ARKANSAS
Alabama
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Canada
Colorado
Draft HQ
Draft League
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maryland
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Nebraska
Nevada
New England
New Jersey
New York
North Carolina
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
South Carolina
Tennessee
Texas
Tournaments
Utah
Virginia / DC
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Become a Member
Log In
0
More +
×
Name
About
Learn More
Contact
FAQ
Staff Directory
Premium Content
Social Media
Internships
Terms of Service
Subscribe
Create A Free Profile
Tournaments
Showcases
By State
Super 60
Preseason ID
Preseason All-State
Rising Stars
Summer Tour
Top Prospect
State Games
Junior Future Games
Future Games
Media
Podcast Network
Coffee & Curveballs
On The Hunt
The Hotlist
Future Games
MLB Draft League
Draft HQ
Rankings
Players
Teams
Recruiting Essentials
JUCO Wire
Junior Future Games
Player of the Year
D1 Baseball
Showcases
Showcases
Event Results
PBR Tech
Refund Policy
FAQ
Tournaments
Rankings
Rankings Explained
News
DRAFT HQ
AAA
Power 25 Rankings
Scout Blog
Commitments
Contact
Contact PBR
Staff Directory
PBR Arkansas Commitments
Sort:
Last Name
First Name
School
Commitment
State
Position
Class
Name
State
School
Class
Pos.
Commitment
Filters:
-
AB
AK
AL
AR
AZ
BC
CA
CO
CT
DE
FL
GA
HI
IA
ID
IL
IN
KS
KY
LA
MA
MB
MD
ME
MI
MN
MO
MS
MT
NB
NC
ND
NE
NH
NJ
NL
NM
NS
NT
NU
NV
NY
OH
OK
ON
OR
PA
PE
PR
QC
RI
SC
SD
SK
TN
TX
UT
VA
VT
WA
WI
WV
WY
YT
-
2029
2028
2027
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
-
1B
UTIL
SS
OF
RHP
LHP
C
3B
2B
MIF
Dalton Adair
AR
Benton
2024
RHP
Central Arkansas
Connor Adair
AR
Bentonville
2024
RHP
Fort Scott CC
Aidan Adair
AR
Heritage
2023
C
State Fair CC
Blake Adams
AR
HarBer
2019
RHP
Arkansas
Seth Adams
AR
Fayetteville East
2020
RHP
Missouri
Aiden Adams
AR
Bryant
2021
LHP
Tarleton State
Zach Adams
AR
Fayetteville
2023
3B
Crowder JC
Cody Adcock
AR
Texarkana
2020
RHP
Mississippi
Joey Aden
AR
Bentonville West
2019
OF
Ohio State
Erick Aguirre
AR
Lakeside
2016
C
Arkansas Baptist JC
Matthew Aiken
AR
Woodlawn
2018
2B
Southern Arkansas
Chandler Alaniz
AR
Greenland
2018
SS
Crowder JC
Joshua Albat
AR
Vilonia
2019
RHP
Arkansas State
Roger Alexander
AR
Bentonville West
2021
RHP
Ottawa University
Hunter Alexander
AR
Bigelow
2022
SS
Rich Mountain JC
Carter Alexander
AR
Bigelow
2024
C
Central Arkansas
Jake Algee
AR
Brookland
2019
RHP
Arkansas State
Jake Algee
AR
Brookland
2019
RHP
Arkansas State
Logan Allen
AR
Bryant
2016
OF
Arkansas-Fort Smith
Austin Allen
AR
Searcy
2016
RHP
Harding University
Keegan Allen
AR
Bentonville
2021
RHP
Oklahoma
Zebediah Allen
AR
Southside
2023
OF
Central Arkansas
G Allen
AR
Little Rock Christian
2020
3B
Texas Christian
Payton Allen
AR
Bentonville
2021
SS
Kansas
Aden Almeida
AR
Rogers Heritage
2022
RHP
Rich Mountain JC
Gavin Alveti
AR
Harding Academy
2022
C
Connors State JC
Gavin Amberg
AR
North Little Rock
2023
RHP
Crowder JC
Brody Ammons
AR
Maumelle
2019
RHP
Arkansas-Fort Smith
Austin Anderson
AR
Greenland
2018
SS
Drury University
Jaxson Anderson
AR
Greenbrier
2021
C
Arkansas-Little Rock
Ty Anderson
AR
Rogers
2024
LHP
Connors State JC
Caleb Anderson
AR
Shiloh Christian
2022
C
Johnson County CC
Tag Andrews
AR
Maumelle
2024
RHP
Arkansas
Cade Appleman
AR
Bentonville
2020
1B
Arkansas-Fort Smith
Brandon Arledge
AR
Sheridan
2021
LHP
Arkansas
Chase Armstrong
AR
Marion
2022
3B
Arkansas State
Hayden Arnold
AR
Watson Chapel
2017
RHP
Arkansas-Little Rock
Aaron Arnold
AR
Bentonville West
2022
RHP
Arkansas
Ethan Arnold
AR
Bentonville
2022
3B
Benedictine College (KS)
Dillon Askew
AR
Rogers Heritage
2025
LHP
Xavier
Persian Austin
AR
Rogers Heritage
2024
1B
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
William Drake Aycock
AR
Lonoke
2023
C
Southern Arkansas Tech
Jake Ayers
AR
Vilonia
2015
1B
Seminole State JC (OK)
Ben Bailey
AR
North Little Rock
2016
C
Arkansas
Alex Bailey
AR
Murfreesboro
2022
RHP
Southern Arkansas Tech
Jackson Baker
AR
Catholic High
2020
C
Rich Mountain JC
Peyton Ballard
AR
Lakeside
2021
2B
Southern Arkansas
Luke Bandy
AR
Providence
2016
OF
Dallas Baptist
Sloan Barrett
AR
Harrison
2022
SS
Arkansas Tech
Bryce Bartlett
AR
Searcy
2016
RHP
Central Arkansas
Ethan Bates
AR
Lakeside
2020
SS
Arkansas
Marcus Bates
AR
Benton
2026
SS
Arkansas
Robert Bavon
AR
Little Rock Catholic
2020
RHP
Oklahoma State
Wade Beasley
AR
Horatio
2018
RHP
Arkansas
Brayden Bebee
AR
Arkadelphia
2016
RHP
Henderson State
John Beck
AR
Wonderview
2015
RHP
Arkansas Tech
Will Beckham
AR
Mountain Home
2022
OF
National Park
Price Bedwell
AR
Rogers Heritage
2024
MIF
National Park
Nolan Belcher
AR
Walnut Ridge
2024
C
Arkansas State
Logan Bell
AR
Cabot
2020
1B
Crowder JC
Cade Bell
AR
West Memphis
2021
LHP
Ecclesia College
Andre Bell
AR
Joe T. Robinson
2024
RHP
Eastern Oklahoma State JC
Hunter Belton
AR
North Little Rock
2021
RHP
Allen County CC
Ayden Benson
AR
Shiloh Christian
2023
RHP
Fort Scott CC
Sawyer Bentley
AR
Jonesboro
2021
OF
Arkansas State
Jake Bever
AR
Camden Fairview
2015
C
Arkansas-Monticello
Beau Billeck
AR
Conway
2025
RHP
Louisiana-Lafayette
Brock Billingsley
AR
Shiloh Christian
2024
C
MA-Institute of Technolog
Wesley Bird
AR
North Little Rock
2023
OF
Eastern Oklahoma State JC
Braylon Bishop
AR
Texarkana Arkansas
2021
OF
Arkansas
Stetson Bishop
AR
Crossett
2022
RHP
Southern Arkansas
Tajhnick Bishop
AR
Ashdown
2017
SS
Louisiana-Monroe
Traejon Blake
AR
England
2021
SS
Arkansas-Little Rock
Dalen Blanchard
AR
Magnolia
2023
C
Southern Arkansas
Jacob Blasingame
AR
Heber Springs
2018
OF
Williams Baptist
Dylan Block
AR
Harrison
2022
SS
St. Louis CC
Lance Bonvillain
AR
Bryant
2017
LHP
Central Arkansas
John Boushelle
AR
Fayetteville
2015
RHP
Kansas State
Quentin Bowling
AR
Morrilton
2016
RHP
Arkansas Tech
Cade Bowman
AR
Little Rock Christian Academy
2024
-
Ouachita Baptist
Reid Bowman
AR
Little Rock Christian
2021
SS
Central Arkansas
Jacob Bowman
AR
Conway Christian
2019
RHP
Ouachita Baptist
Jude Box
AR
Huntsville
2023
RHP
North Arkansas JC
Sam Box
AR
Providence Classical Christian Academy
2017
SS
Southwest Baptist Univers
Mason Bradley
AR
Paris
2023
SS
Arkansas Tech
Tucker Bradley
AR
Huntsville
2022
C
Allen County CC
Connor Brady
AR
Van Buren
2022
RHP
Eastern Oklahoma State JC
Ashton Branson
AR
Sheridan
2022
RHP
Arkansas-Little Rock
Jarron Brantley
AR
Nettleton
2019
SS
Truman State University
Hunter Brantley
AR
Junction City
2016
LHP
Southern Arkansas
Kinner Brasher
AR
Southside
2017
OF
Arkansas-Little Rock
Jace Bray
AR
Rogers
2020
LHP
Rich Mountain JC
Trey Breeding
AR
Bryant
2015
C
Arkansas Tech
Connor Brinkley
AR
Marion
2022
SS
Southwest Tennessee CC
Mark Brissey
AR
Fayetteville
2025
RHP
Arkansas
Brett Brockington
AR
Cabot
2017
RHP
Crowder JC
Kaden Brooks
AR
Greenbrier
2024
3B
Arkansas State University
Blaze Brothers
AR
Har-Ber
2018
2B
Cowley College
Chase Brown
AR
Farmington
2022
RHP
State Fair CC
Trevor Brown
AR
Har-Ber
2018
C
Arkansas-Fort Smith
Page 1 of 9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9