2022 PNW Rewind: Top INF Velo
December 31, 2022
As we are beginning to wrap up the year of 2022 and gear up for the 2023 Preseason, our PBR Pacific Northwest Staff has decided to gather all the numbers and data from our event schedule in 2022.
All of the data for the following Infield Velocity leaderboard is based on the information gathered from PBR Pacific Northwest events such as, Preseason ID's, Preseason All-State, Summer Opens, Scout Days, etc.
Continuing our rewind of our 2022 leaderboards, we are taking a look at the top-10 exit velocities in each class from 2022.
2023'S
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Emilio Feliciano | WA | Auburn Mountainview | 2023 | SS | 86 |
^ | Alex Chamberlain | WA | Mount Si | 2023 | 1B | 86 |
^ | Hunter Lutman | WA | W.F. West | 2023 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Jack Lee | WA | Eastside Catholic | 2023 | 3B | 86 |
2 | Dominic Longo | WA | University High | 2023 | SS | 85 |
^ | Castle Keaton | WA | Joel E. Ferris | 2023 | 3B | 85 |
^ | Gavin Brubaker | WA | Curtis | 2023 | SS | 85 |
3 | Brody Mills | WA | West Valley | 2023 | 1B | 84 |
^ | Michael Gordon | WA | Mountain View | 2023 | SS | 84 |
^ | Taylor Franklin | WA | Bellevue Christian | 2023 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Dylan Richardson | WA | Union | 2023 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Max Clark | WA | Mercer Island | 2023 | 3B | 84 |
4 | Evan McGuire | WA | Union | 2023 | 3B | 83 |
^ | Jackson Werner | WA | Skyline | 2023 | SS | 83 |
^ | Logan Egge | WA | Bothell | 2023 | RHP | 83 |
5 | Alex Overbay | WA | Tumwater | 2023 | 1B | 82 |
^ | Carson Gantz | OR | Jesuit | 2023 | SS | 82 |
^ | Bryson Bishop | WA | West valley | 2023 | 3B | 82 |
^ | Kellen Segel | OR | Grant | 2023 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Shem Moshie Eport-Tartios | WA | Centralia | 2023 | SS | 82 |
6 | Cutter Werdel | WA | Mercer Island | 2023 | 3B | 81 |
^ | Luke Sketchley | WA | Chief Sealth | 2023 | LHP | 81 |
^ | Sam Weber | OR | Sam Barlow | 2023 | SS | 81 |
^ | Tyson Schertenleib | WA | Brewster | 2023 | SS | 81 |
^ | Jackson Curdy | OR | West Linn | 2023 | 3B | 81 |
^ | Oliver Hogan | WA | Garfield | 2023 | 3B | 81 |
^ | Carsen Mann | WA | Lake Washington | 2023 | SS | 81 |
^ | Peter Hollabaugh | WA | Kennedy Catholic | 2023 | 3B | 81 |
^ | Lathan Haywood | WA | Olympic | 2023 | SS | 81 |
^ | Nick Biagi | OR | Marist Catholic | 2023 | 1B | 81 |
^ | Max Finkelstein | WA | Ballard | 2023 | SS | 81 |
^ | Kaden Starr | OR | Marist Catholic | 2023 | RHP | 81 |
^ | Carlos Bautista | WA | Kings | 2023 | 3B | 81 |
^ | Kaden Isola | OR | Bend Senior | 2023 | 1B | 81 |
^ | Carson Robarts | OR | Yamhill Carlton | 2023 | SS | 81 |
7 | Isaiah Afework | WA | Federal Way | 2023 | SS | 80 |
^ | Ty Quiggle | WA | Woodinville | 2023 | SS | 80 |
^ | Mason Ashlock | TX | Dripping Springs | 2023 | 1B | 80 |
^ | Rominic Quiban | WA | Mountlake Terrace | 2023 | OF | 80 |
^ | Camden Johnson | OR | Mountainside | 2023 | 2B | 80 |
^ | Isaac Hertzog | OR | Tigard | 2023 | SS | 80 |
^ | Cole Murawski | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | SS | 80 |
^ | TJ Armstrong | WA | Lincoln | 2023 | 1B | 80 |
^ | Logan Larrance | OR | Post Grad Sports-Phoenix,AZ | 2023 | 1B | 80 |
^ | Blake Sehorn | OR | Glencoe | 2023 | C | 80 |
^ | Jevin Patterson | WA | Puyallup | 2023 | 3B | 80 |
^ | Brett Haggerty | WA | North thurston | 2023 | 1B | 80 |
^ | Brayden Oram | WA | Tumwater | 2023 | SS | 80 |
8 | Leo Fujiwara | WA | Issaquah | 2023 | SS | 79 |
^ | Luke Simpson | WA | Skyline | 2023 | OF | 79 |
^ | Luke Simpson | WA | Skyline High School | 2023 | OF | 79 |
^ | Brandon Stinnett | OR | Sprague | 2023 | SS | 79 |
^ | Cal Pickhardt | OR | Mountain View | 2023 | 3B | 79 |
^ | Ryan Moore | WA | Chief Sealth International | 2023 | 3B | 79 |
^ | Noah Cox | OR | Willamette HS | 2023 | SS | 79 |
^ | Logan Hall | WA | Glacier Peak | 2023 | 3B | 79 |
9 | Luke Malzewski | WA | Seattle Prep | 2023 | 2B | 78 |
^ | Loic Landskov | WA | Skyline | 2023 | 1B | 78 |
^ | Joaquin Velez-Fucal | WA | North Thurston | 2023 | 3B | 78 |
^ | Nathan Goodman | OR | Bend Senior | 2023 | SS | 78 |
^ | Raku Morita | WA | Koukoau (Japan) | 2023 | 3B | 78 |
^ | Broden Palmer | WA | Southridge | 2023 | 1B | 78 |
10 | Brandon McKinley | WA | Woodinville | 2023 | 3B | 77 |
^ | Jack Bergstrom | WA | Decatur | 2023 | C | 77 |
^ | Logan Shepherd | WA | Olympia | 2023 | 2B | 77 |
^ | Brad Johnson | WA | Marysville Getchell | 2023 | SS | 77 |
^ | Michael Kiblen | ID | Moscow | 2023 | SS | 77 |
^ | Gavin Yost | WA | Mount Si | 2023 | SS | 77 |
^ | Evan Stajduhar | WA | W. F. West | 2023 | 3B | 77 |
^ | Daryen Hawkins | WA | Southridge | 2023 | SS | 77 |
^ | Ben Lewis | WA | Union | 2023 | 1B | 77 |
2024'S
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Dylan Folkman | WA | Skyline | 2024 | OF | 85 |
2 | Frankie Rutigliano | OR | North Medford | 2024 | SS | 84 |
^ | Braden Fridgen | WA | Seattle Prep | 2024 | RHP | 84 |
3 | Luke Kovac | OR | Sandy | 2024 | 3B | 83 |
^ | Alex Ingalls | OR | Mountainside | 2024 | RHP | 83 |
4 | Jackson Barnachea | OR | Tigard | 2024 | C | 82 |
^ | Dante Santulli | WA | Newport | 2024 | SS | 82 |
^ | Dustin Doherty | OR | Jesuit | 2024 | SS | 82 |
^ | Donavin Crouch | OR | Sandy | 2024 | SS | 82 |
^ | Cole Katayama-Stall | OR | Westview | 2024 | SS | 82 |
5 | Kasen Landry | WA | Kentwood | 2024 | RHP | 81 |
^ | Ethan Bushman | WA | Emerald Ridge | 2024 | 1B | 81 |
^ | Tristan Ringrose | WA | Puyallup | 2024 | SS | 81 |
^ | Vaughn Lowe | WA | O'Dea | 2024 | SS | 81 |
6 | Talan Zenk | WA | Mountlake Terrace | 2024 | SS | 80 |
^ | Christopher Parkin | WA | Columbia River | 2024 | OF | 80 |
^ | Brody Bouwman | WA | Lynden Christian | 2024 | 1B | 80 |
^ | Brett Hoover | WA | Kelso | 2024 | SS | 80 |
^ | Vayden Lawrence | WA | Curtis | 2024 | RHP | 80 |
^ | Branson Rozier | WA | Eisenhower | 2024 | RHP | 80 |
^ | Solomon Gardner | WA | Olympia | 2024 | C | 80 |
7 | Quintin Esmay | OR | Canby | 2024 | RHP | 79 |
^ | Connor Anderson | OR | Sunset | 2024 | 1B | 79 |
8 | Jack Edmunds | WA | Eastlake | 2024 | C | 78 |
^ | Rohne Klein | WA | Liberty | 2024 | 3B | 78 |
^ | Caden Fahy | WA | West Seattle | 2024 | SS | 78 |
^ | Winslow Wilson | WA | Ingraham | 2024 | 3B | 78 |
^ | Kobin Mullins | WA | Inglemoor | 2024 | SS | 78 |
^ | Mitchell Rowe | OR | West Linn | 2024 | SS | 78 |
^ | Max Miles | WA | Mount Si | 2024 | RHP | 78 |
9 | Cade Wynn | OR | Silverton | 2024 | SS | 77 |
^ | Caleb Geib | WA | Mount Si | 2024 | 1B | 77 |
^ | Joel Fernandez | WA | Davis | 2024 | C | 77 |
^ | Jacob Lindberg | WA | Shorewood | 2024 | SS | 77 |
^ | Hudson Rommel | OR | Jesuit | 2024 | RHP | 77 |
^ | Joel Hong | OR | Westview | 2024 | 3B | 77 |
10 | Zach Boden | WA | Seattle Preparatory School | 2024 | 1B | 76 |
^ | Mason Scott | OR | Ridgeview | 2024 | RHP | 76 |
^ | Berkley Reents | OR | Wilsonville | 2024 | 2B | 76 |
^ | Max Ellerbrook | OR | Sunset | 2024 | SS | 76 |
^ | Peyton Nixon | WA | Sumner | 2024 | OF | 76 |
^ | Karson Holt | WA | Enumclaw | 2024 | SS | 76 |
^ | Gunnar Gustafson | OR | Mountainside | 2024 | SS | 76 |
^ | Kevin Penna | OR | Westview | 2024 | 1B | 76 |
2025'S
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Alexander Via | OR | Summit High School | 2025 | RHP | 83 |
2 | Orlando Young | WA | Federal Way | 2025 | RHP | 81 |
^ | Ian Draper | WA | Rogers | 2025 | SS | 81 |
^ | Cooper Markham | WA | Enumclaw Sr High School | 2025 | RHP | 81 |
3 | Liam Ostrom | WA | Ridgefield High School | 2025 | 1B | 80 |
^ | Reid Linkmeyer | OR | Liberty | 2025 | 3B | 80 |
^ | Sonny Salazar | WA | Othello | 2025 | 3B | 80 |
^ | Connor Molony | OR | Thurston | 2025 | RHP | 80 |
^ | Dillon Garg | OR | JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 3B | 80 |
^ | Reese Logsdon | WA | ARCHBISHOP MURPHY HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | 80 |
4 | Brandt Kneisler | WA | West Valley High School | 2025 | SS | 79 |
^ | Ian Pollard | OR | Rex Putnam | 2025 | SS | 79 |
5 | Mason Pirello | WA | Skyline | 2025 | OF | 78 |
^ | Teddy Tokheim | WA | Lakeside | 2025 | SS | 78 |
6 | Noah Koong | WA | Eastlake High School | 2025 | SS | 77 |
^ | Davonn Abaga | WA | Odea | 2025 | SS | 77 |
^ | Tyler Walker | WA | Burlington Edison | 2025 | LHP | 77 |
^ | Mason Hill | WA | Bellevue Christian | 2025 | SS | 77 |
^ | Joseph Hecker | WA | Pullman | 2025 | SS | 77 |
^ | Trace Pruitt | WA | Olympia | 2025 | RHP | 77 |
^ | George Hurley | WA | Seattle Preparatory School | 2025 | RHP | 77 |
7 | Bryson Leach | WA | Tahoma Senior High School | 2025 | RHP | 76 |
^ | Connor Cash | WA | Oak Harbor | 2025 | SS | 76 |
^ | Brady Ackerman | OR | Canby | 2025 | 3B | 76 |
^ | Juaren Salas | WA | Klahowya Secondary | 2025 | SS | 76 |
8 | Caden Taylor | WA | La Center | 2025 | SS | 75 |
^ | Dylan Ludwigsen | WA | Skyline | 2025 | 1B | 75 |
^ | Quinn Burnham | WA | Shorecrest | 2025 | SS | 75 |
^ | Julian Unay | WA | Newport Senior High School | 2025 | SS | 75 |
^ | Juan Moises Hernandez-Mendoza | WA | Kentlake | 2025 | 1B | 75 |
^ | Jonathan Rominger | WA | Ellensburg | 2025 | 1B | 75 |
9 | Rocco Stefonick | WA | O'Dea | 2025 | 1B | 74 |
^ | Martyn Hernandez | WA | Rogers | 2025 | SS | 74 |
^ | Ryder Peterson | WA | Sumner | 2025 | 1B | 74 |
^ | Landen Sigler | OR | Mountainside | 2025 | 2B | 74 |
^ | Hudson Ekstrom | WA | Shorecrest | 2025 | 1B | 74 |
^ | Nate Kimmel | WA | Tahoma Senior High School | 2025 | OF | 74 |
^ | Alexander Pearson | OR | Tigard | 2025 | 1B | 74 |
^ | Lukas McLeroy | OR | Lakeridge | 2025 | LHP | 74 |
^ | Dylan Wallblom | WA | Ballard High School | 2025 | 3B | 74 |
^ | Luke Doman | WA | Glacier Peak High School | 2025 | SS | 74 |
^ | Josiah Crouthamel | WA | Bothell | 2025 | 3B | 74 |
10 | Tristan Dodds | WA | Meadowdale | 2025 | 3B | 73 |
^ | Charlie Seneker | WA | Mercer Island | 2025 | RHP | 73 |
^ | Lucas Petersen | WA | Capital | 2025 | 1B | 73 |
^ | Jack Warner | WA | Bellevue High School | 2025 | SS | 73 |
^ | Quincey Brown | WA | O'Dea | 2025 | RHP | 73 |
2026'S
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Sean Evans | WA | Tahoma | 2026 | OF | 79 |
2 | Taron Carlson | WA | Kamiakin | 2026 | SS | 78 |
3 | Beckett Turnbow | WA | Tahoma | 2026 | SS | 77 |
^ | Christopher Moore | WA | Kentlake High School | 2026 | SS | 77 |
^ | Jake McCall | WA | West Seattle High School | 2026 | RHP | 77 |
4 | Bryce Hroncich | OR | Westview | 2026 | 3B | 75 |
^ | Sawyer Nelson | OR | South Salem High School | 2026 | SS | 75 |
^ | Brayden Fenton | WA | Tahoma | 2026 | RHP | 75 |
^ | Braden French | WA | Bainbridge | 2026 | RHP | 75 |
^ | Deegan Quesenberry | WA | Kamiakin | 2026 | RHP | 75 |
5 | Lorenzo Jaramillo | WA | Shorewood | 2026 | 3B | 74 |
6 | Liam Rhoads | WA | Kennedy Catholic | 2026 | SS | 73 |
^ | Conrad Sotelo | OR | West Salem | 2026 | 3B | 73 |
^ | McCrea Curfman | WA | Bainbridge High School | 2026 | SS | 73 |
^ | Brody Whitcomb | OR | Caldera High School | 2026 | 1B | 73 |
^ | Jacob Rolling | OR | Jesuit | 2026 | SS | 73 |
^ | Parker Raubuch | OR | Sunset | 2026 | RHP | 73 |
7 | Cole Sauter | OR | Sunset | 2026 | RHP | 72 |
8 | Cole Angel | OR | South Albany | 2026 | C | 70 |
^ | Kyle Argue | OR | South Salem | 2026 | OF | 70 |
^ | DaMari Hall | OR | west salem | 2026 | OF | 70 |
^ | Jordan Hurd | WA | Garfield | 2026 | LHP | 70 |
9 | Drew Wicklander | WA | Sumner | 2026 | SS | 69 |
^ | Nolan Fahey | WA | Tahoma | 2026 | OF | 69 |
10 | Harvey Lieberman | WA | Kennedy Catholic | 2026 | LHP | 68 |
^ | Tyler Knox | WA | Mount Rainier | 2026 | SS | 68 |
UPCOMING EVENTS
SHOWCASE | STATE | DATE | LOCATION |
Seattle Preseason ID | WA | 01/28 | EL1 Sports - Puyallup, WA |
Super 60 Pro Showcase | NATIONAL | 02/05 | The MAX - McCook, IL |
Pacific Northwest Preseason ID | WA | 02/05 | NW Sports Hub - Centralia, WA |
Central Washington Preseason ID | WA | 02/11 | The SIX Athletic Training Facility - Moses Lake, WA |
2022 Scout Day - Baden Baseball | WA | 02/20 | EL1 Tacoma |
Pacific Northwest Preseason All-State (Invite-Only) | WA | 02/21 | NW Sports Hub - Centralia, WA |
Oregon Preseason ID |
RELATED CONTENT