The 2018 Michigan Future Games Trials: Complete Evaluations
August 7, 2018
We would like to thank all who participated in the PBR Michigan 2018 Future Games Trials. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2019-2021 prospects to get accustomed to the showcase scene and put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.
Complete evaluations updated within each profile.
In the coming weeks, we will be adding and updating profiles for each of the players in attendance, including complete analysis and video.
Interested in attending a PBR Michigan event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.
For now, please take a look at the statistical results from the event by clicking here.
The 2018 Michigan Future Games Trials: Complete Evaluations
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Jacob Anderson | MI | Notre Dame Prep | 2021 | SS | |
Aidan Arbaugh | MI | Saline | 2021 | LHP | |
Myles Beale | MI | Grand Rapids Catholic Central | 2020 | OF | |
Chance Bezeau | MI | Saline | 2021 | SS | |
Terrance Binion | MI | Lamphere, Madison Heights | 2020 | 3B | |
Kyler Blake-Jones | MI | Saline | 2021 | RHP | |
Colton Bryce | MI | Frankenmuth | 2020 | LHP | |
Evan Caswell | MI | Comstock | 2021 | 3B | |
Christian Clark | MI | Northville | 2020 | C | |
Carson Collins | MI | Clio | 2020 | RHP | |
AJ Craven | MI | Hartland | 2020 | RHP | |
Sandyn Cuthrell | MI | Cass City | 2020 | SS | |
Camden Daniels | MI | Saline | 2020 | C | |
Cross DeLau | MI | Sacred Heart | 2019 | LHP | |
Ryan Dorff | MI | Portage Central | 2020 | RHP | |
Kane Elmy | MI | Plymouth | 2021 | RHP | |
Noah Felder | MI | North Farmington | 2021 | OF | |
Sam Felder | MI | North Farmington | 2021 | LHP | |
Carson Fischer | MI | Hudsonville | 2021 | SS | |
Aries Gardner | MI | U of D Jesuit | 2020 | OF | |
Korbin Griffin | MI | Gull Lake | 2021 | LHP | |
Chase Gruno | MI | Birch Run | 2020 | 3B | |
Adam Hotovy | MI | Allendale | 2020 | RHP | |
Logan Hugo | MI | Essexville Garber | 2021 | OF | |
Hayden Jatczak | MI | Bay City Central | 2020 | 3B | |
Jake Jekielek | MI | Sterling Heights Stevenson | 2020 | RHP | |
Marco Johnson | MI | Canton | 2021 | C | |
Ryan Kaminski | MI | Warren DeLaSalle | 2022 | RHP | |
Michael Keoleian | MI | Notre Dame prep | 2021 | SS | |
Kevin Krill | MI | International Academy/Lakeland | 2021 | C | |
Michael Lareau | MI | Allen Park | 2021 | OF | |
Richard Lu | MI | Forest Hills Northern | 2021 | OF | |
Jack Luer | MI | Bloomfield Hills | 2019 | 3B | |
Grant Masterson | MI | Lapeer | 2019 | LHP | |
Kellen Mayle | MI | Rockford | 2020 | SS | |
Connor McKee | MI | Detroit Catholic Central | 2021 | C | |
Hayden Mesh | MI | Walled Lake Northern | 2021 | RHP | |
Cooper Mills | MI | Orchard Lakes St. Mary's | 2020 | SS | |
Drew Mitchell | MI | Battle Creek Harper Creek | 2020 | OF | |
Avery Mona | MI | U of D | 2021 | RHP | |
Alex Money | MI | Midland | 2021 | 3B | |
Gabe Nazelli | MI | Detroit Country Day | 2021 | RHP | |
Noah Nelson | MI | Saline | 2020 | SS | |
Nicholas Post | MI | University Liggett | 2020 | 2B | |
Ashton Potts | MI | Stevenson | 2020 | OF | |
Nick Powers | MI | Flushing | 2020 | LHP | |
Lawrence Price, III | MI | U of D Jesuit | 2020 | OF | |
Alec Prokopenko | MI | Garber | 2020 | RHP | |
Jack Rector | MI | Canton | 2020 | LHP | |
Caleb Regan | MI | Byron Center | 2019 | C | |
Grant Reising | MI | Divine Child | 2021 | LHP | |
Jeffrey Reseigh | MI | Macomb Dakota | 2020 | C | |
Matt Reynolds | MI | Hopkins | 2021 | OF | |
Luke Richards | MI | St. Joseph | 2020 | 3B | |
Matthew Ridge | MI | Williamston | 2021 | RHP | |
Ethan Rose | MI | Ypsilanti Lincoln | 2020 | 1B | |
Brian Ross | MI | Saginaw Swan Valley | 2020 | RHP | |
Jacob Rubis | MI | Canton | 2020 | SS | |
Ryan Ruhlman | MI | North Branch | 2021 | RHP | |
Cam Schuelke | MI | Byron Center | 2020 | SS | |
Garrett Scott | MI | Southgate Anderson | 2019 | LHP | |
Jayden Smith | MI | Detroit Country Day | 2021 | OF | |
Trevor Smith | MI | Clio | 2021 | OF | |
Tyler Solomon | MI | De La Salle | 2021 | LHP | |
Aren Sopfe | MI | Marine City | 2020 | C | |
Andre Spivey II | MI | U of D Jesuit | 2020 | OF | |
Ethan Stawiarski | MI | Brighton | 2020 | 1B | |
Matthew Strand | MI | Saline | 2021 | C | |
Nick Swope | MI | Vicksburg | 2019 | RHP | |
Thomas Sylvester | MI | Detroit Catholic Central | 2019 | LHP | |
Cole Taylor | ON | Belle River District | 2020 | LHP | |
Cal Thompson | MI | Saline | 2021 | 3B | |
Nilay Trivedi | MI | Novi | 2021 | OF | |
Andrew Van Heck | MI | Lake Orion | 2020 | OF | |
Spencer Verburg | MI | Grandville | 2021 | C | |
Nico Verdugo | MI | Sparta | 2020 | SS | |
Joe Wade | MI | Ann Arbor Huron | 2020 | OF | |
Luke Walewski | MI | Divine Child | 2021 | SS | |
Nathan Waligora | MI | Livonia Stevenson | 2020 | RHP | |
Fletcher Whitley | MI | Saline | 2021 | LHP | |
Evan Williams | MI | Portage Central | 2020 | C | |
Jacob Wilson | MI | Homer | 2020 | OF | |
Kenton Wiseman | MI | Cass City | 2021 | RHP | |
Jacob Yarberry | MI | Country Day | 2021 | SS | |
Jake Zeeb | MI | Detroit Catholic Central | 2020 | OF | |
Drew Zelenak | MI | University Liggett | 2020 | LHP | |
Evan Zuiderveen | MI | Forest Hills Eastern | 2019 | SS |