2023 Northeast Senior Games: Stat Release & Leaderboards
August 11, 2023
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Thomas Cano-Piszel | PA | Central Bucks East | 2024 | OF | 6.63 s |
2 | Andres Hurkmans | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2024 | OF | 6.72 s |
3 | Logan McNeal | NY | Burnt Hills Ballston Lake | 2024 | OF | 6.82 s |
4 | Markus Brehm | NY | Wayland-Cohocton | 2024 | SS | 6.83 s |
5 | Michael Lazaridis | NY | Patchogue Medford | 2024 | SS | 6.87 s |
6 | Mason McDonald | WV | University | 2024 | OF | 6.90 s |
7 | Matt Boffalo | NY | Pine Bush | 2024 | SS | 6.92 s |
8 | Thomas Cheplick | NY | Thomas A. Edison | 2024 | SS | 6.94 s |
9 | Kahale Burns | PA | Bald Eagle Area | 2024 | SS | 6.95 s |
10 | Jonah Snyder | NY | Colonie | 2024 | RHP | 6.97 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Tyler DeBrocky
NY
Mahopac
2024
OF
90
2
Austin Droge
NY
Warwick Valley
2024
SS
89
3
Andres Hurkmans
PA
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
2024
OF
88
^
Kyle McDermott
NY
MONROE-WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL
2024
OF
88
4
Mason McDonald
WV
University
2024
OF
87
5
Logan McNeal
NY
Burnt Hills Ballston Lake
2024
OF
86
^
Brayden Hy
NY
Royalton Hartland
2024
OF
86
6
Thomas Cano-Piszel
PA
Central Bucks East
2024
OF
84
^
Ricardo Rodriguez
ON
Abbey Park
2024
OF
84
7
Jordan Perry
NY
Franklin Academy
2024
OF
83
8
Bryce Chatman
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2024
OF
82
^
William Coreno
NY
Mechanicville
2024
OF
82
9
Avery Wells
NY
Lansing
2024
OF
81
10
Jonah Snyder
NY
Colonie
2024
RHP
80
^
Matt Barkley
ON
Thousand Islands
2024
OF
80
^
John Mulder
PA
Council Rock North
2024
OF
80
^
Nathan Benjamin
NY
Liverpool
2024
OF
80
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Matt Boffalo
NY
Pine Bush
2024
SS
88
^
Austin Droge
NY
Warwick Valley
2024
SS
88
2
Christian Adorno
NY
Arlington
2024
C
85
3
Michael Paciotti
PA
North Pocono
2024
3B
84
^
Jason Jackson
NY
Arlington
2024
SS
84
^
Thomas Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2024
SS
84
^
Derek Jelen
NY
Niagara Wheatfield
2024
SS
84
4
Timothy Venditti
NY
Burnt Hills
2024
SS
83
^
Zander Condeelis
PA
Scranton Prep
2024
SS
83
^
Logan Hart
NY
Kingston
2024
SS
83
^
Aidan Loszynski
NY
Maple Hill
2024
3B
83
^
Michael Sardou
NY
Churchville Chili
2024
3B
83
5
Devan Madore
ON
SCC
2024
SS
82
6
Warren Miller
NY
Plattsburgh
2024
1B
81
^
Jack Mullins
NY
Ichabod Crane
2024
SS
81
^
Landen Duprey
NY
Peru
2024
1B
81
7
Matthew Culjak
NY
Kingston
2024
3B
80
^
Kahale Burns
PA
Bald Eagle Area
2024
SS
80
^
Griffin Giles
NY
Rhinebeck
2024
1B
80
^
Louis Inserra
PA
Parkland
2024
3B
80
^
Markus Brehm
NY
Wayland-Cohocton
2024
SS
80
^
Matteo Klopfer
NY
Orchard Park
2024
SS
80
8
Ivan Epps
NY
Lutheran
2024
RHP
79
^
Tyler Bonelli
PA
Palisades
2024
SS
79
^
Teddy Meade
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2024
RHP
79
^
Troy Rabosky
NJ
Immaculata
2024
3B
79
^
Kellan Smith
PA
Waynesboro Area
2024
2B
79
^
Scott LaMountain
NY
AuSable Valley
2024
1B
79
9
Jagger Duque
NY
St. Anthony's
2024
2B
78
^
Jordan Hughes
NY
Whitesboro
2024
LHP
78
^
Cameron Schofield
PA
Trinity Area
2024
1B
78
^
Ryan Cronin
NY
Shenendehowa
2024
SS
78
10
Benjamin Ryan
NY
LaFayette
2024
SS
77
^
Michael Lazaridis
NY
Patchogue Medford
2024
SS
77
^
Michael Currao
NY
COLONIE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
2024
1B
77
^
Robert Dusovic
NY
Mahopac
2024
SS
77
^
Byron Arias
NY
Nyack
2024
SS
77
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Jackson Sheehy
ON
St James Catholic
2024
C
79
2
JJ Hunter
NY
Lasalle Institute
2024
C
77
^
Ben Ettien
PA
Penncrest
2024
C
77
3
Christian Adorno
NY
Arlington
2024
C
76
4
Steven Klein
NY
Syosset
2024
C
75
^
Preston Vieira
ON
Maxwell Heights
2024
C
75
5
Ben Rollison
NY
Owego
2024
C
74
6
Jacob Liberati
NY
Tuckahoe
2024
C
72
^
Michael McDonald
NY
Webster Thomas
2024
C
72
7
Luke Crawford
NY
Liverpool
2024
C
71
^
CJ Kellogg-Long
PA
Bellefonte Area
2024
C
71
^
Ryan Frye
PA
Downingtown West
2024
C
71
^
Joe OConnor
PA
Avon Grove
2024
C
71
8
Chris Wager
NY
Wallkill
2024
C
69
^
Jake Ledonne
CT
Greenwich Country Day School
2024
C
69
^
Zachary Genkinger
NY
Starpoint
2024
C
69
^
Ethan Ernst
NY
Starpoint
2024
C
69
9
Ethan Johnson
NY
Cortland
2024
C
68
10
Treviyn Deuyour
NY
Franklin Academy
2024
C
66
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Thomas Cano-Piszel
PA
Central Bucks East
2024
OF
101.8 mph
2
Ivan Epps
NY
Lutheran
2024
RHP
99.9 mph
3
Carson Shuglie
PA
Hempfield Area
2024
C
98.1 mph
4
Brayden Hy
NY
Royalton Hartland
2024
OF
97.9 mph
5
Thomas Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2024
SS
97.2 mph
6
Michael Paciotti
PA
North Pocono
2024
3B
96.8 mph
7
Warren Miller
NY
Plattsburgh
2024
1B
96.5 mph
8
Jordan Perry
NY
Franklin Academy
2024
OF
96.2 mph
9
Landen Duprey
NY
Peru
2024
1B
95.7 mph
10
Christian Adorno
NY
Arlington
2024
C
95.5 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Thomas Cano-Piszel
PA
Central Bucks East
2024
OF
95.6 mph
2
Ivan Epps
NY
Lutheran
2024
RHP
94.0 mph
3
Logan Hart
NY
Kingston
2024
SS
91.3 mph
4
Michael Paciotti
PA
North Pocono
2024
3B
90.0 mph
5
Ben Ettien
PA
Penncrest
2024
C
88.2 mph
6
Mason McDonald
WV
University
2024
OF
88.1 mph
7
Devan Madore
ON
SCC
2024
SS
88.0 mph
8
Thomas Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2024
SS
87.9 mph
9
Landen Duprey
NY
Peru
2024
1B
86.7 mph
10
Jordan Hughes
NY
Whitesboro
2024
LHP
86.6 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Ivan Epps
NY
Lutheran
2024
RHP
359 ft
2
Michael Sardou
NY
Churchville Chili
2024
3B
359 ft
3
Warren Miller
NY
Plattsburgh
2024
1B
354 ft
4
Michael Paciotti
PA
North Pocono
2024
3B
350 ft
5
Derek Jelen
NY
Niagara Wheatfield
2024
SS
349 ft
6
Landen Duprey
NY
Peru
2024
1B
347 ft
7
Zander Condeelis
PA
Scranton Prep
2024
SS
345 ft
8
Markus Brehm
NY
Wayland-Cohocton
2024
SS
345 ft
9
Ryan Petrie
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2024
RHP
344 ft
10
Ben Ettien
PA
Penncrest
2024
C
342 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Ivan Epps
NY
Lutheran
2024
RHP
80 %
^
Thomas Cano-Piszel
PA
Central Bucks East
2024
OF
80 %
2
Logan Hart
NY
Kingston
2024
SS
77 %
3
Michael Paciotti
PA
North Pocono
2024
3B
60 %
4
Devan Madore
ON
SCC
2024
SS
57 %
5
Warren Miller
NY
Plattsburgh
2024
1B
50 %
6
Landen Duprey
NY
Peru
2024
1B
45 %
7
Brayden Hy
NY
Royalton Hartland
2024
OF
40 %
^
Mason McDonald
WV
University
2024
OF
40 %
^
Michael Bonito
NY
Goshen
2024
1B
40 %
8
Jordan Hughes
NY
Whitesboro
2024
LHP
33 %
9
Logan Meisner
NY
Notre Dame
2024
1B
30 %
^
Andrew Rea
PA
Penncrest
2024
LHP
30 %
^
Carson Shuglie
PA
Hempfield Area
2024
C
30 %
10
Michael Sardou
NY
Churchville Chili
2024
3B
27 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Brayden Hy
NY
Royalton Hartland
2024
OF
26.6 mph
2
Aidan Davenport
NY
Rondout Valley
2024
OF
26.3 mph
^
Devan Madore
ON
SCC
2024
SS
26.3 mph
3
Andrew Rea
PA
Penncrest
2024
LHP
26.2 mph
4
Ivan Epps
NY
Lutheran
2024
RHP
26.1 mph
5
Ethan Ernst
NY
Starpoint
2024
C
25.6 mph
6
Bryce Chatman
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2024
OF
25.2 mph
^
JJ Hunter
NY
Lasalle Institute
2024
C
25.2 mph
7
Matt Boffalo
NY
Pine Bush
2024
SS
25.1 mph
8
Drew Benchich
PA
Hempfield
2024
1B
25.0 mph
^
Mason McDonald
WV
University
2024
OF
25.0 mph
9
Thomas Cano-Piszel
PA
Central Bucks East
2024
OF
24.7 mph
10
Rocky Johnson
ON
St Michael's College
2024
1B
24.6 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Brayden Hy
NY
Royalton Hartland
2024
OF
87.8 mph
2
Ben Rollison
NY
Owego
2024
C
85.1 mph
3
Jordan Hughes
NY
Whitesboro
2024
LHP
82.6 mph
4
Matt Boffalo
NY
Pine Bush
2024
SS
81.8 mph
^
Michael Sardou
NY
Churchville Chili
2024
3B
81.8 mph
5
Logan Hart
NY
Kingston
2024
SS
81.7 mph
6
Trey Bova
NY
East Syracuse Minoa
2024
1B
81.1 mph
7
Ivan Epps
NY
Lutheran
2024
RHP
81.0 mph
8
Thomas Cano-Piszel
PA
Central Bucks East
2024
OF
80.8 mph
9
Landen Duprey
NY
Peru
2024
1B
80.7 mph
10
Michael Paciotti
PA
North Pocono
2024
3B
80.6 mph
^
Bryce Chatman
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2024
OF
80.6 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
Ivan Epps
NY
Lutheran
2024
RHP
31.6 g
2
Bryce Chatman
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2024
OF
30.7 g
3
Thomas Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2024
SS
29.6 g
4
CJ Kellogg-Long
PA
Bellefonte Area
2024
C
27.3 g
5
Landen Duprey
NY
Peru
2024
1B
26.2 g
6
Logan Meisner
NY
Notre Dame
2024
1B
26.1 g
7
Robert Dusovic
NY
Mahopac
2024
SS
25.9 g
8
Brayden Hy
NY
Royalton Hartland
2024
OF
25.6 g
9
Nathan Benjamin
NY
Liverpool
2024
OF
24.6 g
^
Rey Ortiz
PA
JP McCaskey
2024
OF
24.6 g
10
Treviyn Deuyour
NY
Franklin Academy
2024
C
24.4 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Zach Russell
NY
Cairo-Durham
2024
OF
90 %
2
Chris Wager
NY
Wallkill
2024
C
89 %
3
Thomas Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2024
SS
88 %
4
Michael McDonald
NY
Webster Thomas
2024
C
87 %
5
CJ Kellogg-Long
PA
Bellefonte Area
2024
C
85 %
6
Jasper Gray
PA
Quaker Valley
2024
OF
83 %
7
Jake Morino
NY
Goshen
2024
2B
83 %
8
Rey Ortiz
PA
JP McCaskey
2024
OF
83 %
9
Kellan Smith
PA
Waynesboro Area
2024
2B
83 %
10
Kody Best
NY
Wallkill
2024
RHP
81 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Ivan Epps
NY
Lutheran
2024
RHP
89.8 mph
2
Tyler DeBrocky
NY
Mahopac
2024
OF
87.5 mph
3
Noah Wasiura
NY
Saint Francis
2024
RHP
87.4 mph
4
Michael D'Imperio
NY
Arlington
2024
RHP
86.7 mph
5
Gabriel Alvarez
NJ
St Joseph's Montvale
2024
RHP
86.4 mph
6
Allon Seepersaud
ON
R.S McLaughlin
2025
RHP
86.1 mph
7
Michael Paciotti
PA
North Pocono
2024
3B
85.7 mph
8
Cole Lambert
PA
Delone Catholic
2024
RHP
85.4 mph
9
Logan McNeal
NY
Burnt Hills Ballston Lake
2024
OF
85.4 mph
10
Jayden Bailey
ON
Collingwood Collegiate
2024
LHP
85.2 mph
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
Ryan Petrie
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2024
RHP
91 %
2
Allon Seepersaud
ON
R.S McLaughlin
2025
RHP
76 %
3
Colin Spidal
NY
John F. Kennedy Prep
2024
RHP
72 %
4
Kody Best
NY
Wallkill
2024
RHP
68 %
5
Logan Pulitano
NY
Arlington
2024
RHP
66 %
^
Timothy Venditti
NY
Burnt Hills
2024
SS
66 %
6
Ryan Frye
PA
Downingtown West
2024
C
65 %
7
Joseph Ribaudo
NY
Arlington
2024
RHP
64 %
8
Dawson Wallace
PA
Moniteau
2024
SS
63 %
9
Warren Miller
NY
Plattsburgh
2024
1B
62 %
^
Ivan Epps
NY
Lutheran
2024
RHP
62 %
10
Benjamin Ryan
NY
LaFayette
2024
SS
61 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Noah Wasiura
NY
Saint Francis
2024
RHP
2494 rpm
2
Drew Benchich
PA
Hempfield
2024
1B
2432 rpm
3
Ivan Epps
NY
Lutheran
2024
RHP
2354 rpm
4
Timothy Venditti
NY
Burnt Hills
2024
SS
2319 rpm
5
Cole Lambert
PA
Delone Catholic
2024
RHP
2317 rpm
6
Michael D'Imperio
NY
Arlington
2024
RHP
2316 rpm
7
Bradyn Eckert
PA
Penn Manor
2024
RHP
2305 rpm
8
Thomas Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2024
SS
2273 rpm
9
Jayden Brown
PA
Crestwood
2024
RHP
2240 rpm
10
Jordan Perry
NY
Franklin Academy
2024
OF
2212 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
Jayden Brown
PA
Crestwood
2024
RHP
30
2
Drew Benchich
PA
Hempfield
2024
1B
29
3
Noah Wasiura
NY
Saint Francis
2024
RHP
28
4
Timothy Venditti
NY
Burnt Hills
2024
SS
28
5
Chris Reese
NY
John Jay - East Fishkill
2024
RHP
28
6
Noah Umstead
NY
Starpoint
2024
1B
28
7
Thomas Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2024
SS
28
8
Derek Vlietstra
NY
Minisink Valley
2024
RHP
27
9
Gavin Nicholls
NY
Fayetteville Manlius
2024
LHP
27
10
Bradyn Eckert
PA
Penn Manor
2024
RHP
27
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Morgan Shanaman
PA
Eastern Lebanon County
2024
RHP
2530 rpm
2
Sean Cleary
NY
Our Lady of Lourdes
2024
RHP
2487 rpm
3
Logan Pulitano
NY
Arlington
2024
RHP
2439 rpm
4
Carmen Johnson
NY
Penfield
2024
RHP
2425 rpm
5
Jayden Brown
PA
Crestwood
2024
RHP
2404 rpm
6
Gabriel Alvarez
NJ
St Joseph's Montvale
2024
RHP
2383 rpm
7
Landyn Shaw
NY
West Genesee
2024
LHP
2348 rpm
8
Bradyn Eckert
PA
Penn Manor
2024
RHP
2340 rpm
9
Michael D'Imperio
NY
Arlington
2024
RHP
2262 rpm
10
Jakob Denall
NY
Clarence
2024
RHP
2233 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Austin Droge
NY
Warwick Valley
2024
SS
2727 rpm
2
Drew Benchich
PA
Hempfield
2024
1B
2490 rpm
3
Morgan Shanaman
PA
Eastern Lebanon County
2024
RHP
2378 rpm
4
Allon Seepersaud
ON
R.S McLaughlin
2025
RHP
2334 rpm
5
Logan McNeal
NY
Burnt Hills Ballston Lake
2024
OF
2322 rpm
6
Teddy Meade
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2024
RHP
2312 rpm
7
Matthew Culjak
NY
Kingston
2024
3B
2255 rpm
8
Noah Wasiura
NY
Saint Francis
2024
RHP
2213 rpm
9
Derek Riesberry
ON
Notre Dame
2024
RHP
2213 rpm
10
Jason Ugalde
NY
Eastchester
2024
RHP
2184 rpm
PROPLAY AI
Arm Speed
Advanced athletic testing
(via Swift Technologies)
10yd
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
10-yd
1
Markus Brehm
NY
Wayland-Cohocton
2024
SS
1.62 s
^
Warren Miller
NY
Plattsburgh
2024
1B
1.62 s
^
Michael Bonito
NY
Goshen
2024
1B
1.62 s
2
Andres Hurkmans
PA
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
2024
OF
1.63 s
3
Thomas Cano-Piszel
PA
Central Bucks East
2024
OF
1.64 s
4
Brady Reyling
NY
Ward Melville
2024
OF
1.65 s
5
Matt Boffalo
NY
Pine Bush
2024
SS
1.66 s
6
Jonah Snyder
NY
Colonie
2024
RHP
1.67 s
^
Michael Paciotti
PA
North Pocono
2024
3B
1.67 s
^
Cooper Nam
ON
Bloor Collegiate Institute
2024
OF
1.67 s
7
Logan McNeal
NY
Burnt Hills Ballston Lake
2024
OF
1.68 s
^
Kyle McDermott
NY
MONROE-WOODBURY HIGH SCHOOL
2024
OF
1.68 s
^
Logan Hart
NY
Kingston
2024
SS
1.68 s
^
Nicholas Moretto
ON
South Carleton
2024
SS
1.68 s
^
Kahale Burns
PA
Bald Eagle Area
2024
SS
1.68 s
8
Nathan Benjamin
NY
Liverpool
2024
OF
1.69 s
^
Alex Pitcher
PA
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
2024
RHP
1.69 s
9
Mason McDonald
WV
University
2024
OF
1.70 s
^
Austin Droge
NY
Warwick Valley
2024
SS
1.70 s
^
Thomas Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2024
SS
1.70 s
^
Timothy Venditti
NY
Burnt Hills
2024
SS
1.70 s
10
Logan Peck
NY
Franklin Academy
2024
RHP
1.71 s
^
Christian Adorno
NY
Arlington
2024
C
1.71 s
^
Avery Wells
NY
Lansing
2024
OF
1.71 s
^
Michael Lazaridis
NY
Patchogue Medford
2024
SS
1.71 s
^
Kellan Smith
PA
Waynesboro Area
2024
2B
1.71 s
^
Jordan Perry
NY
Franklin Academy
2024
OF
1.71 s
^
Griffin Giles
NY
Rhinebeck
2024
1B
1.71 s
^
Robert Dusovic
NY
Mahopac
2024
SS
1.71 s
30yd
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
30-yd
1
Thomas Cano-Piszel
PA
Central Bucks East
2024
OF
3.72 s
2
Andres Hurkmans
PA
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
2024
OF
3.75 s
3
Logan McNeal
NY
Burnt Hills Ballston Lake
2024
OF
3.81 s
^
Markus Brehm
NY
Wayland-Cohocton
2024
SS
3.81 s
4
Warren Miller
NY
Plattsburgh
2024
1B
3.82 s
5
Matt Boffalo
NY
Pine Bush
2024
SS
3.83 s
6
Mason McDonald
WV
University
2024
OF
3.84 s
7
Michael Bonito
NY
Goshen
2024
1B
3.85 s
^
Cooper Nam
ON
Bloor Collegiate Institute
2024
OF
3.85 s
8
Michael Lazaridis
NY
Patchogue Medford
2024
SS
3.86 s
9
Kahale Burns
PA
Bald Eagle Area
2024
SS
3.87 s
^
Jonah Snyder
NY
Colonie
2024
RHP
3.87 s
10
Thomas Cheplick
NY
Thomas A. Edison
2024
SS
3.88 s