Underclass Trials at OSU: Roster and Schedule
June 12, 2018
Due to impending weather all day on Tuesday, the Underclass Trials will now only be on Wednesday, June 13th.
An email has been sent to all participants with additional information.
Players will participate in a showcase workout and a simulated game during their assigned session.
Interested in attending a PBR Ohio event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.
IMPORTANT NOTES
+ Follow us on: Twitter @PBR_Ohio
+ Follow us on Instagram pbrohio
+ Email Jordan Chiero at [email protected] if you have questions
ADDRESS
Bill Davis Stadium
560 Borror Dr,
Columbus, OH 43210
Check-In
Schedule
***Last updated at 10:30am on 6/12/18
roster
NAME | STATE | SCHOOL | CLASS | Team Assignment |
Vinny Abbatiello | OH | La Salle | 2019 | 9 |
Kristian Amaro | OH | Hilliard Darby | 2020 | 8 |
Drew Beckner | OH | Big Walnut | 2021 | 6 |
Brock Belsole | OH | Walsh Jesuit | 2020 | 7 |
John Bernauer | OH | Granville | 2021 | 6 |
Nicholas Bislich | OH | Hawken | 2019 | 7 |
Max Bittman | OH | Lebanon | 2020 | 9 |
Luke Borer | OH | Perrysburg High School | 2020 | 8 |
Zaccary Brickel | OH | Hicksville | 2019 | 7 |
Carson Britton | OH | Watkins Memorial | 2020 | 5 |
Cameron Bryant | OH | Miamisburg | 2021 | 7 |
Jacob Burris | OH | Grove City | 2020 | 8 |
Cade Burton | OH | Circleville | 2020 | 6 |
Andrew Cacchio | OH | Ontario | 2019 | 8 |
Zach Caldwell | OH | Anderson | 2020 | 7 |
Tyler Campbell | OH | Olentangy | 2019 | 5 |
Gavin Carter | OH | Lincolnview | 2020 | 8 |
Jacob Caruso | OH | Rootstown | 2019 | 9 |
Kyle Chandler | OH | Avon Lake | 2020 | 8 |
Josh Collins | OH | Springboro | 2020 | 9 |
Caden Contant | OH | Field | 2021 | 6 |
Patrick Copen | WV | Parkersburg Catholic | 2020 | 7 |
Luke Copsey | OH | Miamisburg | 2021 | 8 |
Jake Crouch | OH | Mayfield | 2020 | 8 |
Robert Curren | OH | Pleasant | 2019 | 6 |
Jordan Davis | OH | Elida | 2020 | 10 |
Preston Dorsey | OH | Lakota East | 2020 | 10 |
charlie drumm | OH | Copley High School | 2019 | 9 |
Zach Elam | OH | Lakota East | 2019 | 9 |
Aydan Evans | OH | Xenia | 2021 | 7 |
Casey Finck | OH | Lancaster | 2020 | 8 |
Cole Francis | OH | Walnut Hills | 2021 | 8 |
Connor Galloway | OH | Piketon | 2020 | 10 |
Caleb Gallwitz | OH | East Knox | 2020 | 10 |
Liam Garrett | OH | Highland | 2020 | 6 |
Matthew Giberti | OH | St. Ignatius | 2021 | 8 |
Noah Glimcher | OH | The Columbus Academy | 2020 | 5 |
Matthew Graveline | OH | Centerville | 2022 | 10 |
Simeon Graves Jr | OH | St Xavier | 2022 | 6 |
Ty Greene | OH | Licking Valley | 2019 | 10 |
Cade Hamilton | OH | Lexington | 2021 | 7 |
Ayden Hannahs | OH | Barnesville | 2021 | 8 |
Tyler Hartz | OH | Geneva | 2019 | 5 |
Danny Heck | OH | Canton Central Catholic | 2021 | 6 |
Nick Heilman | OH | Berne Union | 2020 | 5 |
Garrett Helsel | OH | Gahanna Lincoln | 2022 | 9 |
Ethan Howard | OH | Cincinnati Country Day | 2020 | 10 |
Alex Johnson | OH | Cincinnati Christian | 2020 | 5 |
Austin Kendall | OH | Troy High School | 2019 | 5 |
Evan Kilkenny | OH | Westerville Central | 2020 | 7 |
Caden Konczak | OH | Olentangy Orange | 2021 | 5 |
Matthew Kovacs | OH | Avon Lake | 2020 | 6 |
Mason Kurtz | OH | Buckeye Valley | 2022 | 10 |
Gage Lang | OH | Ashland | 2019 | 7 |
Bryn Langley | OH | St. Xavier | 2020 | 7 |
Zane Lattig | OH | Olentangy Orange | 2020 | 6 |
Jacob Leve | OH | Upper Arlington | 2020 | 10 |
Derek Luersman | OH | Fort Jennings | 2019 | 7 |
Timothy Quinn McCoy | OH | Steubenville Big Red | 2021 | 5 |
Bailey McNamara | OH | Upper Arlington | 2020 | 10 |
Reid Mengerink | OH | Teays Valley | 2020 | 10 |
Zachary Mon | OH | Westland | 2019 | 7 |
Gabriel Nader | OH | Heath | 2019 | 9 |
Tyler Neal | OH | Canton Central Catholic | 2020 | 9 |
Kannon Pack | OH | Piketon | 2019 | 5 |
Jackson Palcic | OH | Lebanon | 2019 | 8 |
Conner Peer | OH | Ohio Virtual School / Scioto | 2023 | 6 |
Garrett Peters | OH | Northeastern | 2020 | 9 |
Blake Peterson | OH | Benjamin Logan | 2021 | 10 |
Elijah Preston | OH | Philo | 2021 | 6 |
Philip Putnam | OH | Bellevue | 2020 | 8 |
Gavin Raymer | OH | Wyoming | 2020 | 6 |
Braden Reed | OH | Gahanna Lincoln | 2022 | 9 |
Grant Reeve | OH | Beavercreek | 2019 | 10 |
Brody Rice | OH | Blanchester | 2021 | 7 |
Brett Rogers | OH | University | 2019 | 7 |
Nick Rothmann | OH | Columbus | 2019 | 5 |
Christian Rush | PA | Christopher Dock | 2020 | 5 |
Anthony Sabatino | OH | Marlington | 2020 | 5 |
Thomas Sauer | OH | St. Francis DeSales Columbus | 2019 | 9 |
Paxton Schwandt | OH | Hilliard Darby | 2021 | 5 |
Tsukasa (Michael) Shinohara | OH | Pickerington Central | 2020 | 6 |
Evan Sines | OH | Lancaster | 2020 | 8 |
Austin Sizemore | OH | Olentangy | 2022 | 5 |
Gavin Smargiasso | OH | Copley | 2020 | 7 |
Ashton Smith | OH | Philo | 2022 | 9 |
Jack Sokol | OH | New Albany | 2020 | 10 |
Mike Sokol | OH | New Albany | 2020 | 10 |
Jake Spegal | OH | Grove City Christian | 2020 | 9 |
Michael Sprockett | OH | Lakota East | 2021 | 7 |
Ryan Stahl | OH | Centerville | 2020 | 6 |
Marcus Stewart | OH | Pickerington North | 2020 | 5 |
Jameson Supinski | OH | Lakewood | 2021 | 5 |
Clayton Taylor | OH | Delaware Hayes | 2020 | 5 |
Jack Thunberg | OH | New albany | 2021 | 8 |
Brock Tibbitts | OH | New Albany | 2021 | 6 |
Jake Todd | OH | Bellbrook | 2019 | 8 |
Nate Trainer | OH | Athens | 2020 | 8 |
Grant Van Winkle | OH | Granville | 2020 | 7 |
Philip Vilardo | OH | Upper Arlington | 2021 | 10 |
Anthony Welsh | OH | Bexley | 2019 | 9 |
Jacob Wenning | OH | Coldwater | 2019 | 6 |
Max Whitesell | OH | Centervile | 2021 | 8 |
Peyton Wilson | OH | New London | 2020 | 5 |
Evan Wolf | OH | Gahanna Lincoln | 2020 | 7 |
Braden Zuber | OH | Haviland, Wayne Trace | 2019 | 5 |