PBR Pennsylvania Commitments
Name | State | School | Class | Pos. | Commitment |
PA | Pleasant Valley | 2020 | 3B | Northampton CC | |
Greg Adams | PA | Garnet Valley | 2020 | RHP | Penn State-Brandywine |
Chris Andrews | PA | Southern Lehigh | 2020 | OF | Monmouth |
Manny Ariza | PA | Perkiomen School | 2020 | LHP | Kingsborough CC |
Dane Armson | PA | Loyalsock Township | 2020 | RHP | Richmond |
Jake Arnold | PA | Lower Dauphin | 2020 | RHP | Potomac State JC of WV |
Tyler Babel | PA | Pennsbury | 2020 | RHP | Manhattan |
Luke Baker | PA | Blue Mountain | 2020 | RHP | Coppin State |
Brady Bakner | PA | Scotland Campus Sports | 2020 | OF | Hagerstown CC |
Mitchell Balint | PA | Kennett | 2020 | C | Delaware |
Jax Banco | PA | Trinity | 2020 | C | Embry-Riddle Aeronautical |
Cody Barberio | PA | Quakertown Community | 2020 | RHP | West Chester University |
Justin Barcoski | PA | Father Judge | 2020 | LHP | Wilmington (DE) |
Kolby Barrow | PA | North Penn | 2020 | RHP | Bloomsburg University |
Ryan Basarab | PA | West Chester East | 2020 | RHP | Saint Joseph's |
Drew Bechtold | PA | Donegal | 2020 | C | Penn State Harrisburg |
Bryce Behmer | PA | Lancaster Catholic | 2020 | C | Kentucky |
Brett Beith | PA | Lakeview | 2020 | OF | Penn State-DuBois |
Mason Bender | PA | Fairview | 2020 | OF | Mercyhurst |
Nick Bitsko | PA | Central Bucks East | 2020 | RHP | Virginia |
Mark Black | PA | Serra Catholic | 2020 | C | Chipola College |
Dixon Black | PA | Valley View | 2020 | 3B | Monmouth |
Nathan Blasick | PA | Halifax Area | 2020 | 3B | West Virginia |
Hunter Bojanic | PA | Cedar Crest | 2020 | OF | Alvernia University |
Dante Borris | PA | Mt. Lebanon | 2020 | SS | Seton Hill |
Luke Bottger | PA | Elmer L. Myers | 2020 | LHP | Northeastern |
Simon Brown | PA | Butler Area | 2020 | RHP | Mercyhurst North East JC |
Anthony Bruno | PA | Hatboro-Horsham | 2020 | 1B | Mercer County CC |
Leo Burman | PA | Friends Central | 2020 | OF | York College (PA) |
Cam Burris | PA | St. Joseph's Catholic Academy | 2020 | RHP | Northeastern |
Drew Butera | PA | Malvern Prep | 2020 | OF | Franklin & Marshall |
Daren Byers | PA | Punxsutawney | 2020 | - | Clarion University |
Justin Calvarese | PA | Spring-Ford | 2020 | RHP | Misericordia |
Andrew Cantwell | PA | Marple Newtown | 2020 | LHP | West Chester University |
Peter Capobianco | PA | Dallastown Area | 2020 | 3B | Gardner-Webb |
George Castro | PA | Frankford | 2020 | OF | Lackawanna JC |
Casey Caufield | PA | West Chester Henderson | 2020 | SS | Monmouth |
Colby Chan | PA | North Penn | 2020 | 1B | Ursinus College |
Zachary Chowansky | PA | North Schuylkill | 2020 | OF | Millersville University |
Joey Christian | PA | North Penn | 2020 | 2B | Penn State Abington |
Chris Clark | PA | The Haverford School | 2020 | RHP | Harvard |
Garrett Clark | PA | McDowell | 2020 | LHP | California University (PA |
Kody Clausius | PA | Avon Grove | 2020 | 1B | Gettysburg College |
Jack Clemente | PA | Central Dauphin | 2020 | RHP | La Salle |
Will Conroy | PA | Shenandoah Valley | 2020 | RHP | Millersville University |
Conor Cook | PA | Neumann-Goretti | 2020 | 3B | Millersville University |
Tristan Corcoran | PA | Malvern Prep | 2020 | RHP | Elon |
Nick Cosentino | PA | Obama Academy / CAPA | 2020 | RHP | SC - FL(Manatee-Sarasota) |
Joey Craska | PA | Mars Area | 2020 | RHP | New Jersey Tech |
Kai Cummings | PA | Germantown Friends | 2020 | OF | Mount St. Mary's |
Parker Curry | PA | Faith Christian Academy | 2020 | OF | Widener University |
Bobby Curry | PA | Abington | 2020 | LHP | Mansfield |
Nick D'Apolito | PA | Council Rock North | 2020 | RHP | Arcadia University |
Jaxon Dalena | PA | Montoursville | 2020 | C | Monmouth |
Maximo De Leon | PA | Broadfording Christian Academy | 2020 | OF | Northeast CC |
Tony DeLawrence | PA | Perkiomen Valley | 2020 | LHP | USC Upstate |
Evan Dempsey | PA | Abington Heights | 2020 | OF | SUNY-Oswego |
Cameron DePalma | PA | Penn-Trafford | 2020 | LHP | Mercyhurst North East JC |
Jordan Dissin | PA | Malvern Prep | 2020 | C | Richmond |
Nick Dolan | PA | Baldwin | 2020 | SS | Ohio |
Joe Dolansky Jr. | PA | Cathedral Prep | 2020 | RHP | Indiana University (PA) |
Aidan Duda | PA | Avon Grove | 2020 | C | Hartford |
David Duffalo | PA | Slippery Rock | 2020 | C | Gannon University |
Teagan Duffie | PA | Daniel Boone Area | 2020 | 1B | Susquehanna |
Dylan Ed | PA | Gettysburg | 2020 | C | Barton College |
Daniel Errigo | PA | Neshaminy | 2020 | RHP | Harford CC |
Logan Exler | PA | Serra Catholic | 2020 | LHP | Westminster College (PA) |
Jeff Extor | PA | The Shipley School | 2020 | LHP | Lehigh |
Michael Eze | PA | The Hill School | 2020 | SS | Georgetown |
Ryan Feczko | PA | North Catholic | 2020 | LHP | Davidson |
Dominic Fellowes | PA | St. Joseph (Natrona Heights) | 2020 | SS | Saint Vincent |
Derek Ferguson | PA | Central York | 2020 | SS | Washington & Jefferson |
David Ferguson | PA | Downingtown East | 2020 | RHP | Pittsburgh |
Wesli Fernandez | PA | East Stroudsburg North | 2020 | OF | Bryant & Stratton (OH) |
Shane Fillman | PA | Whitehall | 2020 | SS | East Stroudsburg |
Justin Fleig | PA | Central Dauphin | 2020 | OF | Wilson College |
Hayden Ford | PA | Penn-Trafford | 2020 | LHP | Frostburg State |
Hunter Fries | PA | Lansdale Catholic | 2020 | 1B | Marymount University |
C.J. Funk | PA | Bellefonte Area | 2020 | OF | Pittsburgh |
Nate Furman | PA | Bonner-Prendergast | 2020 | 2B | Charlotte |
Jack Gannon | PA | La Salle | 2020 | SS | Drew University |
Zach Garlinger | PA | East Pennsboro | 2020 | RHP | Millersville University |
Dillon Gebler | PA | Gettysburg Area | 2020 | OF | New Jersey Tech |
Brandon Gelpi | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2020 | OF | Illinois-Chicago |
Billy Gerlott | PA | Blue Mountain | 2020 | 3B | Penn State |
Brady Gibble | PA | Wilson West Lawn | 2020 | OF | Old Dominion |
Kyle Glass | PA | Claysburg-Kimmel | 2020 | SS | Penn State Altoona |
Cameron Goble | PA | Moon Area | 2020 | RHP | VCU |
Luke Goodyear | PA | Camp Hill | 2020 | LHP | Gardner-Webb |
Sean Granahan | PA | Wyomissing Area | 2020 | 1B | Northampton CC |
Gaetan Grandelli | PA | Roman Catholic | 2020 | OF | Penn State |
Joseph Grassi | PA | Hollidaysburg Area | 2020 | LHP | Miami (OH) |
Alec Greenblatt | PA | Punxsutawney | 2020 | RHP | Maryland Eastern Shore |
Luke Gregory | PA | Council Rock South | 2020 | C | Rochester |
Alex Gregory | PA | Canon-McMillan | 2020 | RHP | Gannon University |
Mitch Grosch | PA | Warren Area | 2020 | 3B | Mercyhurst |
Nick Guerieri | PA | Pennsbury | 2020 | RHP | Lebanon Valley College |
Eric Gustofson | PA | Easton Area | 2020 | LHP | West Chester University |
Chris Gutt | PA | St. Joseph's Prep | 2020 | LHP | Scranton |
Darren Hagan | PA | Garnet Valley | 2020 | OF | Coppin State |