2024 State Games (Session 1): Stat Release & Leaderboard
July 17, 2024
Follow The Team
Follow @DanCevette Follow @JC_NY_PA Follow @JoeWalentin Follow @shaymillssFollow @ocker_n Follow @JamesDelaney3 Follow @CSPANO4
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Connor Davy | NY | BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD | 2026 | 2B | 6.68 s |
2 | Riley Batz | NY | chaminade | 2026 | OF | 6.69 s |
3 | Nolan Hutson | NY | Rye | 2026 | SS | 6.70 s |
4 | Milo Pearsall | NY | HALDANE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | 6.72 s |
5 | Adam Berman | NY | The Browning School | 2025 | SS | 6.76 s |
6 | Colten Zajdel | NY | Chenango Forks | 2026 | LHP | 6.78 s |
7 | Jack Smalley | NY | Shenendehowa | 2026 | OF | 6.80 s |
8 | Logan Newcomb | SC | P27 Academy | 2026 | OF | 6.83 s |
9 | Thomas Bailey | NY | McQuaid Jesuit | 2026 | OF | 6.84 s |
10 | Tyler Venturini | NY | Somers | 2026 | OF | 6.90 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Logan Newcomb
SC
P27 Academy
2026
OF
92
^
Jack Smalley
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
OF
92
2
Hector Gonzalez
NY
CBA- Syracuse
2025
OF
91
^
Max Arnold
ON
LoEllen Park
2025
OF
91
3
Eddie Flores
NY
Kennedy Catholic Preparatory
2027
SS
89
^
Lucas Collure
NY
Grand Island
2027
OF
89
4
Keith Haecker
NY
Westlake
2025
RHP
88
5
Michael Brucker
NY
NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
RHP
87
^
Evan Sullivan
NY
Frontier
2025
RHP
87
^
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
87
6
Ryan Hough
NY
Wilson
2026
OF
86
^
Jaden Ju
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
OF
86
^
Nolan Walsh
ON
Bishop Allen Academy
2025
OF
86
7
Garrison Sobo
NY
WARWICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
85
^
Kaden Anderson
NY
Brewster
2027
3B
85
^
Devin Sullivan
NY
Horseheads
2025
OF
85
8
Landon Warchol
NY
Guilderland
2027
RHP
84
9
Jack Gibson
NY
Fordham Prep
2025
OF
83
^
Drew Gruba
NY
Fairport
2026
OF
83
^
Carter Epting
NY
Colonie
2027
OF
83
^
Paul Rizzo
NY
McQuaid Jesuit
2025
1B
83
^
Wells Cunningham
NY
Canterbury
2027
OF
83
10
Thomas Bailey
NY
McQuaid Jesuit
2026
OF
82
^
Christopher Emmet
NY
Rye Country Day
2025
OF
82
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Luis Marin
NY
Facing History
2026
SS
89
2
Christopher Duarte
NY
Richmond Hill
2026
SS
88
3
Eddie Flores
NY
Kennedy Catholic Preparatory
2027
SS
87
4
Matthew Scibienski
NY
Penfield
2026
RHP
86
5
Robert Meeks
NY
Mynderse Academy
2025
SS
85
6
Evan Kelly
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2025
3B
84
^
Andrew Redick
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
RHP
84
^
Shea Bailey
NY
Tioga
2025
2B
84
^
Mark Mastracchio
NY
Westlake
2025
SS
84
^
Milo Pearsall
NY
HALDANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
84
^
Christian Duarte
NY
Richmond Hill
2026
SS
84
7
Derek Soroa
NY
Fordham Prep
2027
3B
83
^
PJ Stonsby
NY
Fox Lane
2025
1B
83
^
Daniel Head
SC
P27
2026
SS
83
^
Zach Duke
ON
Notre Dame Catholic
2026
RHP
83
^
Ben Falk
NY
Horace Greeley
2025
2B
83
^
Colten Zajdel
NY
Chenango Forks
2026
LHP
83
^
Max Selinger
NY
Kennedy catholic prep
2027
SS
83
^
Tyson Fernandez
NY
Marlboro
2025
SS
83
^
Casey Lowndes
NY
CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
83
8
Lorenzo Jorge
NY
Kennedy Catholic
2026
SS
82
^
Kaden Anderson
NY
Brewster
2027
3B
82
^
Carter Robert
NY
Mexico
2026
C
82
^
Ronin Ault
NY
WAVERLY HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
82
^
Aaron Johnson
NY
Union Springs
2025
SS
82
^
Josh Levine
NY
Ardsley
2025
3B
82
^
DJ Mulvany
NY
Arlington
2027
SS
82
^
Andrew Kobryn
ON
St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic
2025
SS
82
^
Benjamin Sinsabaugh
NY
Minisink Valley
2027
RHP
82
9
Ashton Palmer
NY
New Hartford
2027
RHP
81
^
McCoy Rothe
NY
SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
81
^
Jaden Alvarez
NY
HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL
2026
SS
81
^
Jordan Steiger
NY
Xaverian
2027
SS
81
10
Wyatt Jennings
NY
North Warren
2025
1B
80
^
Gavin Foy
NY
Marcellus
2026
RHP
80
^
Evan Rosado
NY
Regis
2026
SS
80
^
Eliot Scott
NY
St Joseph's Collegiate Institute
2026
1B
80
^
Lorenzo Laface
NY
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY
2027
2B
80
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Sean Munzert
NY
Williamsville South
2026
C
83
2
Aidan Hulett
NY
columbia high school east greenbush
2026
C
80
3
Ryan Conklin
NY
Guilderland
2026
C
79
4
Jake Acosta
NY
The Harvey school
2027
C
77
^
Kyle Tamaki
ON
Maple Ridge Secondary School
2026
C
77
^
Ethan Viera
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
C
77
^
Matthew King
NY
LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
77
5
Joseph Kelly
NY
Clayton A. Bouton
2025
C
76
^
Cillian Morrissey
CT
THE CHESHIRE ACADEMY
2026
C
76
6
Jameson Brown
NY
Oneonta
2026
C
75
^
Aiden Chimicles
NY
XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL
2027
C
75
^
Mason Franklin
NY
Wallkill
2026
C
75
^
Andrew Macre
NY
St Joseph's Collegiate Institute
2025
C
75
^
Ozzy Vogel-Moore
NY
Charles O. Dickerson
2027
C
75
^
Jonathan Diorio
NY
Fox Lane
2026
C
75
^
Carter Robert
NY
Mexico
2026
C
75
7
Jackson Schiro
NY
Harrison
2025
C
74
^
Noah Leon
NY
Archbishop Molloy
2025
C
74
8
Landon Roy
NY
Springville-Griffith Institute
2026
C
73
^
Anthony Keenan
NY
Iona Prep
2026
C
73
9
Timothy Imeson
ON
Courtice secondary
2026
C
72
10
Noah Cain
NY
Elmira
2026
C
71
^
Zach Craib
NY
MCQUAID JESUIT
2026
C
71
^
Jackson Ward
NY
General Brown
2027
RHP
71
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
101.2 mph
2
Brayden Mack
NY
Mexico
2026
SS
96.9 mph
3
Ryan Huban
NY
CBA-Albany
2027
1B
96.6 mph
4
Logan Newcomb
SC
P27 Academy
2026
OF
96.4 mph
5
Giordano Richard
QC
Lester B. Pearson
2025
OF
96.4 mph
6
Garrison Sobo
NY
WARWICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
96.4 mph
7
Tyler Durkin
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2026
RHP
96.3 mph
8
Colten Zajdel
NY
Chenango Forks
2026
LHP
96.0 mph
9
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
95.9 mph
10
Tyler Venturini
NY
Somers
2026
OF
95.6 mph
Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Sean Hurley
NY
Shaker
2026
RHP
91.3 mph
2
Logan Newcomb
SC
P27 Academy
2026
OF
89.3 mph
3
Daniel Head
SC
P27
2026
SS
88.2 mph
4
Luke VanMarter
NY
JAMESVILLE-DEWITT HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
86.7 mph
5
Zach Duke
ON
Notre Dame Catholic
2026
RHP
86.1 mph
6
Tyler Durkin
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2026
RHP
86.0 mph
7
Keith Haecker
NY
Westlake
2025
RHP
86.0 mph
8
Gianni Ricci
NY
LaSalle Institute
2025
RHP
85.6 mph
9
Evan Sullivan
NY
Frontier
2025
RHP
85.6 mph
10
Derek Soroa
NY
Fordham Prep
2027
3B
85.5 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
93.6 mph
2
Ethan Viera
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
C
93.1 mph
3
Tyler Durkin
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2026
RHP
92.1 mph
4
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
92.1 mph
5
Daniel Head
SC
P27
2026
SS
90.0 mph
6
Brayden Akley
NY
SHAKER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
3B
89.9 mph
7
Timmy Joos
PA
North Catholic
2026
1B
89.6 mph
8
Ryan Lewin
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2026
OF
89.3 mph
9
Colten Zajdel
NY
Chenango Forks
2026
LHP
89.1 mph
10
Hector Gonzalez
NY
CBA- Syracuse
2025
OF
88.5 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Ryan Huban
NY
CBA-Albany
2027
1B
374 ft
2
Colten Zajdel
NY
Chenango Forks
2026
LHP
369 ft
3
Brendan Epstein
NY
Clarkstown North
2025
3B
366 ft
4
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
362 ft
5
Daniel Head
SC
P27
2026
SS
359 ft
6
Nolan Walsh
ON
Bishop Allen Academy
2025
OF
359 ft
7
Logan Newcomb
SC
P27 Academy
2026
OF
357 ft
8
Aiden Chimicles
NY
XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL
2027
C
357 ft
9
Hector Gonzalez
NY
CBA- Syracuse
2025
OF
350 ft
10
Kamar Brown
NY
Medgar Evers College Prep
2025
OF
349 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
100 %
2
Tyler Durkin
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2026
RHP
87 %
3
Ethan Viera
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2026
C
83 %
4
Ryan Lewin
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2026
OF
75 %
5
Jude Flint
NY
Amsterdam
2025
OF
72 %
6
Daniel Head
SC
P27
2026
SS
66 %
^
Brayden Mack
NY
Mexico
2026
SS
66 %
7
Wyatt Jennings
NY
North Warren
2025
1B
62 %
8
Colten Zajdel
NY
Chenango Forks
2026
LHP
58 %
9
Hector Gonzalez
NY
CBA- Syracuse
2025
OF
55 %
^
Brayden Akley
NY
SHAKER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
3B
55 %
^
Paul Rizzo
NY
McQuaid Jesuit
2025
1B
55 %
^
Clark Heimbecker
ON
Our Lady of Lourdes
2026
2B
55 %
10
PJ Stonsby
NY
Fox Lane
2025
1B
50 %
^
Aaron Johnson
NY
Union Springs
2025
SS
50 %
^
Jack Walters
NY
Union Springs
2025
RHP
50 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Eddie Flores
NY
Kennedy Catholic Preparatory
2027
SS
27.4 mph
2
Michael Brucker
NY
NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
RHP
26.8 mph
3
Colten Zajdel
NY
Chenango Forks
2026
LHP
26.7 mph
4
Lucas Collure
NY
Grand Island
2027
OF
26.5 mph
5
Casey Lowndes
NY
CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
26.3 mph
6
Jack Walters
NY
Union Springs
2025
RHP
25.9 mph
7
Max Arnold
ON
LoEllen Park
2025
OF
25.5 mph
^
Logan Newcomb
SC
P27 Academy
2026
OF
25.5 mph
8
Brayden Mack
NY
Mexico
2026
SS
24.9 mph
9
Gabriel Rivera
NY
Penfield HS
2026
OF
24.7 mph
10
Matthew Scibienski
NY
Penfield
2026
RHP
24.5 mph
^
Daniel Head
SC
P27
2026
SS
24.5 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Colten Zajdel
NY
Chenango Forks
2026
LHP
88.1 mph
2
Brendan Epstein
NY
Clarkstown North
2025
3B
79.9 mph
3
Tyler Durkin
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2026
RHP
78.9 mph
4
Ryan Huban
NY
CBA-Albany
2027
1B
78.2 mph
5
Robert Meeks
NY
Mynderse Academy
2025
SS
78.0 mph
6
Elliott Moglia
NY
Saratoga Springs
2026
OF
77.6 mph
7
Owen Fulton
NY
Charles O. Dickerson
2025
C
77.3 mph
^
Wyatt Jennings
NY
North Warren
2025
1B
77.3 mph
8
Benjamin Sinsabaugh
NY
Minisink Valley
2027
RHP
76.9 mph
9
Hudson Dziadula
NY
Baldwinsville
2025
1B
76.4 mph
^
Christian Heffernan
ON
Centennial CVI
2026
3B
76.4 mph
10
Paul Rizzo
NY
McQuaid Jesuit
2025
1B
75.3 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
Eddie Flores
NY
Kennedy Catholic Preparatory
2027
SS
48.6 g
2
Jonathan Clute
NY
CBA-Albany
2026
OF
34.8 g
3
Matthew Scibienski
NY
Penfield
2026
RHP
28.1 g
4
Bret Hole
NY
Scarsdale
2026
SS
28.0 g
5
Logan Newcomb
SC
P27 Academy
2026
OF
27.5 g
6
Karter Kenniston
NY
TUPPER LAKE MIDDLE-HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
27.4 g
7
Jacob Sova
NY
Greece Athena
2025
RHP
26.7 g
8
Gabriel Rivera
NY
Penfield HS
2026
OF
26.3 g
9
Derek Milianta
NY
Little Falls
2025
OF
26.1 g
10
Nick Masciarelli
NY
Mahopac
2026
RHP
25.8 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Nik Nelson
NY
Trumansburg
2025
OF
94 %
2
DJ Mulvany
NY
Arlington
2027
SS
91 %
3
Logan Newcomb
SC
P27 Academy
2026
OF
88 %
4
Giordano Richard
QC
Lester B. Pearson
2025
OF
87 %
5
Matt Cowan
NY
Fredonia
2027
1B
86 %
6
Tyson Fernandez
NY
Marlboro
2025
SS
86 %
7
Brennan Tesseyman
NY
WASHINGTONVILLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
85 %
8
Sean Singleton
NY
Fox Lane
2026
RHP
85 %
9
Robert Frey
NY
Colonie
2026
SS
85 %
10
Brayden Akley
NY
SHAKER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
3B
85 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
JJ Roberts
NY
P27 Academy
2025
RHP
75 %
2
Myles McBride
NY
Auburn
2026
RHP
71 %
3
Jack Thompson
ON
Richview Collegiate
2026
RHP
70 %
4
Ryan Palm
NY
Sachem North
2025
RHP
69 %
^
Colin Crinnin
NY
West Genesee
2026
RHP
69 %
5
Jack Walters
NY
Union Springs
2025
RHP
66 %
^
Nolan Walsh
ON
Bishop Allen Academy
2025
OF
66 %
^
Zach Duke
ON
Notre Dame Catholic
2026
RHP
66 %
^
Milo Pearsall
NY
HALDANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
66 %
6
Robert Sicluna
NY
Lasalle Institute
2025
RHP
64 %
^
Ashton Palmer
NY
New Hartford
2027
RHP
64 %
^
Thomas Service
NY
Frankfort Schuyler
2026
RHP
64 %
^
McCoy Rothe
NY
SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
64 %
7
CJ Rice
NY
Archbishop Stepinac
2025
RHP
64 %
8
Josh Levine
NY
Ardsley
2025
3B
63 %
^
Ryan Conklin
NY
Guilderland
2026
C
63 %
9
John Esposito
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2025
RHP
62 %
^
Nolan Summer
NY
Kennedy Catholic
2025
RHP
62 %
10
Colten Zajdel
NY
Chenango Forks
2026
LHP
60 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Colin Crinnin
NY
West Genesee
2026
RHP
2539 rpm
2
Sean Hurley
NY
Shaker
2026
RHP
2505 rpm
3
Gavin Foy
NY
Marcellus
2026
RHP
2447 rpm
4
Luke VanMarter
NY
JAMESVILLE-DEWITT HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2409 rpm
5
Daniel Head
SC
P27
2026
SS
2406 rpm
6
Michael Brucker
NY
NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
RHP
2331 rpm
7
Wyatt Jennings
NY
North Warren
2025
1B
2331 rpm
8
Scott Hanson
NY
Albany Academy
2025
RHP
2319 rpm
9
Anthony DeAngelis
NY
Union Springs
2025
SS
2297 rpm
10
Derek Soroa
NY
Fordham Prep
2027
3B
2292 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
Colin Crinnin
NY
West Genesee
2026
RHP
31
2
Gavin Foy
NY
Marcellus
2026
RHP
30
3
Anthony DeAngelis
NY
Union Springs
2025
SS
30
4
Paul Rizzo
NY
McQuaid Jesuit
2025
1B
29
5
Wyatt Jennings
NY
North Warren
2025
1B
29
6
Drew Gruba
NY
Fairport
2026
OF
29
7
Matthew Anzalone
NY
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
2025
RHP
28
8
Ronin Ault
NY
WAVERLY HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
28
9
Lucas Collure
NY
Grand Island
2027
OF
28
10
Cayden Graham
NY
FAIRPORT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
3B
28
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Evan Sullivan
NY
Frontier
2025
RHP
2588 rpm
2
Colin Crinnin
NY
West Genesee
2026
RHP
2500 rpm
3
Cameron Frazier
NY
Colonie
2027
SS
2475 rpm
4
Lucas Collure
NY
Grand Island
2027
OF
2452 rpm
5
Joseph Warner
NY
Baldwinsville
2025
RHP
2435 rpm
6
Sean Hurley
NY
Shaker
2026
RHP
2425 rpm
7
Jaden Ju
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
OF
2409 rpm
8
Ryan Conklin
NY
Guilderland
2026
C
2373 rpm
9
Gavin Heideman
NY
Royalton-Hartland
2026
LHP
2365 rpm
10
Matthew Scibienski
NY
Penfield
2026
RHP
2340 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Gavin Foy
NY
Marcellus
2026
RHP
2626 rpm
2
Daniel Head
SC
P27
2026
SS
2551 rpm
3
Evan Sullivan
NY
Frontier
2025
RHP
2520 rpm
4
Scott Hanson
NY
Albany Academy
2025
RHP
2434 rpm
5
Jaden Ju
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
OF
2372 rpm
6
Arthur Gonthier
ON
humberside
2026
RHP
2336 rpm
7
Gianni Ricci
NY
LaSalle Institute
2025
RHP
2330 rpm
8
Matthew Scibienski
NY
Penfield
2026
RHP
2330 rpm
9
Lucas Collure
NY
Grand Island
2027
OF
2315 rpm
10
Andrew Piccirillo
NY
Glen Cove
2025
SS
2276 rpm
Advanced athletic testing
(via Swift Technologies)
10yd
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
10-yd
1
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
1.59 s
2
Ryan Hough
NY
Wilson
2026
OF
1.62 s
3
Benjamin Sinsabaugh
NY
Minisink Valley
2027
RHP
1.63 s
^
Sean Mayo II
NY
AQUINAS INSTITUTE
2025
OF
1.63 s
4
Riley Batz
NY
chaminade
2026
OF
1.64 s
5
Jaden Alvarez
NY
HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL
2026
SS
1.65 s
^
Thomas Bailey
NY
McQuaid Jesuit
2026
OF
1.65 s
^
McCoy Rothe
NY
SAUGERTIES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
1.65 s
^
Adam Berman
NY
The Browning School
2025
SS
1.65 s
6
Logan Newcomb
SC
P27 Academy
2026
OF
1.66 s
^
Jack Smalley
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
OF
1.66 s
^
Christian Duarte
NY
Richmond Hill
2026
SS
1.66 s
^
Wells Cunningham
NY
Canterbury
2027
OF
1.66 s
^
Caelan Porter
NY
GLOVERSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
1.66 s
^
Colten Zajdel
NY
Chenango Forks
2026
LHP
1.66 s
^
Aaron Johnson
NY
Union Springs
2025
SS
1.66 s
^
James Beckworth
NY
W TRESPER CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL
2026
SS
1.66 s
^
James Hillman
NY
Fillmore
2026
OF
1.66 s
7
Milo Pearsall
NY
HALDANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
1.67 s
^
DJ Mulvany
NY
Arlington
2027
SS
1.67 s
8
Max Arnold
ON
LoEllen Park
2025
OF
1.68 s
^
Mason Franklin
NY
Wallkill
2026
C
1.68 s
9
Eddie Flores
NY
Kennedy Catholic Preparatory
2027
SS
1.69 s
^
Brayden Mack
NY
Mexico
2026
SS
1.69 s
^
Tyler Venturini
NY
Somers
2026
OF
1.69 s
^
Max Selinger
NY
Kennedy catholic prep
2027
SS
1.69 s
10
Derek Milianta
NY
Little Falls
2025
OF
1.70 s
^
Keith Haecker
NY
Westlake
2025
RHP
1.70 s
^
Christopher Duarte
NY
Richmond Hill
2026
SS
1.70 s
^
Hector Gonzalez
NY
CBA- Syracuse
2025
OF
1.70 s
^
Aiden Chimicles
NY
XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL
2027
C
1.70 s
^
Nik Nelson
NY
Trumansburg
2025
OF
1.70 s
^
Tyler Durkin
NY
Roy C. Ketcham
2026
RHP
1.70 s
^
Bret Hole
NY
Scarsdale
2026
SS
1.70 s
30yd
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
30-yd
1
Connor Davy
NY
BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD
2026
2B
3.66 s
2
Riley Batz
NY
chaminade
2026
OF
3.73 s
3
Milo Pearsall
NY
HALDANE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
3.74 s
4
Adam Berman
NY
The Browning School
2025
SS
3.75 s
5
Nolan Hutson
NY
Rye
2026
SS
3.76 s
6
Logan Newcomb
SC
P27 Academy
2026
OF
3.78 s
7
Colten Zajdel
NY
Chenango Forks
2026
LHP
3.79 s
^
Ryan Hough
NY
Wilson
2026
OF
3.79 s
8
Jack Smalley
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
OF
3.80 s
9
Aaron Johnson
NY
Union Springs
2025
SS
3.81 s
10
Thomas Bailey
NY
McQuaid Jesuit
2026
OF
3.82 s
Jump Height
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Jump Height (max) |
1 | Thomas Bailey | NY | McQuaid Jesuit | 2026 | OF | 33.0 |
2 | Logan Newcomb | SC | P27 Academy | 2026 | OF | 32.5 |
3 | Ryan Hough | NY | Wilson | 2026 | OF | 32.3 |
4 | Connor Davy | NY | BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD | 2026 | 2B | 31.9 |
5 | Aaron Johnson | NY | Union Springs | 2025 | SS | 31.9 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (RH) |
1 | Jack Gibson | NY | Fordham Prep | 2025 | OF | 173.2 |
2 | Quinlan collins | NY | Canajoharie | 2025 | 3B | 171.9 |
3 | Matthew King | NY | LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | 167.0 |
4 | Aiden Chimicles | NY | XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | C | 162.4 |
5 | Ezra Krulicki | ON | Waterloo Oxford | 2025 | OF | 161.3 |
6 | Thomas Bailey | NY | McQuaid Jesuit | 2026 | OF | 157.1 |
7 | Christian Heffernan | ON | Centennial CVI | 2026 | 3B | 156.9 |
8 | Nolan Walsh | ON | Bishop Allen Academy | 2025 | OF | 156.7 |
9 | Zach Duke | ON | Notre Dame Catholic | 2026 | RHP | 154.7 |
10 | PJ Stonsby | NY | Fox Lane | 2025 | 1B | 153.6 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (LH) |
1 | Quinlan collins | NY | Canajoharie | 2025 | 3B | 166.1 |
2 | Matthew King | NY | LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | 159.5 |
^ | Nolan Walsh | ON | Bishop Allen Academy | 2025 | OF | 159.5 |
3 | Jude Flint | NY | Amsterdam | 2025 | OF | 158.6 |
4 | Christian Heffernan | ON | Centennial CVI | 2026 | 3B | 155.1 |
5 | PJ Stonsby | NY | Fox Lane | 2025 | 1B | 154.0 |
6 | Colten Zajdel | NY | Chenango Forks | 2026 | LHP | 153.6 |
7 | Aidan Hulett | NY | columbia high school east greenbush | 2026 | C | 152.7 |
8 | Tyler Venturini | NY | Somers | 2026 | OF | 150.9 |
9 | Jack Gibson | NY | Fordham Prep | 2025 | OF | 150.7 |
10 | Zach Duke | ON | Notre Dame Catholic | 2026 | RHP | 150.3 |