2024 PA State Games - Session 1 Stat Release & Leaderboards
July 16, 2024
Follow The Team
Follow @DanCevette Follow @JC_NY_PA Follow @JoeWalentin Follow @shaymillssFollow @ocker_n Follow @JamesDelaney3 Follow @CSPANO4
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Leo Nockley | PA | Wyoming Seminary | 2027 | SS | 6.81 s |
2 | Gavin Trainer | PA | Boyertown Area | 2026 | OF | 6.85 s |
3 | Daniel Palmieri | PA | The Hill School | 2025 | 2B | 6.89 s |
4 | Angelo Fachet | PA | Moon SHS | 2025 | OF | 6.90 s |
5 | Kevin Kingsbury | PA | Phoenixville Area High School | 2025 | OF | 6.94 s |
^ | Daniel Nocito | PA | Neshaminy | 2025 | SS | 6.94 s |
6 | Austin Cwynar | PA | Pine-Richland | 2027 | OF | 6.95 s |
7 | Colby Craig | PA | West Chester East | 2026 | 1B | 6.96 s |
^ | Jager Nailor | PA | Mechanicsburg Area SHS | 2025 | SS | 6.96 s |
8 | Jack Lerch | PA | Downingtown East | 2025 | SS | 6.98 s |
^ | Mason Smith | PA | North Allegheny | 2025 | SS | 6.98 s |
9 | Evan Sabatino | PA | Owen J Roberts High School | 2027 | OF | 6.99 s |
10 | Matthew Sterner | PA | Brandywine Heights | 2025 | RHP | 7.01 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Graham Keen
PA
Mt Lebanon
2027
3B
91
2
Aidan Willard
PA
Palmyra Area SHS
2026
OF
89
^
Brady Guzzie
PA
Conwell Egan Catholic
2027
OF
89
3
Matthew Sterner
PA
Brandywine Heights
2025
RHP
88
^
Gavin Wisnoski
PA
Souderton
2027
LHP
88
^
Tyler Shroy
PA
BISHOP MCDEVITT HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
88
^
James Posner
PA
Downingtown West
2025
OF
88
4
Tyler Ryan
PA
Malvern Prep
2027
OF
87
^
Owen Schalk
PA
Berks Catholic
2026
OF
87
^
Max Bowin
PA
Hempfield Area
2025
OF
87
5
Peyton Price
PA
Cedar Cliff
2027
RHP
86
^
Eli Mandler
PA
upper St clair
2025
OF
86
^
Dylan Smith
PA
Blackhawk High School
2025
RHP
86
6
Dominic Scattolino
PA
Unionville High School
2026
OF
85
^
Hudson Novodor
PA
THE SHIPLEY SCHOOL
2026
OF
85
^
Stephen Minahan
PA
North Schuylkill JSHS
2027
RHP
85
^
Daniel Nocito
PA
Neshaminy
2025
SS
85
7
Chase Book
PA
Manheim Central MS
2026
OF
84
^
Austin Havertine
PA
Radnor SHS
2026
RHP
84
^
Gavin Trainer
PA
Boyertown Area
2026
OF
84
^
Caleb Laverty
PA
Downingtown West
2025
C
84
^
Tristan Blum
PA
Fox Chapel
2027
OF
84
8
Jaidyn Rivera
PA
The Haverford School
2026
OF
83
^
Brandon Cooper
PA
Central Dauphin SHS
2026
OF
83
^
James Wall
PA
Lampeter-Strasburg SHS
2027
OF
83
^
Evan Giuliani
PA
North Allegheny
2026
OF
83
^
Reese Clarke
PA
Peters Township
2026
OF
83
^
Kevin Kingsbury
PA
Phoenixville Area High School
2025
OF
83
^
Caden Vacca
PA
ARCHBISHOP WOOD HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
83
^
Christopher Mull
PA
Phoenixville Area
2025
OF
83
^
Nate Osteen
PA
Palmyra Area SHS
2025
OF
83
^
Bradyn Sober
PA
Carlisle Area
2027
OF
83
9
Christopher Sandor
PA
Moon Area
2026
1B
82
^
Luca Cavaliere
PA
Spring Ford
2026
OF
82
^
Patrick McNerney
PA
Pope John Paul II
2025
RHP
82
^
Luke Sandor
PA
PJP
2025
RHP
82
^
Aidin Curran
PA
Marple Newtown SHS
2026
OF
82
10
Andrew Rendler
PA
Pennridge
2025
OF
81
^
Jacob Jurgensen
PA
North Hills
2027
OF
81
^
Dylan Hubbard
PA
Bermudian Springs
2025
OF
81
^
Cooper Fanaro
PA
Spring Ford
2027
OF
81
^
Austin Cwynar
PA
Pine-Richland
2027
OF
81
^
Franco Pistella
PA
Fox Chapel
2025
LHP
81
^
Sam Finarelli
PA
Lake-Lehman
2025
OF
81
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Jager Nailor
PA
Mechanicsburg Area SHS
2025
SS
90
^
Jake Baker
PA
Downingtown High School East Campus
2025
OF
90
2
Adrian Rodriguez
PA
Mccaskey
2025
RHP
89
3
Aidan Willard
PA
Palmyra Area SHS
2026
OF
88
^
Cooper Hillen
PA
Lampeter Strasburg
2027
SS
88
4
Caleb Rupp
PA
Donegal High School
2026
RHP
87
^
Ethan Bojko
PA
Downingtown High School East Campus
2025
SS
87
5
Graham Keen
PA
Mt Lebanon
2027
3B
86
^
Jack Gabel
PA
Wilson HS
2026
SS
86
^
Boden Lenyk
PA
Butler
2026
SS
86
^
Grady Weaver
PA
Mechanicsburg Area SHS
2026
RHP
86
^
Andrew Cross
PA
Moon Area
2026
SS
86
^
Blake Krushinski
PA
Fox Chapel Area
2026
SS
86
^
Alex Gannon
DE
Sanford
2026
RHP
86
6
Kaden Cortez
PA
LA SALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
2027
SS
85
^
Nicky Vanni
PA
The Haverford School
2027
SS
85
^
Eli Mandler
PA
upper St clair
2025
OF
85
^
Leo Nockley
PA
Wyoming Seminary
2027
SS
85
^
Cole Ruhland
DE
Sanford School
2026
SS
85
^
Dylan Shawver
PA
Mount Union
2025
3B
85
^
Connor Murray
PA
Pennridge
2027
SS
85
7
Mason Smith
PA
North Allegheny
2025
SS
84
^
Jonathan Morgante
PA
Mount Carmel Area High School
2025
SS
84
^
Chris Grasso
PA
St. Joseph's Prep
2027
SS
84
^
Reese Christine
PA
Mifflin County
2026
3B
84
^
Connor Kunkle
PA
Moon Area
2025
SS
84
8
Lukas Colton
PA
West Branch Area
2025
SS
83
^
Evan Wilson
PA
Conestoga Valley SHS
2025
RHP
83
^
Jacob Greer
PA
Homeschool/Central Bucks West
2026
SS
83
^
Derek Berger
PA
Norwin SHS
2026
SS
83
^
Daniel Palmieri
PA
The Hill School
2025
2B
83
^
Jerek Turlij
PA
North East
2026
RHP
83
^
Jordon Mccahan
PA
Red Land
2025
3B
83
^
Tanner Schroeck
PA
Upper St Clair
2027
3B
83
^
Benjamin Steppke
PA
Downingtown East
2025
1B
83
9
Jackson Roche
PA
West Chester Rustin
2026
SS
82
^
Tommy Sergio
PA
Malvern Prep
2027
2B
82
^
Quinn Brommer
PA
Pine Grove Area
2025
3B
82
^
Niko Thalassinos
PA
East Pennsboro
2025
RHP
82
^
Nathan Savage
PA
Ephrata
2025
SS
82
^
Kaden Kemp
PA
Manheim Township
2025
2B
82
^
Cole Lombardo
PA
Garnet Valley High School
2026
SS
82
^
Sergio Sotillo
LA
Slidell High School
2026
SS
82
10
Will Jenkins
PA
Lake-Lehman JSHS
2026
C
81
^
William Plappert
PA
West York Area
2025
SS
81
^
Sutton Dvorak
PA
Malvern Prep
2027
SS
81
^
Bennett Sheppard
PA
Hershey High School
2026
SS
81
^
Justin Borger
PA
Elizabethtown Area
2025
RHP
81
^
Chase Sensenig
PA
Solanco High School
2027
SS
81
^
Archer Baughman
PA
Philipsburg-osceola Area High School
2027
SS
81
^
Brody Takacs
PA
Peters Township
2026
1B
81
^
Harrison Maull
PA
Garnet Valley
2026
SS
81
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Mason Campagna
PA
Claysburg-Kimmel El Sch
2026
C
82
^
Brady Youngblood
PA
Dallas SHS
2027
C
82
2
Blake Umberger
PA
HERSHEY HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
81
3
Bennett Secrest
PA
Cedar Cliff
2025
C
80
4
Caleb Laverty
PA
Downingtown West
2025
C
78
^
Josh Houston
PA
West Chester East
2025
C
78
5
Ben Raspanti
NY
Pearl River
2025
C
77
^
Jacob Carrasco
PA
Manheim Township
2027
C
77
^
Garrett Daniels
PA
Conestoga Valley
2025
C
77
^
Zachary Ward
PA
West Chester Henderson
2026
C
77
6
Reese Alexander
PA
Mcconnellsburg High School
2026
C
76
^
Hunter Mahoney
PA
Downingtown West
2025
C
76
^
Jack Heffner
PA
Malvern Prep
2026
C
76
^
Adam Kriner
PA
Pine Richland
2026
C
76
^
Anthony Kurley
PA
Neshaminy
2025
C
76
7
Benjamin Husted
PA
Pine Richland
2026
C
75
^
Nolan O'Brien
PA
New Oxford
2026
C
75
^
David McClain
PA
West Chester Rustin
2025
C
75
8
Brandt Johnson
PA
Northeastern
2026
C
74
^
Calvin Snyder
PA
Bishop Mcdevitt
2026
C
74
^
Ryan Lamberth
PA
Souderton Area High School
2025
C
74
^
Cooper Ravenstahl
PA
North Hills SHS
2027
C
74
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Leo Nockley
PA
Wyoming Seminary
2027
SS
102.1 mph
2
Jerek Turlij
PA
North East
2026
RHP
100.0 mph
3
Jacob Carrasco
PA
Manheim Township
2027
C
99.2 mph
4
Jeremy Haigh
PA
Fox Chapel Area HS
2025
OF
98.9 mph
5
Jager Nailor
PA
Mechanicsburg Area SHS
2025
SS
98.5 mph
6
Lukas Colton
PA
West Branch Area
2025
SS
98.4 mph
7
Jaidyn Rivera
PA
The Haverford School
2026
OF
98.3 mph
8
Andrew Cross
PA
Moon Area
2026
SS
98.2 mph
9
Graham Keen
PA
Mt Lebanon
2027
3B
97.9 mph
10
Mason Campagna
PA
Claysburg-Kimmel El Sch
2026
C
97.1 mph
Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Nolan Stefaniak
PA
Butler Area IHS
2026
RHP
92.6 mph
2
Jerek Turlij
PA
North East
2026
RHP
91.9 mph
3
Ryan Fuller
PA
Avon Grove
2026
RHP
90.2 mph
4
Keller Bradley
PA
Pennsbury
2026
RHP
90.0 mph
5
Adrian Rodriguez
PA
Mccaskey
2025
RHP
89.6 mph
6
AJ Calio
PA
West Chester Rustin
2026
RHP
89.3 mph
7
Macen Probition
PA
Quakertown Community
2025
RHP
89.2 mph
8
Jonathan Strohecker
PA
Palmyra Area SHS
2025
RHP
88.6 mph
9
Logan Kriner
PA
Palmyra Area SHS
2026
RHP
88.5 mph
10
Evan Wilson
PA
Conestoga Valley SHS
2025
RHP
88.1 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Andrew Cross
PA
Moon Area
2026
SS
94.6 mph
2
Jager Nailor
PA
Mechanicsburg Area SHS
2025
SS
93.3 mph
3
Evan Wilson
PA
Conestoga Valley SHS
2025
RHP
92.1 mph
4
Jacob Carrasco
PA
Manheim Township
2027
C
92.1 mph
5
Leo Nockley
PA
Wyoming Seminary
2027
SS
91.8 mph
6
Jerek Turlij
PA
North East
2026
RHP
91.3 mph
7
Jaidyn Rivera
PA
The Haverford School
2026
OF
91.3 mph
8
William Bowen
PA
Quakertown Community
2026
RHP
91.1 mph
9
Cooper Fanaro
PA
Spring Ford
2027
OF
89.9 mph
10
Kaden Kemp
PA
Manheim Township
2025
2B
89.3 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Jerek Turlij
PA
North East
2026
RHP
389 ft
2
Evan Wilson
PA
Conestoga Valley SHS
2025
RHP
380 ft
3
Ben Raspanti
NY
Pearl River
2025
C
377 ft
4
Jeremy Haigh
PA
Fox Chapel Area HS
2025
OF
372 ft
5
Leo Nockley
PA
Wyoming Seminary
2027
SS
372 ft
6
Graham Keen
PA
Mt Lebanon
2027
3B
370 ft
7
Blake Umberger
PA
HERSHEY HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
370 ft
8
Andrew Cross
PA
Moon Area
2026
SS
366 ft
9
Austin Cwynar
PA
Pine-Richland
2027
OF
357 ft
10
Shane Durkan
PA
Haverford SHS
2026
OF
357 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Andrew Cross
PA
Moon Area
2026
SS
90 %
^
Jager Nailor
PA
Mechanicsburg Area SHS
2025
SS
90 %
2
Evan Wilson
PA
Conestoga Valley SHS
2025
RHP
75 %
3
William Bowen
PA
Quakertown Community
2026
RHP
72 %
^
Jacob Carrasco
PA
Manheim Township
2027
C
72 %
4
Jaidyn Rivera
PA
The Haverford School
2026
OF
63 %
5
Jerek Turlij
PA
North East
2026
RHP
62 %
6
Leo Nockley
PA
Wyoming Seminary
2027
SS
60 %
^
Blake Umberger
PA
HERSHEY HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
60 %
7
Cooper Fanaro
PA
Spring Ford
2027
OF
57 %
8
Bennett Secrest
PA
Cedar Cliff
2025
C
55 %
9
Graham Keen
PA
Mt Lebanon
2027
3B
53 %
10
Ben Raspanti
NY
Pearl River
2025
C
50 %
^
Mason Campagna
PA
Claysburg-Kimmel El Sch
2026
C
50 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Brady Youngblood
PA
Dallas SHS
2027
C
26.4 mph
2
Jager Nailor
PA
Mechanicsburg Area SHS
2025
SS
26.2 mph
3
Colby Craig
PA
West Chester East
2026
1B
25.8 mph
4
Blake Umberger
PA
HERSHEY HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
25.6 mph
5
Austin Havertine
PA
Radnor SHS
2026
RHP
25.3 mph
6
Jerek Turlij
PA
North East
2026
RHP
25.2 mph
^
Leo Nockley
PA
Wyoming Seminary
2027
SS
25.2 mph
^
Graham Keen
PA
Mt Lebanon
2027
3B
25.2 mph
7
Blake Havertine
PA
Radnor SHS
2026
RHP
25.0 mph
8
Hayden Karlovich
PA
Shamokin Area High School
2025
2B
24.9 mph
9
Mason Smith
PA
North Allegheny
2025
SS
24.7 mph
^
Lukas Colton
PA
West Branch Area
2025
SS
24.7 mph
10
Reese Christine
PA
Mifflin County
2026
3B
24.5 mph
^
Christopher Sandor
PA
Moon Area
2026
1B
24.5 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Gavin Trainer
PA
Boyertown Area
2026
OF
88.4 mph
2
Jaidyn Rivera
PA
The Haverford School
2026
OF
85.5 mph
3
Jerek Turlij
PA
North East
2026
RHP
85.4 mph
4
Connor Murray
PA
Pennridge
2027
SS
84.3 mph
5
Colby Craig
PA
West Chester East
2026
1B
81.7 mph
6
Jacob Carrasco
PA
Manheim Township
2027
C
80.1 mph
7
Josh Houston
PA
West Chester East
2025
C
80.0 mph
8
Evan Wilson
PA
Conestoga Valley SHS
2025
RHP
79.4 mph
9
Mason Smith
PA
North Allegheny
2025
SS
79.3 mph
10
Christopher Mull
PA
Phoenixville Area
2025
OF
78.8 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
David McClain
PA
West Chester Rustin
2025
C
32.8 g
2
Hayden Karlovich
PA
Shamokin Area High School
2025
2B
32.7 g
3
Gavin Trainer
PA
Boyertown Area
2026
OF
30.8 g
4
Colby Craig
PA
West Chester East
2026
1B
29.0 g
5
Jager Nailor
PA
Mechanicsburg Area SHS
2025
SS
28.9 g
6
Harrison Maull
PA
Garnet Valley
2026
SS
28.0 g
7
Kaden Kemp
PA
Manheim Township
2025
2B
27.1 g
8
Jackson Roche
PA
West Chester Rustin
2026
SS
26.7 g
9
Leo Nockley
PA
Wyoming Seminary
2027
SS
25.6 g
10
Cooper Fanaro
PA
Spring Ford
2027
OF
25.5 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Evan Sabatino
PA
Owen J Roberts High School
2027
OF
95 %
2
Brandon Cooper
PA
Central Dauphin SHS
2026
OF
89 %
3
Andrew Rendler
PA
Pennridge
2025
OF
88 %
4
Max Bowin
PA
Hempfield Area
2025
OF
86 %
5
Evan Giuliani
PA
North Allegheny
2026
OF
86 %
6
Donavan Thompson
PA
Erie Preparatory Academy
2025
OF
84 %
7
Niko Thalassinos
PA
East Pennsboro
2025
RHP
83 %
8
Owen Zastowny
PA
Palmyra Area SHS
2025
OF
82 %
9
Tyler Deery
PA
Souderton Area
2025
3B
82 %
10
Shane Durkan
PA
Haverford SHS
2026
OF
82 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
Jack Stadnicki
PA
Haverford
2026
RHP
81 %
2
Cameron Pengelly
PA
Palmerton Area
2026
3B
78 %
3
Nathan Savage
PA
Ephrata
2025
SS
77 %
4
Lukas Colton
PA
West Branch Area
2025
SS
75 %
5
Aidan Kalligonis
PA
West Chester East
2026
RHP
73 %
^
Guy Longenberger
PA
Southern Columbia High School
2025
RHP
73 %
6
Mason LaBuda
PA
Boiling Springs HS
2025
LHP
72 %
7
Connor OBrien
PA
Pennsbury
2026
RHP
70 %
^
Matthew Stone
PA
Dallastown
2025
RHP
70 %
8
Hunter Brown
PA
Penn Trafford HS
2025
RHP
69 %
9
Austen Frye
PA
Downingtown High School West Campus
2025
RHP
68 %
^
Alex Gannon
DE
Sanford
2026
RHP
68 %
10
Colton Temple
PA
Fort Cherry
2027
1B
66 %
^
Tommy Sergio
PA
Malvern Prep
2027
2B
66 %
^
Jaden Betz
PA
Emmaus High School
2026
RHP
66 %
^
Dylan Potero
NJ
Kingsway
2025
LHP
66 %
^
Sean Kinzeler
PA
Coatesville Area
2026
RHP
66 %
^
Chanse Fisher
PA
Susquenita HS
2025
LHP
66 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Colten Shaffer
PA
Annville Cleona HS
2025
RHP
2661 rpm
2
Ty Callahan
PA
Great Valley HS
2026
RHP
2654 rpm
3
Declan Cawley
PA
LaSalle College
2025
RHP
2646 rpm
4
AJ Calio
PA
West Chester Rustin
2026
RHP
2618 rpm
5
Logan Kriner
PA
Palmyra Area SHS
2026
RHP
2569 rpm
6
Kieran Lodewick
PA
Saint Joseph's Prep
2025
LHP
2527 rpm
7
William Seiler
PA
Council Rock North
2025
RHP
2527 rpm
8
Ian pfahl
PA
Carlisle Area High School
2025
RHP
2493 rpm
9
Mason LaBuda
PA
Boiling Springs HS
2025
LHP
2486 rpm
10
Tommy Sergio
PA
Malvern Prep
2027
2B
2438 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
Ty Callahan
PA
Great Valley HS
2026
RHP
32
2
Kieran Lodewick
PA
Saint Joseph's Prep
2025
LHP
31
3
Colten Shaffer
PA
Annville Cleona HS
2025
RHP
31
4
Archer Baughman
PA
Philipsburg-osceola Area High School
2027
SS
30
5
Jalen Bowman
PA
Malvern Preparatory School
2027
OF
30
6
Declan Cawley
PA
LaSalle College
2025
RHP
30
7
Michael Cugino
PA
Henderson
2025
RHP
30
8
Alex Davis
PA
North Penn Mansfield
2025
3B
30
9
Boden Lenyk
PA
Butler
2026
SS
29
10
AJ Calio
PA
West Chester Rustin
2026
RHP
29
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Ian pfahl
PA
Carlisle Area High School
2025
RHP
2788 rpm
2
Ty Callahan
PA
Great Valley HS
2026
RHP
2702 rpm
3
Colten Shaffer
PA
Annville Cleona HS
2025
RHP
2655 rpm
4
William Seiler
PA
Council Rock North
2025
RHP
2591 rpm
5
Tyler Shirk
PA
Manheim Township
2026
RHP
2501 rpm
6
Lincoln Stoltzfus
PA
Manheim Township
2027
RHP
2469 rpm
7
Nathan Savage
PA
Ephrata
2025
SS
2468 rpm
8
Chris Grasso
PA
St. Joseph's Prep
2027
SS
2454 rpm
9
Landon Cochran
PA
Middletown Area
2025
RHP
2452 rpm
10
Jaden Betz
PA
Emmaus High School
2026
RHP
2413 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Colten Shaffer
PA
Annville Cleona HS
2025
RHP
2996 rpm
2
James Markowitz
PA
Mechanicsburg Area SHS
2026
RHP
2736 rpm
3
Dominic Scattolino
PA
Unionville High School
2026
OF
2649 rpm
4
Chris Grasso
PA
St. Joseph's Prep
2027
SS
2607 rpm
5
Declan Cawley
PA
LaSalle College
2025
RHP
2568 rpm
6
Keller Bradley
PA
Pennsbury
2026
RHP
2559 rpm
7
Ryan Fuller
PA
Avon Grove
2026
RHP
2558 rpm
8
Chanse Fisher
PA
Susquenita HS
2025
LHP
2558 rpm
9
Brady Guzzie
PA
Conwell Egan Catholic
2027
OF
2518 rpm
10
Grady Weaver
PA
Mechanicsburg Area SHS
2026
RHP
2483 rpm
advanced athletic testing
10yd
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 10-yd |
1 | Colby Craig | PA | West Chester East | 2026 | 1B | 1.62 s |
2 | Leo Nockley | PA | Wyoming Seminary | 2027 | SS | 1.63 s |
3 | Daniel Nocito | PA | Neshaminy | 2025 | SS | 1.64 s |
^ | Jack Hathaway | PA | Palmyra | 2025 | 1B | 1.64 s |
4 | Mason Smith | PA | North Allegheny | 2025 | SS | 1.65 s |
5 | Evan Sabatino | PA | Owen J Roberts High School | 2027 | OF | 1.67 s |
^ | Daniel Palmieri | PA | The Hill School | 2025 | 2B | 1.67 s |
^ | Christopher Mull | PA | Phoenixville Area | 2025 | OF | 1.67 s |
6 | Max Bowin | PA | Hempfield Area | 2025 | OF | 1.68 s |
^ | Matthew Sterner | PA | Brandywine Heights | 2025 | RHP | 1.68 s |
^ | Aidan Willard | PA | Palmyra Area SHS | 2026 | OF | 1.68 s |
^ | Kevin Kingsbury | PA | Phoenixville Area High School | 2025 | OF | 1.68 s |
^ | Gavin Trainer | PA | Boyertown Area | 2026 | OF | 1.68 s |
7 | Jaidyn Rivera | PA | The Haverford School | 2026 | OF | 1.69 s |
^ | Cooper Evers | PA | Conestoga | 2025 | OF | 1.69 s |
^ | Nolan O'Brien | PA | New Oxford | 2026 | C | 1.69 s |
8 | Austin Cwynar | PA | Pine-Richland | 2027 | OF | 1.70 s |
^ | Kevin Campe | PA | LA SALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 1.70 s |
^ | Tyson Sumner | PA | GEORGETOWN PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 2026 | SS | 1.70 s |
^ | Angelo Fachet | PA | Moon SHS | 2025 | OF | 1.70 s |
^ | Graham Keen | PA | Mt Lebanon | 2027 | 3B | 1.70 s |
9 | Will Roth | PA | Downingtown High School East Campus | 2026 | SS | 1.71 s |
^ | Jager Nailor | PA | Mechanicsburg Area SHS | 2025 | SS | 1.71 s |
^ | Shane Durkan | PA | Haverford SHS | 2026 | OF | 1.71 s |
^ | Jeremy Haigh | PA | Fox Chapel Area HS | 2025 | OF | 1.71 s |
^ | Jacob Greer | PA | Homeschool/Central Bucks West | 2026 | SS | 1.71 s |
^ | Lukas Colton | PA | West Branch Area | 2025 | SS | 1.71 s |
^ | Brady Youngblood | PA | Dallas SHS | 2027 | C | 1.71 s |
10 | Jacob Carrasco | PA | Manheim Township | 2027 | C | 1.72 s |
^ | Aidin Curran | PA | Marple Newtown SHS | 2026 | OF | 1.72 s |
^ | Jerek Turlij | PA | North East | 2026 | RHP | 1.72 s |
^ | Kaden Kemp | PA | Manheim Township | 2025 | 2B | 1.72 s |
^ | Dylan Hubbard | PA | Bermudian Springs | 2025 | OF | 1.72 s |
^ | Connor Kunkle | PA | Moon Area | 2025 | SS | 1.72 s |
^ | Bobby Gray | PA | Phoenixville | 2025 | 3B | 1.72 s |
^ | Cooper Williams | PA | Lampeter-Strasburg SHS | 2027 | 1B | 1.72 s |
^ | Chase Book | PA | Manheim Central MS | 2026 | OF | 1.72 s |
30yd
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 30-yd |
1 | Leo Nockley | PA | Wyoming Seminary | 2027 | SS | 3.76 s |
2 | Colby Craig | PA | West Chester East | 2026 | 1B | 3.82 s |
3 | Angelo Fachet | PA | Moon SHS | 2025 | OF | 3.83 s |
4 | Gavin Trainer | PA | Boyertown Area | 2026 | OF | 3.84 s |
^ | Daniel Nocito | PA | Neshaminy | 2025 | SS | 3.84 s |
^ | Daniel Palmieri | PA | The Hill School | 2025 | 2B | 3.84 s |
5 | Austin Cwynar | PA | Pine-Richland | 2027 | OF | 3.85 s |
6 | Matthew Sterner | PA | Brandywine Heights | 2025 | RHP | 3.87 s |
^ | Kevin Kingsbury | PA | Phoenixville Area High School | 2025 | OF | 3.87 s |
^ | Mason Smith | PA | North Allegheny | 2025 | SS | 3.87 s |
7 | Evan Sabatino | PA | Owen J Roberts High School | 2027 | OF | 3.88 s |
8 | Jack Lerch | PA | Downingtown East | 2025 | SS | 3.92 s |
^ | Max Bowin | PA | Hempfield Area | 2025 | OF | 3.92 s |
^ | Tyson Sumner | PA | GEORGETOWN PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 2026 | SS | 3.92 s |
9 | Jager Nailor | PA | Mechanicsburg Area SHS | 2025 | SS | 3.93 s |
^ | Jaidyn Rivera | PA | The Haverford School | 2026 | OF | 3.93 s |
10 | Zachary Mayza | PA | Perkiomen School | 2025 | OF | 3.94 s |
^ | Reese Christine | PA | Mifflin County | 2026 | 3B | 3.94 s |
^ | Connor Kunkle | PA | Moon Area | 2025 | SS | 3.94 s |
^ | Nolan O'Brien | PA | New Oxford | 2026 | C | 3.94 s |
Jump Height
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Jump Height (max) |
1 | Daniel Palmieri | PA | The Hill School | 2025 | 2B | 32.9 |
2 | Tyson Sumner | PA | GEORGETOWN PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 2026 | SS | 32.5 |
3 | Mason Campagna | PA | Claysburg-Kimmel El Sch | 2026 | C | 32.4 |
4 | Angelo Fachet | PA | Moon SHS | 2025 | OF | 31.4 |
5 | Gavin Trainer | PA | Boyertown Area | 2026 | OF | 31.1 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (RH) |
1 | Evan Wilson | PA | Conestoga Valley SHS | 2025 | RHP | 174.8 |
2 | Jeremy Haigh | PA | Fox Chapel Area HS | 2025 | OF | 165.5 |
3 | Christopher Sandor | PA | Moon Area | 2026 | 1B | 165.1 |
4 | Connor OBrien | PA | Pennsbury | 2026 | RHP | 164.8 |
5 | Angelo Fachet | PA | Moon SHS | 2025 | OF | 161.5 |
^ | Kellen Chelton | PA | GENERAL MCLANE | 2027 | OF | 161.5 |
6 | AJ Calio | PA | West Chester Rustin | 2026 | RHP | 160.0 |
7 | Aidan Willard | PA | Palmyra Area SHS | 2026 | OF | 158.2 |
8 | Eli Mandler | PA | upper St clair | 2025 | OF | 157.1 |
9 | William Bowen | PA | Quakertown Community | 2026 | RHP | 156.0 |
10 | Quinn Brommer | PA | Pine Grove Area | 2025 | 3B | 154.7 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (LH) |
1 | AJ Calio | PA | West Chester Rustin | 2026 | RHP | 176.1 |
2 | Evan Wilson | PA | Conestoga Valley SHS | 2025 | RHP | 175.9 |
3 | Connor OBrien | PA | Pennsbury | 2026 | RHP | 171.0 |
4 | Tyler Shroy | PA | BISHOP MCDEVITT HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 158.2 |
5 | Jeremy Haigh | PA | Fox Chapel Area HS | 2025 | OF | 157.5 |
6 | Braeden Sommer | PA | Palmyra Area | 2025 | 2B | 157.1 |
7 | Christopher Sandor | PA | Moon Area | 2026 | 1B | 155.6 |
8 | Andrew Cross | PA | Moon Area | 2026 | SS | 154.0 |
9 | Brandon Cooper | PA | Central Dauphin SHS | 2026 | OF | 152.9 |
10 | Eli Mandler | PA | upper St clair | 2025 | OF | 152.0 |