Event Preview: Maryland Preseason All-State II
February 18, 2022
Follow @PBRMaryland
Facebook & Instagram
Over 100 players from across the Old Line State, Delaware, Virginia and Pennsylvania are set to participate in tomorrow's Preseason All-State II event at the D-Bat facility in Gaithersburg, MD. All players will be put through a pro-style workout and receive a PBR profile, picture, edited video and verified stats by our PBR Maryland and Mid-Atlantic staff. Players will also receive TrackMan and Blast data which will be uploaded to their profiles. Below you will find the address, schedule and rosters for the event.
Location
D-Bat Gaithersburg
8777 Snouffer School Rd.
Gaithersburg, MD 20879
Schedule
*Group 1 - (Position Player Only (non-catchers)
*Group 2 - (Catchers / Two Way)
*Group 3 - Pitcher Only
7:30 - Event End
ROSTER
NAME | HIGH SCHOOL | CLASS | POS. | COMMITMENT |
Nathan Arterbridge | St. George's Tech (DE) | 2024 | C | |
Sam Atkinson | Boonsboro | 2024 | C | |
Jakob Bailey | Brunswick | 2024 | 1B | |
Christopher Beatty Jr. | Arundel | 2022 | RHP | Messiah College |
Kameron Becker | Winters Mill | 2023 | SS | |
Sammy Berman | Walt Whitman | 2025 | 3B | |
John Blanco | Mercersburg Academy | 2023 | SS | |
Taylor Blevins | Havre de Grace | 2024 | C | |
Dustin Blue | Easton | 2026 | SS | |
Davin Bovell | Bishop McNamara | 2023 | OF | |
Eric Braica | Stephen Decatur | 2024 | 3B | |
Damon Breland | South Hagerstown | 2024 | SS | |
Dallas Brooks | John Carroll | 2025 | C | Maryland |
Carson Brown | Easton | 2023 | 1B | |
Ethan Carboni | Walt Whitman | 2024 | 2B | |
Casey Carpenter | John Carroll | 2025 | 3B | |
Carlos Carvallo | Potomac | 2022 | OF | |
Landon Castor | Glenelg | 2023 | RHP | |
Hunter Chambers | Dover (DE) | 2024 | RHP | |
Cooper Charkatz | Bullis | 2024 | OF | |
Jack Coughlin | Marriotts Ridge | 2024 | 3B | |
Zach Davidson | Crofton | 2024 | C | |
Sean Deaner | Aberdeen | 2022 | 1B | |
Eli DeRossi-Cytron | Urbana | 2024 | RHP | |
Fredy Diaz Jr. | Middletown | 2024 | SS | |
Clayton Dorsey | Westminster | 2024 | SS | |
Brian Fleming | Cape Henlopen | 2024 | OF | |
Ben Flood | Saint Johns Catholic Prep | 2024 | C | |
Braeden Ford | South River | 2023 | C | |
Lion Gardiner | Walt Whitman | 2023 | RHP | |
Brock Grow | St. Michaels | 2026 | 2B | |
Marc Harrison, Jr. | CH Flowers | 2024 | OF | |
Wyatt Hellens | Sussex Central (DE) | 2023 | 3B | |
Logan Helser | Clear Spring | 2023 | 1B | |
Bryce Hendricks | Delmar (DE) | 2023 | OF | |
Miguel Herb | Caravel Academy (DE) | 2024 | C | |
Daniel Hesson | Colonel Richardson | 2024 | LHP | |
Thor Hildebrand | North County | 2023 | 3B | |
Anthony Hooks Jr | Lake Forest | 2025 | 2B | |
Ethan Hopkins | Broadneck | 2025 | OF | |
Logan Janney | Urbana | 2023 | OF | |
Gage Joseph | Cape Henlopen (DE) | 2024 | OF | |
Michael Brogno Jr. | Mount Hebron | 2024 | SS | |
Jackson Kelley | Glenelg | 2023 | RHP | |
Ethan Keppler | Queen Anne's | 2025 | 3B | |
Owen Knerr | Stephen Decatur | 2023 | 3B | |
A.J. Kolb | Stephen Decatur | 2024 | 2B | |
Christopher Lanzilotta | John Carroll | 2023 | 1B | |
Drew Levine | St. Andrew's Episcopal | 2023 | OF | |
Reed Linzey | Delmar (DE) | 2023 | RHP | |
Tyler Little | Tuscarora | 2023 | OF | |
Massimo Liuzzo | Walt Whitman | 2023 | OF | |
Frederic Malek | Landon | 2025 | SS | |
Trey Martini | Undecided | 2026 | SS | |
Gavin McIntyre | Washington | 2023 | LHP | |
Ryan McLaughlin | Stephen Decatur | 2023 | SS | |
Bryce Mitchell | Damascus | 2024 | SS | |
Colby Moran | Middletown | 2023 | 2B | |
Ethan Murley | Walt Whitman | 2024 | RHP | |
Joey Nicholson | Middletown | 2024 | OF | |
Adam Niman | Bethesda-CC | 2024 | OF | |
Henry Ortiz | North Hagerstown | 2024 | RHP | |
Juan Parrau III | Seneca Valley | 2024 | C | |
Cody Paul | Walt Whitman | 2023 | 1B | |
Ryan Peacock | Winters Mill | 2022 | 2B | Frederick CC |
Ryan Perry | Calvert Hall | 2023 | SS | |
Nicolas Piermarini | Gonzaga College | 2024 | OF | |
Preston Porter | Seneca Valley | 2024 | SS | |
Bryson Prietz | Century | 2022 | RHP | |
Andrew Purcell | Urbana | 2023 | C | |
Will Rhine | John Carroll | 2025 | SS | Maryland |
Miller Ricker | Severna Park | 2025 | SS | |
Luke Rivera | Urbana | 2023 | OF | |
Rhett Robbins | Lake Forest (DE) | 2024 | 1B | |
Joaquin Rodriguez-Costa | Sussex Central (DE) | 2025 | 1B | |
Nathan Rosner | Landon | 2023 | LHP | |
Jacob Ruiz | Archbishop Spalding | 2025 | SS | |
Jacob Salebe | Damascus | 2024 | C | |
Griffin Shirk | John Carroll | 2023 | 1B | |
Ben Shutt | John Carroll | 2024 | RHP | |
Garrett Smith | Sherwood | 2024 | RHP | |
Riley Smith | Urbana | 2023 | OF | |
Christian Spoone | Chesapeake-AA | 2025 | RHP | |
Dillon Stoltzfus | Archbishop Spalding | 2025 | OF | |
Zachary Stolze | Loyola-Blakefield | 2023 | 3B | |
Kyle Tatelbaum | Bethesda-CC | 2023 | C | |
Isaac Terhune | Cape Henlopen (DE) | 2024 | C | |
Brady Thompson | Caravel Academy (DE) | 2025 | LHP | |
Mike Toomey | Sussex Central | 2026 | 1B | |
Nicholas Torres | Damascus | 2024 | C | |
Jonathan Tyndall | Lake Forest (DE) | 2024 | SS | |
Miguel Weaverling | North Caroline | 2023 | OF | |
Layton Wenk | Urbana | 2023 | OF | |
Ayden Wescott | Bishop McNamara | 2023 | RHP | |
Aidan West | Long Reach | 2025 | SS | North Carolina State |
Connor Wheeler | St. Michaels | 2026 | OF | |
Dominic Wilder | Arundel | 2024 | OF | |
Cole Williams | Wheaton | 2023 | RHP | |
Mark Windle | Boys Latin | 2025 | 3B | |
Traise Woolford | Kent Island | 2025 | LHP | |
Brandon Yoder | Dover (DE) | 2024 | 3B | |
Dyllon Zachry-Nance | Havre de Grace | 2024 | OF | |
Nolan Zenkewicz | Mount Saint Joseph | 2024 | 3B | |
Anthony Zinzi | Clarksburg | 2024 | C |