2024 PA State Games - Session 2 Stat Release & Leaderboards
July 17, 2024
Follow The Team
Follow @DanCevette Follow @JC_NY_PA Follow @JoeWalentin Follow @shaymillssFollow @ocker_n Follow @JamesDelaney3 Follow @CSPANO4
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Chase Ecker | PA | Malvern Prep | 2025 | OF | 6.62 s |
2 | Cole Hoffacker | PA | Garnet Valley | 2026 | OF | 6.71 s |
3 | Evan Brown | PA | Chambersburg | 2025 | OF | 6.79 s |
4 | Andrew Porto | PA | Montour | 2025 | OF | 6.86 s |
^ | Tanner Stroup | PA | Altoona Area | 2026 | LHP | 6.86 s |
^ | Jackson McMullen | PA | GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 6.86 s |
5 | Jackson Young | PA | WESTTOWN SCHOOL | 2027 | OF | 6.87 s |
6 | Aiden Snowberger | PA | DuBois Central Catholic | 2025 | LHP | 6.90 s |
7 | Evan Stiles | PA | B Reed Henderson | 2025 | C | 6.91 s |
^ | AJ DiAddezio | PA | Pope John Paul II - Royersford PA | 2025 | SS | 6.91 s |
8 | Tanner Cunningham | PA | Pine-richland High School | 2025 | C | 6.93 s |
^ | Matthew Wambold | PA | LaSalle College HS | 2026 | OF | 6.93 s |
9 | Jackson Custer | PA | Cedar Crest | 2025 | SS | 6.94 s |
10 | Adam Price | PA | West Chester East | 2026 | 2B | 6.96 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Stephen Furia
PA
Downingtown High School West Campus
2025
OF
90
2
John Tomsho
PA
Upper Merion
2025
OF
89
3
Jackson McMullen
PA
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
88
^
Jackson Mills
PA
Avon Grove
2025
OF
88
^
Kaden Coyne
PA
Dallas
2025
OF
88
4
Andrew Porto
PA
Montour
2025
OF
87
^
Conner Rippo
PA
Northeastern SHS
2025
OF
87
^
Caden Sivrich
PA
Norwin
2026
RHP
87
^
Chase McNally
PA
Methacton
2025
OF
87
5
Chase Ecker
PA
Malvern Prep
2025
OF
86
^
Shane Gisler
PA
Northern Cambria HS
2025
OF
86
^
Myles Beavin
PA
Gateway
2025
OF
86
6
Tanner Stroup
PA
Altoona Area
2026
LHP
85
^
Colin Carr
PA
Methacton High School
2026
LHP
85
^
Teddy Helgerson
PA
Germantown Friends
2025
OF
85
^
Anthony Marsico
NY
Tappan Zee
2026
OF
85
^
Bradon Howe
PA
high point acadamy
2026
OF
85
^
Thomas LaCoe
PA
Abington Heights
2025
OF
85
7
Evan Brown
PA
Chambersburg
2025
OF
84
^
Davontae Hardison
PA
State College Area High School
2027
OF
84
^
Anthony Niro
PA
Central Bucks East
2026
OF
84
^
CJ Proch
PA
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
2026
OF
84
^
Owen Pinkerton
PA
Central Bucks South
2025
OF
84
^
Jackson Young
PA
WESTTOWN SCHOOL
2027
OF
84
^
Brett Connolly
PA
Stem Academy
2025
OF
84
8
Ryan Bukowski
PA
Council Rock North
2027
OF
83
^
Brady Martin
PA
Quakertown
2026
OF
83
^
Liam Schwinn
PA
Henderson
2025
OF
83
^
Matt O'Neil
PA
Norwin SHS
2026
RHP
83
^
Cole Hoffacker
PA
Garnet Valley
2026
OF
83
9
Maxwell Orsefskie
PA
Mcdowell High School
2026
OF
82
^
Brandon Labs
PA
Faith Christian Academy
2026
OF
82
^
Lucas Peterson
PA
Philipsburg-Osceola
2025
OF
82
^
Noah Wilson
PA
Faith Christian Academy
2026
OF
82
^
Gavin Kendrick
PA
Cumberland Valley
2025
OF
82
^
Matthew Wambold
PA
LaSalle College HS
2026
OF
82
^
Ryan Capobianco
PA
MALVERN PREPARATORY SCHOOL
2025
OF
82
10
Blake Bell
PA
Central Bucks South
2025
OF
81
^
Ryan Mielnicki
PA
Pine Richland
2025
OF
81
^
Bryan Cogliano Jr.
PA
Malvern Preparatory School
2026
OF
81
^
Aiden Snowberger
PA
DuBois Central Catholic
2025
LHP
81
^
Brayden McCourt
PA
Montoursville
2025
OF
81
^
Charlie Thompson
PA
Downingtown East
2025
OF
81
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Ryan Piekutoski
PA
Seneca Valley
2025
3B
89
2
Madden Weaver
PA
Mifflin County
2026
SS
87
^
Rowan Walker
PA
State College Area High School
2027
SS
87
^
Tanner Cunningham
PA
Pine-richland High School
2025
C
87
^
James Bottger
PA
Wilkes Barre Area
2025
SS
87
3
Quinn Wilkins
PA
Hempfield Area
2025
SS
86
4
Jake Federouch
PA
Chartiers Valley
2025
SS
85
^
Chase Parise
PA
Unionville
2025
SS
85
^
Maddox Tanner
PA
Beaver Area
2026
3B
85
^
Cruz Cooper
PA
West Chester East
2026
SS
85
^
Anthony Moré
PA
Hempfield Area SHS
2026
C
85
5
Peyton Vancas
PA
Bellefonte Area
2025
SS
84
^
Reese Zalewski
PA
Abington Heights High School
2026
SS
84
^
Stephen Furia
PA
Downingtown High School West Campus
2025
OF
84
^
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
84
^
Carson Glose
PA
Pope John Paul II
2027
3B
84
^
Vincent Gaskey
PA
Greater Latrobe SHS
2025
RHP
84
6
Peter Pasquarella
PA
Bensalem High School
2027
RHP
83
^
Luke Duckworth
PA
St. Joseph's Catholic Adademy
2025
RHP
83
^
Adam Price
PA
West Chester East
2026
2B
83
^
Jase Seltzer
PA
Central Mountain
2025
SS
83
^
Max Herncane
PA
State College
2026
SS
83
7
Stephen Postek
PA
Malvern Prep
2026
SS
82
^
Carter Himes
PA
Dubois Central Catholic
2026
RHP
82
^
John Teehan
PA
Ridley High School
2025
SS
82
^
Karson Hathaway
PA
Trinity SHS
2027
1B
82
^
Adrian Gonzalez
PA
Northern Lebanon SHS
2026
RHP
82
^
Zachary Fuscaldo
PA
The Haverford School
2025
SS
82
^
Cam McCormack V
PA
Haverford
2027
RHP
82
^
Nathan Wian
PA
Central Mountain
2025
SS
82
^
Aaron Bolick, Jr
PA
Mifflinburg Area
2025
RHP
82
^
Tyler Dilbeck
PA
Fleetwood
2025
RHP
82
8
Max Black
PA
Serra Catholic
2026
1B
81
^
Kenny Askin
PA
Avon Grove
2025
SS
81
^
Frankie Decembrino
PA
SPRINGSIDE CHESTNUT HILL ACADEMY
2026
SS
81
^
AJ DiAddezio
PA
Pope John Paul II - Royersford PA
2025
SS
81
^
Tyler Samide
PA
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
1B
81
^
Lucas Albert
PA
GERMANTOWN ACADEMY
2026
2B
81
^
Tyler Gilbert
PA
Perkiomen Valley High School
2025
1B
81
^
Luke Chartrand
PA
North Penn
2025
3B
81
^
JJ Good
PA
Manheim Township
2027
LHP
81
^
Nick Elvanian
PA
Haverford
2025
1B
81
^
Cameron Lucas
PA
Bellefonte Area
2026
RHP
81
^
Aidan Dunleavy
PA
Spring-Ford SHS 9-12 Ctr
2026
SS
81
^
Nick Remish
PA
Methacton High School
2025
3B
81
^
Jake Downie
PA
Downingtown West
2026
SS
81
^
Eric McAllister
PA
Altoona Area
2027
3B
81
^
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area SHS
2026
3B
81
^
Mike Bruckner
PA
Bethel Park
2026
SS
81
9
Owen Beatrice
PA
North Catholic
2026
2B
80
^
Alex Kennedy
PA
West Chester Bayard Rustin HS
2026
1B
80
^
Patrick Wendell
PA
Souderton
2026
3B
80
^
Matthew Smola
PA
Owen J Roberts
2026
SS
80
10
Donald Miller III
PA
Hollidaysburg
2026
SS
79
^
Jake Blum
PA
Central Bucks HS-South
2027
SS
79
^
Parker Capparelle
PA
Bellefonte Area
2025
SS
79
^
Massimo Falconi
PA
Canon-McMillan SHS
2026
SS
79
^
Felix Melendez
PA
Central
2025
2B
79
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Luke Dovidio
PA
Downingtown High School West Campus
2026
C
80
^
Anthony Grippo
PA
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
80
2
Logan Davis
PA
Downingtown High School West Campus
2027
C
79
3
Kevin Coleman
PA
Garnet Valley
2027
C
78
^
Kevin Pickard Jr
PA
Bucks County Tech
2025
C
78
^
Matthew Sharkey
PA
Central Bucks East
2025
C
78
^
Evan Stiles
PA
B Reed Henderson
2025
C
78
^
Luke Jarzynka
PA
Shaler Area
2025
C
78
4
Michael Martinez
PA
Allentown Central Catholic
2025
C
77
^
Anthony Moré
PA
Hempfield Area SHS
2026
C
77
5
Cole Neiswender
PA
Boyertown Area SHS
2027
C
76
^
Brett Pollock
PA
Souderton Area
2027
C
76
^
Wesley Conville
PA
Seneca Valley
2025
C
76
^
CJ Clayton
PA
Hershey
2025
C
76
^
Owen Ferguson
PA
Downingtown STEM Academy
2026
C
76
^
Tim Lengle
PA
Wilson
2027
C
76
6
Patrick White
PA
The Haverford School
2025
C
75
^
Collin Kim
PA
Perkiomen Valley
2027
C
75
^
Brody Weiss
PA
Upper Perkiomen High School
2026
C
75
7
Brendan Keiser
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
C
74
^
Jacob Harris
PA
Kennard-Dale
2027
C
74
^
Logan Niewoehner
PA
Quakertown
2026
C
74
^
Daniel Giordano
PA
Bayard Rustin
2025
C
74
8
Eric Miehl
PA
Bethel Park High School
2027
C
72
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
CJ Clayton
PA
Hershey
2025
C
101.3 mph
2
Kaden Coyne
PA
Dallas
2025
OF
100.4 mph
3
Evan Brown
PA
Chambersburg
2025
OF
99.0 mph
4
Nick Elvanian
PA
Haverford
2025
1B
98.8 mph
5
Jaxsyn Stottlemyer
PA
Bermudian Springs HS
2026
3B
98.4 mph
6
Cam McCormack V
PA
Haverford
2027
RHP
98.3 mph
7
Anthony Grippo
PA
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
97.7 mph
8
James Bottger
PA
Wilkes Barre Area
2025
SS
97.4 mph
9
Christopher Graff
PA
Riverside JSHS
2026
C
97.3 mph
10
Anthony Marsico
NY
Tappan Zee
2026
OF
97.2 mph
Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Vincent Gaskey
PA
Greater Latrobe SHS
2025
RHP
90.6 mph
2
Lucas Turner
PA
Bishop McCort Catholic
2025
RHP
89.7 mph
3
Ethan Freed
PA
Spring-Ford
2025
RHP
89.7 mph
4
Gage Laughner
PA
Central Mountain
2025
RHP
89.4 mph
5
Caden Sivrich
PA
Norwin
2026
RHP
88.8 mph
6
Jack Herbein
PA
Malvern Prep
2026
RHP
88.6 mph
7
Ryan Piekutoski
PA
Seneca Valley
2025
3B
88.4 mph
8
Ben Kulp
PA
Wilson HS
2026
RHP
88.3 mph
9
Carson Glose
PA
Pope John Paul II
2027
3B
88.1 mph
10
Chase Forester
PA
Conwell Egan Catholic
2025
RHP
87.9 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Kaden Coyne
PA
Dallas
2025
OF
94.3 mph
2
CJ Clayton
PA
Hershey
2025
C
91.9 mph
3
Evan Brown
PA
Chambersburg
2025
OF
91.5 mph
4
Patrick White
PA
The Haverford School
2025
C
91.4 mph
5
Evan Stiles
PA
B Reed Henderson
2025
C
91.2 mph
6
Christopher Graff
PA
Riverside JSHS
2026
C
91.0 mph
7
Nick Elvanian
PA
Haverford
2025
1B
90.8 mph
8
Tanner Stroup
PA
Altoona Area
2026
LHP
89.8 mph
9
Jaxsyn Stottlemyer
PA
Bermudian Springs HS
2026
3B
89.4 mph
10
Conner Rippo
PA
Northeastern SHS
2025
OF
89.1 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Evan Brown
PA
Chambersburg
2025
OF
384 ft
2
Kaden Coyne
PA
Dallas
2025
OF
377 ft
3
Vincent Gaskey
PA
Greater Latrobe SHS
2025
RHP
370 ft
4
AJ DiAddezio
PA
Pope John Paul II - Royersford PA
2025
SS
366 ft
5
Patrick White
PA
The Haverford School
2025
C
364 ft
6
Tanner Stroup
PA
Altoona Area
2026
LHP
362 ft
7
Gavin Kendrick
PA
Cumberland Valley
2025
OF
361 ft
8
Andrew Porto
PA
Montour
2025
OF
360 ft
9
Anthony Grippo
PA
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
359 ft
10
Shane Gisler
PA
Northern Cambria HS
2025
OF
359 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Kaden Coyne
PA
Dallas
2025
OF
90 %
2
CJ Clayton
PA
Hershey
2025
C
80 %
3
Patrick White
PA
The Haverford School
2025
C
72 %
4
Nick Elvanian
PA
Haverford
2025
1B
70 %
^
Evan Stiles
PA
B Reed Henderson
2025
C
70 %
5
Owen Beatrice
PA
North Catholic
2026
2B
64 %
6
Mike Bruckner
PA
Bethel Park
2026
SS
63 %
^
Evan Brown
PA
Chambersburg
2025
OF
63 %
7
Christopher Graff
PA
Riverside JSHS
2026
C
60 %
^
Anthony Marsico
NY
Tappan Zee
2026
OF
60 %
^
Anthony Grippo
PA
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
60 %
8
Jaxsyn Stottlemyer
PA
Bermudian Springs HS
2026
3B
58 %
9
Conner Rippo
PA
Northeastern SHS
2025
OF
55 %
10
Chase McNally
PA
Methacton
2025
OF
54 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Anthony Moré
PA
Hempfield Area SHS
2026
C
26.9 mph
2
Karson Hathaway
PA
Trinity SHS
2027
1B
26.3 mph
3
Tyler Samide
PA
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
1B
26.1 mph
^
Owen Pinkerton
PA
Central Bucks South
2025
OF
26.1 mph
4
Evan Brown
PA
Chambersburg
2025
OF
25.9 mph
5
Patrick White
PA
The Haverford School
2025
C
25.5 mph
6
Luke Duckworth
PA
St. Joseph's Catholic Adademy
2025
RHP
25.4 mph
7
Brady Martin
PA
Quakertown
2026
OF
25.3 mph
8
Davontae Hardison
PA
State College Area High School
2027
OF
25.1 mph
^
Zachary Kelemen
PA
Bishop McDevitt
2025
1B
25.1 mph
9
Landon Blank
PA
Pittsburgh Allderdice
2025
3B
25.0 mph
^
Nick Elvanian
PA
Haverford
2025
1B
25.0 mph
10
Brendan Keiser
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
C
24.9 mph
^
Evan Knelly
PA
Hazleton Area
2027
OF
24.9 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
AJ DiAddezio
PA
Pope John Paul II - Royersford PA
2025
SS
89.7 mph
2
Maddox Tanner
PA
Beaver Area
2026
3B
88.3 mph
3
Evan Brown
PA
Chambersburg
2025
OF
86.4 mph
^
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
86.4 mph
4
Andrew Porto
PA
Montour
2025
OF
82.4 mph
5
Patrick Wendell
PA
Souderton
2026
3B
81.8 mph
6
Davontae Hardison
PA
State College Area High School
2027
OF
81.7 mph
7
Anthony Moré
PA
Hempfield Area SHS
2026
C
80.8 mph
8
Vincent Gaskey
PA
Greater Latrobe SHS
2025
RHP
79.4 mph
9
Gavin Kendrick
PA
Cumberland Valley
2025
OF
79.1 mph
10
Patrick Loughney
PA
Abington
2025
1B
78.5 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
CJ Clayton
PA
Hershey
2025
C
30.8 g
2
Nick Elvanian
PA
Haverford
2025
1B
29.9 g
3
Evan Brown
PA
Chambersburg
2025
OF
29.7 g
4
Charlie Thompson
PA
Downingtown East
2025
OF
29.6 g
5
Reese Zalewski
PA
Abington Heights High School
2026
SS
29.2 g
6
Evan Stiles
PA
B Reed Henderson
2025
C
29.1 g
7
Maxwell Orsefskie
PA
Mcdowell High School
2026
OF
28.1 g
8
Anthony Marsico
NY
Tappan Zee
2026
OF
27.9 g
9
Madden Weaver
PA
Mifflin County
2026
SS
27.5 g
10
Matthew Wambold
PA
LaSalle College HS
2026
OF
26.6 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Matthew Wambold
PA
LaSalle College HS
2026
OF
91 %
2
Jake Federouch
PA
Chartiers Valley
2025
SS
91 %
3
Carlton Crane
PA
Pennsbury
2026
SS
90 %
4
Andrew Nemchik
PA
Downingtown High School West Campus
2026
RHP
89 %
5
Frankie Decembrino
PA
SPRINGSIDE CHESTNUT HILL ACADEMY
2026
SS
89 %
6
Dylan Domzalski
PA
Crestwood
2025
3B
88 %
7
Collin Kim
PA
Perkiomen Valley
2027
C
88 %
8
Tyler Dilbeck
PA
Fleetwood
2025
RHP
85 %
9
Michael Colbert
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
1B
85 %
10
Tyler Samide
PA
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
2026
1B
85 %
^
Brandon Labs
PA
Faith Christian Academy
2026
OF
85 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
Jase Seltzer
PA
Central Mountain
2025
SS
100 %
2
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area SHS
2026
3B
71 %
^
Jake Blum
PA
Central Bucks HS-South
2027
SS
71 %
3
Jack Herbein
PA
Malvern Prep
2026
RHP
70 %
4
Cody Norman
PA
State College Area High School
2026
LHP
70 %
5
Ayden McMillion
PA
South Western
2025
1B
66 %
^
Brady Martin
PA
Quakertown
2026
OF
66 %
^
Justin McNelly
PA
Norwin High School
2025
RHP
66 %
^
AJ DiAddezio
PA
Pope John Paul II - Royersford PA
2025
SS
66 %
6
Colton Fultz
PA
Hershey
2027
LHP
64 %
^
Tyler Tindall
PA
POPE John paul II
2027
SS
64 %
7
Jacob Nunn
PA
North Penn SHS
2026
RHP
63 %
8
Madden Weaver
PA
Mifflin County
2026
SS
62 %
^
Eric McAllister
PA
Altoona Area
2027
3B
62 %
9
Michael Mariano Jr.
PA
Liberty
2025
1B
61 %
^
Dawson Sherman
PA
Elk Lake
2025
RHP
61 %
10
Sam Nixon
PA
Mt Lebanon
2026
RHP
61 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area SHS
2026
3B
2610 rpm
2
Ryan Schoppy
PA
Susquenita HS
2026
RHP
2574 rpm
3
Adam Schreiber
PA
CARDINAL O'HARA HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
2556 rpm
4
Jackson McMullen
PA
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
2528 rpm
5
Angus Warlick
PA
great valley high
2025
RHP
2506 rpm
6
Tyler Gilbert
PA
Perkiomen Valley High School
2025
1B
2446 rpm
7
Quinn Wilkins
PA
Hempfield Area
2025
SS
2443 rpm
8
Liam Ahern
PA
Hempfield SHS
2025
RHP
2423 rpm
9
Ben Kulp
PA
Wilson HS
2026
RHP
2419 rpm
10
Colin Pearson
PA
Thomas Jefferson High School
2026
LHP
2415 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area SHS
2026
3B
32
2
Tyler Gilbert
PA
Perkiomen Valley High School
2025
1B
31
3
Brendan Keiser
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
C
31
4
Ryan Schoppy
PA
Susquenita HS
2026
RHP
30
5
Liam Ahern
PA
Hempfield SHS
2025
RHP
30
6
Adam Schreiber
PA
CARDINAL O'HARA HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
30
7
Colin Pearson
PA
Thomas Jefferson High School
2026
LHP
30
8
Dawson Sherman
PA
Elk Lake
2025
RHP
30
9
Jackson McMullen
PA
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
29
10
Peter Pasquarella
PA
Bensalem High School
2027
RHP
29
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Bradon Howe
PA
high point acadamy
2026
OF
2857 rpm
2
John Byrwa
PA
Souderton Area SHS
2026
3B
2744 rpm
3
Ryan Piekutoski
PA
Seneca Valley
2025
3B
2714 rpm
4
Aaron Bolick, Jr
PA
Mifflinburg Area
2025
RHP
2646 rpm
5
Liam Ahern
PA
Hempfield SHS
2025
RHP
2643 rpm
6
AJ DiAddezio
PA
Pope John Paul II - Royersford PA
2025
SS
2545 rpm
7
Tyler Tindall
PA
POPE John paul II
2027
SS
2528 rpm
8
Adam Radkowski
PA
Bishop McCort Catholic
2025
RHP
2519 rpm
9
Dawson Sherman
PA
Elk Lake
2025
RHP
2519 rpm
10
Brendan Keiser
PA
Central Bucks HS-East
2027
C
2499 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Liam Ahern
PA
Hempfield SHS
2025
RHP
2709 rpm
2
Ben Kulp
PA
Wilson HS
2026
RHP
2685 rpm
3
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
2675 rpm
4
Colton Fultz
PA
Hershey
2027
LHP
2560 rpm
5
Peter Pasquarella
PA
Bensalem High School
2027
RHP
2520 rpm
6
Clark Green
PA
Hershey
2025
RHP
2505 rpm
7
Dawson Sherman
PA
Elk Lake
2025
RHP
2488 rpm
8
Colin Connelly
PA
Manheim Central
2026
RHP
2477 rpm
9
Quinn Wilkins
PA
Hempfield Area
2025
SS
2472 rpm
10
Michael Mariano Jr.
PA
Liberty
2025
1B
2464 rpm
advanced athletic testing
10yd
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 10-yd |
1 | Chase Ecker | PA | Malvern Prep | 2025 | OF | 1.64 s |
2 | AJ DiAddezio | PA | Pope John Paul II - Royersford PA | 2025 | SS | 1.65 s |
^ | Jackson Young | PA | WESTTOWN SCHOOL | 2027 | OF | 1.65 s |
^ | Cole Hoffacker | PA | Garnet Valley | 2026 | OF | 1.65 s |
^ | Aiden Snowberger | PA | DuBois Central Catholic | 2025 | LHP | 1.65 s |
^ | Andrew Porto | PA | Montour | 2025 | OF | 1.65 s |
^ | Tanner Stroup | PA | Altoona Area | 2026 | LHP | 1.65 s |
3 | Cam McCormack V | PA | Haverford | 2027 | RHP | 1.66 s |
4 | Thomas LaCoe | PA | Abington Heights | 2025 | OF | 1.67 s |
5 | Evan Brown | PA | Chambersburg | 2025 | OF | 1.68 s |
^ | Jackson McMullen | PA | GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 1.68 s |
^ | Evan Stiles | PA | B Reed Henderson | 2025 | C | 1.68 s |
^ | James Bottger | PA | Wilkes Barre Area | 2025 | SS | 1.68 s |
^ | Tanner Cunningham | PA | Pine-richland High School | 2025 | C | 1.68 s |
6 | Max Herncane | PA | State College | 2026 | SS | 1.69 s |
^ | Zachary Fuscaldo | PA | The Haverford School | 2025 | SS | 1.69 s |
^ | Andrew Sprinkle | PA | Ringgold | 2025 | OF | 1.69 s |
^ | Chase Parise | PA | Unionville | 2025 | SS | 1.69 s |
^ | Stephen Postek | PA | Malvern Prep | 2026 | SS | 1.69 s |
7 | Brady Martin | PA | Quakertown | 2026 | OF | 1.70 s |
^ | Tyler Tindall | PA | POPE John paul II | 2027 | SS | 1.70 s |
^ | Jase Seltzer | PA | Central Mountain | 2025 | SS | 1.70 s |
^ | CJ Proch | PA | Pittsburgh Central Catholic | 2026 | OF | 1.70 s |
^ | Owen Beatrice | PA | North Catholic | 2026 | 2B | 1.70 s |
^ | Maddox Tanner | PA | Beaver Area | 2026 | 3B | 1.70 s |
8 | Brayden McCourt | PA | Montoursville | 2025 | OF | 1.71 s |
^ | Mike Bruckner | PA | Bethel Park | 2026 | SS | 1.71 s |
^ | Luke Makuen | PA | Friends Central School | 2025 | OF | 1.71 s |
^ | Luke Chartrand | PA | North Penn | 2025 | 3B | 1.71 s |
^ | Blake Bell | PA | Central Bucks South | 2025 | OF | 1.71 s |
^ | Caden Sivrich | PA | Norwin | 2026 | RHP | 1.71 s |
9 | Cole Kappeler | PA | Mt. Lebanon | 2026 | OF | 1.72 s |
^ | Luke Jarzynka | PA | Shaler Area | 2025 | C | 1.72 s |
^ | Chase McNally | PA | Methacton | 2025 | OF | 1.72 s |
^ | Quinn Wilkins | PA | Hempfield Area | 2025 | SS | 1.72 s |
^ | Gavin Kendrick | PA | Cumberland Valley | 2025 | OF | 1.72 s |
10 | Jaxsyn Stottlemyer | PA | Bermudian Springs HS | 2026 | 3B | 1.73 s |
^ | Anthony Grippo | PA | GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | 1.73 s |
^ | Mason Coyne | PA | North Penn | 2025 | 1B | 1.73 s |
^ | Bryce Siegel | PA | Harriton High School | 2025 | SS | 1.73 s |
^ | Chase Cavallaro | PA | Archbishop Wood | 2026 | OF | 1.73 s |
^ | Angelo Billiard | PA | Manheim Township | 2025 | 1B | 1.73 s |
^ | Anthony Niro | PA | Central Bucks East | 2026 | OF | 1.73 s |
^ | Bryan Cogliano Jr. | PA | Malvern Preparatory School | 2026 | OF | 1.73 s |
^ | Jake Federouch | PA | Chartiers Valley | 2025 | SS | 1.73 s |
30yd
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 30-yd |
1 | Chase Ecker | PA | Malvern Prep | 2025 | OF | 3.73 s |
2 | Cole Hoffacker | PA | Garnet Valley | 2026 | OF | 3.79 s |
3 | Evan Brown | PA | Chambersburg | 2025 | OF | 3.82 s |
4 | Andrew Porto | PA | Montour | 2025 | OF | 3.83 s |
^ | Tanner Stroup | PA | Altoona Area | 2026 | LHP | 3.83 s |
5 | Aiden Snowberger | PA | DuBois Central Catholic | 2025 | LHP | 3.84 s |
^ | AJ DiAddezio | PA | Pope John Paul II - Royersford PA | 2025 | SS | 3.84 s |
^ | Jackson Young | PA | WESTTOWN SCHOOL | 2027 | OF | 3.84 s |
^ | Evan Stiles | PA | B Reed Henderson | 2025 | C | 3.84 s |
6 | Jackson McMullen | PA | GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 3.86 s |
^ | Tanner Cunningham | PA | Pine-richland High School | 2025 | C | 3.86 s |
^ | Stephen Postek | PA | Malvern Prep | 2026 | SS | 3.86 s |
7 | Max Herncane | PA | State College | 2026 | SS | 3.88 s |
8 | Andrew Sprinkle | PA | Ringgold | 2025 | OF | 3.89 s |
^ | Thomas LaCoe | PA | Abington Heights | 2025 | OF | 3.89 s |
9 | Zachary Fuscaldo | PA | The Haverford School | 2025 | SS | 3.90 s |
10 | Jackson Custer | PA | Cedar Crest | 2025 | SS | 3.91 s |
^ | Matthew Wambold | PA | LaSalle College HS | 2026 | OF | 3.91 s |
^ | Luke Chartrand | PA | North Penn | 2025 | 3B | 3.91 s |
Jump Height
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Jump Height (max) |
1 | Vincent Gaskey | PA | Greater Latrobe SHS | 2025 | RHP | 37.8 |
2 | Jackson McMullen | PA | GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 33.7 |
3 | Chase Ecker | PA | Malvern Prep | 2025 | OF | 33.3 |
4 | Chase McNally | PA | Methacton | 2025 | OF | 33.3 |
5 | Caden Sivrich | PA | Norwin | 2026 | RHP | 33.1 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (RH) |
1 | Vincent Gaskey | PA | Greater Latrobe SHS | 2025 | RHP | 189.3 |
2 | Jackson McMullen | PA | GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 173.9 |
3 | Justin McNelly | PA | Norwin High School | 2025 | RHP | 172.1 |
4 | Gavin Kendrick | PA | Cumberland Valley | 2025 | OF | 169.7 |
5 | Jackson Mills | PA | Avon Grove | 2025 | OF | 167.3 |
6 | Tyler Dilbeck | PA | Fleetwood | 2025 | RHP | 163.9 |
7 | Patrick Wendell | PA | Souderton | 2026 | 3B | 160.0 |
8 | Logan Davis | PA | Downingtown High School West Campus | 2027 | C | 157.8 |
9 | Chase Ecker | PA | Malvern Prep | 2025 | OF | 156.4 |
10 | Jackson Custer | PA | Cedar Crest | 2025 | SS | 154.5 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (LH) |
1 | Jackson McMullen | PA | GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 187.3 |
2 | Tyler Dilbeck | PA | Fleetwood | 2025 | RHP | 177.0 |
3 | Vincent Gaskey | PA | Greater Latrobe SHS | 2025 | RHP | 174.5 |
4 | Justin McNelly | PA | Norwin High School | 2025 | RHP | 166.6 |
5 | Logan Davis | PA | Downingtown High School West Campus | 2027 | C | 159.5 |
6 | John Tomsho | PA | Upper Merion | 2025 | OF | 158.9 |
7 | Jackson Mills | PA | Avon Grove | 2025 | OF | 158.0 |
8 | Patrick Wendell | PA | Souderton | 2026 | 3B | 157.3 |
^ | Adam Schreiber | PA | CARDINAL O'HARA HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | 157.3 |
9 | Chase Ecker | PA | Malvern Prep | 2025 | OF | 151.6 |
10 | Evan Stiles | PA | B Reed Henderson | 2025 | C | 150.7 |