Milwaukee Preseason ID
- WI Milwaukee Preseason ID: Pitcher Analysis 6/01/23
- WI Milwaukee Preseason ID: Infield Analysis 6/01/23
- WI Milwaukee Preseason ID: Outfield Analysis 5/30/23
- WI Milwaukee Preseason ID: Catcher Analysis 5/29/23
- WI Milwaukee Preseason ID: Positional Data Dive 3/30/23
- WI Milwaukee Preseason ID: Pitching Data Dive 3/30/23
- WI Milwaukee Preseason ID: Statistical Analysis 3/29/23
- WI Milwaukee Preseason ID: Quick Hits 3/28/23
- WI Milwaukee Preseason ID: Preview 3/16/23
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Jude Ackeret | WI | Cedar Grove Belgium | 2024 | LHP | |
Brayden Alivo | WI | St. Thomas More | 2026 | SS | |
Kyle Alivo | WI | St. Thomas More | 2024 | RHP | Iowa |
Presley Allen | WI | Nathan Hale | 2024 | 3B | McKendree University |
Nate Anastas | WI | Oak Creek High | 2026 | C | |
Gavin Anderson | WI | Franklin | 2024 | OF | |
Ryan Apel | WI | Homestead | 2025 | 3B | |
John Arnold | WI | Sussex Hamilton | 2026 | C | |
Lincoln Ascher | WI | Kettle Moraine | 2024 | C | Central Missouri |
Donatello Badalamenti | WI | Notre Dame Academy | 2024 | RHP | Indian Hills CC |
Chase Baker | WI | Mukwonago | 2024 | LHP | Madison JC |
Bryce Balistreri | WI | Pius XI | 2024 | RHP | Truman State University |
Robert Barrera | WI | Union Grove | 2024 | LHP | Illinois-Chicago |
Carter Baumeister | WI | Burlington High School | 2025 | 3B | |
Brady Beck | WI | Arrowhead | 2024 | OF | |
Carter Behling | WI | Burlington High | 2025 | OF | |
George Benske | WI | St. Thomas More | 2023 | RHP | Milwaukee Area Technical JC |
Kayden Berenz | WI | New Berlin Eisenhower | 2024 | C | McHenry County JC |
Ryan Berghauer | WI | Brookfield East | 2024 | OF | |
Sean Beug-Hoffman | WI | Brookfield Central | 2025 | RHP | |
Carson Biddick | WI | Milton High School | 2026 | RHP | |
Nathan Birkhimer | WI | Milton High | 2025 | RHP | |
Riker Blahnik | WI | Appleton West | 2025 | LHP | |
Wade Blakeley | WI | Badger | 2024 | UTILITY | |
Gabe Bockhop | WI | Brodhead | 2025 | C | |
Jackson Boeshaar | WI | Martin Luther | 2026 | OF | |
Griffin Bowers | WI | Homestead | 2024 | C | |
Parker Brown | WI | Franklin | 2024 | RHP | Morton JC |
Scott Brown | WI | Kettle Moraine | 2024 | OF | |
Mason Buchman | WI | Oak Creek High | 2025 | RHP | |
Ryan Buchta | WI | Oak Creek | 2025 | RHP | |
Jordan Bundy | WI | Milton | 2024 | 3B | Gardner-Webb |
Miles Burchardt | WI | Kettle Moraine | 2024 | RHP | Madison JC |
Tyler Burns | WI | Mukwonago | 2024 | RHP | |
Jack Butler | WI | Waterford | 2026 | 1B | |
Ethan Callahan | WI | East Troy | 2026 | C | |
Ryan Cameron | WI | Sussex Hamilton | 2025 | OF | |
Armani Camus | WI | Catholic Memorial | 2024 | 2B | |
Noah Canella | WI | Wilmot High | 2025 | OF | |
Deed Capper | WI | Homestead | 2024 | RHP | |
Jake Catalano | WI | Brookfield East | 2023 | RHP | Milwaukee Area Technical JC |
Maximus Cavanaugh | WI | De Pere | 2025 | SS | |
Grady Chvosta | WI | Slinger High | 2026 | 3B | |
Jaxon Clayton | WI | Brookfield Central | 2025 | SS | Brigham Young |
Tyler Conger | WI | Waukesha South | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-La Crosse |
Caden Constantine | WI | Oak Creek High | 2026 | OF | |
Seth Conway | WI | Muskego High | 2026 | OF | |
Quincy Cook | WI | Dominican | 2023 | OF | |
Michael Cruz | WI | Dominican | 2026 | LHP | |
AJ Curtis | WI | Waukesha North | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-La Crosse |
Joshua Diorio | WI | Whitnall | 2024 | 3B | Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin |
Reece Doyle | WI | Oak Creek | 2024 | 1B | Brunswick CC |
Cooper Dye | WI | Union Grove | 2026 | 3B | |
Brady Eader | WI | Grafton | 2025 | SS | |
Keton Elmer | WI | Brookfield Central | 2026 | RHP | |
Rhett Emons | WI | West Allis Central | 2024 | 2B | Marian University (WI) |
Ethan Engelbrecht | WI | Oak Creek | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-Whitewater |
Nolan Ewig | WI | Brookfield East | 2025 | LHP | |
Ryan Ferguson | WI | Germantown | 2024 | SS | |
Fletcher Filla | WI | Germantown | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
Gage Finch | WI | Indian Trail | 2024 | C | |
Jayden Forbes | WI | Menomonee Falls High | 2025 | RHP | |
Cole Fox | WI | Nicolet High | 2025 | OF | |
AJ Franceschetti | WI | Waukesha West | 2024 | 1B | |
Tyler Fransen | WI | Muskego | 2024 | 3B | |
Max Frieseke | WI | Whitefish Bay | 2025 | LHP | |
Mason Gapinski | WI | Waterford | 2025 | RHP | |
Taiven Gass | WI | Hortonville High | 2025 | RHP | |
Nicholas George | WI | PHEP | 2024 | C | |
Joshua Gilroy | WI | Arrowhead | 2024 | C | Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
Nicholas Gilroy | WI | Arrowhead | 2025 | OF | |
Nathan Glapa | WI | Sussex Hamilton | 2025 | SS | |
Brett Goggins | WI | Greenfield | 2024 | C | St. Charles CC |
Oliver Gonzalez | WI | St. Thomas More | 2024 | 3B | |
Paul Goryl | WI | Holmen | 2025 | OF | |
Nathan Grams | WI | Hortonville | 2024 | C | |
Alex Griswold | WI | Wisconsin Virtual Academy | 2024 | C | |
Zach Gross | WI | Wisconsin Lutheran | 2026 | RHP | |
Colton Hagner | WI | Rosendale Intermediate | 2025 | C | |
Andrew Halser | WI | Marquette | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-Parkside |
Joseph Halser V | WI | Marquette University | 2024 | OF | Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
Nathan Hanel | WI | Oak Creek | 2024 | C | Wisconsin-Parkside |
Marty Hanna | WI | Sauk Prairie High | 2026 | RHP | |
Nicholas Heisl | WI | Germantown | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-Milwaukee |
Noah Heitman | WI | St. Francis | 2025 | C | |
Joseph Herrick | WI | Franklin | 2024 | LHP | Minnesota-Duluth |
Jacob Huff | WI | Delavan-Darien High | 2026 | C | |
Calvin Hurtgen | WI | Watertown | 2025 | C | |
Jacob Hurtgen | WI | Watertown | 2025 | OF | |
Jason Janczak | WI | Whitefish Bay | 2024 | RHP | |
Ben Janowski | WI | Wauwatosa West | 2025 | RHP | |
Neil Janssen | WI | Delavan-Darien | 2024 | C | Wisconsin-La Crosse |
Dylan Jeske | WI | Muskego High | 2026 | RHP | |
Payten Jibben | WI | Oak Creek | 2024 | RHP | Illinois-Chicago |
Ben Jimenez | WI | Waukesha South | 2024 | 3B | Iowa Lakes CC |
Kael Johns | WI | Catholic Memorial | 2024 | OF | Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
Owen Johnson | WI | Wauwatosa East | 2025 | OF | |
Mason Jones | WI | Eisenhower Middle/High | 2026 | C | |
Trey Jones | WI | Milton High | 2025 | LHP | |
Payton Kaiser | WI | New Berlin West | 2024 | RHP | Rock Valley JC |
Cooper Kamlay | WI | Franklin | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
Ethan Karaszewski | WI | East High | 2026 | 2B | |
Graham Kasten | WI | University School of Milwaukee | 2024 | 1B | Concordia University (WI) |
Shane Kimmel | WI | Brookfield East High | 2026 | RHP | |
Lukas King | WI | Sussex Hamilton | 2025 | 1B | |
Nick Kleczkowski | WI | Muskego | 2025 | C | |
Jack Klippel | WI | Slinger | 2024 | C | |
Austin Koberstein | WI | Oak Creek | 2024 | OF | Alexandria Technical and Community College |
Seth Koci | WI | Indian Trail | 2024 | 2B | Grand Valley State |
Jaden Kogutkiewicz | WI | Muskego High School | 2025 | LHP | |
Kaden Kokaisel | WI | Onalaska | 2024 | 2B | |
Sawyer Kowalkowski | WI | Ozaukee | 2024 | OF | |
Axel Krainz | WI | New Berlin Eisenhower | 2024 | OF | Indiana Institute of Technology |
Benjamin Kramer | WI | Franklin | 2024 | OF | |
Cameron Kranz | WI | Watertown | 2025 | 1B | |
Jack Krueger | WI | Waterford High | 2025 | 2B | |
Adam Kudronowicz | WI | Mukwonago | 2025 | LHP | Central Florida |
Ben Kuglitsch | WI | Muskego | 2026 | SS | Florida State |
Turner Kuhnke | WI | Hortonville | 2025 | C | Wisconsin-Milwaukee |
Tannis Lange | WI | Waukesha South | 2024 | LHP | Ohio State |
Logan Laufenberg | WI | Hartford Union | 2026 | 1B | |
Jack Lefler | WI | Sussex Hamilton | 2024 | SS | |
Luke Lehnen | WI | Sussex Hamilton | 2025 | OF | |
Jackson Leibman | WI | Fort Atkinson | 2024 | 2B | Wisconsin-River Falls |
Peyton Lenell | WI | Brookfield Central High | 2026 | SS | |
Colyn Lessila | WI | Germantown | 2024 | SS | Concordia University (WI) |
Grady Loper | WI | Arrowhead | 2026 | 1B | |
Jacob Lorbecki | WI | Hartland Arrowhead - 2025 | 2024 | 3B | Wisconsin Lutheran College |
Brock Lulewicz | WI | Muskego | 2024 | 3B | Wichita State |
Riley Lyman | WI | Waukesha North | 2026 | 2B | |
Henry Lynde | WI | Menomonee Falls High | 2025 | SS | |
Ayden Lysaght | WI | Elkhorn Area High | 2025 | LHP | |
Ryan McCarthy | WI | Badger High | 2025 | SS | |
Colin McCormick | IL | IMG Academy | 2024 | SS | Wabash Valley JC |
Peyton McKinney | WI | Grafton | 2026 | ||
Owen McLellan | WI | Shorewood High | 2026 | SS | |
Talan Meinen | WI | Muskego | 2024 | OF | Wisconsin-Whitewater |
Nolan Meis | WI | Lakeside Lutheran | 2025 | SS | |
John Merk | WI | Nicolet | 2025 | SS | |
Adam Morrell | WI | Hortonville | 2026 | OF | |
Ben Moser | WI | Sussex Hamilton | 2024 | RHP | University of St. Thomas |
Sam Moses | WI | Cedarburg | 2024 | RHP | Madison JC |
Diego Navarro | WI | Milwaukee Reagan College Preparatory | 2024 | MIF | |
Jackson Neilitz | WI | Plymouth High | 2025 | OF | |
Carter Nicolato | WI | Muskego High | 2026 | 3B | |
Jackson Niemiec | WI | Muskego | 2026 | OF | |
Max Northrop | WI | Waterford Union | 2023 | OF | |
Connor Nowak | WI | Menomonee Falls | 2026 | RHP | |
Colin O'Brien | WI | Franklin | 2025 | OF | |
Charlie Olson | WI | Greenfield | 2024 | OF | |
Cade Palkowski | WI | Oak Creek | 2024 | OF | North Carolina |
Brayden Pampuch | WI | Mukwonago | 2023 | RHP | |
TJ Parker | WI | Appleton East | 2024 | 3B | |
Lennox Peacock | MI | Escanaba | 2026 | RHP | |
Aidan Perdreau | WI | Mukwonago | 2024 | 3B | Earlham College |
Jack Perkowski | WI | Hartford | 2025 | LHP | |
Gabriel Peters | WI | Waukesha South | 2024 | SS | |
Brock Peterson | WI | Oak Creek | 2024 | 2B | |
Matthew Phillips | WI | Wauwatosa East | 2026 | 2B | |
Zach Plier | WI | Grafton High | 2026 | OF | |
Grant Poindexter | WI | Homestead | 2024 | 1B | Cedarville University |
SAM POLYOCK | WI | Badger High | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-Whitewater |
Jayden Pryor | WI | Oak Creek High | 2026 | RHP | |
Rodney Qualls | WI | Greendale | 2024 | RHP | |
Cruz Ramirez | WI | Muskego | 2026 | SS | |
Logan Rampetsreiter | WI | Brookfield Central | 2024 | OF | |
Alex Ramus | WI | Appleton North | 2024 | 3B | Ripon College |
Reed Ratay | WI | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 2024 | RHP | |
Sam Reichert | WI | Arrowhead | 2024 | OF | |
Matthew Reinecke | WI | San Diego Mission Academy | 2025 | SS | |
Patrick Rich | WI | Oconomowoc High | 2025 | OF | |
Brady Rickert | WI | Oak Creek | 2024 | RHP | Heartland CC |
Evan Rinzel | WI | St Thomas More | 2024 | RHP | |
Aren Robinson | WI | Brookfield Central | 2024 | 1B | Gulf Coast State College |
Brayden Rohde | WI | Oak Creek | 2024 | RHP | |
Jonah Roloff | WI | Kettle Moraine | 2024 | RHP | Madison JC |
Jake Ross | WI | Wisconsin Lutheran | 2024 | RHP | Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin |
Chance Ruby | WI | Wilmot | 2026 | SS | |
Noah Ruleford | WI | Burlington High | 2026 | LHP | |
Peyton Ryback | WI | Nathan Hale | 2024 | C | Wallace CC-Dothan |
Eddie Rynders | WI | Wisconsin Lutheran | 2024 | SS | Kent State |
Tyler Sachen | WI | Campbellsport | 2024 | RHP | Lakeland College |
Jack Sagedal | WI | Burlington High | 2025 | OF | |
Luke Schaning | WI | Nathan Hale High | 2026 | OF | |
Oliver Scharnick | WI | Nicolet | 2025 | OF | |
Brendan Scheel | WI | MARTIN LUTHER HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 1B | |
Brayden Schimmel | WI | Whitnall | 2024 | OF | Wisconsin-Platteville |
Drew Schneble | WI | Franklin | 2024 | OF | |
Mike Schoon | WI | University School of Milwaukee | 2024 | RHP | |
Nathan Schultz | WI | West High | 2025 | 1B | |
Carter Scott | WI | Arrowhead | 2024 | 2B | Marian University (WI) |
Mitchell Semancik | WI | Franklin | 2025 | SS | |
Will Sezemsky | WI | New Berlin West | 2025 | LHP | |
Roman Sienza | WI | Mukwonago | 2024 | OF | Butler |
Diego Sifuentes | WI | Musekgo | 2024 | C | |
Brandon Silva | WI | Regan High School | 2026 | OF | |
Evan Sommer | WI | Case | 2025 | 1B | |
Manuel Sostre | WI | St Thomas More | 2025 | RHP | |
Kodee Spiegl | WI | Franklin | 2024 | 2B | |
Drew Spychalla | WI | New Berlin West Middle/High | 2026 | LHP | |
Owen Stahl | WI | Arrowhead | 2025 | OF | |
Haidyn Stinnett | WI | Badger | 2025 | C | |
Brady Susek | WI | Oak Creek | 2025 | OF | |
Tyler Suttner | WI | Waukesha North | 2024 | RHP | Iowa Central CC |
Ben Swanson | WI | Brookfield East | 2026 | C | |
Tyler Tagliapietra | WI | Grafton | 2024 | OF | |
Yamato Takahashi | WI | Arrowhead High | 2025 | OF | |
Mariano Taormina | WI | Brookfield East | 2026 | RHP | |
RJ Thomae | WI | Hartford Union | 2024 | OF | Valparaiso |
Johnny Thomas | IL | Lincoln-Way East | 2024 | OF | |
Carson Thompson | WI | Waterford High | 2025 | OF | |
Carter Thompson | WI | Waterford High | 2025 | OF | |
CJ Trask | WI | Oak Creek | 2024 | SS | Bradley |
Jack Tschudy | WI | Muskego High | 2026 | RHP | |
Adam Urban | WI | Wauwatosa West | 2025 | RHP | Minnesota |
Jonathan Urban | WI | Wauwatosa West | 2026 | RHP | |
Will Van Laanen | WI | Homestead | 2024 | OF | St. Norbert College |
Braylen Vande Berg | WI | Milton | 2024 | OF | |
Logan Vande Zande | WI | Menomonee Falls | 2026 | 1B | |
Ben Verges | WI | Franklin | 2025 | LHP | |
Noah Vernon | WI | Sussex Hamilton | 2024 | C | Winona State University |
Oliver Vigerust | IL | DePaul College Prep | 2023 | C | |
Benjamin Volpe | WI | Whitefish Bay | 2024 | SS | Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
Jimmy Walkanoff | WI | Wilmot Union | 2025 | 1B | |
Tyler Wallace | WI | Pewaukee | 2024 | OF | Aurora University |
Tyler Walsh | WI | East High | 2025 | 3B | |
Marek Wawrzyniakowski | WI | Catholic Memorial | 2025 | C | |
Joe Webb | WI | West Allis Central | 2025 | ||
Connor Weeks | WI | Big Foot High | 2025 | OF | |
Nate Wendricks | WI | Greenfield | 2025 | LHP | |
Benji Wenkman | WI | Madison West | 2024 | OF | |
Tyler Wille | WI | Kettle Moraine | 2024 | LHP | Davidson |
Brayden Williams | WI | Wauwatosa West | 2026 | 3B | |
Lucas Wirth | WI | Homestead High | 2025 | SS | |
Bennett Wolfe | WI | Mukwonago | 2024 | RHP | McHenry County JC |
Paulson Yesbeck | WI | Elkhorn | 2025 | RHP | |
Logan Zaverl | WI | Germantown High | 2025 | RHP | |
Quinn Zills | WI | West Bend West | 2024 | 2B | Milwaukee School of Engineering |