PBR Georgia - Top 60 Yard Dash of 2020
December 7, 2020
As we wind down the year and turn the page on 2020, we will take a look back at the year's showcase statistics. Today, we begin with the top 60 yard dash's run at PBR Georgia showcases and scout days in 2020. These leaderboards encompass a total of 11 events run since January 1st, 2020. We first break things down with every class in a single table, and then we break them up by grad year from 2021s all the way down to 2024s.
Overall
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Clifford Pless III | GA | Veterans | 2021 | OF | 6.20 |
2 | Joshua Sharp | GA | Brookwood | 2021 | OF | 6.51 |
3 | Dallas Deas | GA | North Cobb Christian | 2021 | OF | 6.52 |
4 | John Long | GA | Glynn Academy | 2022 | OF | 6.55 |
5 | Will Fincher | GA | Kennesaw Mountain | 2022 | OF | 6.61 |
6 | Blake Bortak | GA | Archer | 2020 | OF | 6.64 |
^ | Darryl Buggs | GA | Heritage (Conyers) | 2020 | OF | 6.64 |
7 | Myles Gordon | GA | Eagle's Landing Christian | 2023 | OF | 6.65 |
8 | Chase Christian | AL | Pelham | 2021 | OF | 6.68 |
9 | Justen Newsom | GA | Coastal Alabama Community College | 2022 | OF | 6.69 |
10 | Matthew McCaffrey | GA | Blessed Trinity Catholic High School | 2022 | OF | 6.71 |
11 | Nick Walker | GA | Dutchtown | 2022 | OF | 6.72 |
^ | Jaden Anderson | GA | Mount Pisgah | 2022 | OF | 6.72 |
12 | Cameron Snell | GA | Eagle Landing Christian | 2021 | OF | 6.73 |
^ | Matt Sweeney | TN | Cookeville | 2021 | OF | 6.73 |
13 | Jake Beaver | GA | Flowery Branch | 2022 | LHP | 6.74 |
14 | Luke Boykin | GA | Wayne County | 2022 | OF | 6.75 |
^ | Stan Zagrodnik | GA | Buford | 2022 | OF | 6.75 |
15 | Paul Ramseur | GA | Pace Academy | 2022 | OF | 6.76 |
16 | Parker Ingram | GA | First Presbyterian Day | 2021 | SS | 6.81 |
^ | Nathan Barksdale | TN | Clarksville | 2021 | OF | 6.81 |
^ | Matthew Strand | GA | North Gwinnett | 2021 | C | 6.81 |
^ | Seven Roach | SC | South Point | 2021 | OF | 6.81 |
17 | Justin Swords | GA | Coffee | 2022 | RHP | 6.82 |
18 | Ace Williamson | GA | Carrollton | 2022 | OF | 6.83 |
19 | Harper McLendon | GA | Brookwood School | 2021 | OF | 6.85 |
20 | Blake Matthews | GA | Bremen | 2022 | OF | 6.86 |
^ | Joshua Horton | GA | Osborne | 2023 | OF | 6.86 |
^ | Eric Snow | GA | Mary Persons | 2022 | SS | 6.86 |
21 | Preston Booth | GA | Harrison | 2022 | OF | 6.87 |
^ | Britton Rellinger | GA | South Forsyth | 2022 | C | 6.87 |
22 | De'yon Cannon | GA | Grayson | 2022 | SS | 6.88 |
^ | Gabe Garrett | FL | Bloomingdale | 2021 | SS | 6.88 |
^ | JJ Williams | TN | Christ Presbyterian | 2021 | OF | 6.88 |
23 | Jaden Johnson | GA | Gainesville | 2021 | OF | 6.89 |
^ | Cam Suto | GA | Sprayberry | 2021 | 1B | 6.89 |
^ | William Rodeffer | GA | Charlton County | 2022 | OF | 6.89 |
24 | Cole Stanford | GA | Harris County | 2020 | C | 6.90 |
25 | William Sosa | GA | Brookwood | 2021 | OF | 6.91 |
Class of 2021
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
60-yard
1
Clifford Pless III
GA
Veterans
2021
OF
6.20
2
Joshua Sharp
GA
Brookwood
2021
OF
6.51
3
Dallas Deas
GA
North Cobb Christian
2021
OF
6.52
4
Chase Christian
AL
Pelham
2021
OF
6.68
5
Cameron Snell
GA
Eagle Landing Christian
2021
OF
6.73
^
Matt Sweeney
TN
Cookeville
2021
OF
6.73
6
Parker Ingram
GA
First Presbyterian Day
2021
SS
6.81
^
Nathan Barksdale
TN
Clarksville
2021
OF
6.81
^
Matthew Strand
GA
North Gwinnett
2021
C
6.81
^
Seven Roach
SC
South Point
2021
OF
6.81
7
Harper McLendon
GA
Brookwood School
2021
OF
6.85
8
Gabe Garrett
FL
Bloomingdale
2021
SS
6.88
^
JJ Williams
TN
Christ Presbyterian
2021
OF
6.88
9
Jaden Johnson
GA
Gainesville
2021
OF
6.89
^
Cam Suto
GA
Sprayberry
2021
1B
6.89
10
William Sosa
GA
Brookwood
2021
OF
6.91
11
James Schlegel
GA
Aquinas
2021
OF
6.92
12
Gregory Pastrick
TN
Dobyns Bennett
2021
OF
6.94
^
John Hale
TN
Sycamore
2021
OF
6.94
13
Glenn Green
GA
Sandy Creek
2021
3B
6.95
^
Will Siewert
GA
Villa Rica
2021
OF
6.95
14
Ryan Degges
TN
Christian Academy of Knoxville
2021
RHP
6.96
15
Blake Wood
GA
Glynn Academy
2021
OF
6.97
^
JB Bell
GA
Flowery Branch
2021
SS
6.97
16
Elijah (EJ) Lewis
GA
Houston County
2021
OF
6.98
^
Kareh Valentin
GA
Chapel Hill
2021
SS
6.98
^
Lance Beaudry
GA
Hillgrove
2021
OF
6.98
17
Broedy Poppell
FL
Maclay
2021
C
6.99
18
Jalen Kinard
GA
North Atlanta
2021
OF
7.00
^
Ethan Harden
TN
Battle Ground Academy
2021
OF
7.00
19
Joseph Slattery
FL
IMG Academy
2021
SS
7.03
^
Tae Stroud
GA
Eagles Landing Christian
2021
OF
7.03
20
Caden Shirah
GA
Calvary Christian
2021
2B
7.04
^
Robert Smith
GA
South Cobb
2021
2B
7.04
^
Tanner Martin
NC
Combine Academy
2021
OF
7.04
21
Tyler Nettles
TN
Christian Academy of Knoxville
2021
1B
7.05
^
Blake Rowe
TN
Battle Ground
2021
SS
7.05
^
Ryder Wagenknecht
GA
Starr's Mill
2021
SS
7.05
22
William Penley
AL
Decatur
2021
1B
7.06
^
Alex Allman
TN
Inspiration
2021
OF
7.06
^
Mitchell Cowan
GA
Richmond Hill
2021
2B
7.06
23
Chandler Hicks
GA
Alcovy
2021
OF
7.07
24
Hudson Mimbs
GA
First Presbyterian Day
2021
SS
7.08
^
Nicholas Duke
GA
South Effingham
2021
RHP
7.08
25
Tyler Gerteisen
FL
Lawton Chiles
2021
OF
7.09
Class of 2022
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
60-yard
1
John Long
GA
Glynn Academy
2022
OF
6.55
2
Will Fincher
GA
Kennesaw Mountain
2022
OF
6.61
3
Justen Newsom
GA
Coastal Alabama Community College
2022
OF
6.69
4
Matthew McCaffrey
GA
Blessed Trinity Catholic High School
2022
OF
6.71
5
Jaden Anderson
GA
Mount Pisgah
2022
OF
6.72
^
Nick Walker
GA
Dutchtown
2022
OF
6.72
6
Jake Beaver
GA
Flowery Branch
2022
LHP
6.74
7
Luke Boykin
GA
Wayne County
2022
OF
6.75
^
Stan Zagrodnik
GA
Buford
2022
OF
6.75
8
Paul Ramseur
GA
Pace Academy
2022
OF
6.76
9
Justin Swords
GA
Coffee
2022
RHP
6.82
10
Ace Williamson
GA
Carrollton
2022
OF
6.83
11
Blake Matthews
GA
Bremen
2022
OF
6.86
^
Eric Snow
GA
Mary Persons
2022
SS
6.86
12
Preston Booth
GA
Harrison
2022
OF
6.87
^
Britton Rellinger
GA
South Forsyth
2022
C
6.87
13
De'yon Cannon
GA
Grayson
2022
SS
6.88
14
William Rodeffer
GA
Charlton County
2022
OF
6.89
15
Grey Brannen
GA
Westfield
2022
1B
6.93
16
Matthew Hoskins
GA
Peachtree Ridge
2022
RHP
6.94
17
Brady Jones
GA
Decatur
2022
RHP
6.97
18
Nolan Heath
GA
Dade County
2022
2B
6.99
19
Donovan Hubbard
GA
Cristo Rey Atlanta
2022
OF
7.00
^
Garrett Poynter
GA
Walnut Grove
2022
OF
7.00
20
Garrett Dropp
GA
Blessed Trinity
2022
SS
7.02
21
Tyler Holsworth
GA
Greater Atlanta Christian
2022
SS
7.03
22
Evan Matela
GA
Milton
2022
OF
7.05
23
Ryan Combs
GA
Blessed Trinity
2022
OF
7.06
24
Tyrus Cobb
GA
Locust Grove
2022
LHP
7.08
^
Luke Starling
GA
Hebron Christian Academy
2022
SS
7.08
^
Luke Boone
GA
Richmond Hill
2022
OF
7.08
^
Mason Steel
GA
Lowndes
2022
1B
7.08
25
Jett Pimentel
GA
Duluth
2022
1B
7.09
Class of 2023
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
60-yard
1
Myles Gordon
GA
Eagle's Landing Christian
2023
OF
6.65
2
Joshua Horton
GA
Osborne
2023
OF
6.86
3
Brandon Green
AL
Smiths Station
2023
2B
6.98
^
Landon Chinnis
GA
Keller Central
2023
SS
6.98
4
Spencer Muffuletto
GA
Jackson County
2023
SS
7.01
^
Max Eubanks
GA
Cherokee Bluff
2023
OF
7.01
5
Tyler Bak
GA
North Gwinnett
2023
CF
7.03
6
Bryce Peppers
GA
Bethlehem Christian Academy
2023
1B
7.08
^
Julian Wright
GA
Woodland
2023
OF
7.08
7
Kyle Jones
GA
North Oconee
2023
OF
7.09
8
Trent Turner
SC
Tuscola
2023
SS
7.10
9
Jason Walk
GA
Harrison
2023
MIF
7.12
10
Breydon Divine
GA
Alexander
2023
SS
7.14
11
Jacob Clavijo
GA
Mill Creek
2023
SS
7.15
12
Tyshon Patty
GA
Mountain View
2023
SS
7.18
^
Nick Allen
GA
Woodward Academy
2023
OF
7.18
^
Payton Doyle
GA
North Paulding
2023
MIF
7.18
13
Ben Strickland
GA
Jackson County
2023
OF
7.19
14
Brody Lussier
GA
Greater Atlanta Christian
2023
OF
7.20
^
Blake Dean
GA
North Cobb Christian
2023
RHP
7.20
^
Garrett Garner
GA
Franklin County
2023
OF
7.20
15
Malachi Jeffries
GA
Mountain View
2023
SS
7.21
^
Elijah Smith
GA
Houston County
2023
OF
7.21
16
Chris McNeill
AL
Chelsea
2023
OF
7.25
17
Braden Wudi
GA
Forsyth Central
2023
OF
7.27
18
AJ DeMastrie
GA
River Ridge
2023
C
7.29
^
Eddie Carpenter
GA
Sherwood Christian
2023
2B
7.29
19
Ashton Odak
GA
North Paulding
2023
SS
7.30
20
Eli McElwaney
GA
Buford
2023
3B
7.31
21
Gant Geiger
FL
Charlton Co. Folkston GA
2023
RHP
7.32
22
Wyatt Getz
GA
Buford
2023
OF
7.39
23
Wyatt Land
GA
North Oconee
2023
RHP
7.40
^
Malcolm Robinson
GA
Shiloh
2023
3B
7.40
24
Will Walker
GA
Seminole Couty
2023
SS
7.41
25
Cole Taylor
GA
Buford
2023
SS
7.42
Class of 2024
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
60-yard
1
Conner Christopher
GA
Ringgold
2024
C
7.10
2
Kaden Moore
AL
North Sand Mountain School
2024
OF
7.29
3
Preston Wright
GA
Stockbridge
2024
OF
7.32
^
AJ Ward
GA
Grace Christian academy
2024
SS
7.32
4
Brayden Leonard
GA
Alpharetta
2024
SS
7.33
5
Quindon Wright
GA
Terrell Acadamy
2024
OF
7.37
6
Luca Perriello
GA
Augusta Christian
2024
C
7.38
7
Ford Thompson
GA
Parkview
2024
LHP
7.39
8
Coy Argo
GA
Commerce
2024
OF
7.41
9
John Peters
GA
McIntosh
2024
RHP
7.48
10
Reece Fountain
GA
Rome
2024
OF
7.49
11
Conrad Cason
GA
Greater Atlanta Christian
2024
SS
7.50
^
William Maginnis
GA
Newnan
2024
3B
7.50
12
Jax Phillips
GA
East Cobb Baseball Academy
2024
3B
7.51
13
Heath Whitlock
GA
Starr's Mill
2024
OF
7.52
14
Sam Mitchell
GA
Hebron Christian
2024
C
7.54
15
Grayson Baldovin
GA
Lassiter
2024
2B
7.56
16
William Goff
GA
Prince Avenue Christian
2024
SS
7.57
17
Korey Fortson
GA
Westover High School
2024
OF
7.61
18
Cody Fuller
GA
Brookwood
2024
SS
7.63
^
Adrian Jimenez
GA
Parkview High School
2024
SS
7.63
19
Brady Perry
GA
Villa Rica
2024
OF
7.67
^
Noah Burleson
GA
North Paulding
2024
C
7.67
^
Damon Glasgow
GA
Collins Hill
2024
2B
7.67
20
Anthony Martin
RI
IMG Academy
2024
OF
7.68
21
ISAIAH HAYGOOD
GA
Valdosta
2024
LHP
7.69
22
Camden Page
GA
West Hall
2024
C
7.74
23
Aaron Peterson
GA
Mount Pisgah Christian
2024
RHP
7.76
24
Cade Brown
GA
Parkview
2024
3B
7.78
^
Thomas Wharton
GA
Milton
2024
OF
7.78
25
Evan Doss
GA
East Coweta
2024
C
7.80
Related Content