top 2023
NAME | STATE | SCHOOL | CLASS | POS | EXIT VELO |
Andrew Wiggins | IN | Heritage Christian | 2023 | OF | 100 |
Carter Murphy | IN | West Vigo | 2023 | 3B | 97 |
Konnor Scheidt | IN | Mt Vermon | 2023 | 1B | 97 |
Garrison Barile | IN | Center Grove | 2023 | OF | 95 |
Max Clark | IN | Franklin | 2023 | OF | 95 |
Bryson Hobbs | IN | Park Tudor | 2023 | OF | 94 |
Matthew Santana | IN | Lake Central | 2023 | C | 93 |
Tyson Good | IN | Lewis Cass | 2023 | RHP | 93 |
Cameron Tilly | IN | Castle | 2023 | RHP | 92 |
Drayk Bowen | IN | Andrean | 2023 | SS | 92 |
Grady Kepplin | IN | New Prairie | 2023 | OF | 92 |
Hunter Snyder | IN | Lake Central | 2023 | SS | 92 |
Jake Hooker | IN | University | 2023 | SS | 92 |
John Curl | IN | Kokomo | 2023 | 1B | 92 |
Luke Diekmann | IN | Evansville North | 2023 | OF | 92 |
Nolan Cox | IN | New Palestine | 2023 | OF | 92 |
Will Worrel | IN | Fort Wayne Carroll | 2023 | RHP | 92 |
Zach Wood | IN | Brownsburg High School | 2023 | 2B | 92 |
Carson Dunn | IN | Fishers | 2023 | OF | 91 |
Cole Earlewine | IN | Hamilton Southeastern | 2023 | 3B | 91 |
Evan Tuesley | IN | Penn | 2023 | OF | 91 |
Jayden Ohmer | IN | Brebeuf Jesuit | 2023 | OF | 91 |
Logann Tuttle | IN | Homestead | 2023 | 1B | 91 |
Mitchell Dean | IN | Western | 2023 | LHP | 91 |
A.J. Oden | IN | Greenfield Central | 2023 | SS | 90 |
Braeden Holland | IN | Center Grove | 2023 | RHP | 90 |
Bryson Scales | IN | Jeffersonville | 2023 | OF | 90 |
Charlie Schebler | IN | Oldenburg Academy | 2023 | SS | 90 |
Colton Pribyl | IN | Kankakee Valley | 2023 | SS | 90 |
Dominick Rose | IN | Lake Central | 2023 | 1B | 90 |
Isaac Bair | IN | Lapel | 2023 | C | 90 |
Luke Harmon | IN | Columbus North | 2023 | SS | 90 |
Luke McDonald | IN | Linton Stockton | 2023 | RHP | 90 |
Max Baumer | IN | Batesville | 2023 | C | 90 |
Michael Carter | IN | perry meridian | 2023 | SS | 90 |
Reece Bellin | IN | Carmel | 2023 | OF | 90 |
Top 2024
NAME | STATE | SCHOOL | CLASS | POS | EXIT VELO |
Vince Hoover | IN | Tipton | 2024 | 1B | 99 |
Peyton Lear | IN | Northview | 2024 | 1B | 94 |
Evan Balzer | IN | Columbus East | 2024 | OF | 93 |
Nash Wagner | IN | Zionsville | 2024 | RHP | 93 |
Thomas Lynch | IN | Memorial | 2024 | C | 92 |
Seth Newkirk | IN | Floyd Central | 2024 | 1B | 92 |
Jackson Michko | IN | Lake Central | 2024 | 1B | 91 |
Hogan Denny | IN | Mooresville | 2024 | C | 90 |
Jack Brown | IN | Fishers | 2024 | RHP | 90 |
RELATED NEWS