Statistical Release - Extra Session + FG/JFG Trials
July 9, 2021
In the last few weeks we've had the opportunity to get eyes on a wide range of uncommitted prospects across multiple events. With summer ball back in full gear and tournaments popping up all over, taking the time to build your profile and update your information can be a crucial step in your recruiting process.
With coaches searching for players, being able to present verified and up-to-date information on yourself could be the difference between someone deciding to see your game or going elsewhere.
Summer events events such as this provide players with the opportunity to build their profile with the most up-to-date information and video footage. All players in attendance receive an online profile with their verified statistics, player report, picture and video. Additionally, all subsequent stories written about a prospect will be linked to the player’s profile, ultimately creating a one-stop shop for recruiters.
Showcases help identify which prospects have asserted themselves towards the top of their class as well as who might be one of the next youngsters to emerge onto the scene. They also serve as potential identifiers for invite-only events such as our Future Games and Junior Future Games
Here are the event rosters and stats from each of the individual events we've done recently
Future Games & Junior Future Games Trials
Below is a combined list of the statistics from both events
STATISTICAL leaders
60 Time
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Payton Knowles | WA | Peninsula | 2023 | SS | 6.89 |
2 | Zach Harding | WA | Seattle Preparatory | 2022 | OF | 6.95 |
3 | Marques Abulhosn | WA | Mercer Island | 2023 | 2B | 7.05 |
4 | Jacob Erickson | WA | Glacier Peak | 2022 | C | 7.16 |
5 | Luke Klooster | WA | ODea | 2024 | C | 7.19 |
6 | Cash Erdman | WA | Bellevue Christian | 2025 | OF | 7.20 |
7 | Tyler Griffin | WA | Eastlake | 2024 | OF | 7.21 |
8 | Nathan Woodside | WA | Woodinville | 2024 | C | 7.26 |
9 | Brandon McKinley | WA | Woodinville | 2023 | 3B | 7.28 |
10 | Christian Jarocki | WA | Mount Si | 2022 | 2B | 7.30 |
11 | Jackson Ely | WA | Juanita | 2022 | OF | 7.31 |
12 | Mikey Rican | WA | Bishop Blanchet | 2025 | SS | 7.38 |
13 | Connor Schuneman | WA | Skyline | 2024 | RHP | 7.44 |
14 | Jonah Schroeder | WA | Juanita High School | 2025 | OF | 7.62 |
^ | Owen Earls | WA | West Seattle | 2023 | 1B | 7.62 |
15 | Miles Durvasula | WA | Ingraham | 2023 | RHP | 7.63 |
^ | Blake Geffert | WA | Union | 2023 | OF | 7.63 |
exit velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velo
1
Owen Earls
WA
West Seattle
2023
1B
101
2
Zach Harding
WA
Seattle Preparatory
2022
OF
100
^
Christian Jarocki
WA
Mount Si
2022
2B
100
3
Jacob Erickson
WA
Glacier Peak
2022
C
99
4
Brandon McKinley
WA
Woodinville
2023
3B
97
5
Payton Knowles
WA
Peninsula
2023
SS
95
^
Jackson Ely
WA
Juanita
2022
OF
95
6
Miles Durvasula
WA
Ingraham
2023
RHP
94
7
Luke Klooster
WA
ODea
2024
C
93
8
Joseph Floyd
WA
A.G. West Black Hills
2024
RHP
92
^
Nathan Woodside
WA
Woodinville
2024
C
92
9
Cash Erdman
WA
Bellevue Christian
2025
OF
90
^
Marques Abulhosn
WA
Mercer Island
2023
2B
90
^
Jonah Schroeder
WA
Juanita High School
2025
OF
90
10
Blake Geffert
WA
Union
2023
OF
89
11
Connor Schuneman
WA
Skyline
2024
RHP
88
12
Mikey Rican
WA
Bishop Blanchet
2025
SS
87
13
Tyler Griffin
WA
Eastlake
2024
OF
85
14
Calvin Gregory
OR
Lakeridge
2025
LHP
82
15
Jackson Keeton
WA
Silas
2025
SS
81
Bat speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Zach Harding
WA
Seattle Preparatory
2022
OF
84.1 mph
2
Owen Earls
WA
West Seattle
2023
1B
79.6 mph
3
Jackson Ely
WA
Juanita
2022
OF
79.2 mph
4
Christian Jarocki
WA
Mount Si
2022
2B
76.8 mph
5
Luka Ruljancich
WA
Bishop blanchet
2023
3B
75.7 mph
6
Isaac Hallam
WA
Issaquah
2024
RHP
74.3 mph
7
Joseph Floyd
WA
A.G. West Black Hills
2024
RHP
73.9 mph
8
Luke Klooster
WA
ODea
2024
C
73.1 mph
9
Jacob Erickson
WA
Glacier Peak
2022
C
72.6 mph
10
Brandon McKinley
WA
Woodinville
2023
3B
72.5 mph
11
Payton Knowles
WA
Peninsula
2023
SS
72.4 mph
12
Connor Schuneman
WA
Skyline
2024
RHP
71.4 mph
13
Miles Durvasula
WA
Ingraham
2023
RHP
71.1 mph
14
Tyler Griffin
WA
Eastlake
2024
OF
70.8 mph
15
Calvin Gregory
OR
Lakeridge
2025
LHP
69.4 mph
OF Arm Strength
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Miles Durvasula
WA
Ingraham
2023
RHP
86
2
Jackson Ely
WA
Juanita
2022
OF
84
3
Blake Geffert
WA
Union
2023
OF
80
4
Connor Schuneman
WA
Skyline
2024
RHP
79
5
Zach Harding
WA
Seattle Preparatory
2022
OF
77
6
Jonah Schroeder
WA
Juanita High School
2025
OF
75
7
Tyler Griffin
WA
Eastlake
2024
OF
74
8
Cash Erdman
WA
Bellevue Christian
2025
OF
73
9
Jackson Keeton
WA
Silas
2025
SS
71
INF Arm Srength
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Marques Abulhosn
WA
Mercer Island
2023
2B
82
2
Payton Knowles
WA
Peninsula
2023
SS
79
3
Christian Jarocki
WA
Mount Si
2022
2B
78
^
Luka Ruljancich
WA
Bishop blanchet
2023
3B
78
4
Joseph Floyd
WA
A.G. West Black Hills
2024
RHP
76
5
Brandon McKinley
WA
Woodinville
2023
3B
74
^
Cash Erdman
WA
Bellevue Christian
2025
OF
74
^
Noah Koong
WA
Eastlake High School
2025
SS
74
6
Calvin Gregory
OR
Lakeridge
2025
LHP
73
7
Nathan Woodside
WA
Woodinville
2024
C
71
8
Isaac Hallam
WA
Issaquah
2024
RHP
70
^
Mikey Rican
WA
Bishop Blanchet
2025
SS
70
9
Owen Earls
WA
West Seattle
2023
1B
65
C Arm Strength
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Luke Klooster
WA
ODea
2024
C
79
2
Nathan Woodside
WA
Woodinville
2024
C
72
^
Jacob Erickson
WA
Glacier Peak
2022
C
72
C Pop Time
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Pop Time
1
Luke Klooster
WA
ODea
2024
C
1.91-2.08
2
Nathan Woodside
WA
Woodinville
2024
C
1.97-2.11
3
Jacob Erickson
WA
Glacier Peak
2022
C
2.15-2.26
Max FB
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Max FB
1
Edgar Nakamura
WA
Mercer Island
2023
LHP
84 mph
^
Miles Durvasula
WA
Ingraham
2023
RHP
84 mph
2
Aaron Clark
WA
Interlake
2022
RHP
82 mph
^
Logan Anderson
WA
Shorewood
2023
RHP
82 mph
3
Hunter Penrose
WA
Lynnwood
2023
RHP
81 mph
^
Blake Geffert
WA
Union
2023
OF
81 mph
4
Connor Schuneman
WA
Skyline
2024
RHP
80 mph
^
Christian Jarocki
WA
Mount Si
2022
2B
80 mph
^
Jacob Petersen
WA
Skyline
2023
RHP
80 mph
5
Ethan Cox
WA
Kamiak
2022
LHP
79 mph
6
Isaac Hallam
WA
Issaquah
2024
RHP
77 mph
7
Joseph Floyd
WA
A.G. West Black Hills
2024
RHP
76 mph
8
Calvin Gregory
OR
Lakeridge
2025
LHP
75 mph
^
Noah Koong
WA
Eastlake High School
2025
SS
75 mph
9
Tyler Griffin
WA
Eastlake
2024
OF
72 mph
10
Jonah Schroeder
WA
Juanita High School
2025
OF
70 mph