Future Games Trials: Schedule Announced
February 14, 2018
The inaugural Future Games Trials is upon us and it is finally time to announce the event schedule. See below for details.
9:30-10:00am Pitchers (including two-way players) & Catchers Check-In
10:00am-11:45 – Pitcher Bullpens
11:30-12:00pm – Position Players (Non-Pitchers) check in
11:50-1:30: Position Player Batting Practice
1:45-4:00 – Defense
Event will conclude shortly after 4pm.
Event participants should wear baseball pants, a hat, and bring sneakers or turfs. Metal cleats are not allowed.
List of Participants
NAME | STATE | SCHOOL | CLASS | POS | COMMITMENT |
Nic Adamo | NJ | St. Joseph's Montvale | 2020 | C | |
Nicholas Adubato | NJ | Seton Hall Prep | 2021 | 1B | |
Derek Almanzor | NJ | Notre Dame | 2020 | LHP | |
Alexander Alonso | NJ | Monmouth Regional | 2020 | 2B | |
Michael Baginski | NJ | Millville | 2020 | 3B | |
Chase Banks | NJ | Deptford | 2020 | C | |
Bobby Baxter | NJ | Ocean City | 2020 | OF | |
Mike Bello | NJ | Pope John XXIII | 2021 | OF | |
Dan Berckman | NJ | Cherry Hill West | 2020 | SS | |
Gregory Bozzo | NJ | Ridge | 2020 | C | |
Jarrett Browning | NJ | Cherokee | 2020 | LHP | |
Anthony Campo | NJ | Bishop Eustace Prep | 2020 | OF | |
Michael Cardone | NJ | Morris Catholic | 2019 | C | |
Mason Carmolingo | NJ | St. Augustine Prep | 2020 | RHP | |
Nicholas Carr | NJ | Don Bosco Prep | 2021 | OF | |
Luke Chenault | NJ | Pope John XXIII | 2020 | 1B | |
Chase Conklin | NJ | Bishop Eustace Prep | 2020 | 2B | |
Drew Conover | NJ | North Hunterdon | 2020 | RHP | |
Patrick Coyne | NJ | Morristown-Beard | 2020 | SS | |
Nicholas Czarnecki | NJ | Hunterdon Central | 2021 | OF | |
Thomas Dempsey | NJ | Morristown-Beard | 2020 | 3B | |
Ryan Devanney | NJ | Governor Livingston | 2020 | RHP | |
Mike Dreznin | NJ | Don Bosco Prep | 2020 | RHP | |
Sean Duffy | NJ | Egg Harbor Township | 2020 | RHP | |
Jayson Duquette | NJ | St. Augustine Prep | 2020 | 1B | |
Cole Fleming | NJ | Shawnee | 2020 | C | |
Dominic Frigiola | NJ | Shawnee | 2020 | 3B | |
Brian Furey | NJ | St. Augustine Prep | 2020 | C | |
Colin Gaffney | NJ | Cherokee | 2020 | OF | |
Ethan Gardner | NJ | Timber Creek | 2020 | C | |
Dylan Gerdes | NJ | Montgomery | 2020 | C | |
Matthew Gluck | NJ | West Morris Central | 2020 | 2B | |
Nathan Goranson | NJ | Millville | 2020 | C | |
Charlie Granatell | NJ | Don Bosco Prep | 2021 | OF | |
Nick Graney | NJ | Randolph | 2020 | OF | |
Luke Gregory | PA | Council Rock South | 2020 | C | |
Brandon Guerra | NJ | Paramus Cathloic | 2021 | C | |
Duncan Hathaway | NJ | Christian Brothers Academy | 2020 | OF | |
Greg Hermo | NJ | Northern Highlands | 2021 | C | |
Nicholas Heubel | NJ | Camden Catholic | 2020 | 3B | |
Ethan Hickson | NJ | St. Augustine Prep | 2020 | OF | |
Kieran Hollander | NJ | Seton Hall Prep | 2021 | LHP | |
Andrew Holmes | NJ | Bernards | 2021 | RHP | |
Kyle Hoog | NJ | St. Peters Prep | 2020 | OF | |
Braedin Hunt | NJ | Christian Brothers Academy | 2020 | RHP | |
Aidan Kane | NJ | Madison | 2020 | OF | |
Brayden Kiel | NJ | Red Bank Catholic | 2020 | RHP | |
Brian Lavelle | NJ | Freehold Township | 2020 | 1B | |
Anthony Leo | NJ | Hammonton | 2021 | C | |
Brandon Levy | NJ | St. John Vianney | 2021 | C | |
Robert Mannino | NJ | Colts Neck | 2020 | C | |
Luca Matonti | NJ | Don Bosco Prep | 2021 | SS | |
Zahan Meyer | NJ | Lenape | 2020 | 2B | |
Ryan Nutley | NJ | Gloucester Catholic | 2020 | SS | |
Christopher O'Connor | NJ | Middletown South | 2020 | 3B | |
Sean O'Mara | NJ | Red Bank Regional | 2021 | SS | |
Anthony Panissidi | NJ | St. Joseph’s Montvale | 2020 | SS | |
Tyler Parks | NJ | Gloucester Catholic | 2020 | RHP | |
Nick Patterson | PA | Kennett Square | 2021 | C | |
Joey Pence | NJ | Lenape | 2020 | OF | |
Sam Portnoy | NJ | Eastern | 2020 | 1B | |
Jake Prince | NJ | Cherokee | 2020 | SS | |
Michael Racobaldo | NJ | Gloucester Catholic | 2020 | RHP | |
Michael Rauso | NJ | Middletown South | 2020 | OF | |
Kevin Reardon | NJ | West Morris Mendham | 2020 | C | |
Devin Rivera | NJ | Don Bosco Prep | 2020 | RHP | |
Hunter Rivera | NJ | Lawrence | 2021 | 2B | |
Noah Rodriguez | NJ | Don Bosco Prep | 2021 | 3B | |
TJ Roman | NJ | St. Joseph's Montvale | 2020 | SS | |
Ryan Rumsey | NJ | Paul VI | 2021 | RHP | |
Hunter Sabbers | NJ | St Joseph Regional | 2020 | LHP | |
Matthew Santos | NJ | Toms River East | 2020 | 1B | |
Charlie Sanzio | NJ | Bishop Eustace Prep | 2020 | 3B | |
William Schwarick | NJ | Delbarton | 2020 | C | |
Oscar Scott | NJ | Shore Regional | 2020 | OF | |
Nicholas Senior | NJ | Bishop Eustace Prep | 2020 | OF | |
Teddy Sharkey | NJ | Wall | 2020 | RHP | |
Tyler Shinn | NJ | Gloucester Catholic | 2020 | C | |
Dalton Short | NJ | Shawnee | 2020 | OF | |
Jakob Silver | NJ | Lenape | 2020 | C | |
Bryant Skurbe | NJ | Monroe Township | 2020 | OF | |
Gavin Smyth | NJ | Lenape | 2020 | 1B | |
Drew Stasuk | NJ | St. Augustine Prep | 2020 | C | |
Gavin Stellpflug | NJ | Somerville | 2020 | RHP | |
AJ Tropiano | NJ | Paul VI | 2020 | OF | |
Luke Vaks | NJ | Cedar Creek | 2020 | RHP | |
Will Vergantino | NJ | Rancocas Valley | 2020 | SS | |
David Vignapiano | NJ | Marlboro | 2020 | RHP | |
Kyle Vinci | NJ | Delbarton | 2020 | 1B | |
Matt Wagner | NJ | North Hunterdon | 2020 | RHP | |
Ryan West | NJ | Cherry Hill West | 2020 | OF | |
Josh Willitts | NJ | Seneca | 2020 | RHP | |
Jonathon Wood | NJ | Williamstown | 2020 | OF | |
Matthew Woods | NJ | Triton | 2020 | 3B | |
Andrew Woodward | NJ | Holmdel | 2021 | SS | |
Masami Yamauchi | NJ | The Kings Christian School | 2020 | C | |
Nick Zellner | NJ | Eastern Regional | 2020 | OF | |
Jared Zimbardo | NJ | Middlesex | 2020 | OF |