Position Players Leaderboard: 2023 Summer Showcases
September 21, 2023
TOP 60 TIMES
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Maalik Perkins | IN | Whiteland | 2025 | OF | 6.33 s |
2 | Bryce Brabender | IN | Mooresville | 2024 | SS | 6.57 s |
3 | Desmond Francis | IN | Park Tutor | 2026 | SS | 6.61 s |
4 | Nicholas Johnson | IN | Lawrence Central | 2024 | OF | 6.64 s |
5 | JD Stein | IN | Carmel | 2025 | SS | 6.68 s |
6 | Joshua James | IN | Mt Vernon | 2024 | OF | 6.69 s |
7 | Briar Rowland | IL | Christopher | 2024 | OF | 6.72 s |
8 | Kirk Knecht | IN | Greenfield-Central | 2024 | CF | 6.73 s |
9 | Gabe Garcia | IN | Westfield | 2026 | OF | 6.74 s |
10 | Ryker Hughes | IN | Bedford North Lawrence | 2024 | RHP | 6.75 s |
11 | Gabe Garcia | IN | Westfield | 2026 | OF | 6.76 s |
12 | Josh Girvan | IN | Zionsville | 2024 | SS | 6.76 s |
13 | DJ Scheumann | IN | Mt Vernon | 2024 | C | 6.76 s |
14 | Alex Kush | IN | Martinsville | 2024 | RHP | 6.78 s |
15 | Brendan Ealy | IN | Center Grove | 2024 | RHP | 6.78 s |
16 | Ian Taylor | IN | Guerin Catholic | 2026 | OF | 6.79 s |
17 | Jaxon Sparks | IN | Carroll Fort Wayne | 2025 | OF | 6.79 s |
18 | Wyatt Mullin | IN | South Putnam | 2025 | SS | 6.80 s |
19 | Adam Ayers | IN | Cathedral HS | 2026 | OF | 6.80 s |
20 | Cal Gates | IN | Bedford North Lawrence | 2025 | OF | 6.80 s |
21 | Tyler Denny | IN | Mooreville | 2026 | C | 6.81 s |
22 | Andrew Krupa | IN | Center Grove | 2025 | OF | 6.82 s |
23 | Tyler Allemeier | IN | Heritage Christian | 2024 | SS | 6.82 s |
24 | Nolan Moore | IN | Covenant Christian | 2024 | OF | 6.83 s |
25 | Bryce Harmon | IN | Indian Creek | 2024 | SS | 6.83 s |
26 | Jaylen Wells-Henderson | IN | New Albany | 2027 | RHP | 6.83 s |
27 | Blake Cope | IN | Zionsville | 2026 | OF | 6.83 s |
28 | Gabe Mathison | IN | Carmel | 2025 | OF | 6.85 s |
29 | Noah Goettke | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2027 | OF | 6.86 s |
30 | Samuel Giles | IN | Bloomington South | 2026 | OF | 6.87 s |
31 | Deklan Thompson | IN | Mooresville | 2024 | SS | 6.87 s |
32 | Michael Szatkowski | IN | Lake Central | 2024 | OF | 6.87 s |
33 | Gavin Frazier | IN | New Castle | 2024 | OF | 6.87 s |
34 | Casey Finn | IN | Penn | 2024 | SS | 6.88 s |
35 | Clark Gries | IN | Evansville Memorial | 2024 | RHP | 6.88 s |
36 | Cole Grupenhoff | IN | Bloomington North | 2024 | OF | 6.88 s |
37 | Ethan Hollaway | IN | Casade HS | 2024 | OF | 6.89 s |
38 | Levi Link | IN | Cathedral | 2026 | OF | 6.89 s |
39 | Aiden Ramsey | IN | Noblesville | 2025 | OF | 6.89 s |
40 | Travis Combs | IN | Floyd Central | 2025 | OF | 6.90 s |
41 | Grant Payson | IN | Mt. Vernon | 2024 | C | 6.90 s |
42 | Drew Law | IN | Westfield | 2025 | OF | 6.92 s |
43 | Ty Frakes | IN | Pendleton Heights | 2025 | SS | 6.92 s |
44 | Stryker Swenson | IN | North Central | 2024 | OF | 6.92 s |
45 | Jake Figg | IN | Lake Central | 2025 | OF | 6.93 s |
46 | Chase Bays | IN | Marian | 2024 | SS | 6.93 s |
47 | Seth Pitcock | IN | Boone Grove | 2025 | SS | 6.93 s |
48 | Briar Goda | IN | Terre Haute North | 2026 | OF | 6.94 s |
49 | Zachary Wright | IN | Munster | 2025 | SS | 6.94 s |
50 | Nate Schwark | IN | Franklin Central | 2025 | SS | 6.94 s |
51 | Deklan Thompson | IN | Mooresville | 2024 | SS | 6.94 s |
52 | Mason Renfro | IN | Evansville North | 2025 | 2B | 6.95 s |
53 | Nash Watson | IN | Noblesville | 2025 | SS | 6.96 s |
54 | Dalton Zultanski | IN | Penn | 2026 | SS | 6.96 s |
55 | Landen Basey | IN | Franklin | 2025 | SS | 6.96 s |
56 | Gabe Roberts | IN | ZHS | 2025 | SS | 6.96 s |
57 | Chase Flannery | IN | Muncie Central | 2025 | OF | 6.98 s |
58 | Brady Peterson | IN | Zionsville | 2025 | 3B | 6.98 s |
59 | Carter Laudeman | IL | Morris | 2024 | OF | 6.98 s |
60 | Cole Schott | IN | Noblesville | 2025 | OF | 6.99 s |
TOP Infield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Kline Woodward | IN | Bedford North Lawrence | 2024 | 3B | 91 |
2 | JD Stein | IN | Carmel | 2025 | SS | 90 |
2 | Nicholas Johnson | IN | Lawrence Central | 2024 | OF | 90 |
4 | Deklan Thompson | IN | Mooresville | 2024 | SS | 89 |
6 | Alex Schuler | IN | Borden | 2024 | SS | 88 |
7 | Chase Bays | IN | Marian | 2024 | SS | 88 |
8 | Trevor Corbett | IN | Noblesville | 2025 | SS | 87 |
9 | Aidan Creasbaum | IN | Hanover Central | 2026 | 3B | 86 |
10 | Rylie Hudson | IN | Lapel | 2025 | C | 86 |
11 | Ian Wilson | IN | Westfield | 2025 | 3B | 86 |
12 | Bryce Brabender | IN | Mooresville | 2024 | SS | 86 |
13 | Adler Holtz | IN | Valparaiso | 2025 | SS | 86 |
14 | Theodore Greco | IL | Lane Tech | 2025 | SS | 86 |
15 | Theodore Greco | IL | Lane Tech | 2025 | SS | 86 |
16 | McCoy Fulk | IN | Noblesville | 2025 | MIF | 85 |
17 | Jordan Williamson | IN | Pendleton Heights | 2025 | SS | 85 |
18 | Zane Cline | IN | Delta | 2025 | SS | 84 |
19 | Huston Dunn | IN | Fishers | 2025 | SS | 84 |
20 | Crewe Hasenour | IN | Gibson Southern | 2027 | SS | 84 |
21 | Jackson Trueblood | IN | Trinity Lutheran | 2026 | RHP | 84 |
22 | Dalton Zultanski | IN | Penn | 2026 | SS | 84 |
23 | Hunter Steenbeke | IN | Penn | 2025 | 2B | 84 |
24 | Hunter Steenbeke | IN | Penn | 2025 | 2B | 84 |
25 | Bryce LaSane | IN | Marian | 2024 | 3B | 84 |
26 | William Barnes | IN | Penn | 2025 | 1B | 84 |
27 | Nathan Sutherlin | IN | Greencastle | 2026 | SS | 83 |
28 | Ian Potts | IN | Peru | 2024 | SS | 83 |
29 | Eli Sinsabaugh | IN | Cathedral | 2026 | SS | 83 |
29 | Alton Ostby | IN | Washington | 2026 | RHP | 83 |
30 | Tracer LaMaster | IN | Austin | 2026 | SS | 83 |
31 | Luke MacDonald | IN | Leo | 2025 | 3B | 83 |
32 | Josh Bingman | IN | Brebeuf | 2025 | SS | 83 |
33 | Grayson Bradberry | IN | Columbia City | 2025 | SS | 83 |
34 | Grayson Bradberry | IN | Columbia City | 2025 | SS | 83 |
35 | Carson Paulik | IN | Rochester | 2026 | 3B | 83 |
36 | Kai Kunz | IN | Jasper | 2025 | 1B | 83 |
37 | Brody Zielinski | IN | Saint Joseph | 2025 | RHP | 83 |
38 | Lucas Ira | IN | BNL | 2027 | 1B | 82 |
39 | Tyler Blair | IN | Munster | 2024 | SS | 82 |
40 | Braxton Bermes | IN | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | 2025 | 3B | 82 |
41 | Beckett Suh | IN | University | 2026 | SS | 82 |
42 | Nathan Sutherlin | IN | Greencastle | 2026 | SS | 82 |
43 | Karson Smith | IN | ST THEODORE GUERIN | 2026 | SS | 82 |
44 | Harrison Haq | IN | Penn | 2026 | RHP | 82 |
45 | Seth Pitcock | IN | Boone Grove | 2025 | SS | 82 |
46 | Luke Neiswonger | IN | Homestead | 2025 | SS | 82 |
47 | Bailey Collins | IN | Reitz Memorial | 2024 | 1B | 82 |
48 | Tyler Allemeier | IN | Heritage Christian | 2024 | SS | 82 |
49 | Miles Tebben | IN | Fishers | 2026 | 3B | 82 |
50 | Lane Schrader | IN | Columbus North | 2025 | 3B | 81 |
51 | Jack Grunkemeyer | IN | Batesville | 2024 | RHP | 81 |
52 | Lane Lewis | IN | Norwell | 2024 | RHP | 81 |
53 | J. Garrity Ullom | IN | North central | 2025 | 3B | 81 |
54 | Brad Rohde | IN | Hanover Central | 2025 | RHP | 81 |
55 | Brendan Boynton | IN | Lawrence North | 2025 | RHP | 81 |
56 | Brody Zielinski | IN | Saint Joseph | 2025 | RHP | 81 |
57 | Landen Basey | IN | Franklin Community | 2025 | SS | 81 |
58 | Jack Grunkemeyer | IN | Batesville | 2024 | RHP | 81 |
59 | Ryder Fernandez | IN | Lake Central | 2025 | 3B | 81 |
60 | JJ Oliver | IN | Mishawaka Marian | 2024 | SS | 81 |
61 | Ethan Garland | IN | Brownstown Central | 2024 | SS | 81 |
62 | Ryne Wilhite | IN | Princeton Community | 2025 | 1B | 81 |
TOP OUTFIELD VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Adam Young | IN | Hanover Central | 2024 | RHP | 92 |
2 | Cal Gates | IN | Bedford North Lawrence | 2025 | OF | 91 |
3 | Ian Taylor | IN | Guerin Catholic | 2026 | OF | 90 |
4 | Quincy Harper | IN | Lawrence North | 2024 | RHP | 90 |
5 | Ryker Hughes | IN | Bedford North Lawrence | 2024 | RHP | 90 |
6 | Wyatt Pennington | IN | Avon | 2025 | RHP | 90 |
7 | Nicholas Johnson | IN | Lawrence Central | 2024 | OF | 90 |
8 | Jaxon Sparks | IN | Carroll Fort Wayne | 2025 | OF | 90 |
9 | Deklan Thompson | IN | Mooresville | 2024 | SS | 90 |
10 | Brendan Ealy | IN | Center Grove | 2024 | RHP | 90 |
11 | Drew Law | IN | Westfield | 2025 | OF | 90 |
12 | Maalik Perkins | IN | Whiteland | 2025 | OF | 89 |
13 | Eli Loichinger | IN | Batesville | 2024 | RHP | 89 |
14 | Noah Goettke | OH | Archbishop Moeller | 2027 | OF | 88 |
15 | Keegan Grubbs | IN | Avon | 2025 | RHP | 88 |
16 | Alex Kush | IN | Martinsville | 2024 | RHP | 88 |
17 | Travis Combs | IN | Floyd Central | 2025 | OF | 88 |
18 | Joshua James | IN | Mt Vernon | 2024 | OF | 87 |
19 | Logan Marsell | IN | McCutcheon | 2024 | OF | 87 |
20 | Parker Weir | IN | South Vermillion | 2025 | SS | 87 |
21 | Jacob Grim | IN | Yorktown | 2024 | OF | 87 |
22 | Kirk Knecht | IN | Greenfield-Central | 2024 | CF | 87 |
23 | Michael Szatkowski | IN | Lake Central | 2024 | OF | 87 |
24 | Cayden Stockbridge | IN | Penn | 2026 | RHP | 87 |
25 | Carter Modlin | IN | Indian Creek | 2024 | OF | 87 |
26 | Alex Rudolph | MI | Edwardsburg | 2026 | OF | 87 |
27 | Wrigley Bumgardner | IN | Zionsville | 2024 | OF | 86 |
28 | Ethan Mansfield | IN | North Posey | 2025 | OF | 85 |
29 | Calen Schembra | IN | Center Grove | 2025 | OF | 85 |
30 | Kai Newman | IN | Lapel | 2025 | LHP | 85 |
31 | Carter Hall | IN | Park Tudor | 2024 | OF | 85 |
32 | Reis Bellar | IN | Peru | 2026 | OF | 85 |
33 | Zach Bigelow | IN | Plainfield | 2024 | OF | 85 |
34 | Trevor Kubacki | IN | Lake Central | 2025 | OF | 85 |
35 | Hunter Steenbeke | IN | Penn | 2025 | 2B | 85 |
36 | Mekhi Brewer | NM | Hobbs | 2024 | OF | 84 |
37 | Reed Robinson | IN | New Prairie | 2026 | C | 84 |
38 | Joseph Chrapliwy | IN | John Glenn | 2024 | RHP | 84 |
39 | Brian Belford | IN | Cathedral | 2025 | OF | 84 |
40 | Noah Long | IN | Yorktown | 2027 | OF | 84 |
41 | Jaxon Craker | IN | Carroll | 2025 | OF | 84 |
42 | Chase Flannery | IN | Muncie Central | 2025 | OF | 84 |
43 | Oliver Holtz | IN | Valparaiso | 2025 | OF | 84 |
44 | Rigg Mahurin | IN | New Palestine | 2025 | OF | 84 |
45 | Connor Christiansen | IN | Cathedral | 2027 | SS | 84 |
46 | Seth Parsons | IN | Gibson Southern | 2025 | OF | 84 |
47 | Nathan Criss | IN | Mt Vernon | 2024 | OF | 83 |
48 | Rykin Matthias | IN | North Central | 2026 | OF | 83 |
49 | Clark Gries | IN | Evansville Memorial | 2024 | RHP | 83 |
50 | Kyler Norman | IN | Western | 2025 | OF | 83 |
51 | Brandt Kendall | IN | Scottsburg | 2025 | OF | 83 |
52 | Gabriel Bush | IN | Valparaiso | 2025 | OF | 83 |
53 | Kohen Bailey | IN | Mississinewa | 2024 | SS | 83 |
54 | Cooper Cammack | IN | University | 2026 | 1B | 83 |
55 | Cole Grupenhoff | IN | Bloomington North | 2024 | OF | 83 |
56 | Micah Miller | IN | Westview | 2024 | OF | 83 |
57 | Ryne Wilhite | IN | Princeton Community | 2025 | 1B | 83 |
58 | Anthony Antonuccio | IN | Bishop Luers | 2025 | C | 83 |
59 | Blake McDonald | IN | Heritage Christian | 2024 | OF | 82 |
60 | Brayden Giesler | IN | Jasper | 2025 | OF | 82 |
61 | Mason Renfro | IN | Evansville North | 2025 | 2B | 82 |
62 | Andrew Krupa | IN | Center Grove | 2025 | OF | 82 |
63 | Daniel Klapp | IN | Valparaiso | 2025 | C | 82 |
64 | Jakob Reed | KY | St Xavier | 2027 | OF | 82 |
65 | Deacon Lewis | IN | Hamilton Southeastern | 2025 | OF | 82 |
66 | Christian McWilliams | IN | New Albany | 2027 | OF | 82 |
67 | Landon Garrett | IN | Kouts | 2026 | RHP | 82 |
TOP CATCHER VELOCITY
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Jack Clevenger | IL | Benet Academy | 2026 | C | 82 |
2 | Rylie Hudson | IN | Lapel | 2025 | C | 81 |
3 | Mekyel Almond | IN | McCutcheon | 2026 | C | 81 |
4 | Logan Gibbs | IN | Cascade | 2024 | C | 81 |
5 | Jordan Davis | IN | New Prairie | 2025 | C | 81 |
6 | DJ Scheumann | IN | Mt Vernon | 2024 | C | 79 |
7 | Bryce LaSane | IN | Marian | 2024 | 3B | 78 |
8 | Jordan Davis | IN | New Prairie | 2025 | C | 78 |
9 | Grant Payson | IN | Mt. Vernon | 2024 | C | 77 |
10 | Rob Czarniecki | IN | Chesterton | 2026 | C | 77 |
11 | Bradley Farris | IN | Morgan Township | 2025 | C | 77 |
12 | Jackson Blevins | IN | Westfield | 2025 | C | 77 |
13 | Tanner Wilson | IN | North Central | 2025 | C | 77 |
14 | Daniel Klapp | IN | Valparaiso | 2025 | C | 77 |
15 | Nicolas Amodeo | IN | Roncalli | 2025 | C | 77 |
16 | Cooper Collins | IN | Lincoln | 2027 | C | 76 |
17 | Ryan Rodman | IN | Western | 2026 | C | 76 |
18 | Sage Adams | IN | McCuthceon | 2024 | C | 76 |
19 | Jackson Wagner | IN | Brownsburg | 2025 | C | 76 |
20 | Brock Bragg | IN | Indian Creek | 2024 | C | 76 |
21 | Johnnie Ankenbrunk | IN | HHS | 2025 | C | 76 |
22 | Keaton Blessing | IN | Churubusco | 2024 | C | 76 |
23 | Joel Tracy | IN | Center Grove | 2026 | C | 76 |
24 | Will McNeff | IN | William Henry Harrison | 2025 | C | 75 |
25 | Lincoln Cardwell | IN | Northwestern | 2024 | C | 75 |
26 | Kamdon Putz | IN | Mishawaka | 2026 | C | 75 |
27 | Justin Concepcion | IN | Warren Central | 2024 | C | 75 |
28 | Ryan Wenzel | IN | Danville | 2024 | C | 75 |
29 | Conner Johnson | KY | Saint Xavier | 2026 | C | 74 |
30 | Mason Meyer | IN | Mt Vernon | 2027 | 2B | 74 |
31 | Zavier Edgar | IN | Carroll | 2025 | C | 74 |
32 | Gabe Garcia | IN | Westfield | 2026 | OF | 74 |
33 | Brian Lockhart | IN | Franklin Central | 2024 | C | 74 |
34 | Adam Kidder | TN | Houston | 2024 | C | 74 |
35 | Brody Clark | IN | Washington | 2026 | C | 74 |
36 | Braxton Bermes | IN | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | 2025 | 3B | 74 |
37 | Ethan Loy | IN | Shenandoah | 2024 | 2B | 73 |
38 | Dallas Coleman | IN | South Vermillion | 2025 | C | 73 |
39 | Dylan Manning | IN | Franklin Central | 2024 | 1B | 73 |
40 | Jackson Harris | IN | Carmel | 2027 | C | 73 |
41 | Tucker Williams | KS | Gardner Edgerton | 2024 | OF | 73 |
42 | Parker Osteen | IN | Hamilton Southeastern | 2026 | C | 73 |
43 | Dylan Manning | IN | Franklin Central | 2024 | 1B | 73 |
44 | Addison Coy | IN | Wawasee | 2025 | C | 73 |
45 | Jace Watson | IN | Castle | 2026 | C | 73 |
46 | Jackson Harris | IN | Carmel | 2027 | C | 72 |
47 | Andrew Ciszewski | IN | New Albany | 2026 | C | 72 |
48 | Grant Beard | IN | Guerin Cathloic | 2026 | C | 72 |
49 | Reed Robinson | IN | New Prairie | 2026 | C | 72 |
50 | Jayce Key | IN | Yorktown | 2024 | C | 72 |
51 | Jayden Adorno | IN | Columbus East | 2026 | C | 72 |
52 | Dylan Manning | IN | Franklin Central | 2024 | 1B | 72 |
53 | Cole Kintz | IN | Homestead | 2025 | C | 72 |
54 | Parker Osteen | IN | Hamilton Southeastern | 2026 | C | 72 |
55 | Grant McFarden | IN | Valparaiso | 2026 | C | 72 |
56 | Trayden Combs | IN | Floyd Central | 2027 | C | 72 |