2022 Summer Showcase Statistical Leaderboard: Speed/Fielding Leaderboard
August 4, 2022
Follow on Twitter- @PrepBaseballM
Follow on Instagram- @pbrmichigan
Interested in attending a PBR Michigan event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.
To view the current Class Rankings, click below (Class Rankings will be updated by September):
To view the Prospect Reports, click below:
To view the 2022 Summer Showcase Statistical Breakdowns, click below:
- Trackman Analytics- Hitting | Fastball | Curveball | Slider | Changeup | Blast Analytics | Speed/Fielding
2022 Summer Showcase Statistical Leaderboard: Speed/Fielding Leaderboard
Top 60-Yard Dash
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Joseph Krolak | MI | Gibraltar Carlson | 2025 | OF | 6.58 |
2 | Joseph Miller | MI | Paw Paw | 2023 | OF | 6.60 |
3 | Zack Parker | MI | H.H. Dow | 2023 | SS | 6.64 |
4 | Marwynn Matthews Jr | MI | Detroit Edison Academy | 2024 | SS | 6.66 |
5 | Emmett Lingeman | MI | Central Montcalm Middle | 2026 | RHP | 6.68 |
6 | Jaxon Szabo | MI | Caledonia | 2024 | SS | 6.69 |
^ | Joseph Leonard | MI | St. Johns | 2023 | 3B | 6.69 |
^ | Ty Sandwick | MI | Grand haven | 2023 | OF | 6.69 |
7 | Jack Mayhew | MI | Clarkston | 2023 | OF | 6.70 |
^ | Eric Sheppard | MI | Salem | 2023 | RHP | 6.70 |
8 | Gavin Berger | MI | L'Anse Creuse North | 2024 | OF | 6.71 |
9 | Lane Petit | MI | Brighton | 2024 | OF | 6.72 |
10 | Layne Holmes | MI | Mattawan | 2023 | RHP | 6.73 |
Top Infield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Aaron Jasiak | MI | Parchment | 2023 | SS | 90 |
^ | Nathan Fidelino | MI | Grand Blanc | 2024 | 3B | 90 |
2 | Chase Van Ameyde | MI | Brother Rice | 2024 | RHP | 89 |
3 | Cayden Smith | MI | Beal City High School | 2024 | SS | 88 |
^ | Ryan Sommer | MI | Orchard Lake St. Mary's | 2024 | C | 88 |
4 | Nolan Laskey | MI | Bedford | 2024 | 1B | 87 |
^ | Eric Sheppard | MI | Salem | 2023 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Jack Dauer | MI | U of D Jesuit | 2024 | MIF | 87 |
^ | Nate Crossman | MI | Father Gabriel Richard | 2023 | SS | 87 |
5 | Rhett Roeser | MI | Warren De La Salle | 2024 | RHP | 86 |
6 | Samuel Bronkema | MI | Otsego | 2023 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Cooper Johnson | MI | Allen Park | 2023 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Daniel Shipman | MI | Lansing Catholic | 2023 | 2B | 85 |
^ | Nick Slater | MI | Caledonia | 2024 | 1B | 85 |
^ | Paxton Jeffrey | MI | Plymouth | 2023 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Brady Baalaer | MI | Lanse Creuse North | 2024 | 3B | 85 |
^ | Carson Raether | MI | Goodrich | 2024 | C | 85 |
^ | Michael Skarda | MI | Rockford | 2024 | 1B | 85 |
^ | Alex Pierce | MI | Sterling Heights Stevenson | 2025 | RHP | 85 |
7 | BEN LOCKE | MI | Ann Arbor Huron | 2023 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Brady Blakita | MI | Detroit Catholic Central | 2023 | 2B | 84 |
^ | Remington Sparre | MI | oakland christian | 2024 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Justin St. Antoine | MI | Forest Hills Northern | 2025 | SS | 84 |
^ | Brendan Thompson | MI | Forest Hills eastern | 2025 | SS | 84 |
^ | Griffin Phillips | MI | Mount Pleasant | 2023 | 2B | 84 |
8 | Nick Shenefelt | MI | Seaholm | 2024 | 3B | 83 |
^ | Jaxon Morawski | MI | Milan | 2024 | SS | 83 |
^ | Tristan Crane | MI | Brother Rice | 2024 | C | 83 |
^ | Alex Tribul | MI | Brother Rice | 2023 | 1B | 83 |
^ | Jaxon Stapf | MI | West Bloomfield | 2024 | SS | 83 |
^ | Kyle Kavc | MI | Orchard Lake St Mary's | 2024 | 2B | 83 |
^ | Nick Verduzco | MI | Hackett Catholic Prep | 2023 | SS | 83 |
^ | Ryer Snow | MI | West Catholic | 2024 | SS | 83 |
^ | Maxwell Bowers | MI | West Bloomfield High School | 2023 | SS | 83 |
^ | Justin Woodruff | MI | Walled Lake Central | 2023 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Andrew Landis | MI | Rockford | 2024 | SS | 83 |
^ | Jack Hulgrave | MI | Seaholm | 2023 | 3B | 83 |
^ | Jaxon McGuigan | MI | Manchester | 2023 | SS | 83 |
^ | Sam Pollack | MI | Northview | 2023 | 2B | 83 |
^ | Eli Wideman | MI | Edwardaburg | 2023 | SS | 83 |
^ | Anthony Pesci | MI | Orchard Lake St. Mary's | 2024 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Ethan Bowen | MI | Ionia | 2023 | 3B | 83 |
9 | Connor Kelly | MI | Powers Catholic | 2024 | SS | 82 |
^ | Landon DeVaney | MI | Plainwell | 2024 | 3B | 82 |
^ | Tyler Fox | MI | Brother Rice | 2024 | 3B | 82 |
^ | Carter Perry | MI | Grand Rapids West Catholic | 2024 | SS | 82 |
^ | Gage Robertson | MI | Hudsonville | 2023 | C | 82 |
^ | Colton Kinnie | MI | Ernest W Seaholm High School | 2024 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Aidan Miller | MI | South lyon | 2024 | SS | 82 |
^ | Joseph Bruno | MI | Lake Orion | 2023 | SS | 82 |
^ | Zach Schlepp | MI | Spring Lake | 2024 | SS | 82 |
^ | Nolan Alvord | MI | Fenton | 2024 | OF | 82 |
^ | Griffin Devooght | MI | Walled Lake Central | 2024 | SS | 82 |
^ | Robert Ahlgren | MI | Salem | 2023 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Aidan Schuck | MI | Detroit Catholic Central | 2024 | C | 82 |
10 | Eddie McDonald Jr. | MI | Holt | 2024 | 3B | 81 |
^ | Kieran Crossley | MI | Bloomfield Hills | 2024 | 1B | 81 |
^ | Aidan Donovan | MI | Orchard Lake St. Mary's | 2024 | RHP | 81 |
^ | Brice Wesley | MI | Richmond | 2023 | MIF | 81 |
^ | Tanner Grindall | MI | Portage Central | 2023 | RHP | 81 |
^ | Ryan Arends | MI | Hudsonville | 2024 | SS | 81 |
^ | Will Boisineau | MI | Orchard Lake St. Mary's | 2024 | OF | 81 |
^ | William Churchill | MI | Rochester Adams | 2023 | LHP | 81 |
^ | Ryan Petrovitch | MI | Dakota | 2025 | RHP | 81 |
^ | Eric Rapp | MI | Walled Lake Northern | 2023 | SS | 81 |
Top Outfield Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Nathan Fidelino | MI | Grand Blanc | 2024 | 3B | 90 |
2 | Payton Skarda | MI | Rockford | 2024 | OF | 89 |
3 | Kyle Kavc | MI | Orchard Lake St Mary's | 2024 | 2B | 88 |
4 | Evan Deak | MI | Northville | 2024 | OF | 87 |
^ | Dylan Larkins | MI | U of D Jesuit | 2024 | OF | 87 |
5 | Tyler Fox | MI | Brother Rice | 2024 | 3B | 86 |
^ | Nolan Alvord | MI | Fenton | 2024 | OF | 86 |
^ | Kyle Robbins | MI | Birmingham Seaholm | 2024 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Grant Essig | MI | Orchard Lake St. Mary's | 2024 | OF | 86 |
6 | Kaden Jominy | MI | Mattawan | 2026 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Brenson Watters | MI | Rochester Adams | 2024 | OF | 85 |
^ | Gary Pilgrim | MI | Woodhaven | 2024 | C | 85 |
^ | Ryer Snow | MI | West Catholic | 2024 | SS | 85 |
^ | Gavin Swigart | MI | West Bloomfield | 2023 | OF | 85 |
^ | Kriss Sydlowski | MI | Saline | 2023 | CF | 85 |
7 | Justin Hurt | MI | Eisenhower | 2023 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Emmanuel Gutierrez | MI | Wyandotte Roosevelt | 2023 | OF | 84 |
^ | Jon Whiteside | MI | Troy | 2024 | C | 84 |
^ | Kellen Ford | MI | Hopkins | 2026 | OF | 84 |
^ | Samuel Schmuker | MI | Rockford | 2024 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Jordan Compton | MI | Holly | 2023 | OF | 84 |
^ | Easton Poulsen | MI | Schoolcraft | 2024 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Samuel Beemer | MI | Lake Orion Community High School | 2025 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Nate Hanna | MI | Rochester | 2023 | LHP | 84 |
8 | Bradley Hale | MI | Orchard Lake St. Mary's | 2024 | OF | 83 |
^ | Mitchell Rebtoy | MI | West Bloomfield High School | 2024 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Logan Ellis | MI | St. Clair | 2023 | OF | 83 |
^ | Austin Cicerone | MI | Troy High | 2023 | SS | 83 |
^ | Keegan Malley | MI | HH Dow | 2026 | OF | 83 |
^ | Wyatt Ruppenthal | MI | Brother Rice | 2024 | RHP | 83 |
9 | Buster Debol | MI | Romeo | 2024 | 3B | 82 |
10 | Max McCluskey | SC | P27 Academy | 2025 | OF | 81 |
^ | Preston Stout | MI | Clarkston | 2023 | CF | 81 |
^ | Ty Sandwick | MI | Grand haven | 2023 | OF | 81 |
^ | Ethan Bristol | MI | South Lyon | 2023 | OF | 81 |
^ | Daniel Ornelas | MI | Hudsonville | 2023 | OF | 81 |
^ | Sebastian Casillas-Lopez | MI | Ann Arbor Huron | 2023 | OF | 81 |
^ | Dayton Miller | MI | Huron High School | 2026 | OF | 81 |
^ | Brandon Williams | MI | Algonac | 2023 | OF | 81 |
^ | Camden Fray | MI | Lake Fenton | 2026 | OF | 81 |
^ | Payton Bookwalter | MI | Edwardsburg | 2024 | OF | 81 |
^ | Drew Dawson | MI | Plymouth | 2023 | OF | 81 |
^ | Andrew Pohlmann | MI | Grandville | 2023 | LHP | 81 |
^ | Camden Paul | MI | Clarkston | 2023 | RHP | 81 |
^ | Evan Kaiser | MI | Gull Lake | 2024 | OF | 81 |
^ | Jackson Isaacs | MI | Grand Rapids Christian | 2024 | OF | 81 |
Top Catcher Velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Jack Dauer | MI | U of D Jesuit | 2024 | MIF | 83 |
2 | Adam Broski | MI | Warren De La Salle | 2023 | C | 82 |
^ | Carson Raether | MI | Goodrich | 2024 | C | 82 |
3 | Nathan Masar | MI | Bullock Creek | 2023 | RHP | 79 |
^ | Austin Pokley | MI | Troy Athens | 2023 | C | 79 |
4 | Logan Keilen | MI | St. Johns | 2024 | C | 78 |
^ | Ryan Koob | MI | Plainwell | 2023 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Brady Pellegrom | MI | De La Salle Collegiate | 2024 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Jake Martin | MI | University Liggett | 2023 | C | 78 |
5 | Carter Gregg | MI | Brighton | 2024 | C | 77 |
^ | Nolan Zajac | MI | Airport | 2024 | C | 77 |
6 | REECE JONES | MI | Flushing | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Aidan Schuck | MI | Detroit Catholic Central | 2024 | C | 76 |
^ | Gage Robertson | MI | Hudsonville | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Ryan Sommer | MI | Orchard Lake St. Mary's | 2024 | C | 76 |
7 | Maxwell Firestine | MI | Lake Orion | 2023 | C | 75 |
^ | Jackson Asaro | MI | Plymouth | 2025 | OF | 75 |
^ | Kaden Warren | MI | Belleville | 2025 | C | 75 |
^ | Bathiya Senaratne | ON | Assumption Catholic | 2023 | C | 75 |
^ | JR Morrow | MI | Northwest | 2023 | C | 75 |
^ | Gary Pilgrim | MI | Woodhaven | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | Casey Joppie | MI | East Kentwood | 2024 | C | 75 |
^ | Connor Gambino | MI | Bedford | 2023 | C | 75 |
^ | Sean White | MI | Dexter | 2024 | C | 75 |
8 | Payton Guilbeaux | MI | Saginaw Swan Valley | 2023 | C | 74 |
^ | Anthony Elezaj | MI | Orchard Lake St. Marys | 2025 | C | 74 |
^ | Parker Aten | MI | Brighton | 2024 | C | 74 |
^ | Marcus Castellon | MI | Mt Pleasant Senior High School | 2024 | RHP | 74 |
^ | Hayden Boudreau | MI | De La Salle Collegiate | 2023 | C | 74 |
^ | Alec Wojahn | MI | Lakeshore | 2024 | C | 74 |
9 | Ty Jenkins | MI | Sterling Heights Stevenson | 2024 | RHP | 73 |
^ | Vito Zito | MI | De La Salle Collegiate | 2025 | C | 73 |
^ | Hunter Easton | MI | Saline | 2025 | C | 73 |
^ | Lamar Cabrigas-Blatnick | MI | Juneau Douglas | 2024 | C | 73 |
^ | McCormack (Mack) Notar | MI | Saline | 2023 | C | 73 |
^ | Myles Gabridge | MI | Orchard Lake St Marys Prepatory | 2025 | C | 73 |
^ | Oscar Pace | MI | Hartland | 2024 | C | 73 |
^ | Peter Heintz | MI | East Grand Rapids | 2024 | C | 73 |
^ | Hunter Scholma | MI | Allendale | 2023 | C | 73 |
10 | Sam Archambeau | OH | Maumee | 2023 | C | 72 |
^ | Jacob Titmuss | MI | Walled Lake Northern | 2023 | OF | 72 |
^ | Brenden Phillips | MI | Fenton | 2024 | C | 72 |
^ | Brayden Brothers | MI | South Lyon East | 2024 | RHP | 72 |
Top Pop Times
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Carter Gregg | MI | Brighton | 2024 | C | 1.85-1.97 |
2 | Hunter Easton | MI | Saline | 2025 | C | 1.87-2.01 |
3 | Carson Raether | MI | Goodrich | 2024 | C | 1.88-1.97 |
4 | Gary Pilgrim | MI | Woodhaven | 2024 | C | 1.88-2.10 |
5 | Logan Keilen | MI | St. Johns | 2024 | C | 1.89-2.02 |
6 | Connor Gambino | MI | Bedford | 2023 | C | 1.90-1.96 |
7 | Jackson Asaro | MI | Plymouth | 2025 | OF | 1.91-1.94 |
8 | Payton Guilbeaux | MI | Saginaw Swan Valley | 2023 | C | 1.91-1.96 |
9 | Jake Martin | MI | University Liggett | 2023 | C | 1.91-2.00 |
10 | Jack Dauer | MI | U of D Jesuit | 2024 | MIF | 1.91-2.01 |
Recent Articles
- MI College Interest In Future Games Continues To Soar 8/04/24
- MI 2024 Future Games: Team Michigan - Workout/Gameday Notes 7/31/24
- MI 2024 Future Games: Team Michigan - Top Performers 7/31/24
- MI 2024 Future Games: Team Michigan - Meet The Team 7/22/24
- MI 2024 Central Michigan Summer ID Advanced Metrics: Hitting Leaderboard 7/18/24
- MI 2024 Central Michigan Summer ID Advanced Metrics: Trackman Analytics - Pitching Leaderboard 7/18/24
- MI Results From 2024 Central Michigan Summer ID 7/18/24
- MI 2024 Michigan Unsigned Senior Games Advanced Metrics: Hitting Leaderboard 7/10/24
- MI 2024 Michigan Unsigned Senior Games: Trackman Analytics - Pitching Leaderboard 7/10/24
- MI Results From 2024 Michigan Unsigned Senior Games 7/10/24