2024 State Games (Session 2): Stat Release & Leaderboard
July 19, 2024
Follow The Team
Follow @DanCevette Follow @JC_NY_PA Follow @JoeWalentin Follow @shaymillssFollow @ocker_n Follow @JamesDelaney3 Follow @CSPANO4
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Sam Saucke | NY | Greece Athena | 2025 | SS | 6.54 s |
2 | Cam Grasso | NY | Niskayuna | 2026 | OF | 6.64 s |
^ | Brady Fandl | NY | PINE BUSH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | SS | 6.64 s |
3 | Anthony Carlo | NY | St. Anthony's | 2025 | OF | 6.69 s |
4 | Derrick Allen | NY | Greece Athena | 2025 | RHP | 6.74 s |
5 | Nick Kriegelstein | NY | Victor Senior High School | 2025 | OF | 6.79 s |
^ | Chase Haglund | NY | Frewsburg | 2025 | OF | 6.79 s |
6 | Andrew Johnston | NY | BETHLEHEM CENTRAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 6.82 s |
7 | Wesley Sturrup | NY | BRIGHTON | 2025 | 3B | 6.85 s |
8 | Riley Clemons-Butenko | NY | CBA-Syracuse | 2026 | OF | 6.91 s |
9 | Christian Balkcom | NY | HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 6.96 s |
^ | Thomas Toher | NY | Christian brothers academy ny | 2027 | 2B | 6.96 s |
10 | Kenny Gein III | NY | Massapequa | 2025 | C | 6.97 s |
^ | Tyler Baker | NY | STARPOINT HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | LHP | 6.97 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Zachary Milano
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
RHP
91
^
Riley Clemons-Butenko
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2026
OF
91
2
Gavin Steinacher
NY
WILLIAMSVILLE EAST HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
90
3
Derrick Allen
NY
Greece Athena
2025
RHP
88
^
Cameron Gruarin
NY
Niagara-Wheatfield
2025
OF
88
4
Sam Muller
NY
Iona Preparatory
2025
OF
87
^
Jace Albero
NY
CHARLES W BAKER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
87
^
Peter Strand
NY
Shaker
2025
OF
87
5
Rocco Panepinto
NY
SWEET HOME SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
86
^
Jake Ostertag
NY
BABYLON JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
86
^
Nick Kriegelstein
NY
Victor Senior High School
2025
OF
86
^
Chase Haglund
NY
Frewsburg
2025
OF
86
^
Graham Schultz
NY
Lockport
2026
OF
86
^
Zachary Graziano
NY
Pine Bush
2026
OF
86
^
John Swartz
NY
Victor
2025
OF
86
^
Liam Deane
NY
Fordham Prep
2026
LHP
86
6
Zach Mravlja
NY
Niskayuna
2025
OF
85
^
Luke Tisenchek
NY
CBA-Albany
2026
RHP
85
^
Lucas Karelus
NY
Churchville Chili
2025
OF
85
^
Michael Iadevaia
NY
W TRESPER CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
85
^
Aiden Hamilton
NY
Niagara Falls
2025
OF
85
^
Ryan Morel
NY
Citius Prep
2026
OF
85
7
Cam Grasso
NY
Niskayuna
2026
OF
84
^
Zachary Schetter
NY
Beacon
2026
OF
84
^
Alexander C. Ramos
NY
Goshen
2024
OF
84
^
Landen Stoddard
NY
Pavilion Central School
2025
OF
84
^
Paolo Palleschi
NY
LYNBROOK SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
OF
84
8
Jack Gangemi
NY
Bronxville
2025
OF
83
^
Robert Lawrence Jr.
NY
Pine Bush
2026
C
83
^
Anthony Carlo
NY
St. Anthony's
2025
OF
83
^
Nicholas Piccoli
NY
SMITHTOWN HIGH SCHOOL EAST
2026
OF
83
^
Luke Walsh
NY
Seaford
2025
LHP
83
^
Ethan Hotaling
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
OF
83
^
Christian Anderson
NY
Arlington
2026
OF
83
9
Lucas Aiello
NY
Cicero North Syracuse
2026
LHP
82
^
Matthew Turner
NY
Rush Henrietta
2026
OF
82
^
Michael Rosenblum
NY
Clarkstown North Senior
2025
C
82
^
Joseph Santo
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2026
RHP
82
^
Liam Gaine
NY
Smithtown East
2025
OF
82
^
Brady Majchrowicz
NY
Lancaster
2025
OF
82
^
Cal Albright
NY
CORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
82
^
Michael Falls
NY
LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
82
10
Emerson Bulis
CT
Greenwich
2025
OF
81
^
Allen McKay
NY
Beacon
2025
OF
81
^
Zachary Nalawadi
NY
Orchard Park
2025
OF
81
^
Nicholas Lang
NY
Valley Stream North
2025
RHP
81
^
Matthew Weber
NY
Clarence
2026
OF
81
^
Aiden Nofri
NY
Whitesboro
2027
RHP
81
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Austin Miles
NY
Olean
2026
RHP
89
2
Zach Muir
NY
CORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
2026
SS
87
3
Anthony Molinini
NY
St. Joseph by the Sea
2026
SS
86
^
Luke Tisenchek
NY
CBA-Albany
2026
RHP
86
^
Sam Saucke
NY
Greece Athena
2025
SS
86
4
Stephen Kovacs
NY
Goshen
2026
SS
85
^
Alex Kerr
NY
Niskayuna
2025
3B
85
^
Anthony Indiano
NY
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
RHP
85
^
Carson Moser
NY
Saratoga Central Catholic
2026
1B
85
^
Justin Christensen
NY
South Glens Falls
2025
SS
85
5
Patrick Devesin
NY
Midwood
2026
3B
84
^
Chayce Kolbert
NY
St. Marys
2026
SS
84
^
Nicolas Aiello
NY
Grand Island
2027
3B
84
^
Alex Halwick
NY
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk
2025
SS
84
6
Raul Rodriguez
NY
Saratoga Springs
2026
SS
83
^
Ronan Rowe
NY
Saratoga Central Catholic
2025
3B
83
^
Brady Palmer
NY
Maine-Endwell
2027
SS
83
^
Zachary Schetter
NY
Beacon
2026
OF
83
^
Rudy Cherry
NY
Middletown
2026
3B
83
^
Jason Bailey
NY
Shaker
2026
SS
83
7
Slade McTigue
NY
IROQUOIS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
82
^
Jake Martino
NY
Kingston
2025
RHP
82
^
Andrew Kelly
NY
Niagara-Wheatfield
2025
LHP
82
^
Ryan McAuley
NY
Somers
2027
RHP
82
^
Justin Amodeo
NY
CLARKSTOWN SOUTH SENIOR
2026
1B
82
^
Spencer Polsky
NY
Pelham
2027
SS
82
^
Bruce Mistler
NY
Oneonta
2025
1B
82
8
Josiah Figuereo
NY
Stepinac Catholic H.S.
2026
SS
81
^
Sean Gaine
NY
Smithtown East
2027
SS
81
^
Chris Couser
NY
Mechanicville
2025
RHP
81
^
AIDAN PAPAJ
NY
Medina
2027
SS
81
^
Nick Kreatsoulas
NY
Carmel
2025
SS
81
^
Spencer Walden
NY
HORACE GREELEY HIGH SCHOOL
2025
2B
81
^
Braeden Burke
NY
Monroe-Woodbury
2026
RHP
81
^
John Swartz
NY
Victor
2025
OF
81
^
Thomas Alberalla
NY
GRAND ISLAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
SS
81
9
Ryan Smith
NY
BEACON HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
80
^
Jacob Penafeather
NY
Baldwinsville
2025
SS
80
^
Garrett Jackowski
NY
BROADALBIN-PERTH JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
80
^
Max Post
NY
Monroe Woodbury
2025
SS
80
^
John Barbagallo
NY
Somers
2025
LHP
80
^
Jack Rigabar
NY
Saratoga Springs
2026
3B
80
^
Forrest Mitterbauer
NY
Goshen
2025
3B
80
^
Jackson Bugg
NY
Clarence
2026
SS
80
^
Aiden Whitehead
NY
st joseph's collegiate institute
2025
3B
80
^
Anderson Smith
NY
VICTOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
1B
80
^
Michael Jamba
NY
Maine Endwell
2027
3B
80
^
Ryan DeJoy
NY
McQuaid Jesuit
2026
RHP
80
^
Isaac Brozon
NY
Southern Cayuga
2025
SS
80
^
Wesley Sturrup
NY
BRIGHTON
2025
3B
80
10
Owen Harris
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2027
RHP
79
^
Jeg Sansone
NY
Averill Park
2026
RHP
79
^
Jake Hermance
NY
Queensbury
2026
SS
79
^
Tyler Weygand
NY
Saratoga Central Catholic
2025
RHP
79
^
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
79
^
Joaquin Del Pino
NY
FORDHAM PREPARATORY SCHOOL
2026
3B
79
^
Ryan Kristof
NY
Windsor
2025
3B
79
^
Conor Forkey
NY
McQuaid Jesuit
2026
3B
79
^
Jimmy Fitzgerald
NY
Chenango Valley
2025
3B
79
^
Eric Jones
NY
East
2026
1B
79
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Anthony Sampo
NY
Westhill
2025
C
82
^
Brady Mills
NY
Saratoga Springs
2026
C
82
2
Brendan McLoughlin
NY
Shaker
2025
C
79
^
James Sanford
NY
PUTNAM VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
79
3
Michael Rosenblum
NY
Clarkstown North Senior
2025
C
78
^
Kenny Gein III
NY
Massapequa
2025
C
78
4
DJ Wallace
NY
Ballston Spa
2025
C
77
^
Matt Rackley
NY
WANTAGH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
77
^
Cayden Ferris
NY
John Jay - East Fishkill
2025
C
77
^
Robert Lawrence Jr.
NY
Pine Bush
2026
C
77
5
Hunter Fales
NY
Saratoga Central Catholic
2025
C
76
^
Kaden Vankempen
NY
Maple Hill
2025
C
76
^
Landyn Elliott
NY
St. Mary's
2026
C
76
6
Luke Mootz
NY
Queensbury
2027
C
75
^
Anthony De Leon
NY
Homeschool (NY)
2026
C
75
7
Joe Donlon
NY
GRAND ISLAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
74
^
Anthony Consiglio
NY
Akron High School
2025
C
74
^
Kyle Markham
NY
EAST UPPER HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
74
^
James Cavallaro
NY
Byram Hills
2025
C
74
8
Zachary Aronson
NY
Smithtown West
2026
C
73
^
Bryan Hoyt
NY
Spackenkill
2025
C
73
^
Jayden Sleeper
NY
MINEOLA HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
73
^
Nick Sorbera
NY
Ballston Spa
2025
C
73
9
Carter Hufland
NY
Colonie Central
2025
C
72
^
Christopher Perera
NY
Saratoga Springs
2025
C
72
^
Aaron Reynolds
NY
EAST SYRACUSE MINOA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
72
10
Cole Jordan
NY
JAMESVILLE-DEWITT HIGH SCHOOL
2025
C
71
^
Andrew Dempsey
NY
Washingtonville
2025
C
71
^
Donte Sparace
NY
Rome Free Academy
2027
C
71
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Brendan McLoughlin
NY
Shaker
2025
C
99.7 mph
2
Justin Amodeo
NY
CLARKSTOWN SOUTH SENIOR
2026
1B
98.7 mph
3
Nick Kreatsoulas
NY
Carmel
2025
SS
97.9 mph
4
Nicolas Aiello
NY
Grand Island
2027
3B
97.8 mph
5
Nathan Brinza
NY
Canandaigua Academy
2025
1B
97.5 mph
6
Isaiah Gibbs
NY
Smithtown Christian
2025
OF
97.2 mph
7
Harry Ellis
NY
Rye
2026
OF
97.1 mph
8
Sam Saucke
NY
Greece Athena
2025
SS
96.7 mph
9
Riley Clemons-Butenko
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2026
OF
96.5 mph
10
Michael Rosenblum
NY
Clarkstown North Senior
2025
C
96.1 mph
Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Conlan Taylor
NY
Owego Free Academy
2025
RHP
88.3 mph
2
Andrew Kelly
NY
Niagara-Wheatfield
2025
LHP
86.8 mph
3
Jack Kelly
NY
Webster Schroeder
2025
RHP
86.8 mph
4
Zachary Nalawadi
NY
Orchard Park
2025
OF
86.7 mph
5
Derrick Allen
NY
Greece Athena
2025
RHP
86.7 mph
6
Coleton Brady
NY
TNXL ACADEMY
2026
RHP
86.4 mph
7
Michael Lebowitz
NY
Mamaroneck
2025
RHP
86.3 mph
8
Gavin Townsend
NY
White Plains
2025
RHP
86.2 mph
9
Owen Turner
NY
BETHLEHEM CENTRAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
85.9 mph
10
Lucas Beers
NY
Monroe-Woodbury
2025
RHP
85.9 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Nicolas Aiello
NY
Grand Island
2027
3B
92.7 mph
2
Sam Saucke
NY
Greece Athena
2025
SS
92.2 mph
3
Harry Ellis
NY
Rye
2026
OF
90.7 mph
4
Kaden Vankempen
NY
Maple Hill
2025
C
90.6 mph
5
Michael Rosenblum
NY
Clarkstown North Senior
2025
C
90.3 mph
6
Brady Fandl
NY
PINE BUSH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
90.1 mph
7
Aiden Whitehead
NY
st joseph's collegiate institute
2025
3B
90.1 mph
8
Nathaniel Schnirman
NY
Fordham Preparatory School
2026
1B
90.0 mph
9
Zach Mravlja
NY
Niskayuna
2025
OF
89.9 mph
10
Ben Rothenberg
NY
Byram Hills
2025
OF
89.9 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Aiden Whitehead
NY
st joseph's collegiate institute
2025
3B
377 ft
2
Nick Kreatsoulas
NY
Carmel
2025
SS
374 ft
3
Nicolas Aiello
NY
Grand Island
2027
3B
372 ft
4
Kaden Vankempen
NY
Maple Hill
2025
C
370 ft
5
Isaiah Gibbs
NY
Smithtown Christian
2025
OF
369 ft
6
Justin Amodeo
NY
CLARKSTOWN SOUTH SENIOR
2026
1B
369 ft
7
Conor Forkey
NY
McQuaid Jesuit
2026
3B
364 ft
8
Peter Stroman
NY
Westhill
2026
3B
364 ft
9
Wesley Sturrup
NY
BRIGHTON
2025
3B
364 ft
10
Anthony Carlo
NY
St. Anthony's
2025
OF
362 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Nicolas Aiello
NY
Grand Island
2027
3B
80 %
^
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
80 %
2
Sam Saucke
NY
Greece Athena
2025
SS
77 %
3
Zachary Milano
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
RHP
76 %
4
Brady Fandl
NY
PINE BUSH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
70 %
5
Ryan Morel
NY
Citius Prep
2026
OF
66 %
^
Ben Rothenberg
NY
Byram Hills
2025
OF
66 %
^
Harry Ellis
NY
Rye
2026
OF
66 %
^
Hunter Fales
NY
Saratoga Central Catholic
2025
C
66 %
6
Zachary Nalawadi
NY
Orchard Park
2025
OF
63 %
7
Riley Clemons-Butenko
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2026
OF
62 %
^
Colton Steinfest
NY
CBA
2026
OF
62 %
8
Peter Strand
NY
Shaker
2025
OF
60 %
^
Nick Kriegelstein
NY
Victor Senior High School
2025
OF
60 %
9
Isaiah Gibbs
NY
Smithtown Christian
2025
OF
57 %
^
Kaden Vankempen
NY
Maple Hill
2025
C
57 %
10
Brendan McLoughlin
NY
Shaker
2025
C
55 %
^
Michael Rosenblum
NY
Clarkstown North Senior
2025
C
55 %
^
Zach Mravlja
NY
Niskayuna
2025
OF
55 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Nicholas Lang
NY
Valley Stream North
2025
RHP
25.8 mph
^
Michael Rosenblum
NY
Clarkstown North Senior
2025
C
25.8 mph
2
Blake Kilgallon
NY
Averill Park
2025
C
25.5 mph
3
Zachary Milano
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
RHP
25.1 mph
^
Hunter Fales
NY
Saratoga Central Catholic
2025
C
25.1 mph
4
Andrew Kelly
NY
Niagara-Wheatfield
2025
LHP
24.8 mph
5
Peter Stroman
NY
Westhill
2026
3B
24.6 mph
6
Liam Gaine
NY
Smithtown East
2025
OF
24.5 mph
^
DJ Wallace
NY
Ballston Spa
2025
C
24.5 mph
7
Cooper Klinger
NY
Maine-Endwell
2025
OF
24.3 mph
^
Zach Muir
NY
CORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
2026
SS
24.3 mph
^
Carson Moser
NY
Saratoga Central Catholic
2026
1B
24.3 mph
8
Trevor Reim
NY
CLARKSTOWN SOUTH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
24.1 mph
9
Sam Saucke
NY
Greece Athena
2025
SS
23.9 mph
10
Will Plunkett
NY
Mamaroneck
2026
SS
23.7 mph
^
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
23.7 mph
^
Jackson Cox
NY
CBA-Albany
2026
3B
23.7 mph
^
Liam Deane
NY
Fordham Prep
2026
LHP
23.7 mph
^
Luke Walsh
NY
Seaford
2025
LHP
23.7 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Christian Balkcom
NY
HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
87.0 mph
2
Ethan Hotaling
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
OF
86.2 mph
3
Nick Kreatsoulas
NY
Carmel
2025
SS
86.1 mph
4
Rudy Cherry
NY
Middletown
2026
3B
84.9 mph
5
Michael Rosenblum
NY
Clarkstown North Senior
2025
C
81.9 mph
6
Nicolas Aiello
NY
Grand Island
2027
3B
81.4 mph
7
Trevor Reim
NY
CLARKSTOWN SOUTH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
81.2 mph
^
Nathan Brinza
NY
Canandaigua Academy
2025
1B
81.2 mph
8
Kenny Gein III
NY
Massapequa
2025
C
80.4 mph
9
Riley Clemons-Butenko
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2026
OF
80.2 mph
10
Harry Ellis
NY
Rye
2026
OF
80.1 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
Michael Rosenblum
NY
Clarkstown North Senior
2025
C
29.9 g
^
DJ Wallace
NY
Ballston Spa
2025
C
29.9 g
2
Drew Scoville
NY
Seton Catholic
2025
OF
29.2 g
3
Brendan McLoughlin
NY
Shaker
2025
C
28.6 g
4
Brady Fandl
NY
PINE BUSH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
28.4 g
5
Nick Pastore
NY
Williamsville East
2026
OF
27.7 g
^
Ryan Morel
NY
Citius Prep
2026
OF
27.7 g
6
Jake Hermance
NY
Queensbury
2026
SS
27.3 g
7
Zachary Milano
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
RHP
26.8 g
8
Liam Gaine
NY
Smithtown East
2025
OF
25.8 g
9
Zach Mravlja
NY
Niskayuna
2025
OF
24.6 g
10
Giorgio Panepinto
NY
St Joes Collegiate Institute
2025
OF
24.5 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Isaac Brozon
NY
Southern Cayuga
2025
SS
91 %
2
Jackson Cox
NY
CBA-Albany
2026
3B
90 %
3
avery Farrell
NY
Goshen
2027
C
89 %
4
Braylen Dilone
NY
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
87 %
5
Christopher Luyando
NY
Iona Prep
2026
3B
87 %
6
Wyatt Bestram
NY
Fairport
2025
OF
86 %
7
Zach Muir
NY
CORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
2026
SS
85 %
8
Willoughby Puryear
NY
Charles O Dickerson
2026
1B
85 %
9
Jayden Cassese
NY
Eastchester
2026
SS
85 %
10
Cooper Furst
NY
Fox Lane
2025
SS
84 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
Ascher Melino
NY
Columbia
2026
1B
100 %
2
Ronan Rowe
NY
Saratoga Central Catholic
2025
3B
88 %
3
Michael Pritchard
NY
Ballston Spa
2025
RHP
83 %
^
Cole Harris
NY
Canandiagua Academy
2027
OF
83 %
4
Aiden Nofri
NY
Whitesboro
2027
RHP
80 %
^
Kyle Connolly
NY
LONGWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
80 %
^
Max Post
NY
Monroe Woodbury
2025
SS
80 %
^
Drew Kindlon
NY
P 27
2025
RHP
80 %
5
Cooper Klinger
NY
Maine-Endwell
2025
OF
77 %
6
Brady Mills
NY
Saratoga Springs
2026
C
71 %
7
Anthony Indiano
NY
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
RHP
70 %
8
Tom Menar
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2025
RHP
68 %
9
Zach Muir
NY
CORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
2026
SS
66 %
^
Colton Steinfest
NY
CBA
2026
OF
66 %
^
Peter Stroman
NY
Westhill
2026
3B
66 %
^
Evan Derrick
NY
Albany Academy
2025
RHP
66 %
^
Nolan Bonnell
NY
Brighton
2025
RHP
66 %
^
Benjamin Leaton
NY
Baldwinsville
2025
RHP
66 %
^
Derrick Allen
NY
Greece Athena
2025
RHP
66 %
10
Lucas Beers
NY
Monroe-Woodbury
2025
RHP
65 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Carson Moser
NY
Saratoga Central Catholic
2026
1B
2497 rpm
2
Nick Filonow
NY
Monroe Woodbury
2025
LHP
2448 rpm
3
Owen Turner
NY
BETHLEHEM CENTRAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2445 rpm
4
Andrew Sager
NY
COXSACKIE-ATHENS HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2401 rpm
5
Brady Mills
NY
Saratoga Springs
2026
C
2399 rpm
6
Elijah Lewis
NY
Owego Free Academy
2025
RHP
2391 rpm
7
Chase Rounds
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
RHP
2379 rpm
8
Tristan McEnroe
NY
PENFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2374 rpm
9
Daniel McDonnell
NY
Southampton
2025
RHP
2361 rpm
10
Zachary Nalawadi
NY
Orchard Park
2025
OF
2357 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
Elijah Lewis
NY
Owego Free Academy
2025
RHP
30
2
Andrew Messercola
NY
Mechanicville
2027
SS
30
3
Daniel McDonnell
NY
Southampton
2025
RHP
30
4
Carson Moser
NY
Saratoga Central Catholic
2026
1B
30
5
Nick Filonow
NY
Monroe Woodbury
2025
LHP
30
6
Liam Gaine
NY
Smithtown East
2025
OF
29
7
Christopher Cantalupe
NY
Fayetteville-Manlius
2026
RHP
29
8
Graham Schultz
NY
Lockport
2026
OF
29
9
Trevor Reim
NY
CLARKSTOWN SOUTH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
29
10
Matthew Czyz
NY
HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
29
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Zachary Milano
NY
Shenendehowa
2026
RHP
2859 rpm
2
Aidan Gruber
NY
FREWSBURG JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2698 rpm
3
Tristan McEnroe
NY
PENFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2676 rpm
4
Logan Sajdak
NY
Arlington
2025
RHP
2626 rpm
5
Coleton Brady
NY
TNXL ACADEMY
2026
RHP
2558 rpm
6
Cameron Barbulean
NY
Pittsford-Mendon
2025
LHP
2549 rpm
7
Michael Lebowitz
NY
Mamaroneck
2025
RHP
2535 rpm
8
Alex Kerr
NY
Niskayuna
2025
3B
2512 rpm
9
Chase Rounds
NY
Newburgh Free Academy
2025
RHP
2483 rpm
10
Luke Walsh
NY
Seaford
2025
LHP
2477 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Aidan Gruber
NY
FREWSBURG JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2683 rpm
2
Ethan McTighe
NY
Shenendehowa
2027
RHP
2680 rpm
3
Zach Muir
NY
CORTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
2026
SS
2670 rpm
4
Andrew Sager
NY
COXSACKIE-ATHENS HIGH SCHOOL
2025
RHP
2620 rpm
5
Coleton Brady
NY
TNXL ACADEMY
2026
RHP
2589 rpm
6
Elijah Lewis
NY
Owego Free Academy
2025
RHP
2511 rpm
7
Andrew Messercola
NY
Mechanicville
2027
SS
2474 rpm
8
Cameron Barbulean
NY
Pittsford-Mendon
2025
LHP
2446 rpm
9
Anthony Indiano
NY
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
RHP
2443 rpm
10
Zachary Nalawadi
NY
Orchard Park
2025
OF
2437 rpm
Advanced athletic testing
(via Swift Technologies)
10yd
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
10-yd
1
Sam Saucke
NY
Greece Athena
2025
SS
1.58 s
2
Cam Grasso
NY
Niskayuna
2026
OF
1.61 s
3
Brady Fandl
NY
PINE BUSH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
1.62 s
^
Andrew Johnston
NY
BETHLEHEM CENTRAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
1.62 s
4
Anthony Carlo
NY
St. Anthony's
2025
OF
1.63 s
5
Colton Steinfest
NY
CBA
2026
OF
1.64 s
^
Zach Worrall
NY
Victor
2026
OF
1.64 s
6
Thomas Toher
NY
Christian brothers academy ny
2027
2B
1.65 s
^
Luke Tisenchek
NY
CBA-Albany
2026
RHP
1.65 s
^
Derrick Allen
NY
Greece Athena
2025
RHP
1.65 s
^
Chase Haglund
NY
Frewsburg
2025
OF
1.65 s
7
Hunter Fales
NY
Saratoga Central Catholic
2025
C
1.66 s
^
Christian Balkcom
NY
HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
1.66 s
^
Riley Clemons-Butenko
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2026
OF
1.66 s
^
Chris Couser
NY
Mechanicville
2025
RHP
1.66 s
8
Ryan Smith
NY
BEACON HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
1.67 s
^
Kobi Marshall
NY
Poly Prep Country Day School
2026
OF
1.67 s
^
Peter Strand
NY
Shaker
2025
OF
1.67 s
^
Matty Eygabroad
NY
Victor
2025
SS
1.67 s
^
Sam Muller
NY
Iona Preparatory
2025
OF
1.67 s
9
Rudy Cherry
NY
Middletown
2026
3B
1.68 s
^
Michael Iadevaia
NY
W TRESPER CLARKE HIGH SCHOOL
2026
RHP
1.68 s
^
Landen Stoddard
NY
Pavilion Central School
2025
OF
1.68 s
^
Elias Hansen
NY
Sweethome
2025
LHP
1.68 s
^
Jack Gangemi
NY
Bronxville
2025
OF
1.68 s
^
Braylen Dilone
NY
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2027
OF
1.68 s
^
Jack Rigabar
NY
Saratoga Springs
2026
3B
1.68 s
^
Liam Gaine
NY
Smithtown East
2025
OF
1.68 s
10
Kenny Gein III
NY
Massapequa
2025
C
1.69 s
^
Carter Hufland
NY
Colonie Central
2025
C
1.69 s
^
Gavin Steinacher
NY
WILLIAMSVILLE EAST HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
1.69 s
^
Nick Kriegelstein
NY
Victor Senior High School
2025
OF
1.69 s
^
Rian Springer
NY
Whitesboro
2026
C
1.69 s
^
Nathan Brinza
NY
Canandaigua Academy
2025
1B
1.69 s
^
Brady Mills
NY
Saratoga Springs
2026
C
1.69 s
^
Brendan McLoughlin
NY
Shaker
2025
C
1.69 s
^
Nick Karras
NY
Island Trees
2025
SS
1.69 s
30yd
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
30-yd
1
Sam Saucke
NY
Greece Athena
2025
SS
3.62 s
2
Cam Grasso
NY
Niskayuna
2026
OF
3.69 s
3
Brady Fandl
NY
PINE BUSH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
SS
3.70 s
4
Anthony Carlo
NY
St. Anthony's
2025
OF
3.71 s
5
Andrew Johnston
NY
BETHLEHEM CENTRAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
3.75 s
^
Chase Haglund
NY
Frewsburg
2025
OF
3.75 s
6
Derrick Allen
NY
Greece Athena
2025
RHP
3.76 s
7
Nick Kriegelstein
NY
Victor Senior High School
2025
OF
3.79 s
8
Zach Worrall
NY
Victor
2026
OF
3.80 s
9
Thomas Toher
NY
Christian brothers academy ny
2027
2B
3.81 s
10
Riley Clemons-Butenko
NY
CBA-Syracuse
2026
OF
3.83 s
^
Christian Balkcom
NY
HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
3.83 s
Jump Height
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Jump Height (max) |
1 | Chris Couser | NY | Mechanicville | 2025 | RHP | 33.6 |
2 | Anthony Carlo | NY | St. Anthony's | 2025 | OF | 33.0 |
3 | Zach Worrall | NY | Victor | 2026 | OF | 32.3 |
4 | Chase Haglund | NY | Frewsburg | 2025 | OF | 31.9 |
5 | Willoughby Puryear | NY | Charles O Dickerson | 2026 | 1B | 31.5 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (RH) |
1 | John Swartz | NY | Victor | 2025 | OF | 179.4 |
2 | Rudy Cherry | NY | Middletown | 2026 | 3B | 173.2 |
3 | Alexander C. Ramos | NY | Goshen | 2024 | OF | 171.7 |
4 | Michael Falls | NY | LANCASTER HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 160.9 |
5 | Ryan Morel | NY | Citius Prep | 2026 | OF | 160.2 |
6 | Jace Albero | NY | CHARLES W BAKER HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 159.5 |
7 | Anthony Consiglio | NY | Akron High School | 2025 | C | 158.6 |
8 | Forrest Mitterbauer | NY | Goshen | 2025 | 3B | 158.4 |
9 | Zachary Aronson | NY | Smithtown West | 2026 | C | 158.0 |
10 | Coleton Brady | NY | TNXL ACADEMY | 2026 | RHP | 153.8 |
Grip Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Grip Strgth (LH) |
1 | John Swartz | NY | Victor | 2025 | OF | 165.5 |
2 | Rudy Cherry | NY | Middletown | 2026 | 3B | 162.4 |
3 | Christian Balkcom | NY | HOLY TRINITY DIOCESAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | OF | 157.8 |
4 | Shane Jelenevsky | NY | Iona Prep | 2026 | RHP | 156.9 |
5 | Coleton Brady | NY | TNXL ACADEMY | 2026 | RHP | 155.8 |
6 | Will Plunkett | NY | Mamaroneck | 2026 | SS | 155.1 |
7 | Anthony Consiglio | NY | Akron High School | 2025 | C | 154.5 |
^ | Forrest Mitterbauer | NY | Goshen | 2025 | 3B | 154.5 |
8 | Jace Albero | NY | CHARLES W BAKER HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 152.7 |
9 | Giorgio Panepinto | NY | St Joes Collegiate Institute | 2025 | OF | 152.5 |
10 | Nicolas Aiello | NY | Grand Island | 2027 | 3B | 151.8 |