2024 Future Games: 16U National Data Dive
July 27, 2024
From Wednesday, July 24, through Sunday, July 28, Prep Baseball is hosting the next edition of its prestigious Future Games at LakePoint Sports Complex in Emerson, Ga., featuring the country's best uncommitted talent. And, for the first time ever, the Future Games is hosting not just its typical set of incoming juniors and freshmen, but also a 17U division of uncommitted Class of 2025 players who will participate in the inaugural Senior Future Games.
On the first day of the 2024 Future Games, all players representing grad classes 2025, 2026, and 2028 will be participating in a pro-style workout in front of a fleet of Division I coaches alongside fellow prospects representing nearly every state in the nation.
Inside this piece, we'll be breaking down the top statistical 16U performers from Wednesday's workout, using the data we collected from the athletic tests we conducted and the state-of-the-art technology that was on-site capturing batted-ball measurements and swing metrics.
+ Click here to view all captured statistics from the 16U Workout Day.
SWIFT + ATHLETIC TESTING
TOP 60-YARD DASH
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Eric EJ Booth Jr. | MS | Oak Grove | 2026 | OF | 6.37 s |
2 | Will Yow | VA | Saint Anne's-Belfield | 2026 | SS | 6.40 s |
^ | Eli Sinsabaugh | IN | Cathedral | 2026 | SS | 6.40 s |
3 | Tyler Robinson | OK | Edmond Memorial | 2026 | 2B | 6.45 s |
4 | Desmond Francis | IN | Park Tudor | 2026 | OF | 6.46 s |
^ | Cam Grasso | NY | Niskayuna | 2026 | OF | 6.46 s |
5 | Noah Wilson | TN | McCallie | 2026 | OF | 6.47 s |
6 | Cole Novara | MI | Dexter | 2026 | OF | 6.48 s |
7 | Landon Church | NC | West Forsyth | 2026 | 2B | 6.49 s |
^ | Ravon Lee Jr | KY | Pleasure Ridge Park | 2026 | OF | 6.49 s |
8 | Lash Henderson | TX | Prestonwood Christian Academy | 2027 | OF | 6.52 s |
9 | Zach Floyd | KY | TRINITY | 2026 | OF | 6.54 s |
10 | Nolan Ramoley | IL | Brother Rice | 2026 | OF | 6.55 s |
^ | Carson Hart | MN | Mankato East | 2026 | OF | 6.55 s |
^ | Charlie Scott | SC | AC Flora | 2026 | OF | 6.55 s |
11 | Jacob Cesarz | NC | Cary Christian | 2026 | SS | 6.56 s |
12 | Mandela Browman | VA | Miller School of Albemarle | 2026 | OF | 6.58 s |
13 | Michael Thompson | MD | Archbishop Spalding | 2026 | OF | 6.59 s |
^ | Jet Berry | AZ | Queen Creek | 2026 | SS | 6.59 s |
14 | Kellen Ford | MI | Hopkins | 2026 | OF | 6.60 s |
^ | Mason Wilson | NJ | Randolph | 2026 | SS | 6.60 s |
^ | Matt Toeppner | MI | Rochester Adams | 2026 | 2B | 6.60 s |
^ | Walker Killimett | GA | Walton | 2026 | OF | 6.60 s |
15 | Connor Davy | NY | Bainbridge-Guilford | 2026 | 2B | 6.61 s |
^ | Kahden Smith | AL | Hillcrest | 2026 | OF | 6.61 s |
16 | Chance Ruby | WI | Wilmot | 2026 | SS | 6.62 s |
^ | Logan Newcomb | SC | P27 Academy | 2026 | OF | 6.62 s |
^ | Dylan Fairchild | MI | Detroit Catholic Central | 2026 | SS | 6.62 s |
^ | Carter Devine | KY | Mercer County | 2026 | SS | 6.62 s |
^ | Rob Czarniecki | IN | Chesterton | 2026 | OF | 6.62 s |
17 | Dylan Bowen | IN | Hanover Central | 2026 | SS | 6.63 s |
^ | Hayden Hunt | KY | University Heights Academy | 2026 | SS | 6.63 s |
^ | Malachi Washington | GA | Parkview | 2026 | OF | 6.63 s |
^ | Braylen Montgomery | LA | Walker High | 2026 | OF | 6.63 s |
18 | Adam Swanson | IL | Ottawa Township | 2026 | C | 6.64 s |
^ | Calvin Moreau | WI | Monona Grove | 2026 | SS | 6.64 s |
19 | Ryan Moreschi | MA | Austin Prep | 2026 | OF | 6.65 s |
^ | Danny Scheller | MN | Coon Rapids | 2026 | OF | 6.65 s |
^ | Cole Koeninger | TX | Keller | 2026 | SS | 6.65 s |
20 | Jordan Martinez | FL | Trinity Christian Academy (JAX) | 2026 | SS | 6.67 s |
^ | Cory Dean Carver | CO | Montezuma-Cortez | 2026 | SS | 6.67 s |
^ | Gavin Michaels | IL | Normal Community | 2026 | SS | 6.67 s |
TOP 30-YARD DASH
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 30-yd |
1 | Will Yow | VA | Saint Anne's-Belfield | 2026 | SS | 3.57 s |
2 | Eric EJ Booth Jr. | MS | Oak Grove | 2026 | OF | 3.61 s |
3 | Noah Wilson | TN | McCallie | 2026 | OF | 3.62 s |
4 | Desmond Francis | IN | Park Tudor | 2026 | OF | 3.63 s |
5 | Eli Sinsabaugh | IN | Cathedral | 2026 | SS | 3.64 s |
^ | Cole Novara | MI | Dexter | 2026 | OF | 3.64 s |
^ | Cam Grasso | NY | Niskayuna | 2026 | OF | 3.64 s |
TOP 10-YARD DASH
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 10-yd |
1 | Will Yow | VA | Saint Anne's-Belfield | 2026 | SS | 1.55 s |
2 | Noah Asuma | MN | Cherry | 2026 | SS | 1.58 s |
3 | Lash Henderson | TX | Prestonwood Christian Academy | 2027 | OF | 1.59 s |
^ | Charlie Scott | SC | AC Flora | 2026 | OF | 1.59 s |
^ | Noah Wilson | TN | McCallie | 2026 | OF | 1.59 s |
^ | Chance Ruby | WI | Wilmot | 2026 | SS | 1.59 s |
4 | Eli Sinsabaugh | IN | Cathedral | 2026 | SS | 1.60 s |
^ | Mason Wilson | NJ | Randolph | 2026 | SS | 1.60 s |
^ | Cannon Murtagh | FL | Jesuit | 2026 | OF | 1.60 s |
MAX VERTICAL JUMP
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Jump Height (max) |
1 | Eli Sinsabaugh | IN | Cathedral | 2026 | SS | 38.4 |
2 | Malachi Washington | GA | Parkview | 2026 | OF | 37.0 |
3 | Desmond Francis | IN | Park Tudor | 2026 | OF | 36.9 |
^ | Cannon Murtagh | FL | Jesuit | 2026 | OF | 36.9 |
4 | Adam Swanson | IL | Ottawa Township | 2026 | C | 36.7 |
5 | Braylen Montgomery | LA | Walker High | 2026 | OF | 36.5 |
6 | Carter Storts | MN | Minnetonka | 2026 | OF | 36.2 |
7 | Walker Killimett | GA | Walton | 2026 | OF | 36.2 |
8 | Cole Novara | MI | Dexter | 2026 | OF | 36.1 |
9 | Jet Berry | AZ | Queen Creek | 2026 | SS | 36.0 |
10 | Anthony Harrington | IA | Midland | 2026 | 3B | 35.8 |
HIGHEST PEAK RSI JUMP
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | RSi (max) |
1 | Trevor Condon | GA | Etowah | 2026 | OF | 3.88 |
2 | Aycen Fernandez | HI | Saint Louis School | 2026 | RHP | 3.66 |
3 | Zayne Hookala | HI | Kailua | 2026 | OF | 3.59 |
4 | Caden Dawson | GA | Blessed Trinity | 2027 | OF | 3.48 |
5 | Pratt Morley | UT | Spanish Fork | 2027 | SS | 3.45 |
6 | Bennett Thompson | MI | Detroit Catholic Central | 2026 | C | 3.44 |
7 | Jesse Inouye | HI | Waiakea | 2026 | 2B | 3.43 |
8 | GT Taylor | MO | Christian Brothers College | 2026 | 2B | 3.39 |
9 | Ben Graves | KS | Lawrence Free State | 2026 | SS | 3.35 |
^ | Logan Reber | AZ | Casteel | 2026 | C | 3.35 |
10 | Anthony Harrington | IA | Midland | 2026 | 3B | 3.31 |
GRIP STRENGTH (Right)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max Pounds |
1 | Chase Shollenberger | PA | Easton Area | 2026 | 1B | 209.0 |
2 | Andrew Tribul | MI | Orchard Lake St. Mary's | 2026 | 3B | 205.9 |
3 | Caden Nelson | MS | Lewisburg | 2026 | SS | 199.2 |
4 | Adolfo Camacho | FL | North Broward Prep | 2026 | OF | 192.8 |
5 | Nolan Ramoley | IL | Brother Rice | 2026 | OF | 185.6 |
GRIP STRENGTH (LEFT)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max Pounds |
1 | Adolfo Camacho | FL | North Broward Prep | 2026 | OF | 199.2 |
2 | Jack Curtis | NY | Chenango Forks | 2026 | RHP/3B | 188.2 |
3 | Chase Shollenberger | PA | Easton Area | 2026 | 1B | 186.7 |
- | Donovan Corbett | OH | Lakota East | 2026 | OF | 186.7 |
5 | Riley Cuddy | NC | Grace Christian Academy | 2026 | OF | 180.5 |
TRACKMAN
MAX EXIT VELOCITY (BP)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Riley Cuddy | NC | GRACE Christian | 2026 | OF | 109.2 mph |
2 | Bowman Stein | AR | Joe T. Robinson | 2026 | OF | 106.4 mph |
3 | Jordan Martinez | FL | Trinity Christian Academy (JAX) | 2026 | SS | 106.3 mph |
4 | Morrie Fried | MA | Pittsfield | 2026 | 3B | 105.8 mph |
5 | Sean Evans | WA | Tahoma | 2026 | OF | 105.0 mph |
6 | Cy Chrisman | UT | Maple Mountain | 2026 | 1B | 105.0 mph |
7 | Anthony Harrington | IA | Midland | 2026 | 3B | 104.8 mph |
8 | Brody Crane | MO | Neosho | 2026 | RHP | 103.7 mph |
9 | Andruw Giles | NV | Basic Academy | 2026 | OF | 103.7 mph |
10 | Rob Czarniecki | IN | Chesterton | 2026 | OF | 103.5 mph |
11 | Ethan Offing | SC | Dutch Fork | 2026 | SS | 103.5 mph |
12 | Kace Eastridge | KY | Campbellsville | 2026 | OF | 103.5 mph |
13 | Jalen German | VA | Trinity Episcopal | 2026 | RHP | 103.4 mph |
14 | Cordell Clinkingbeard | NE | Papillion La Vista South | 2026 | C | 103.4 mph |
15 | Kahden Smith | AL | Hillcrest | 2026 | OF | 103.1 mph |
16 | Danny Napier III | KS | Louisburg | 2026 | C | 102.9 mph |
17 | Jaylen Walker | TX | Lutheran South Academy | 2026 | OF | 102.9 mph |
18 | Brooks Zumwalt | MO | Summit Christian | 2026 | C | 102.7 mph |
19 | Logan Clark | VA | Halifax County | 2026 | OF | 102.7 mph |
20 | Carson May | KS | Olathe East | 2026 | C | 102.6 mph |
21 | Sean Dunlap | IN | Crown Point | 2026 | C | 102.6 mph |
22 | Jaidyn Rivera | PA | The Haverford School | 2026 | OF | 102.6 mph |
23 | Carson Liedel | MI | Monroe | 2026 | RHP | 102.6 mph |
24 | Braylen Montgomery | LA | Walker High | 2026 | OF | 102.5 mph |
25 | Graham Charboneau | TX | Kingwood | 2026 | OF | 102.0 mph |
AVG. EXIT VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (avg) |
1 | Riley Cuddy | NC | GRACE Christian | 2026 | OF | 104.7 mph |
2 | Cy Chrisman | UT | Maple Mountain | 2026 | 1B | 98.6 mph |
3 | Jordan Martinez | FL | Trinity Christian Academy (JAX) | 2026 | SS | 98.5 mph |
4 | Dylan Messina | FL | IMG Academy | 2026 | SS | 97.6 mph |
5 | Kahden Smith | AL | Hillcrest | 2026 | OF | 97.4 mph |
6 | Kace Eastridge | KY | Campbellsville | 2026 | OF | 97.0 mph |
7 | Brody Crane | MO | Neosho | 2026 | RHP | 96.9 mph |
8 | Jaylen Walker | TX | Lutheran South Academy | 2026 | OF | 96.3 mph |
9 | Logan Clark | VA | Halifax County | 2026 | OF | 96.1 mph |
10 | Graham Charboneau | TX | Kingwood | 2026 | OF | 95.8 mph |
11 | Brodie Benefield | KY | St. Xavier | 2026 | RHP | 95.5 mph |
12 | Braylen Montgomery | LA | Walker High | 2026 | OF | 95.3 mph |
13 | Carson Liedel | MI | Monroe | 2026 | RHP | 95.2 mph |
14 | Aaron Bailey | AL | McAdory | 2026 | 3B | 94.9 mph |
15 | Ezekiel Lara | CA | Mater Dei | 2026 | OF | 94.7 mph |
16 | Robert Omidi | ON | St. Martin | 2026 | SS | 94.5 mph |
17 | Will Watson | SC | Pinewood Prep | 2026 | OF | 94.4 mph |
18 | Hudson Browning | LA | East Ascension | 2026 | C | 94.4 mph |
19 | Brandon Thomsen | IL | St. Viator | 2026 | C | 94.4 mph |
20 | Kendrick Dunning | KY | McCracken | 2026 | C | 94.3 mph |
MAX BATTED DISTANCE
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Distance (max) |
1 | Cy Chrisman | UT | Maple Mountain | 2026 | 1B | 420 ft |
2 | Jordan Martinez | FL | Trinity Christian Academy (JAX) | 2026 | SS | 411 ft |
3 | Brody Crane | MO | Neosho | 2026 | RHP | 406 ft |
4 | Kahden Smith | AL | Hillcrest | 2026 | OF | 400 ft |
5 | Jaylen Walker | TX | Lutheran South Academy | 2026 | OF | 399 ft |
6 | Jalen German | VA | Trinity Episcopal | 2026 | RHP | 399 ft |
7 | Kace Eastridge | KY | Campbellsville | 2026 | OF | 398 ft |
8 | Logan Clark | VA | Halifax County | 2026 | OF | 397 ft |
9 | Kaden Waechter | FL | Jesuit | 2026 | RHP | 397 ft |
10 | Layton Pohl | AL | New Hope | 2026 | OF | 395 ft |
11 | Braeden Lipoff | NJ | Gloucester Catholic | 2026 | C | 395 ft |
12 | Jack Richerson | GA | Marist | 2026 | 3B | 394 ft |
13 | Kross Gillen | LA | Opelousas Catholic | 2026 | OF | 394 ft |
14 | Morrie Fried | MA | Pittsfield | 2026 | 3B | 393 ft |
15 | Sean Dunlap | IN | Crown Point | 2026 | C | 392 ft |
16 | Chip Glogorski | GA | Kings Ridge Christian School | 2026 | C | 391 ft |
17 | Jack Curtis | NY | Chenango Forks | 2026 | RHP | 391 ft |
18 | Carson May | KS | Olathe East | 2026 | C | 390 ft |
19 | Dylan Kassab | IL | Hinsdale Central | 2026 | C | 389 ft |
20 | Tyler Ellis | FL | Trinity Christian Academy (JAX) | 2026 | 1B | 389 ft |
DEFENSIVE STATS
MAX INFIELD VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Matt Ponatoski | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2026 | SS | 96 |
2 | Macen Collura | NV | Faith Lutheran | 2026 | SS | 93 |
^ | Ashten Ballew | TX | Katy | 2026 | SS | 93 |
3 | Chase Kiker | NC | Metrolina Chrisitan Academy | 2026 | RHP | 92 |
4 | Alex Weingartner | NJ | St. Augustine Prep | 2026 | RHP | 91 |
^ | Taj Marchand | SC | James Island | 2026 | SS | 91 |
^ | Whit Thomas | OK | Heritage Hall | 2026 | SS | 91 |
^ | Osiah Kelley | DE | Sussex Central | 2026 | RHP | 91 |
^ | Hayden Hunt | KY | University Heights Academy | 2026 | SS | 91 |
MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Austin Knierim | FL | Hernando | 2026 | OF | 97 |
^ | Ty Burnham | OR | Rogers | 2026 | OF | 97 |
2 | Ryan Engle | NC | Westchester Country Day | 2026 | OF | 94 |
^ | Adolfo Camacho | FL | North Broward Prep | 2026 | OF | 94 |
3 | Mason Myers | NJ | Paul VI | 2026 | OF | 93 |
^ | Logan Newcomb | SC | P27 Academy | 2026 | OF | 93 |
^ | Cannon Murtagh | FL | Jesuit | 2026 | OF | 93 |
^ | Malachi Washington | GA | Parkview | 2026 | OF | 93 |
^ | Parker Mitzel | FL | Berkeley Prep | 2026 | OF | 93 |
4 | Danny Scheller | MN | Coon Rapids | 2026 | OF | 92 |
^ | Colin Driffill | NE | Millard South | 2026 | RHP | 92 |
^ | Logan Clark | VA | Halifax County | 2026 | OF | 92 |
^ | Andruw Giles | NV | Basic Academy | 2026 | OF | 92 |
^ | Maddox Burnett | CO | Erie | 2026 | RHP | 92 |
^ | Brody Crane | MO | Neosho | 2026 | RHP | 92 |
^ | Martin Shelar | GA | Marist | 2026 | OF | 92 |
MAX CATCHER VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Branson Crawford | GA | North Hall | 2026 | C | 86 |
2 | Carson Sheffer | CA | Oaks Christian | 2026 | C | 84 |
3 | Max Holland | AR | Conway | 2026 | C | 83 |
4 | Gabriel Larocque | ON | St. Charles College | 2026 | C | 82 |
^ | JD Harvey | MS | Seminary | 2026 | C | 82 |
^ | Brady Mills | NY | Saratoga Springs | 2026 | C | 82 |
^ | Luke Labbe | FL | Bartram Trail | 2026 | C | 82 |
^ | Sean Dunlap | IN | Crown Point | 2026 | C | 82 |
TOP POP TIMES
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Alain Gómez Gudino | AZ | Saguaro | 2026 | C | 1.74-1.95 |
2 | Brady Mills | NY | Saratoga Springs | 2026 | C | 1.78-1.83 |
3 | Max Holland | AR | Conway | 2026 | C | 1.80-1.86 |
4 | Luke Labbe | FL | Bartram Trail | 2026 | C | 1.80-1.98 |
VIZUAL EDGE
EDGE SCORE
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Edge Score |
1 | Martin Shelar | GA | Marist | 2026 | OF | 94.93 |
2 | Easton Kitura | AB | Vauxhall | 2026 | 3B | 91.49 |
3 | Kendall Hagedorn | MO | Smith-Cotton | 2026 | C | 91.00 |
4 | Keenan Dolan | NV | Bishop Manogue | 2026 | RHP | 90.53 |
5 | Gino Cappellazzo | CA | St. Francis | 2026 | C | 88.35 |
6 | Jacob Murray | AR | Cabot | 2026 | SS | 87.73 |
7 | Logan Reber | AZ | Casteel | 2026 | C | 87.36 |
8 | Austin Brown | UT | Wasatch | 2028 | OF | 87.20 |
9 | Max Heineman | IL | Normal University | 2026 | C | 87.11 |
10 | Cy Chrisman | UT | Maple Mountain | 2026 | 1B | 86.72 |
11 | Cy Longley | TN | Ravenwood | 2026 | OF | 86.45 |
12 | Aiden Gallagher | VA | Paul VI | 2026 | C | 86.39 |
13 | Cannon Murtagh | FL | Jesuit | 2026 | OF | 86.16 |
14 | Logan Martel | CT | Canterbury School | 2026 | C | 86.03 |
15 | Gunner Skelton | TN | Columbia Academy | 2026 | SS | 85.83 |
+ Click here to view all captured statistics from the 16U Workout Day.
RELATED CONTENT
- IL Team Illinois Future Games: Game 3 Recap 7/28/24
- WI Team Wisconsin Future Games Workout: Stat Story 7/27/24
- PBRPlus 2024 Future Games: 16U National Data Dive 7/27/24
- KS Team Kansas Future Games: Game 3 Recap 7/27/24
- KS Team Kansas Future Games: Game Two Recap 7/27/24
- KS Team Kansas Workout Day: Takeaways 7/26/24
- MO Team Missouri Future Games: Game 2 Recap 7/26/24
- WI Team Wisconsin Future Games: Game Recaps 7/25/24
- IN 14u JFG : Game One Recap 7/25/24
- MO Team Missouri Workout Day: Quick Hits 7/25/24