2022 PA Invitational: Stat Release & Leaderboards
June 22, 2022
Complete Stat Release
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 Yard Dash
OF Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Tyler Maddix | PA | Bishop Canevin | 2025 | OF | 83 |
2 | Matthew Sterner | PA | Brandywine Heights | 2025 | RHP | 82 |
3 | Eddie Cwiertniewicz | PA | Garnet Valley | 2024 | OF | 80 |
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Jeremy Fallon | PA | Souderton | 2024 | RHP | 84 |
2 | Jake Robinson | PA | Montour | 2024 | SS | 82 |
^ | Trent Strohecker | PA | Halifax | 2023 | SS | 82 |
3 | Mason Richter | PA | Selinsgrove | 2024 | SS | 78 |
4 | Mark Zuppo | PA | Garnet Valley | 2024 | 2B | 77 |
5 | Connor Scanlan | PA | The Haverford School | 2024 | 3B | 75 |
C Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Eli Small | NE | Elkhorn South | 2023 | C | 92 |
2 | Luke DeVine | CA | St. Francis | 2024 | OF | 90 |
3 | William Zareh | MO | Webster Groves | 2023 | C | 89 |
^ | Ben Tallman | MT | Billings West | 2018 | C | 89 |
^ | Bryan Arendt | NC | Holly Springs | 2021 | C | 89 |
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Brady McAbee | AL | Northridge | 2023 | C | 129.4 mph |
2 | Griffin Cameron | KY | Lexington Catholic | 2023 | OF | 121.7 mph |
3 | Alberto Osuna | SC | Walters State CC | 2019 | 1B | 114.7 mph |
4 | Anthony Herron Jr. | IL | John A. Logan JC | 2018 | 1B | 112.5 mph |
5 | David Simmons | GA | Cloud County CC | 2023 | 1B | 112.4 mph |
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS VIA TRACKMAN
Avg Exit velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (avg) |
1 | Riley Cuddy | NC | GRACE Christian | 2026 | OF | 104.7 mph |
2 | Kale Fountain | NE | Norris | 2024 | 3B | 103.7 mph |
3 | Clayton Campidilli | IA | Dallas Center-Grimes | 2023 | 3B | 103.0 mph |
4 | Joe Safar | PA | North Catholic | 2025 | OF | 102.6 mph |
5 | Cal Sefcik | IL | Marist | 2023 | SS | 101.9 mph |
Peak Distance
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Distance (max) |
1 | Ben Ryan | PA | Indiana Area | 2024 | 3B | 441 ft |
2 | David Simmons | GA | Cloud County CC | 2023 | 1B | 434 ft |
3 | Shemar Simes | SC | Florence-Darlington JC | 2023 | RHP | 422 ft |
4 | Alfonsin Rosario | SC | P27 | 2023 | OF | 421 ft |
5 | Cy Chrisman | UT | Maple Mountain | 2026 | 1B | 420 ft |
Sweet Spot %
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Sweet Spot % |
1 | Caleb Loffswold | IA | Cedar Rapids Xavier | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Evan Doerbecker | OH | Olentangy Orange | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Orlando Young | WA | Federal Way | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Carsten Lemon | OR | Lake Oswego Senior High School | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Misael Uriepero | FL | TRUE NORTH CLASSICAL ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Andrew Smart | CO | Arapahoe | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Maxwell Albert | OH | Galion High School | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Jordan Kievman | OH | IMG Baseball | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Cole Van Ameyde | MI | Brother Rice | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Colin Sander | KY | Trinity | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Cooper Fiskewold | MN | St. Francis | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Nolan Welke | MN | Plainview Elgin Millville | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Warren Gravely IV | CA | Santa Margarita Catholic | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Aiden Urnis | AL | Prattville | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Dylan Messina | FL | IMG Academy | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Brandon Thomsen | IL | St. Viator | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Jake Earnest | TX | Memorial | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Teegan Duffy | MI | Sacred Heart Academy | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Nicolas Martini | CT | New Fairfield | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Landon Crone | IL | Harvard | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Joey Heuser | UT | Olympus | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Ivan Simbulan | BC | Saint Patrick Regional | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Matthew Vrlak | BC | West Point Grey Academy | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Gavin Gregoire | LA | Ascension Catholic | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | David Poole lll | LA | De La Salle | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Nathaniel Schnirman | NY | Fordham Preparatory School | 2026 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Brady Majchrowicz | NY | Lancaster | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Luke Dunham | MA | Hull | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | James Rabuse | MA | Wahconah | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Luke Mercardante | NY | SMITHTOWN HIGH SCHOOL EAST | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Isaiah Gibbs | NY | Smithtown Christian | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Kody Adkins | MD | Chopticon High | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Jacob Sova | NY | Greece Athena | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Caelan Porter | NY | GLOVERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | John Theysohn | NY | FDR | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Lane Mallinckrodt | MO | St. Francis Borgia | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Wilson Foster | AL | Auburn High School | 2026 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Brayden Crowe | MI | Hartland | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Noah Ezell | SC | Boiling Springs High | 2025 | 100 % | |
^ | Garrett Camp | VA | Battlefield | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Henry Kite | VA | King William | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Brayden Maple | IN | Batesville | 2026 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Ben Lindberg | MN | Southwest Christian | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Colin Boraski | PA | Pennsbury HS | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Carlton Crane | PA | Pennsbury | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Karl Schiebe | MN | Hopkins High School, MN | 2025 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Evan Barnett | SC | Waccamaw High | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Samuel Teich | SC | PORTER-GAUD SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Jarrett Wagner | SC | Stratford High | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Luke Chartrand | PA | North Penn | 2025 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Crawford Elrod | NC | WESTCHESTER COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Wes Taylor | GA | Calhoun High School | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Owen Terry | VA | HANOVER HIGH | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Cameron Taylor | VA | GLEN ALLEN HIGH | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Kylind Spence | VA | WILLIAM BYRD HIGH | 2026 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Brody Childers | VA | RURAL RETREAT HIGH | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Coltin Conner | VA | EASTERN MONTGOMERY HIGH | 2026 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Evan Giuliani | PA | North Allegheny | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Timothy Ruggiero | PA | Plum | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Jake Baker | PA | Downingtown High School East Campus | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Hunter Mahoney | PA | Downingtown West | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Marco Smith | VA | Forest Park | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Ben Ackerman | VA | Gainesville | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Anthony Balashaitis | PA | Mid Valley | 2025 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Jake Murnock | PA | SCRANTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 2025 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Luis Garcia | NY | James Monroe Campus | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Jhon Jimenez | NY | Gregorio Luperon | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Lucas Fontenot | LA | Calvary Baptist Academy | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Colton Petersmith | MO | Rolla | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Tyler Coffin | MO | ROCKHURST HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Ayden Katzberg | MO | LEE'S SUMMIT WEST HIGH | 2025 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Ervey Quijada | AZ | Liberty | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Gavin Perez | KS | Shawnee Mission East | 2026 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Vincent Milo | CA | Santa Margarita Catholic | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Alvaro Moreno Jr | CA | Etiwanda | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Bryce Peacock | MD | Northeast | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Nicolas Burton | MD | North County High | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Anthony Franco | NE | Eklhorn North | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | States Farr | SC | Spartanburg High | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Isaiah Cosby | UT | Cottonwood | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Hollan Stripling | LA | Darbonne Woods Charter | 2024 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Jeremiah Fuller | AL | Oak Grove | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Korey Messick | MO | Sylvan Hills High School | 2023 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Hudson Wood | LA | Ruston High School | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Konner Boudreaux | LA | St. Louis Catholic | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Brock Laird | LA | Natchitoches Central | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Gage Belknap | TX | Hebron | 2025 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Daniel Parker | GA | Hillgrove High School | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Cole Douglas-Pluff | BC | Seycove Secondary | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Grayson Sack | NE | Grand Island Central | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Nick Weides | NE | Holdrege | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Luke Thompson | AL | WESTBROOK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Logan Langley | MS | South Jones | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Allen Cross | LA | SILVERLINE MONTESSORI SCHOOL - SHADOW CREEK | 2025 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Myles Jones | LA | New Iberia Senior High School | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Aven Goodlin | OK | Wagoner | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Evan Forsyth | AL | Decatur High School | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Colby Durden | AL | HewittTrussville High School | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Peyton Comer | SC | Gilbert High | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Brandon Romp | SC | Mauldin High | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Ryan Spencer | ON | West Ferris | 2025 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Owen Hicks | IA | Iowa City High | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Charles Berdovich | IA | Waukee Northwest | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Stephen De Rose | ON | St. Joan of Arc | 2025 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Tyler Garrity | ON | North Toronto | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Ryder Lin | ON | Birchmount Park | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Noah Hall | ON | Regiopolis Notre Dame | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Zachary Barker | ON | Humberview | 2025 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Robert Omidi | ON | St. Martin | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Santiago Rodriguez | AB | Okotoks Dawgs Academy | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
ADVANCED SWING METRICS VIA BLAST
Peak Hand Speed
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Hand Speed (max) |
1 | Brody Johnson | AZ | Flagstaff | 2026 | RHP | 42.3 mph |
2 | Jaxtyn Alexander | IN | Crown Point | 2025 | LHP | 35.5 mph |
3 | Alex Rodriguez | FL | Stoneman Douglas | 2024 | OF | 34.8 mph |
4 | Jackson Miller | FL | WILLIAM T. DWYER HIGH SCHOOL | 2024 | OF | 34.7 mph |
5 | Alexander Sotiropoulos | FL | Tampa Catholic | 2024 | RHP | 34.4 mph |
Peak Bat Speed
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Bat Speed (max) |
1 | Kenyon McQueen | OH | Findlay High School | 2025 | RHP | 90.0 mph |
^ | JD Murdock | SC | Atlantic Collegiate | 2025 | C | 90.0 mph |
^ | Brody Cook | SC | West Florence | 2024 | OF | 90.0 mph |
2 | Kace Eastridge | KY | Campbellsville | 2026 | OF | 89.9 mph |
^ | Teegan Helmle | IN | Northwestern High School | 2025 | SS | 89.9 mph |
^ | Lucas Miller | WA | Bonney Lake | 2026 | 3B | 89.9 mph |
^ | Tanner Carson | TX | Southlake Carroll High School | 2025 | 3B | 89.9 mph |
^ | Jacob McCartney | OH | Mentor | 2025 | 1B | 89.9 mph |
^ | Noah Simon | UT | Corner Canyon | 2023 | LHP | 89.9 mph |
^ | Wade Mann | MO | St Pius X | 2024 | LHP | 89.9 mph |
^ | Jayson Nash | SC | Richland Northeast | 2024 | 3B | 89.9 mph |
^ | Luke Santarius | AZ | Chaparral High School | 2025 | 1B | 89.9 mph |
^ | Keenan Oldani | IL | South Elgin | 2024 | OF | 89.9 mph |
3 | Eric EJ Booth Jr. | MS | Oak Grove | 2026 | OF | 89.8 mph |
^ | Brady Jackson | NJ | St. Augustine Prep | 2026 | SS | 89.8 mph |
^ | Bryce Tencza | IL | Providence Catholic | 2026 | 1B | 89.8 mph |
^ | John Thomas Cook | NC | Watauga | 2025 | RHP | 89.8 mph |
^ | Xorian Robinson | AR | El Dorado | 2025 | SS | 89.8 mph |
^ | Michael Kelly | NJ | Delaware Valley | 2023 | 1B | 89.8 mph |
^ | Cooper Scott | TX | IMG Academy | 2023 | OF | 89.8 mph |
^ | Clayton Campidilli | IA | Dallas Center-Grimes | 2023 | 3B | 89.8 mph |
^ | Owen Knerr | MD | Stephen Decatur | 2023 | 3B | 89.8 mph |
^ | Joel Strand | CT | Greens Farms Academy | 2023 | C | 89.8 mph |
^ | Brady Appel | FL | Montverde Academy | 2023 | RHP | 89.8 mph |
4 | AJ DiAddezio | PA | Pope John Paul II - Royersford PA | 2025 | SS | 89.7 mph |
^ | Reid Johnson | NC | South Iredell High | 2026 | C | 89.7 mph |
^ | Dominic Bouscher | OH | Toronto | 2024 | OF | 89.7 mph |
^ | Cody Agidius | OR | The Dalles | 2025 | 1B | 89.7 mph |
^ | Trevor Pryce | MD | IMG Academy | 2024 | OF | 89.7 mph |
^ | Quintin Blake | NC | Greenfield | 2024 | OF | 89.7 mph |
^ | Brian Carrothers Jr | NY | CBA-Albany | 2024 | C | 89.7 mph |
^ | Luke Sketchley | WA | Chief Sealth | 2023 | LHP | 89.7 mph |
5 | Bennett Burke | WI | IMG Academy | 2025 | OF | 89.6 mph |
^ | Blake Bowen | CA | JSERRA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 89.6 mph |
^ | Andrew Olson | OH | Tinora | 2026 | 1B | 89.6 mph |
^ | Vincent Gaskey | PA | Greater Latrobe SHS | 2025 | RHP | 89.6 mph |
^ | Sonny Salazar | WA | Othello | 2025 | 3B | 89.6 mph |
^ | Walker Roberts | GA | Gatewood School | 2025 | RHP | 89.6 mph |
^ | Holden Hayes Jr | GA | Benedictine Military School | 2026 | RHP | 89.6 mph |
^ | Hudson Story | CA | Maranatha | 2023 | 1B | 89.6 mph |
^ | Drew Herlin | MA | King Philip | 2025 | 1B | 89.6 mph |
^ | Thomas Curry | WI | Arrowhead | 2023 | C | 89.6 mph |
Rotational Acceleration
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Rot. Acc (max) |
1 | Rashawn Pinder | FL | Elite Sports Academy | 2026 | OF | 48.5 g |
2 | Jude Knapps | LA | St. Michael | 2026 | OF | 47.4 g |
3 | Dvonte Rivers | PA | Wyoming Valley West | 2026 | SS | 46.7 g |
4 | Carson Brumbaugh | OK | Edmond Santa Fe | 2025 | SS | 46.4 g |
5 | Kellen Ford | MI | Hopkins | 2026 | OF | 44.8 g |
On Plane Efficiency
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | On Plane Eff (avg) |
1 | Wesley Bilger | NY | Northport High School | 2026 | OF | 99 % |
2 | Trevor Orton | MI | lansing christian | 2025 | 2B | 99 % |
3 | Johnny Neal | OH | Orange | 2025 | RHP | 99 % |
4 | Garrison Geis | NV | College of Southern Nevada | 2024 | OF | 98 % |
5 | Rex Richter | KY | Conner | 2024 | RHP | 98 % |
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS VIA TRACKMAN
FB - Peak Velovity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Blake Wolters | IL | Mahomet Seymour | 2023 | RHP | 97.7 mph |
2 | Chris Levonas | NJ | Christian Brothers Academy | 2024 | RHP | 97.7 mph |
3 | Cameron Sullivan | IN | Mt Vernon | 2024 | RHP | 96.9 mph |
4 | Drew Rerick | ND | Fargo Davies | 2024 | RHP | 96.3 mph |
5 | Zach Strickland | CA | Maranatha | 2025 | RHP | 95.8 mph |
FB - Peak Spin Rate
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Ollie Smith | NY | Rye Country Day | 2026 | RHP | 4580 rpm |
2 | Ethan Patterson | IA | Washington | 2023 | SS | 4481 rpm |
3 | Julius Rosado | NJ | South River | 2025 | 3B | 4423 rpm |
4 | Garrett Arner | NC | Indian Land | 2023 | RHP | 3929 rpm |
5 | Isaac Pfeifer | OR | Tualatin High School | 2025 | C | 3880 rpm |
FB - Zone %
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Zone % |
1 | Gaven McDonald | AZ | N/A | 2025 | 100 % | |
^ | Mason Schlosser | IL | Pontiac | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Grant Haggerty | MN | ST. LOUIS PARK SENIOR HIGH | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Jackson Carmichael | AL | Bessemer Academy | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Patrick Kennedy | LA | Archbishop Hannan | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Landon Le | WA | Decatur | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Ascher Melino | NY | Columbia | 2026 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Manny Myers | KS | Mulvane | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Bodie yale | WA | Eastmont | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Isaac Cabral | RI | Lincoln | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Charlie Johnson | MN | Chanhassen | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Braeden Leeds | NJ | Pennington | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Jase Seltzer | PA | Central Mountain | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Luke Morris | WA | Lake Stevens | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Maddux Chiquito | IL | Joliet West | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Landon Blanchard | LA | St. Amant | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Dawson Landry | LA | East Ascension High School | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Luke Dennis | TN | Centennial | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Cody Kiemele | CA | Arlington High | 2025 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Daniel Menzies | NY | DUANESBURG HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Matthew Longhitano | NY | Massapequa | 2026 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Brady Raye | NC | North Buncombe High | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Sammy Rowland | SC | Indian Land | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Cooper Riley | FL | Clearwater Central Catholic | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Luke Burnett | GA | North Oconee High School | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Cameron Tipton | FL | SOUTH WALTON HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Brayden Niemiec | PA | Downingtown STEM Academy | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Tyson Pettingill | NV | Moapa Valley HS | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Cole Madden | NE | Bellevue West | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Brayden Ray | LA | Brusly High School | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Easton Davis | OK | DEWEY HS | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Curtis Waters | OK | OWASSO HS | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Landon Thiel | OK | Broken Arrow High School | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Cayden Thomas | OK | Yukon High School | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Mason Avery | OK | Carl Albert High School | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Dartyn Meeks | OK | WISTER HS | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Jackson Eller | SC | Greenville Academy | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Ethan Sanchelli | SC | Mauldin High | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Zechariah Haney | SC | Camden | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Jack Thompson | ON | Richview Collegiate | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Jack DeLyra | SC | Wando | 2025 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Nathan Sudyk | AB | AHP Academy | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Alexander Menth | MN | Minneapolis South High | 2025 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Tony Zaleski | MN | Madelia | 2026 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Michael Scroggins | MN | SPRING LAKE PARK SENIOR HIGH | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Gannon Zutz | MN | Thief River Falls | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Andrew Pron | NJ | Clearview | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Jackson Maifeld | IN | Hamilton Southeastern | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Aaron Streveler | IN | Bluffton High School | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Dominick Lauria | NY | LONGWOOD HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Jax Theeler | IA | Sioux City East | 2025 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Parker Studtmann | IA | Dubuque Wahlert | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Dylan Kane | NJ | Manalapan | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Ivan Mastalski | IN | Andrean High School | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | John Tomsho | PA | Upper Merion | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Isaiah Maldonado | PA | Central Mountain | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Jack Ohler | NE | LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Dayne Liske | AB | Hope Christian School | 2026 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Declan Forrer | VA | Bishop Ireton | 2023 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Thomas Medwig | PA | Upper Saint Clair | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Nolan O'Brien | PA | New Oxford | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Connor McHenry | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Tommy Kramkowski | IL | Belleville East | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Roman Himes | OH | Hilliard Davidson | 2025 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Trenton Higgins | KS | Blue Valley Northwest | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Foster Whisman | KY | Shelby County High Sc | 2025 | C | 100 % |
^ | Anderson Nance | NC | Rockingham Early College | 2024 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Drew Perry | CA | Leroy Greene Academy | 2024 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Carter Lystra | WA | Silas | 2026 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Trent Jenks | NJ | Chatham | 2024 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Andrew Render | MI | Caledonia | 2024 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Yunus Hamideh | IL | Adlai E Stevenson High School | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | William Adkinson | MD | Bethesda-Chevy Chase | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Colin Carr | PA | Methacton High School | 2026 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Robby Nahra | OH | NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN SCHOOL | 2025 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Tyler Bennett | TN | CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF KNOXVILLE | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Preston Smith | NC | Hoggard | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Owen Murawa | OH | ST Johns Jesuit & Academy | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Devin Baty | IN | Corydon Central High School | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Lake Pitcock | AR | Rogers Heritage | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Jonathan Bourque | WA | North Kitsap | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Parker Reavis | SC | Carolina Forest | 2026 | 2B | 100 % |
^ | Connor Klemm | OH | Lakota East High School | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Camden Broadnax | OH | Moeller | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Eli Wagner | KY | Covington Catholic | 2024 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Brayden Seabold | GA | North Forsyth High School | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Austin Daves | GA | Woodland | 2025 | LHP | 100 % |
^ | Dominic Gutierrez | CA | Villa Park | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Alika Ahu | HI | University Lab | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Dylan Rainey | AL | Westbrook Christian | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Jackson Nichols | AL | Scottsboro | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Gabe McLaughlin | SC | South Florence High | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Will Thiry | GA | Norcross High School | 2026 | C | 100 % |
^ | Jonas Nalu | CA | Cathedral Catholic | 2026 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Grant Courter | MO | Rockhurst | 2025 | 1B | 100 % |
^ | Ezra Murti | BC | Seaquam | 2024 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Adam Riley | TN | Jo Byrns High School | 2026 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Luke Alonso | CO | Arvada West High School | 2026 | 3B | 100 % |
^ | Jack Lensen | SK | Tommy Douglas Collegiate | 2026 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Gage Nicholson | VA | Carroll County High School | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Ellis Snow | PA | Lower Dauphin | 2023 | OF | 100 % |
^ | Luca Mannino | NJ | Northern Burlington | 2025 | SS | 100 % |
^ | Will Robinson | LA | PARKVIEW BAPTIST SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Jack Scanlon | MN | Delano High School | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
^ | Patrick Kennedy | IL | Central High School | 2025 | RHP | 100 % |
FB - Spin Score (Spin Rate Divided by Velocity)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Score (max) |
1 | Michael Statzer | OH | Mason | 2023 | OF | 55 |
2 | Julius Rosado | NJ | South River | 2025 | 3B | 54 |
3 | Ollie Smith | NY | Rye Country Day | 2026 | RHP | 54 |
4 | Garrett Arner | NC | Indian Land | 2023 | RHP | 53 |
5 | Ethan Patterson | IA | Washington | 2023 | SS | 53 |
CB - Peak Spin Rate
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Nathaniel Fronheiser | PA | Brandywine Heights | 2024 | RHP | 4610 rpm |
2 | Fletcher Pittard | MT | Stanford Online | 2026 | RHP | 4264 rpm |
3 | Grant Miller | IA | Waukee Northwest | 2024 | RHP | 4063 rpm |
4 | Jack Gabel | PA | Wilson HS | 2026 | SS | 4017 rpm |
5 | Jackson Smith | MI | Plymouth | 2025 | RHP | 3716 rpm |
SL - Peak Spin Rate
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Darian Burnett | CO | Erie | 2023 | RHP | 4577 rpm |
2 | Niko Thalassinos | PA | East Pennsboro | 2025 | RHP | 4002 rpm |
3 | Spencer Rosen | PA | Plymouth-Whitemarsh | 2026 | OF | 3745 rpm |
4 | Ryan Luntz | MO | Francis Howell | 2025 | RHP | 3659 rpm |
5 | Sam Lorgan | AZ | Chandler | 2024 | 1B | 3591 rpm |