Position Stats Leaderboards - 2021 Scout Days
November 9, 2021
TEXAS – Over the course of the Summer, our PBR Texas staff has traveled the state hosting Scout Days at various Universities and High Schools. The events featured an array of talented prospects from the 2022-2025 classes. Our Position Stats Leaderboard provides an extensive look at the top metrics from this Summer's Scout Days in the following categories: 60 Time, INF Velo, OF Velo, C Velo, Pop Time.
60 time
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Jackson Braun | TX | Cypress Christian | 2022 | SS | 6.52 |
2 | Rylan Wooten | TX | Brenham | 2023 | SS | 6.60 |
3 | Miles Newsome | NC | C.E. Jordan | 2023 | SS | 6.61 |
4 | Mason Sadler | TX | Gunter | 2023 | OF | 6.64 |
5 | Brady Englett | TX | Katy | 2023 | C | 6.68 |
6 | Ryan George | TX | Katy | 2022 | SS | 6.71 |
^ | Caden Miller | TX | The Woodlands | 2022 | OF | 6.71 |
7 | Drew Markle | TX | Obra D. Tompkins | 2023 | SS | 6.72 |
8 | Diego Martinez | TX | Klein Cain | 2022 | OF | 6.73 |
9 | Sam Erickson | TX | Flower Mound | 2024 | OF | 6.74 |
10 | Sam Myers | TX | Cypress Woods | 2023 | OF | 6.80 |
inf velo
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Logan Myers | TX | Arlington Martin | 2023 | SS | 90 |
2 | Zyon Johnson | TX | Lamar Consolidated | 2022 | RHP | 88 |
^ | Carter Aldmon | TX | Bridgeland | 2023 | 2B | 88 |
3 | Bryce McCain | TX | Aledo | 2023 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Briley Van | TX | Barbers Hill | 2023 | RHP | 87 |
4 | Jose Aviles | TX | Tomball | 2022 | C | 86 |
5 | Erik Aguirre | TX | Deer Park | 2023 | OF | 85 |
^ | Luis Chapa | TX | Pasadena Memorial | 2022 | 2B | 85 |
^ | Owen Farris | TX | Ridge Point | 2023 | 2B | 85 |
^ | Anthony France | TX | McKinney North | 2022 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Hank Harp | TX | Marcus | 2023 | SS | 85 |
^ | Samuel Blanco | TX | Fort Worth Christian | 2022 | C | 85 |
^ | Cash Russell | TX | Tompkins | 2022 | 2B | 85 |
6 | Grant Origer | TX | Plano East | 2024 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Brandon Huff | TX | Frisco Reedy | 2023 | SS | 84 |
^ | Derek Hernandez | TX | Corpus Christi Moody | 2022 | SS | 84 |
^ | Caleb Cowan | TX | John H Guyer | 2023 | OF | 84 |
^ | Nate Arterburn | TX | Southlake Carroll | 2023 | SS | 84 |
^ | Seve Aguirre | TX | Grapevine | 2023 | SS | 84 |
^ | Zion Stephens | TX | Ridge Point | 2023 | SS | 84 |
7 | Cooper Fulbright | TX | Strake Jesuit | 2025 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Trenton Barnes | TX | La Grange | 2023 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Major Brignon | TX | Celina | 2024 | SS | 83 |
^ | Sam Betz | TX | John Paul II | 2022 | SS | 83 |
^ | Donavin Crisostomo | TX | Jersey Village | 2022 | SS | 83 |
8 | Justin Nicks | TX | Canutillo | 2023 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Joseph Sanchez | TX | North Shore | 2022 | 3B | 82 |
^ | Will Schnepf | TX | Parish Episcopal | 2022 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Trevor Esparza | TX | Obra D Tompkins | 2022 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Ryan Mejia | TX | Veterans Memorial | 2022 | SS | 82 |
^ | Nicholas Partida | TX | Pearland | 2025 | SS | 82 |
^ | Brentyn Harradine | TX | McKinney Boyd | 2023 | OF | 82 |
9 | Owen Cassano | TX | Wakeland | 2023 | SS | 81 |
^ | Abe Woods | TX | Trinity Christian Academy | 2023 | SS | 81 |
^ | Ethan McCally | TX | McKinney Boyd | 2023 | SS | 81 |
^ | Collin Mills | TX | Denton Ryan | 2023 | SS | 81 |
^ | Ayden Terry | TX | Community | 2023 | SS | 81 |
^ | Dylan Felcman | TX | Cypress Woods | 2024 | SS | 81 |
^ | Colton Roquemore | TX | Argyle | 2024 | SS | 81 |
^ | Oran Abel | TX | Melissa | 2024 | C | 81 |
^ | Collin Mclemore | TX | Whitehouse | 2023 | SS | 81 |
^ | Canon Chester | TX | Sinton | 2022 | 1B | 81 |
^ | Jax Marshall | TX | McKinney Christian | 2024 | OF | 81 |
^ | Maximilian Schmidt | TX | Pearland | 2022 | 3B | 81 |
10 | Gavin Grisham | TX | Midlothian | 2023 | OF | 80 |
^ | Jacob Tanguma | TX | North Shore | 2023 | SS | 80 |
^ | Hayden Driver | TX | Plano Senior | 2023 | RHP | 80 |
^ | Jake Choate | TX | Cy Fair | 2023 | UTILITY | 80 |
^ | Ayden Casey | TX | St. Pius X | 2023 | C | 80 |
^ | Connor Cox | TX | Plano East | 2024 | OF | 80 |
of velo
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Drew Markle | TX | Obra D. Tompkins | 2023 | SS | 95 |
2 | Logan Myers | TX | Arlington Martin | 2023 | SS | 91 |
3 | Jose Aviles | TX | Tomball | 2022 | C | 90 |
^ | Patrick Beck Sullivan | TX | Waxahachie | 2024 | OF | 90 |
4 | Brodie Daniel | TX | A&M Consolidated | 2022 | OF | 89 |
^ | Diego Martinez | TX | Klein Cain | 2022 | OF | 89 |
^ | Cole Eckhardt | TX | A&M Consolidated | 2022 | C | 89 |
^ | Diego Arcay | TX | Summer Creek | 2022 | OF | 89 |
^ | Brock Rod | TX | El Campo | 2023 | OF | 89 |
^ | Carter Groen | TX | Ridge Point | 2023 | 1B | 89 |
^ | Sam Gerth | TX | Coram Deo Academy | 2023 | RHP | 89 |
^ | Samson Pugh | TX | Lake Creek | 2023 | SS | 89 |
^ | Rylan Wooten | TX | Brenham | 2023 | SS | 89 |
5 | Joseph 'Dane' LeMaster | TX | The Woodlands Christian | 2023 | RHP | 88 |
^ | Caden Sorrell | TX | Marcus | 2023 | OF | 88 |
6 | Hunter Smith | TX | McKinney Boyd | 2022 | OF | 87 |
^ | Sawyer Strosnider | TX | Brock | 2024 | OF | 87 |
^ | JR Ceyanes | TX | Katy | 2023 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Richie Klosek | TX | The Kinkaid School | 2024 | OF | 87 |
^ | Sam Erickson | TX | Flower Mound | 2024 | OF | 87 |
^ | Kyle Lockhart | TX | Friendswood | 2024 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Austin Rogers | TX | Prosper | 2022 | OF | 87 |
^ | Donavin Crisostomo | TX | Jersey Village | 2022 | SS | 87 |
7 | Cade Warmke | TX | Brenham | 2022 | OF | 86 |
^ | Charlie Jarrell | TX | Shadow Creek | 2024 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Gavin Grisham | TX | Midlothian | 2023 | OF | 86 |
^ | Dyron Solomon Davis | TX | Cypress Ranch | 2023 | OF | 86 |
^ | Bryce McCain | TX | Aledo | 2023 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Brayden Hodge | TX | Cinco Ranch | 2024 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Jackson Peters | TX | Wakeland | 2023 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Maximilian Schmidt | TX | Pearland | 2022 | 3B | 86 |
^ | Garrett Addington | TX | Aledo | 2023 | OF | 86 |
^ | Jimmy Bowden | TX | Pearland | 2023 | OF | 86 |
^ | Maverick Garcia | TX | Deer Park | 2022 | C | 86 |
^ | Jake Simpson | TX | Denton Ryan | 2022 | OF | 86 |
^ | John Fichera | TX | The Colony High School | 2022 | 1B | 86 |
8 | Chase McGarr | TX | Episcopal | 2024 | OF | 85 |
^ | Carter Andreozzi | TX | Langham Creek | 2022 | OF | 85 |
^ | Judson Ceyanes | TX | Katy | 2022 | OF | 85 |
^ | Luis Chapa | TX | Pasadena Memorial | 2022 | 2B | 85 |
^ | Jax Marshall | TX | McKinney Christian | 2024 | OF | 85 |
^ | Connor Cassano | TX | Wakeland | 2022 | OF | 85 |
9 | Kendall McDowell | TX | John Paul II | 2023 | OF | 84 |
^ | Michael Herndon | TX | Concordia Lutheran | 2023 | OF | 84 |
^ | Caleb O'Neal | TX | George Ranch | 2023 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Lucas Moore | TX | Katy | 2023 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Trey Carruth | TX | Founders Classical | 2023 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Tag Giles | TX | The Woodlands | 2024 | LHP | 84 |
^ | Jacob DuGas | TX | Glenda Dawson | 2022 | C | 84 |
^ | Erik Aguirre | TX | Deer Park | 2023 | OF | 84 |
^ | Noah Pate | TX | Sweeny | 2022 | OF | 84 |
^ | Aidan DeLeon | TX | College Station | 2024 | SS | 84 |
^ | Carson Andrews | TX | Cinco Ranch | 2023 | LHP | 84 |
^ | Carson Kimball | TX | The Woodlands | 2023 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Brenden Vasquez | TX | John Paul II | 2022 | RHP | 84 |
10 | Alex Berges | TX | Cy-Ranch | 2023 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Ryan George | TX | Katy | 2022 | SS | 83 |
^ | Gage Barkley | TX | Rockwall-Heath | 2022 | C | 83 |
^ | Christopher Estrada | TX | Eastlake | 2024 | OF | 83 |
^ | Jake Choate | TX | Cy Fair | 2023 | UTILITY | 83 |
^ | Addison Brown | TX | Wakeland | 2023 | OF | 83 |
^ | Brayden Holle | TX | St Thomas | 2023 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Tyler Do | TX | Austin | 2023 | SS | 83 |
^ | Andrew Nester | TX | Coppell | 2022 | OF | 83 |
^ | Keith Kennemer | TX | Crosby | 2023 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Joshua Lumsden | TX | Denton Guyer | 2023 | OF | 83 |
^ | Caden Hyatt | TX | Fort Bend Christian | 2022 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Mason Sadler | TX | Gunter | 2023 | OF | 83 |
^ | Jaxson Hanel | TX | Lake Creek | 2024 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Cooper Molnes | TX | Huntsville | 2023 | OF | 83 |
c velo
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Garrett Martin | TX | Grapevine | 2022 | C | 81 |
2 | JJ Kennett | TX | Ridge Point | 2023 | C | 80 |
^ | Cameron Donley | TX | Stratford | 2022 | C | 80 |
3 | Bryce Dwyer | TX | Grand Oaks | 2023 | C | 79 |
^ | Joshua Shimmin | TX | William B Travis | 2022 | C | 79 |
^ | Charlie Deaton | TX | Lufkin | 2023 | C | 79 |
4 | Brady Englett | TX | Katy | 2023 | C | 77 |
^ | Cooper Hertz | CO | Mountain Vista | 2022 | C | 77 |
^ | Brandon (Gage) Kimble | TX | Barber Hill | 2023 | C | 77 |
^ | Nicholas Fernandez | TX | Bridgeland | 2022 | C | 77 |
^ | Daxton Macias | TX | Denton Braswell | 2023 | C | 77 |
^ | Stone Vacek | TX | Cy-Woods | 2022 | C | 77 |
5 | Mark Henderson | TX | Cinco Ranch | 2022 | C | 76 |
^ | Bear Wilkins | TX | Home School | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Jacob Mabie | TX | Brenham | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Oran Abel | TX | Melissa | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Trey Walker | TX | Consolidated | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Cord Copley | TX | Logos Prep | 2023 | RHP | 76 |
^ | Samuel Blanco | TX | Fort Worth Christian | 2022 | C | 76 |
^ | Erik Aguirre | TX | Deer Park | 2023 | OF | 76 |
^ | Jacob DuGas | TX | Glenda Dawson | 2022 | C | 76 |
^ | Ryan Todd | TX | Ennis | 2024 | 3B | 76 |
^ | Ethan Muniz | TX | Riverside | 2022 | C | 76 |
^ | Maverick Garcia | TX | Deer Park | 2022 | C | 76 |
pop time
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | JJ Kennett | TX | Ridge Point | 2023 | C | 1.83-1.83 |
2 | Jacob Lang | TX | Braswell | 2022 | C | 1.91-1.91 |
3 | Bryce Dwyer | TX | Grand Oaks | 2023 | C | 1.94-1.94 |
4 | Cooper Hertz | CO | Mountain Vista | 2022 | C | 1.97-1.97 |
5 | Jacob Ambriz | TX | Denton Guyer | 2022 | C | 1.98-1.98 |
6 | Brady Englett | TX | Katy | 2023 | C | 1.99-1.99 |
7 | Maverick Garcia | TX | Deer Park | 2022 | C | 2.01-2.01 |
^ | Cameron Donley | TX | Stratford | 2022 | C | 2.01-2.01 |
8 | Ryan Todd | TX | Ennis | 2024 | 3B | 2.02-2.02 |
9 | Mark Henderson | TX | Cinco Ranch | 2022 | C | 2.03-2.03 |
^ | Cord Copley | TX | Logos Prep | 2023 | RHP | 2.03-2.03 |
10 | Nicholas Fernandez | TX | Bridgeland | 2022 | C | 2.04-2.04 |
^ | Stone Vacek | TX | Cy-Woods | 2022 | C | 2.04-2.04 |
^ | Daniel A Mendez | TX | Klein Collins | 2022 | C | 2.04-2.04 |
^ | Erik Aguirre | TX | Deer Park | 2023 | OF | 2.04-2.04 |
^ | Devon Cook | TX | LD Bell | 2022 | C | 2.04-2.04 |
related content