Madison Preseason ID
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Pitcher Analysis 5/26/22
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Infield Analysis 5/25/22
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Outfield Analysis 5/18/22
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Catcher Analysis 5/17/22
- WI Madison Preseason ID: TrackMan Files 3/18/22
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Vizual Edge Scoreboard 3/18/22
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Statistical Analysis 3/17/22
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Quick Hits 3/15/22
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Preview 3/11/22
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Hunter Abitz | WI | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 2023 | C | Milwaukee Area Technical JC |
Logan Abramowski | WI | Wisconsin Lutheran | 2023 | OF | |
Abraham Ahlberg | WI | Solon Springs | 2024 | SS | Colorado Mesa University |
Edison Alonso | WI | Reedsburg Area | 2023 | CF | Madison JC |
Patrick Alt | WI | New Glarus | 2025 | RHP | |
Gavin Anderson | WI | Franklin | 2024 | OF | |
Blake Armiger | WI | Arrowhead | 2023 | OF | |
Tyler Ashenberg | WI | Pewaukee | 2024 | MIF | |
Donatello Badalamenti | WI | Notre Dame Academy | 2024 | RHP | Indian Hills CC |
Wyatt Baird | WI | Middleton | 2023 | C | |
Henry Bishop | WI | Edgewood | 2024 | RHP | DePauw University |
Easton Blankenship | IL | Williamsville High School | 2025 | RHP | |
Easton Bobb | WI | Chippewa Falls | 2024 | LHP | University of St. Thomas |
Owen Bond | WI | Kettle Moraine | 2023 | OF | University of St. Thomas |
Nicholas Brainerd | CO | Wheatridge | 2022 | C | |
Drew Brookman | WI | Tomah | 2023 | OF | |
Dane Brost | WI | Fort Atkinson | 2023 | SS | |
Nolan Brozyna | WI | Madison West | 2023 | SS | Elmhurst University |
Tyler Burns | WI | Mukwonago | 2024 | RHP | |
Jake Busson | WI | Hudson | 2023 | SS | Iowa Central CC |
Bennett Cagle | WI | EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL OF THE SACRED HEART | 2025 | OF | |
Edward Calvo | WI | Waunakee | 2022 | RHP | |
Brady Carpenter | WI | Arrowhead | 2024 | OF | |
Cal Casper | WI | Bay Port | 2024 | C | Winona State University |
Garrison Codde | WI | Verona | 2024 | OF | |
Kaden Connor | WI | Monona Grove High | 2025 | 3B | Xavier |
Carson Consigny | WI | Arrowhead High | 2025 | 3B | |
Carson Coyle | WI | Monona Grove High | 2025 | OF | |
Devin Coyle | WI | La Follette | 2023 | 3B | Saint Mary's University of Minnesota |
Luke Damm | WI | Sun Prairie East | 2024 | OF | |
Mitchell Danielski | WI | D.C Everest | 2022 | OF | |
Nick Davenport | IL | Rockford Boylan | 2023 | SS | |
Nathan Delmore Jr. | WI | DeForest | 2023 | OF | |
Hayden Derlein | WI | Oregon | 2024 | SS | Knox College |
Jack DeTienne | WI | Verona Area | 2024 | RHP | Xavier |
Callum Donovan | WI | Madison West | 2024 | C | |
Austin Drayna | WI | New Berlin Eisenhower | 2024 | LHP | Wisconsin-Parkside |
Noah Dreier | WI | Brookfield Central | 2023 | SS | Saint Xavier University |
Ryan Drumm | WI | Edgewood | 2023 | OF | Butler |
Logan Dunn | WI | Wautoma | 2024 | OF | Missouri State |
Carson Dupuis | WI | Edgerton | 2023 | LHP | Upper Iowa University |
Karl Eidem | WI | Pewaukee | 2024 | SS | |
Quinn Falish | WI | De Pere | 2023 | OF | Michigan State |
Kyler Farrow | WI | Arrowhead | 2025 | 1B | |
Nicholas Filandrinos | WI | Verona Area High School | 2025 | 1B | |
Fletcher Filla | WI | Germantown | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
Joe Fischer | WI | Hortonville | 2023 | 1B | McHenry County JC |
Aiden Fishnick | WI | Barneveld | 2022 | RHP | |
Zach Flater | WI | Waterford High | 2025 | SS | |
Keegan Fleischman | WI | Lodi | 2023 | SS | Wisconsin-La Crosse |
Logan Frank | WI | Oshkosh North | 2023 | RHP | Glenville State |
Trystan Fry | WI | Sun Prairie East | 2025 | SS | |
Mason Gapinski | WI | Waterford | 2025 | RHP | |
Drew Gernert | WI | Homestead | 2023 | RHP | Mount Union College |
Joshua Gilroy | WI | Arrowhead | 2024 | C | Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
Max Glusick | WI | Sun Prairie East | 2025 | SS | |
Giles Groothousen | WI | Flambeau | 2024 | RHP | Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin |
Ryan Gudgeon | IA | Dike-New Hartford | 2024 | MIF | |
Aiden Haack | WI | Verona Area | 2023 | OF | |
John Hadley | WI | Sun Prairie East | 2024 | OF | Wisconsin-Milwaukee |
Kody Hage | WI | Union Grove High | 2025 | 3B | |
PJ Hamel | WI | Arrowhead | 2025 | C | |
Chase Hansen | WI | Poynette | 2024 | RHP | |
Easton Harris | WI | Middleton High School, WI | 2025 | LHP | |
Anderson Hayes | WI | Oconomowoc | 2024 | RHP | Notre Dame |
Luke Heinkel | WI | Brookfield East | 2023 | 1B | Concordia University (WI) |
Brody Henderson | WI | Lake Mills | 2024 | SS | Northern State University |
William Hess | WI | Arrowhead | 2023 | 3B | St. Cloud State University |
Jackson Hewitt | WI | Monona Grove High School | 2023 | RHP | Saint Mary's University of Minnesota |
Colton Holmes | IL | Warren Township High School | 2025 | C | |
Parker Holmes | WI | Deforest | 2023 | SS | |
Nathan Huff | WI | Delavan Darien | 2023 | SS | |
Connor Hughes | WI | Beloit Turner | 2023 | OF | Rock Valley JC |
Ryne Hull | WI | Eau Claire North | 2023 | OF | |
Jackson Hunley | WI | Sun Prairie | 2023 | RHP | Lewis University |
Eason Hurd | WI | Ashwaubenon | 2024 | 3B | Creighton |
Alex Ignacio | WI | Brookfield Central | 2025 | 2B | |
Joe Jacobs | WI | Sun Prairie | 2024 | MIF | |
Keagen Jirschele | WI | Mosinee | 2024 | SS | South Dakota State |
Daelen Johnson | WI | Beaver Dam | 2023 | RHP | Wisconsin-La Crosse |
Max Jones | WI | Verona Area | 2024 | OF | |
Taylor Joseph | WI | Johnson Creek | 2024 | SS | |
Craig Kabat | WI | Bay Port | 2024 | RHP | Gonzaga |
Maxwell Kalk | WI | Kimberly | 2023 | C | Ball State |
Ashton Kampa | WI | Muskego | 2023 | 1B | Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin |
Garrett Kay | WI | Waterford | 2023 | OF | Illinois-Chicago |
Blake Kayzar | WI | Brookfield Central | 2025 | RHP | |
Cullen Kirchberg | WI | De Forest High | 2025 | 2B | |
Reed Knecht | WI | Spencer High School | 2025 | SS | |
Bryson Kneser | WI | Arrowhead Union | 2024 | OF | |
Sam Knickerbocker | WI | Regis | 2023 | C | Saint Mary's University of Minnesota |
Elijah Knutson | WI | Pecatonica | 2024 | C | |
Leo Koenig | WI | Edgewood | 2023 | C | St. Olaf College |
Will Kotovic | WI | Arrowhead | 2023 | LHP | |
Logan Kraus | WI | Fond du Lac | 2023 | OF | Triton JC |
Clayton Kroschel | WI | Wayland Academy | 2026 | OF | |
Luke Kupcho | WI | Oregon | 2024 | 2B | |
Max Kurth | WI | Evansville | 2023 | RHP | Dominican University (IL) |
Peter Kussow | WI | Arrowhead High | 2025 | RHP | Louisville |
Nate Langbehn | WI | DC Everest | 2024 | RHP | Wichita State |
Noah Latham-Woodruff | WI | Madison Memorial | 2024 | OF | Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
Leo Lauscher | WI | Eau Claire Memorial | 2024 | 3B | Southeastern CC (IA) |
Brady LaViolette | WI | Notre Dame De La Baie Academy | 2024 | C | Ohio |
Luke Lehnen | WI | Sussex Hamilton | 2025 | OF | |
Logan Lenz | WI | Vel Phillips Memorial | 2025 | LHP | |
Ryne Lesnik | WI | Tremper | 2023 | 2B | Triton JC |
Gavin Lettenberger | WI | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2024 | 1B | |
Graiden Liethen | WI | Arrowhead High | 2025 | RHP | |
Noah Lilienkamp | WI | Arrowhead | 2025 | SS | |
River Lindsey | WI | New Berlin Eisenhower | 2023 | SS | Rock Valley JC |
Brady Link | WI | Columbus Cardinals | 2024 | SS | |
Kole Lostetter | WI | Lakeside Lutheran | 2024 | OF | |
Carter Lund | WI | Cambridge | 2024 | RHP | Madison JC |
Dominic Malich | TN | White House Heritage | 2025 | RHP | |
Brady Mann | WI | Lomira | 2024 | 1B | |
Preston Manthei | WI | LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 3B | |
Joe Marcin | WI | Madison West | 2023 | RHP | Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin |
Carson Martin | WI | Arcadia | 2023 | C | Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin |
Maxamillion Martin | WI | Franklin | 2023 | 1B | Kaskaskia JC |
Abraham Maurer | WI | Horace Mann High | 2024 | C | Quincy University |
Sam McIntyre | WI | Sun Prairie West | 2025 | 2B | |
Teddy McNeil | WI | Edgewood | 2023 | 1B | |
Steffen Mello | WI | Edgewood | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
Zachary Metcalf | WI | Delavan-Darien | 2022 | RHP | |
Leyton Mihlbauer | WI | New Glarus | 2024 | OF | |
Cameron Miller | WI | Madison East | 2024 | C | |
Drew Mistele | WI | Baraboo | 2023 | SS | Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
Colton Moen | WI | WI - DeForest | 2025 | C | |
Samuel Mommer | WI | St. Thomas More | 2024 | C | Wisconsin-Parkside |
Dom Najacht | WI | Monona Grove High | 2025 | SS | |
Miles Nelson | WI | Monona Grove | 2023 | RHP | Milwaukee Area Technical JC |
Tanner Nienhaus | WI | Manawa Little Wolf | 2023 | 3B | |
Andy Nordloh | WI | Waunakee | 2023 | C | |
Nate Novinska | WI | Verona | 2024 | C | Madison JC |
Ben Olsen | WI | Sun Prairie | 2023 | LHP | Carroll University |
James-Dean Olson | WI | Sparta | 2024 | C | |
Brett Owen | WI | Portage | 2022 | RHP | |
Kaleb Pagel | WI | Fond du Lac | 2023 | 3B | |
Trenton Palmer | WI | Eau Claire North | 2023 | LHP | |
Lucas Papendorf | WI | Fox Valley Lutheran | 2024 | RHP | |
Riley Peterson | WI | Verona Area | 2023 | LHP | Wisconsin-Milwaukee |
Kyle Pielsnik | WI | Oak Creek | 2023 | LF | |
Ryan Pierquet | WI | Chilton | 2024 | CF | |
Carter Pontius | WI | West Salem | 2025 | OF | |
Bennett Popp | WI | Appleton North | 2024 | CF | |
Caden Popp | WI | Appleton North | 2023 | SS | |
Alex Ramus | WI | Appleton North | 2024 | 3B | Ripon College |
Brayden Ramus | WI | Arrowhead | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-River Falls |
Elijah Rathke | WI | Eau Claire North | 2023 | 3B | Western Technical JC |
Alex Rech | WI | Verona | 2024 | LHP | Wisconsin-Eau Claire |
Sam Reichert | WI | Arrowhead | 2024 | OF | |
Gabe Reyes | WI | DeForest | 2024 | RHP | |
Kaden Russo | WI | Elk Mound | 2024 | RHP | Concordia University-St. Paul |
Tiago Sanchez | WI | Madison West | 2023 | 2B | Morningside College |
Nolan Sathoff | WI | Verona Area High | 2025 | SS | |
Christian Schaller | WI | Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran | 2022 | RHP | Madison JC |
Kegan Schlichting | WI | Oshkosh North | 2023 | RHP | North Iowa Area CC |
Edward Schmidt | WI | Kettle Moraine | 2022 | RHP | |
Tate Schmidt | WI | Waunakee | 2024 | SS | Wisconsin-Milwaukee |
Caden Schmitting | WI | Chilton | 2024 | RHP | |
Bryan Seban | WI | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 2023 | 2B | |
Cole Selvig | WI | Regis | 2023 | RHP | Texas |
Mitchell Semancik | WI | Franklin | 2025 | SS | |
Tyler Senske | WI | Menomonee Falls High School | 2025 | C | |
Sean Severson | WI | Kaukauna | 2023 | RHP | Lakeland College |
Landen Seymour | IL | Hononegah | 2024 | Wisconsin-Whitewater | |
Kevin Sheehan | WI | Middleton | 2024 | RHP | |
Carter Shelton | WI | Muskego | 2024 | 2B | |
Jace Shepherd | WI | Seymour | 2024 | C | |
Jack Shepski | WI | Waunakee | 2033 | SS | Milwaukee School of Engineering |
Diego Sifuentes | WI | Musekgo | 2024 | C | |
Charlie Slawinski | WI | Brookfield East High | 2025 | RHP | |
Braden Smith | IL | Byron | 2023 | RHP | Maryville University of St. Louis |
Easton Snow | WI | DeForest | 2023 | C | Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin |
Dylan Snyder | WI | Janesville Craig | 2023 | RHP | Saint Mary's University of Minnesota |
Ryan Sopha | WI | Pewaukee | 2024 | RHP | |
Alek Southworth | WI | Reedsburg Area High | 2025 | OF | |
Liam St. Denis | WI | Wauwatosa East | 2025 | RHP | |
Joshua Steger | WI | Lomira | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-Stevens Point |
Sawyer Stein | WI | Eau Claire Memorial | 2024 | 1B | Iowa Central CC |
Carson Steinbeck | WI | Oshkosh North | 2024 | RHP | |
Derek Steinbrenner | WI | Menomonee Falls | 2023 | 2B | |
Ethan Stengel | WI | Edgerton | 2024 | OF | Illinois College |
Adam Suess | WI | Deerfield | 2024 | SS | Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
Issei Takahashi | WI | Arrowhead | 2024 | OF | Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology |
Michael Teske | WI | Catholic Memorial | 2024 | RHP | |
Gavin Thompson | WI | Wauwatosa East | 2024 | SS | |
Nick Thums | WI | Madison West | 2024 | RHP | St. Scholastica |
Nolan Tomsyck | WI | Muskego | 2023 | 3B | Beloit College |
Ethan Tranel | WI | Mount Horeb | 2023 | RHP | |
Roman Trapani | WI | Eau Claire Memorial | 2023 | RHP | North Dakota State |
Elliott Tuinstra | WI | Madison East | 2023 | 1B | Iowa Central CC |
Joseph Tunzi | WI | Madison Memorial | 2025 | 2B | |
Hudson Turner | WI | Baraboo | 2023 | Wisconsin-Whitewater | |
Aidan Vachowiak | WI | Wausau West | 2023 | RHP | |
Sam Vargas | WI | Arrowhead | 2024 | OF | |
Terek Verhage | WI | Monona Grove High | 2025 | C | University of St. Thomas |
Kyler Wall | WI | Holmen | 2023 | LHP | |
Tyler Wallace | WI | Pewaukee | 2024 | OF | Aurora University |
Jack Walter | WI | Holmen | 2024 | 2B | |
Casey Wambach | WI | Sun Prairie West | 2025 | SS | |
Chase Watkins | WI | Eau Claire North | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-Eau Claire |
Levi Watts | WI | Appleton North | 2025 | OF | |
Noah Wech | WI | Manitowoc Lincoln | 2024 | RHP | Oklahoma State |
Jack Welak | WI | Catholic Memorial | 2025 | RHP | |
Isaac Wendler | WI | Sun Prairie East | 2024 | 3B | |
Tyler White | WI | Cedarburg | 2023 | C | Beloit College |
Caleb Wilson | WI | Janesville Parker | 2023 | RHP | Milwaukee School of Engineering |
Nolan Witkowski | WI | Verona Area High | 2025 | RHP | |
Preston Yaucher | WI | EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL OF THE SACRED HEART | 2025 | SS | Penn State |
Tyler Young | WI | La Crosse Central | 2023 | 1B | |
Jake Zeal | IL | Lena-Winslow | 2023 | OF | Loras College |
Quinn Zills | WI | West Bend West | 2024 | 2B | Milwaukee School of Engineering |