Lancaster-Lebanon Scout Day: Stat Release & Leaderboards
August 25, 2023
POSITIONAL METRICS
60 (via Swift Technologies)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Jack Martin | PA | Warwick | 2024 | OF | 6.90 s |
2 | Elliott Fluck | PA | McCaskey Campus | 2025 | OF | 6.98 s |
3 | Gavin Tipping | PA | Lampeter Strasburg | 2025 | OF | 7.14 s |
^ | Owen Brown | PA | Cedar Crest | 2024 | OF | 7.14 s |
4 | Dylan Fegley | PA | Cedar Crest | 2024 | RHP | 7.18 s |
^ | Landon Kreider | PA | Cedar Crest | 2025 | RHP | 7.18 s |
5 | Adrian Gonzalez | PA | Northern Lebanon SHS | 2026 | RHP | 7.22 s |
OF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Dylan Fegley
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
89
^
Elliott Fluck
PA
McCaskey Campus
2025
OF
89
2
Landon Kreider
PA
Cedar Crest
2025
RHP
86
3
Jaden Fels
PA
Donegal
2024
OF
85
4
Brian Bicksler
PA
Northern Lebanon
2025
RHP
80
^
Owen Brown
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
OF
80
5
Ryan Jackson
PA
Hempfield
2024
LHP
79
INF Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Elliott Fluck
PA
McCaskey Campus
2025
OF
84
2
Andrew Via
PA
Northern Lebanon
2026
2B
82
3
Dylan Jackson
PA
Hempfield
2025
3B
81
4
Owen Brown
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
OF
80
5
Adrian Gonzalez
PA
Northern Lebanon SHS
2026
RHP
79
6
Brayden Herr
PA
Solanco
2024
RHP
78
7
Cole Miller
PA
Penn Manor
2025
2B
75
8
Sawyer Weyman
PA
Solanco
2024
RHP
74
9
Noah Morcom
PA
Annville-Cleona MS
2025
LHP
73
10
Logan Heiselman
PA
Lampeter Strasburg
2024
2B
72
^
Matthew Genovese
PA
Manheim Township
2025
SS
72
^
Connor Maisano
PA
Hempfield SHS
2025
1B
72
C Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Colin Moeller
PA
Manheim Township
2024
C
71
^
Logan Heiselman
PA
Lampeter Strasburg
2024
2B
71
^
Gavin Sensenig
PA
Conestoga Valley
2027
OF
71
2
Connor Stoltz
PA
Northern Lebanon SHS
2026
C
66
Exit Velocity (via Trackman)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Dylan Fegley
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
96.4 mph
2
Leland Condran
PA
Donegal
2025
1B
91.2 mph
3
Logan Leaman
PA
Lampeter Strasburg
2025
OF
90.7 mph
4
Xavier Felix
PA
Hempfield
2025
SS
89.7 mph
5
Owen Brown
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
OF
89.6 mph
6
Dylan Jackson
PA
Hempfield
2025
3B
89.3 mph
7
Jaden Fels
PA
Donegal
2024
OF
88.4 mph
8
Rey Ortiz
PA
JP McCaskey
2024
OF
88.3 mph
9
Nathan Savage
PA
Ephrata
2025
SS
88.2 mph
10
Jack Martin
PA
Warwick
2024
OF
87.8 mph
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (VIA TRACKMAN)
Average Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Dylan Fegley
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
88.9 mph
2
Leland Condran
PA
Donegal
2025
1B
84.8 mph
3
Dylan Jackson
PA
Hempfield
2025
3B
84.3 mph
4
Nathan Savage
PA
Ephrata
2025
SS
84.0 mph
5
Jaden Fels
PA
Donegal
2024
OF
82.3 mph
6
Xavier Felix
PA
Hempfield
2025
SS
81.7 mph
7
Owen Brown
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
OF
81.5 mph
8
Logan Leaman
PA
Lampeter Strasburg
2025
OF
80.8 mph
9
Landon Welk
PA
Lampeter-Strasburg
2026
RHP
80.7 mph
10
Dalton Fink
PA
Elizabethtown Area SHS
2025
OF
80.7 mph
Peak Distance
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Distance (max)
1
Dylan Fegley
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
353 ft
2
Dylan Jackson
PA
Hempfield
2025
3B
334 ft
3
Leland Condran
PA
Donegal
2025
1B
330 ft
4
Austin Wenger
PA
Solanco
2024
OF
325 ft
5
Gavin Wagner
PA
Conrad Weiser
2024
1B
324 ft
6
Rey Ortiz
PA
JP McCaskey
2024
OF
321 ft
7
Zachary Frentz
PA
Annville-Cleona
2026
SS
314 ft
8
Owen Brown
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
OF
310 ft
9
Cole Miller
PA
Penn Manor
2025
2B
309 ft
10
Jack Martin
PA
Warwick
2024
OF
302 ft
Hard Hit Percentage
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hard Hit %
1
Dylan Fegley
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
50 %
2
Leland Condran
PA
Donegal
2025
1B
27 %
3
Logan Leaman
PA
Lampeter Strasburg
2025
OF
8 %
ADVANCED HITTING METRICS (BLAST)
Hand Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Hand Speed (max)
1
Austin Wenger
PA
Solanco
2024
OF
24.9 mph
2
Dylan Fegley
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
24.8 mph
3
Matthew Genovese
PA
Manheim Township
2025
SS
24.2 mph
4
Noah Morcom
PA
Annville-Cleona MS
2025
LHP
23.9 mph
5
Logan Leaman
PA
Lampeter Strasburg
2025
OF
22.9 mph
6
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
22.3 mph
7
Keaton Musser
PA
manheim township
2025
OF
21.5 mph
8
Nathan Savage
PA
Ephrata
2025
SS
21.4 mph
9
Logan Heiselman
PA
Lampeter Strasburg
2024
2B
21.1 mph
^
Rey Ortiz
PA
JP McCaskey
2024
OF
21.1 mph
10
Owen Brown
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
OF
21.0 mph
Bat Speed
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Bat Speed (max)
1
Dylan Fegley
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
78.4 mph
2
Matthew Genovese
PA
Manheim Township
2025
SS
75.5 mph
3
Nathan Savage
PA
Ephrata
2025
SS
74.7 mph
4
Gavin Wagner
PA
Conrad Weiser
2024
1B
72.5 mph
5
Dylan Jackson
PA
Hempfield
2025
3B
71.6 mph
6
Leland Condran
PA
Donegal
2025
1B
71.4 mph
7
Austin Wenger
PA
Solanco
2024
OF
71.0 mph
8
Gavin Tipping
PA
Lampeter Strasburg
2025
OF
70.4 mph
9
Noah Morcom
PA
Annville-Cleona MS
2025
LHP
68.5 mph
10
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
67.4 mph
Rotational Acceleration
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Rot. Acc (max)
1
Austin Wenger
PA
Solanco
2024
OF
33.0 g
2
Logan Leaman
PA
Lampeter Strasburg
2025
OF
26.5 g
3
Rey Ortiz
PA
JP McCaskey
2024
OF
25.2 g
4
Dylan Fegley
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
25.1 g
5
Nathan Savage
PA
Ephrata
2025
SS
22.8 g
6
Matthew Genovese
PA
Manheim Township
2025
SS
22.3 g
7
Connor Stoltz
PA
Northern Lebanon SHS
2026
C
21.6 g
8
Dalton Fink
PA
Elizabethtown Area SHS
2025
OF
21.2 g
9
Logan Heiselman
PA
Lampeter Strasburg
2024
2B
20.8 g
10
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
19.3 g
On-Plane Efficiency
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
On Plane Eff (avg)
1
Landon Kreider
PA
Cedar Crest
2025
RHP
91 %
2
Keaton Musser
PA
manheim township
2025
OF
88 %
3
Connor Stoltz
PA
Northern Lebanon SHS
2026
C
86 %
4
Logan Heiselman
PA
Lampeter Strasburg
2024
2B
86 %
5
Ryan Jackson
PA
Hempfield
2024
LHP
84 %
6
Brett Kirchoff
PA
Manheim Township
2027
OF
83 %
7
Jack Martin
PA
Warwick
2024
OF
83 %
8
Logan Leaman
PA
Lampeter Strasburg
2025
OF
80 %
9
Brayden Herr
PA
Solanco
2024
RHP
78 %
^
Rey Ortiz
PA
JP McCaskey
2024
OF
78 %
10
Owen Brown
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
OF
76 %
ADVANCED PITCHING METRICS (TRACKMAN)
Peak Velocity (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Velocity (max)
1
Dylan Fegley
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
85.9 mph
2
Jaden Fels
PA
Donegal
2024
OF
83.3 mph
3
Landon Kreider
PA
Cedar Crest
2025
RHP
82.8 mph
4
Gaven Schreier
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
81.3 mph
5
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
81.2 mph
6
Liam Ahern
PA
Hempfield
2025
RHP
80.6 mph
7
Noah Morcom
PA
Annville-Cleona MS
2025
LHP
79.7 mph
8
Brian Bicksler
PA
Northern Lebanon
2025
RHP
79.2 mph
9
Ryan Jackson
PA
Hempfield
2024
LHP
79.1 mph
10
Brayden Herr
PA
Solanco
2024
RHP
78.9 mph
Zone Percentage (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Zone %
1
Collin Miller
PA
ephrata shs
2027
RHP
83 %
2
Dylan Fegley
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
66 %
^
Adrian Gonzalez
PA
Northern Lebanon SHS
2026
RHP
66 %
^
Myles Furlong
PA
Pequea Valley
2024
SS
66 %
3
Brayden Herr
PA
Solanco
2024
RHP
60 %
^
Landon Kreider
PA
Cedar Crest
2025
RHP
60 %
4
Gaven Schreier
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
55 %
5
Ryan Jackson
PA
Hempfield
2024
LHP
50 %
Peak Spin Rate (FB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
2352 rpm
2
Jaden Fels
PA
Donegal
2024
OF
2327 rpm
3
Landon Kreider
PA
Cedar Crest
2025
RHP
2241 rpm
4
Liam Ahern
PA
Hempfield
2025
RHP
2237 rpm
5
Dylan Fegley
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
2149 rpm
Spin Score (Spin rate divided by velocity)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Score (max)
1
Carson Franc
PA
Avonworth
2026
1B
29
2
Brady Vershum
PA
Montour High School
2025
RHP
28
3
Owen Andrews
PA
Lincoln JSHS
2025
RHP
28
4
Conner Gardner
PA
North Alleghany
2026
RHP
27
5
Kole Kent
PA
Slippery Rock
2025
3B
27
Peak Spin Rate (CB)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Angelo Billiard
PA
Manheim Township
2025
1B
2619 rpm
2
Liam Ahern
PA
Hempfield
2025
RHP
2487 rpm
3
Gaven Schreier
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
2341 rpm
4
Adrian Gonzalez
PA
Northern Lebanon SHS
2026
RHP
2222 rpm
5
Collin Miller
PA
ephrata shs
2027
RHP
2154 rpm
Peak Spin Rate (SL)
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Jaden Fels
PA
Donegal
2024
OF
2100 rpm
2
Nathan Savage
PA
Ephrata
2025
SS
2003 rpm
3
Ryan Jackson
PA
Hempfield
2024
LHP
1987 rpm
4
Brayden Herr
PA
Solanco
2024
RHP
1888 rpm
5
Dylan Fegley
PA
Cedar Crest
2024
RHP
1885 rpm
UPCOMING EVENTS
SHOWCASE | STATE | DATE | LOCATION |
2023 Inter-Academic League Scout Day | PA | 08/30 | MSI Sports Complex - Aston, PA |
2023 Unsigned Senior Showcase | PA | 09/10 | Shippensburg University - Shippensburg, PA |
2023 York-Adams League Scout Day | PA | 10/17 | South Hanover YMCA |
2023 Northeast JUCO Sophomore/Transfer Showcase | PA | 10/22 | Heritage Financial Park - Wappingers Falls, NY |
2023 PA Fall Top Prospect Games | PA | 10/22 | Fairchild Field / Shippensburg University |
2023 PA Last Chance: Central | PA | 10/29 | Liberty Arena - Williamsport, PA |