Roster and Schedule: Connecticut Underclass Games
July 22, 2018
On July 24th, PBR New England will be hosting the Connecticut Underclass Games at the Central Connecticut State University.
Players will participate in a showcase workout and a simulated game during their assigned session.
IMPORTANT NOTES
+ Please bring turfs/sneakers, molded cleats AND metal cleats
+ Follow us on: Twitter @PBRNewEngland
+ Email Trevor Brown at [email protected] if you have questions
ADDRESS
Central Connecticut State University
1615 Stanley Street, New Britain, CT 06050
Check-In
Schedule
***Last updated at 9:20 am on 7/23
roster
NAME | STATE | SCHOOL | CLASS | Team |
Nicholas Badillo | NY | Lakeland | 2022 | 4 |
Shea Bessette | RI | Cumberland | 2021 | 4 |
Mason Brenchak | CT | Notre Dame (West Haven) | 2020 | 3 |
Austin Brown | CT | Bristol Central | 2020 | 4 |
Davis Brown | CT | Xavier | 2020 | 1 |
Riley Burke | CT | Norwich Free Academy | 2020 | 3 |
Jack Callahan | NY | New Rochelle | 2021 | 4 |
Michael Clapprood | RI | Cumberland | 2021 | 3 |
Joshua Cofrancesco | CT | St. Paul Catholic | 2020 | 1 |
Grant Collins | CT | Portland | 2020 | 1 |
Christopher Connelly | CT | East Catholic | 2021 | 1 |
Preston Cunha | RI | La Salle Academy | 2021 | 2 |
Jake DelMonte |
CT | Southington | 2020 | 1 |
Marc DiSalvo | RI | Cumberland | 2021 | 3 |
Seth Ehrlich | CT | Hall | 2021 | 2 |
Drew Errera | CT | Xavier | 2021 | 3 |
Nicholas Farley | RI | Cumberland | 2021 | 4 |
Noah Fradkin | CT | Pomperaug | 2020 | 2 |
Joseph Gaudio | CT | Southington | 2020 | 2 |
Michael Ippolito | NJ | Randolph | 2020 | 3 |
Jared Kelly | CT | Southington | 2020 | 2 |
Lucas Lariviere | RI | KCumberland | 2021 | 4 |
Alec Lavallee | RI | Cumberland | 2021 | 4 |
Kevin McIntyre | CT | Southington | 2020 | 2 |
Jackson Medeiros | CT | Pomfret School | 2021 | 1 |
James Murphy | RI | Jennifer McEnaney | 2021 | 1 |
Kentaro Nuzzi | CT | Daniel Hand | 2020 | 2 |
Declan O'Hara | CT | Fairfield Warde | 2021 | 4 |
Carlos Olaso | CT | Nipmuc | 2021 | 2 |
Ryan Parent | CT | St. Paul Catholic | 2020 | 1 |
Jack Petersen | CT | Newtown | 2021 | 2 |
Wes Pierce | CT | Kingswood Oxfort | 2020 | 1 |
Shaun Remllard | CT | ST PAUL BRISTOL | 2021 | 1 |
Mitchell Riccio | CT | Notre Dame West Haven CT | 2021 | 1 |
Nick Selden | CT | Trinity-Pawling | 2020 | 1 |
John Shannon | IA | Joseph A Foran | 2020 | 2 |
Walker Sharp | CT | St. Paul Catholic | 2020 | 4 |
Andrew Siccardi | CT | Fairfield Warde | 2020 | 3 |
Kyle Stober | CT | Trinity Pawling | 2021 | 2 |
Nick Stolfi | CT | Kingswood-Oxford | 2020 | 1 |
Liam Stone | CT | Hall | 2020 | 3 |
Nicholas Strojny | RI | Woonsocket | 2021 | 4 |
Michael Taylor | NY | Eastchester | 2020 | 3 |
Ryan Turco | CT | East Catholic | 2022 | 2 |
Jared Walker | RI | Lasalle | 2020 | 1 |
Michael Wearne (Jr.) | CT | East Catholic | 2021 | 1 |
Cameron Wilson | RI | Saint Raphael Academy | 2020 | 1 |
Luke Zezima | CT | Stratford | 2021 | 2 |