Preseason ID: Southwest Session II : Stat Release & Leaderboards
March 2, 2023
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 Yard Dash (Swift)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Max Bernadowski | PA | Franklin Regional | 2024 | SS | 6.82 s |
2 | Tyler Maddix | PA | Bishop Canevin | 2025 | OF | 6.99 s |
^ | Weston Airey | PA | Mt. Lebanon | 2024 | OF | 6.99 s |
3 | Owen Beatrice | PA | North Catholic | 2026 | 2B | 7.03 s |
^ | Jonathan Cecil | PA | Montour | 2024 | OF | 7.03 s |
4 | Mason McDonald | WV | University | 2024 | OF | 7.08 s |
^ | Erik Streussnig | PA | Plum | 2024 | RHP | 7.08 s |
5 | Joey Aman | WV | Lewis County | 2024 | OF | 7.11 s |
^ | Brady Miller | PA | West Allegheny | 2024 | SS | 7.11 s |
6 | Jake Dombkowski | PA | Plum | 2025 | SS | 7.13 s |
7 | Christopher Proch | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | OF | 7.15 s |
8 | Ryan Mielnicki | PA | Pine Richland | 2025 | OF | 7.16 s |
9 | Tyler Skeen | PA | South Fayette | 2024 | SS | 7.18 s |
^ | Mike Bruckner | PA | Bethel Park | 2026 | SS | 7.18 s |
10 | Bo Stover | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | SS | 7.19 s |
OF Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Erik Streussnig | PA | Plum | 2024 | RHP | 88 |
2 | Brady Yarabinetz | PA | Franklin Regional | 2025 | OF | 87 |
^ | Caden Sivrich | PA | Norwin | 2026 | RHP | 87 |
3 | Weston Airey | PA | Mt. Lebanon | 2024 | OF | 86 |
^ | Mason McDonald | WV | University | 2024 | OF | 86 |
^ | Zane Griffaton | PA | West Mifflin | 2024 | OF | 86 |
4 | Tyler Maddix | PA | Bishop Canevin | 2025 | OF | 84 |
^ | Max Bowin | PA | Hempfield Area | 2025 | OF | 84 |
^ | Christopher Proch | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | OF | 84 |
5 | Joe Safar | PA | North Catholic | 2025 | OF | 83 |
^ | Joey Aman | WV | Lewis County | 2024 | OF | 83 |
6 | Ryan Mielnicki | PA | Pine Richland | 2025 | OF | 81 |
7 | Tyler Mizia | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | RHP | 80 |
8 | Jonathan Cecil | PA | Montour | 2024 | OF | 79 |
9 | Zach Harford | PA | Seneca Valley | 2026 | RHP | 77 |
10 | Ian Shipley | PA | Greenburg Central Catholic | 2026 | 3B | 76 |
^ | Benjamin Geissler | PA | Norwin SHS | 2025 | OF | 76 |
INF Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Tyler Skeen | PA | South Fayette | 2024 | SS | 89 |
2 | Wyatt Janosko | PA | Thomas Jefferson | 2024 | 3B | 86 |
^ | Brady Miller | PA | West Allegheny | 2024 | SS | 86 |
^ | Tyler Lesko | PA | Thomas Jefferson | 2025 | RHP | 86 |
3 | Caleb Weidman | PA | Mt. Lebanaon | 2024 | SS | 85 |
^ | Quinn Wilkins | PA | Hempfield Area | 2025 | SS | 85 |
^ | Max Bernadowski | PA | Franklin Regional | 2024 | SS | 85 |
4 | Anthony Moré | PA | Hempfield Area SHS | 2026 | C | 84 |
5 | Kolton Smittle | PA | Canon-McMillan SHS | 2025 | C | 81 |
^ | Brody Hoffmann | PA | Penn Trafford | 2024 | SS | 81 |
6 | Brodie Kuzior | PA | Burgettstown | 2024 | LHP | 80 |
^ | Owen Beatrice | PA | North Catholic | 2026 | 2B | 80 |
^ | Jake Dombkowski | PA | Plum | 2025 | SS | 80 |
^ | James Templeton | PA | Franklin Regional SHS | 2026 | RHP | 80 |
7 | Ryan Rebholz | PA | Seneca Valley | 2026 | MIF | 79 |
8 | Mike Bruckner | PA | Bethel Park | 2026 | SS | 78 |
^ | Tyler Faust | PA | Norwin | 2026 | OF | 78 |
^ | Raymond Schuler | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | SS | 78 |
9 | Dacien Loman | PA | Seton LaSalle | 2026 | 2B | 77 |
^ | Bo Stover | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | SS | 77 |
10 | Eric Biroscak | PA | Penn-Trafford Area | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | Christian Cordeiro | PA | CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 1B | 75 |
C Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Corey Kuszaj | PA | West Mifflin | 2024 | C | 82 |
2 | Kolton Smittle | PA | Canon-McMillan SHS | 2025 | C | 81 |
3 | Anthony Moré | PA | Hempfield Area SHS | 2026 | C | 78 |
4 | Tyler Sisson | WV | PHILIP BARBOUR HIGH SCHOOL COMPLEX | 2025 | C | 75 |
^ | Jack Anderson | PA | Plum | 2024 | C | 75 |
5 | Eric Biroscak | PA | Penn-Trafford Area | 2024 | C | 74 |
6 | Maddox Yost | PA | Mt Lebanon | 2025 | C | 73 |
7 | Anthony Jump | PA | Plum Borough | 2025 | C | 68 |
8 | Case Latore | PA | Avonworth High School | 2026 | C | 67 |
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Joe Safar | PA | North Catholic | 2025 | OF | 101.8 mph |
2 | Mason McDonald | WV | University | 2024 | OF | 97.5 mph |
3 | Brodie Kuzior | PA | Burgettstown | 2024 | LHP | 93.6 mph |
4 | Brady Yarabinetz | PA | Franklin Regional | 2025 | OF | 93.5 mph |
5 | Mike Bruckner | PA | Bethel Park | 2026 | SS | 92.8 mph |
6 | Ryan Mielnicki | PA | Pine Richland | 2025 | OF | 92.3 mph |
7 | Caleb Weidman | PA | Mt. Lebanaon | 2024 | SS | 92.2 mph |
8 | Wyatt Janosko | PA | Thomas Jefferson | 2024 | 3B | 91.6 mph |
9 | Tyler Maddix | PA | Bishop Canevin | 2025 | OF | 91.4 mph |
10 | Kolton Smittle | PA | Canon-McMillan SHS | 2025 | C | 91.3 mph |
Advanced hitting metrics via trackman
Avg Exit velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (avg) |
1 | Brady Yarabinetz | PA | Franklin Regional | 2025 | OF | 89.1 mph |
2 | Mason McDonald | WV | University | 2024 | OF | 88.8 mph |
3 | Tyler Maddix | PA | Bishop Canevin | 2025 | OF | 88.0 mph |
4 | Ryan Mielnicki | PA | Pine Richland | 2025 | OF | 87.4 mph |
5 | Dante Deleonibus | PA | Shaler Area | 2025 | RHP | 86.1 mph |
6 | Brodie Kuzior | PA | Burgettstown | 2024 | LHP | 86.0 mph |
7 | Christopher Proch | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | OF | 85.9 mph |
8 | Bo Stover | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | SS | 85.7 mph |
9 | Mike Bruckner | PA | Bethel Park | 2026 | SS | 85.3 mph |
10 | Corey Kuszaj | PA | West Mifflin | 2024 | C | 84.6 mph |
Peak Distance
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Distance (max) |
1 | Brady Yarabinetz | PA | Franklin Regional | 2025 | OF | 363 ft |
2 | Brodie Kuzior | PA | Burgettstown | 2024 | LHP | 349 ft |
3 | Corey Kuszaj | PA | West Mifflin | 2024 | C | 348 ft |
4 | Daniel Pepke | PA | South Park | 2024 | RHP | 344 ft |
5 | Max Bernadowski | PA | Franklin Regional | 2024 | SS | 331 ft |
6 | Ryan Mielnicki | PA | Pine Richland | 2025 | OF | 330 ft |
7 | Bo Stover | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | SS | 322 ft |
8 | Jack Anderson | PA | Plum | 2024 | C | 319 ft |
9 | Mike Bruckner | PA | Bethel Park | 2026 | SS | 317 ft |
10 | Dante Deleonibus | PA | Shaler Area | 2025 | RHP | 314 ft |
Sweet Spot %
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Sweet Spot % |
1 | Tyler Sisson | WV | PHILIP BARBOUR HIGH SCHOOL COMPLEX | 2025 | C | 100 % |
2 | Tyler Lesko | PA | Thomas Jefferson | 2025 | RHP | 88 % |
3 | Tyler Skeen | PA | South Fayette | 2024 | SS | 81 % |
4 | Tyler Mizia | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | RHP | 80 % |
^ | Quinn Wilkins | PA | Hempfield Area | 2025 | SS | 80 % |
^ | Christopher Proch | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | OF | 80 % |
^ | Max Bowin | PA | Hempfield Area | 2025 | OF | 80 % |
^ | Anthony Moré | PA | Hempfield Area SHS | 2026 | C | 80 % |
5 | James Templeton | PA | Franklin Regional SHS | 2026 | RHP | 77 % |
^ | Ryan Mielnicki | PA | Pine Richland | 2025 | OF | 77 % |
6 | Jack Anderson | PA | Plum | 2024 | C | 70 % |
^ | Brody Hoffmann | PA | Penn Trafford | 2024 | SS | 70 % |
7 | Brodie Kuzior | PA | Burgettstown | 2024 | LHP | 69 % |
8 | Chase Smith | PA | Mt. Lebanon | 2026 | LHP | 66 % |
^ | Caden Sivrich | PA | Norwin | 2026 | RHP | 66 % |
9 | Ethan McMullen | PA | NORWIN | 2026 | SS | 63 % |
10 | Brady Yarabinetz | PA | Franklin Regional | 2025 | OF | 60 % |
^ | Brandon Park | PA | Hempfield Area | 2024 | 2B | 60 % |
^ | Raymond Schuler | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | SS | 60 % |
advanced swing metrics via blast
Peak Hand Speed
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Hand Speed (max) |
1 | Brodie Kuzior | PA | Burgettstown | 2024 | LHP | 25.3 mph |
2 | Ryan Mielnicki | PA | Pine Richland | 2025 | OF | 24.6 mph |
^ | Daniel Pepke | PA | South Park | 2024 | RHP | 24.6 mph |
3 | Vincent Klingensmith | PA | Bethel Park | 2025 | 1B | 24.2 mph |
^ | Mason McDonald | WV | University | 2024 | OF | 24.2 mph |
4 | Tyler Maddix | PA | Bishop Canevin | 2025 | OF | 23.7 mph |
^ | Christopher Proch | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | OF | 23.7 mph |
5 | Weston Airey | PA | Mt. Lebanon | 2024 | OF | 23.5 mph |
6 | Brady Yarabinetz | PA | Franklin Regional | 2025 | OF | 23.2 mph |
7 | Tyler Sisson | WV | PHILIP BARBOUR HIGH SCHOOL COMPLEX | 2025 | C | 22.8 mph |
8 | Corey Kuszaj | PA | West Mifflin | 2024 | C | 22.7 mph |
9 | Brady Schaming | PA | Chartiers Valley | 2026 | LHP | 22.3 mph |
10 | Mike Bruckner | PA | Bethel Park | 2026 | SS | 22.2 mph |
Peak Bat Speed
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Bat Speed (max) |
1 | Ryan Mielnicki | PA | Pine Richland | 2025 | OF | 79.1 mph |
2 | Wyatt Janosko | PA | Thomas Jefferson | 2024 | 3B | 78.3 mph |
3 | Brady Yarabinetz | PA | Franklin Regional | 2025 | OF | 76.5 mph |
4 | Kolton Smittle | PA | Canon-McMillan SHS | 2025 | C | 75.6 mph |
^ | Corey Kuszaj | PA | West Mifflin | 2024 | C | 75.6 mph |
5 | Daniel Pepke | PA | South Park | 2024 | RHP | 74.7 mph |
6 | Mason McDonald | WV | University | 2024 | OF | 74.2 mph |
7 | Tyler Faust | PA | Norwin | 2026 | OF | 73.5 mph |
8 | Mike Bruckner | PA | Bethel Park | 2026 | SS | 73.2 mph |
^ | Max Bernadowski | PA | Franklin Regional | 2024 | SS | 73.2 mph |
9 | Brodie Kuzior | PA | Burgettstown | 2024 | LHP | 73.1 mph |
10 | Caleb Weidman | PA | Mt. Lebanaon | 2024 | SS | 72.2 mph |
Rotational Acceleration
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Rot. Acc (max) |
1 | Daniel Pepke | PA | South Park | 2024 | RHP | 27.4 g |
2 | Kolton Smittle | PA | Canon-McMillan SHS | 2025 | C | 25.5 g |
3 | Tyler Sisson | WV | PHILIP BARBOUR HIGH SCHOOL COMPLEX | 2025 | C | 25.4 g |
4 | Raymond Schuler | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | SS | 24.1 g |
5 | Tyler Maddix | PA | Bishop Canevin | 2025 | OF | 23.9 g |
6 | Mason McDonald | WV | University | 2024 | OF | 21.6 g |
^ | Brady Yarabinetz | PA | Franklin Regional | 2025 | OF | 21.6 g |
7 | Ian Shipley | PA | Greenburg Central Catholic | 2026 | 3B | 20.0 g |
8 | Zane Griffaton | PA | West Mifflin | 2024 | OF | 18.6 g |
^ | Tristyn Tavares | PA | Norwin SHS | 2026 | 2B | 18.6 g |
9 | Anthony Moré | PA | Hempfield Area SHS | 2026 | C | 17.6 g |
10 | Christian Cordeiro | PA | CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 1B | 17.4 g |
^ | Jonathan Cecil | PA | Montour | 2024 | OF | 17.4 g |
^ | Tyler Skeen | PA | South Fayette | 2024 | SS | 17.4 g |
On Plane Efficiency
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | On Plane Eff (avg) |
1 | Case Latore | PA | Avonworth High School | 2026 | C | 86 % |
2 | Jonathan Cecil | PA | Montour | 2024 | OF | 86 % |
3 | Jack Anderson | PA | Plum | 2024 | C | 85 % |
4 | Erik Streussnig | PA | Plum | 2024 | RHP | 82 % |
5 | Zane Griffaton | PA | West Mifflin | 2024 | OF | 82 % |
6 | Ryan Rebholz | PA | Seneca Valley | 2026 | MIF | 80 % |
7 | JP Tusai | PA | South Park | 2024 | 2B | 80 % |
8 | Dacien Loman | PA | Seton LaSalle | 2026 | 2B | 79 % |
9 | Max Bowin | PA | Hempfield Area | 2025 | OF | 79 % |
10 | Tyler Skeen | PA | South Fayette | 2024 | SS | 77 % |
Advanced pitching metrics via trackman
FB - Peak Velovity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Dustin Kohan | PA | Freeport | 2025 | LHP | 88.8 mph |
2 | Daniel Pepke | PA | South Park | 2024 | RHP | 87.9 mph |
3 | Erik Streussnig | PA | Plum | 2024 | RHP | 87.7 mph |
4 | Zyler Freedman | PA | Seneca Valley | 2024 | RHP | 87.6 mph |
5 | Greg Schmidt | PA | North Allegheny | 2024 | RHP | 87.4 mph |
6 | Tyler Lesko | PA | Thomas Jefferson | 2025 | RHP | 87.3 mph |
7 | Tyler Skeen | PA | South Fayette | 2024 | SS | 86.4 mph |
8 | Brodie Kuzior | PA | Burgettstown | 2024 | LHP | 86.1 mph |
9 | Blake Bertucci | PA | Franklin Regional | 2024 | RHP | 85.8 mph |
10 | Caden Sivrich | PA | Norwin | 2026 | RHP | 85.7 mph |
FB - Peak Spin Rate
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Dante Deleonibus | PA | Shaler Area | 2025 | RHP | 2520 rpm |
2 | Matthew Foti | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | RHP | 2513 rpm |
3 | Erik Streussnig | PA | Plum | 2024 | RHP | 2367 rpm |
4 | Blake Bertucci | PA | Franklin Regional | 2024 | RHP | 2343 rpm |
5 | Brody Hoffmann | PA | Penn Trafford | 2024 | SS | 2320 rpm |
6 | Greg Schmidt | PA | North Allegheny | 2024 | RHP | 2316 rpm |
7 | Brandon Roher | PA | Penn Trafford | 2024 | RHP | 2313 rpm |
8 | Nathan Helphenstine | PA | Norwin | 2024 | RHP | 2268 rpm |
9 | Matthew Hughes | PA | Bethel Park | 2026 | LHP | 2264 rpm |
10 | Parker Donsen | PA | Hempfield Area | 2024 | LHP | 2248 rpm |
FB - Zone %
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Zone % |
1 | Brodie Kuzior | PA | Burgettstown | 2024 | LHP | 75 % |
2 | Nathan Helphenstine | PA | Norwin | 2024 | RHP | 71 % |
3 | Greg Schmidt | PA | North Allegheny | 2024 | RHP | 66 % |
^ | Zane Griffaton | PA | West Mifflin | 2024 | OF | 66 % |
^ | Brody Hoffmann | PA | Penn Trafford | 2024 | SS | 66 % |
^ | Christian Cordeiro | PA | CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 1B | 66 % |
4 | Ethan McMullen | PA | NORWIN | 2026 | SS | 60 % |
5 | Tyler Skeen | PA | South Fayette | 2024 | SS | 57 % |
^ | Brady Schaming | PA | Chartiers Valley | 2026 | LHP | 57 % |
^ | Brady Yarabinetz | PA | Franklin Regional | 2025 | OF | 57 % |
^ | Erik Streussnig | PA | Plum | 2024 | RHP | 57 % |
^ | Max Bernadowski | PA | Franklin Regional | 2024 | SS | 57 % |
6 | Ryan DeLuca | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2024 | RHP | 53 % |
7 | Zach Harford | PA | Seneca Valley | 2026 | RHP | 50 % |
^ | Raymond Schuler | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | SS | 50 % |
^ | Brandon Park | PA | Hempfield Area | 2024 | 2B | 50 % |
^ | Tyler Lesko | PA | Thomas Jefferson | 2025 | RHP | 50 % |
^ | Tyler Mizia | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | RHP | 50 % |
8 | Blake Bertucci | PA | Franklin Regional | 2024 | RHP | 44 % |
9 | Parker Donsen | PA | Hempfield Area | 2024 | LHP | 42 % |
^ | Chase Smith | PA | Mt. Lebanon | 2026 | LHP | 42 % |
^ | Ryan Rebholz | PA | Seneca Valley | 2026 | MIF | 42 % |
10 | Zyler Freedman | PA | Seneca Valley | 2024 | RHP | 40 % |
FB - Spin Score (Spin Rate Divided by Velocity)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Score (max) |
1 | Matthew Foti | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | RHP | 32 |
2 | Matthew Hughes | PA | Bethel Park | 2026 | LHP | 30 |
3 | Dante Deleonibus | PA | Shaler Area | 2025 | RHP | 29 |
4 | Brody Hoffmann | PA | Penn Trafford | 2024 | SS | 29 |
5 | Brandon Roher | PA | Penn Trafford | 2024 | RHP | 29 |
6 | David Jenks | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | RHP | 27 |
7 | Blake Bertucci | PA | Franklin Regional | 2024 | RHP | 27 |
8 | Brandon Park | PA | Hempfield Area | 2024 | 2B | 27 |
9 | Nathan Helphenstine | PA | Norwin | 2024 | RHP | 27 |
10 | Parker Donsen | PA | Hempfield Area | 2024 | LHP | 27 |
CB - Peak Spin Rate
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Dante Deleonibus | PA | Shaler Area | 2025 | RHP | 2879 rpm |
2 | Tyler Skeen | PA | South Fayette | 2024 | SS | 2824 rpm |
3 | Parker Donsen | PA | Hempfield Area | 2024 | LHP | 2450 rpm |
4 | Erik Streussnig | PA | Plum | 2024 | RHP | 2333 rpm |
5 | Matthew Hughes | PA | Bethel Park | 2026 | LHP | 2316 rpm |
6 | Caden Sivrich | PA | Norwin | 2026 | RHP | 2249 rpm |
7 | Nathan Helphenstine | PA | Norwin | 2024 | RHP | 2196 rpm |
8 | Blake Bertucci | PA | Franklin Regional | 2024 | RHP | 2191 rpm |
9 | Zyler Freedman | PA | Seneca Valley | 2024 | RHP | 2135 rpm |
10 | Chase Smith | PA | Mt. Lebanon | 2026 | LHP | 2116 rpm |
SL - Peak Spin Rate
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Dante Deleonibus | PA | Shaler Area | 2025 | RHP | 2763 rpm |
2 | Tyler Skeen | PA | South Fayette | 2024 | SS | 2633 rpm |
3 | Caden Sivrich | PA | Norwin | 2026 | RHP | 2353 rpm |
4 | Matthew Foti | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | RHP | 2328 rpm |
5 | Jack Edner | PA | Bethel Park | 2024 | RHP | 2117 rpm |
6 | Dustin Kohan | PA | Freeport | 2025 | LHP | 2091 rpm |
7 | Tyler Mizia | PA | South Fayette | 2026 | RHP | 2086 rpm |
8 | Brady Yarabinetz | PA | Franklin Regional | 2025 | OF | 2022 rpm |
9 | Max Bernadowski | PA | Franklin Regional | 2024 | SS | 2013 rpm |
10 | Tyler Faust | PA | Norwin | 2026 | OF | 1931 rpm |
PROPLAY AI
Arm Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Arm Speed (max)
1
Jake LaPorte
PA
Keystone Oaks
2024
RHP
35 m/s
2
Tyler Lesko
PA
Thomas Jefferson
2025
RHP
30 m/s
3
Christopher Proch
PA
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
2026
OF
28 m/s
^
Max Bernadowski
PA
Franklin Regional
2024
SS
28 m/s
^
Ryan DeLuca
PA
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
2024
RHP
28 m/s
4
David Jenks
PA
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
2026
RHP
27 m/s
5
Chase Smith
PA
Mt. Lebanon
2026
LHP
26 m/s
^
Matthew Foti
PA
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
2026
RHP
26 m/s
6
Tyler Skeen
PA
South Fayette
2024
SS
25 m/s
^
Caden Sivrich
PA
Norwin
2026
RHP
25 m/s
^
Greg Schmidt
PA
North Allegheny
2024
RHP
25 m/s
^
Daniel Pepke
PA
South Park
2024
RHP
25 m/s
7
Dustin Kohan
PA
Freeport
2025
LHP
24 m/s
^
Erik Streussnig
PA
Plum
2024
RHP
24 m/s
^
Mike Bruckner
PA
Bethel Park
2026
SS
24 m/s
^
Brodie Kuzior
PA
Burgettstown
2024
LHP
24 m/s
^
Jack Edner
PA
Bethel Park
2024
RHP
24 m/s
^
Raymond Schuler
PA
South Fayette
2026
SS
24 m/s
^
Zyler Freedman
PA
Seneca Valley
2024
RHP
24 m/s
^
Austin Bakowski
PA
North Hills
2024
RHP
24 m/s
8
James Templeton
PA
Franklin Regional SHS
2026
RHP
23 m/s
^
Blake Bertucci
PA
Franklin Regional
2024
RHP
23 m/s
^
Brady Yarabinetz
PA
Franklin Regional
2025
OF
23 m/s
^
Brody Hoffmann
PA
Penn Trafford
2024
SS
23 m/s
^
Nathan Helphenstine
PA
Norwin
2024
RHP
23 m/s
^
Tyler Faust
PA
Norwin
2026
OF
23 m/s
^
Zane Griffaton
PA
West Mifflin
2024
OF
23 m/s
9
Brandon Roher
PA
Penn Trafford
2024
RHP
22 m/s
^
Brady Schaming
PA
Chartiers Valley
2026
LHP
22 m/s
^
Matthew Hughes
PA
Bethel Park
2026
LHP
22 m/s
^
Tyler Mizia
PA
South Fayette
2026
RHP
22 m/s
10
Parker Donsen
PA
Hempfield Area
2024
LHP
21 m/s
^
Dacien Loman
PA
Seton LaSalle
2026
2B
21 m/s
^
Christian Cordeiro
PA
CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
21 m/s
^
Brandon Park
PA
Hempfield Area
2024
2B
21 m/s
Visual Edge
Edge Score
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Edge Score
1
Brandon Park
PA
Hempfield Area
2024
2B
80.79
2
Christian Cordeiro
PA
CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
79.25
3
Brady Miller
PA
West Allegheny
2024
SS
79.09
4
Caden Sivrich
PA
Norwin
2026
RHP
78.80
5
Brodie Kuzior
PA
Burgettstown
2024
LHP
78.40
6
Kolton Smittle
PA
Canon-McMillan SHS
2025
C
77.99
7
Tyler Faust
PA
Norwin
2026
OF
77.49
8
Brady Yarabinetz
PA
Franklin Regional
2025
OF
75.72
9
Anthony Moré
PA
Hempfield Area SHS
2026
C
75.00
10
Mike Bruckner
PA
Bethel Park
2026
SS
74.99
Advanced athletic testing (Swift)
10yd
30yd
Jump Height
RSI (Peak)
UPCOMING EVENTS
SHOWCASE | STATE | DATE | LOCATION |
Preseason ID: Northeast (95% Full) | PA | 03/03 | The Sports Factory of NEPA / White Mills, PA |
2023 Preseason ID: PA Last Chance | PA | 03/04 | The Liberty Arena / Williamsport, PA |
2023 Rising Stars: East | PA | 03/11 | Keystone State Sports / Manheim, PA |