VA/DC Winter Event Leaderboard: Top Exit Velo
April 17, 2023
Follow @PBRVirginiaDC
Facebook + Instagram
After a loaded winter event schedule PBR VA/DC saw loads of new players from around the commonwealth and DC area. Here we take a look back at top statistical performers from our events.
Top Exit Velocity
2024
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velo |
1 | Jacob Lee | VA | Matoaca | 2024 | C | 104 |
2 | Jacob Chadwell | VA | Hickory | 2024 | 1B | 101 |
3 | Elijah Coston | VA | Benedictine | 2024 | OF | 99 |
4 | Will Blatt | VA | Benedictine College Prep | 2024 | OF | 97 |
^ | Colby Motley | VA | Hampton Roads Academy | 2024 | 3B | 97 |
5 | Luke Harlow | VA | Walsingham Academy | 2024 | OF | 96 |
^ | Adham Sahebzadah | VA | Langley | 2024 | 1B | 96 |
^ | Tanner Schaedel | VA | Cape Henry Collegiate | 2024 | 3B | 96 |
^ | Robbie Beckner | NC | Camden | 2024 | OF | 96 |
^ | Wenkai Campbell | WV | University | 2024 | OF | 96 |
^ | Will Wyles | VA | Walsingham Academy | 2024 | OF | 96 |
6 | Ryan Tucholka | VA | Mills Godwin | 2024 | C | 95 |
^ | Henry Stewart | VA | West Springfield | 2024 | C | 95 |
^ | Parker Wight | VA | Cox | 2024 | 1B | 95 |
^ | Jack Beard | VA | Loudoun County | 2024 | OF | 95 |
^ | Michael Urbaniak II | VA | Greenbrier Christian | 2024 | C | 95 |
7 | Jonathan Underly | VA | Bishop Ireton High School | 2024 | C | 94 |
^ | Khamari Veney | VA | Benedictine | 2024 | OF | 94 |
^ | Sam Kaczmarek | VA | Benedictine | 2024 | OF | 94 |
^ | Davis Gaucher | VA | Mills Godwin | 2024 | RHP | 94 |
^ | Edwin Sanchez | VA | Freedom (South Riding) | 2024 | OF | 94 |
^ | Caleb Ammons | VA | Jamestown | 2024 | SS | 94 |
2025
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velo
1
Jett Bristow
VA
Collegiate
2025
OF
103
2
Logan Adams
VA
Western Branch
2025
3B
100
3
Cayden Diatelevi
VA
Steward
2025
OF
99
4
Camdyn Via
VA
Fluvanna County High School
2025
3B
97
^
Bryce Neely
VA
St. Christophers
2025
OF
97
^
Ben Kablach
VA
Cox
2025
RHP
97
^
Kase Cochran
VA
Westfield
2025
C
97
5
Cash McDade
VA
Gonzaga College
2025
C
96
^
Gavin Angelillo
VA
NANSEMOND-SUFFOLK ACADEMY
2025
C
96
^
Nate Hawton-Henley
VA
ST JOHNS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
2025
OF
96
6
Ben Pulliam
VA
Glen Allen
2025
OF
95
^
Brooks Simpson
SC
P27 Academy
2025
OF
95
^
Caden Mintz
VA
Nansemond River
2025
3B
95
^
Nathan Phillips
VA
Lebanon
2025
RHP
95
7
Thomas Conrad
VA
Greenbrier Christian
2025
OF
94
^
Andrew Farrar
VA
MECHANICSVILLE HIGH
2025
1B
94
^
Ezekiel Medrano
VA
Atlantic Shores
2025
1B
94
^
Seth Harrison
VA
Matoaca
2025
C
94
^
Porter Gobble
VA
John Battle
2025
RHP
94
2026
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velo
1
Jalen German
VA
Trinity Episcopal
2026
RHP
100
2
Jackson Bell
VA
GOOCHLAND HIGH
2026
OF
95
^
Bo Finkbeiner
VA
Fauquier
2026
3B
95
3
Eric Davis
VA
Louisa County
2026
OF
92
^
Maddux Rothell
VA
Courtland
2026
SS
92
4
Jake Gunning
VA
HIGHLAND SCHOOL
2026
C
91
^
Tripp Faison
VA
Frank W. Cox
2026
C
91
^
Quinn Pak
VA
Independence
2026
OF
91
^
Ian Fournier
VA
Gainesville
2026
OF
91
5
Ryan Vaxmonsky
VA
Paul VI
2026
1B
90
^
Brody Crider
VA
GODWIN HIGH
2026
C
90
^
Thomas Soules
VA
Centreville
2026
3B
90
^
Charlie DePippo
VA
RIVERSIDE HIGH
2026
C
90
^
Carter Thomasson
VA
Halifax
2026
C
90
6
Matthew Hartsfield
VA
Mills E Godwin
2026
SS
89
^
Connor Quill
VA
Tuscarora
2026
3B
89
^
Shota Fogus
VA
Bishop O'Connell
2026
RHP
89
^
Jason Theiss
VA
Life Christian Academy
2026
RHP
89
^
Jayden Thompson
VA
Louisa
2026
SS
89
^
Carson Hupp
VA
CLOVER HILL HIGH
2026
OF
89
^
Camden Blank
VA
Spotswood
2026
SS
89
7
Jack Woda
VA
BISHOP DENIS J. OCONNELL HIGH SCHOOL
2026
C
88
2027
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velo
1
Quinn Peck
VA
HIGHLAND SCHOOL
2027
1B
88
2
Julio Moreno
VA
GLEN ALLEN HIGH
2027
SS
85
3
Daggu Rana
VA
Langley
2027
SS
83
4
Mason Mantz
VA
TURNER ASHBY HIGH
2027
C
82
5
Colby Fesler
VA
Broadway
2027
2B
80
6
Sam Dilday
VA
Jamestown
2027
SS
78
7
Grayson Morris
VA
Monacan
2027
3B
77