Madison Preseason ID
- PBRPlus Madison Preseason ID: Top Overall Analysis 5/05/23
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Pitcher Analysis 5/05/23
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Infielder Analysis 5/04/23
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Outfielder Analysis 5/02/23
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Catcher Analysis 5/01/23
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Positional Data Dive 3/20/23
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Pitcher Data Dive 3/20/23
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Statistical Analysis 3/16/23
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Quick Hits 3/15/23
- WI Madison Preseason ID: Preview 3/10/23
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Sam Abrahamson | WI | Hudson | 2026 | 3B | |
Manuel Abreu Socorro | WI | Sun Prairie East | 2026 | C | |
Winston Alonso | WI | Reedsburg | 2026 | SS | |
Austin Anderson | WI | Deerfield | 2024 | 1B | Wisconsin-Platteville |
Alex Armiger | WI | Arrowhead | 2026 | RHP | |
Luke Baginski | WI | West Salem | 2025 | C | |
Gavin Brady | WI | Bayport | 2025 | 3B | |
Jackson Brewer | WI | Homestead | 2024 | OF | Columbia |
Trevor Brouette | WI | Portage | 2025 | LHP | |
Evan Brown | WI | West High | 2025 | RHP | |
Ryne Brueggeman | WI | Sparta | 2024 | OF | |
Andrew Carlson | WI | Neenah High | 2025 | 3B | |
Hayden Christman | WI | Oconomowoc | 2024 | RHP | |
Charlie Claas | WI | Janesville Craig | 2024 | 3B | |
Jaxon Clayton | WI | Brookfield Central | 2025 | SS | Brigham Young |
Kaden Connor | WI | Monona Grove High | 2025 | 3B | Xavier |
Caden Considine | IL | Byron | 2026 | OF | |
Carson Coyle | WI | Monona Grove | 2025 | OF | |
Tyler Craig | WI | Vel Phillips Memorial High School | 2025 | C | |
Luke Damm | WI | Sun Prairie East | 2024 | OF | |
Ahren Dawson | WI | Madison West | 2026 | 1B | |
Sawyer Deering | WI | Kimberly | 2025 | RHP | Tennessee |
Hayden Derlein | WI | Oregon | 2024 | SS | Knox College |
Jack DeTienne | WI | Verona Area | 2024 | RHP | Xavier |
Logan Dunn | WI | Wautoma | 2024 | OF | Missouri State |
Brody DuQuaine | WI | West De Pere High | 2025 | OF | |
Ben Erdman | WI | Verona | 2026 | C | |
Colton Flucas | WI | Nicolet | 2026 | OF | |
Brendan Foley | WI | Arrowhead | 2026 | UTILITY | |
Brolan Frost | WI | Elkhorn Area High | 2025 | LHP | Iowa |
Trystan Fry | WI | Sun Prairie East | 2025 | SS | |
Devin Frydenlund | WI | Belleville | 2024 | MIF | Wisconsin-Superior |
Jacob Garth | WI | Stevens Point Area Senior High | 2024 | 2B | Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin |
Max Glusick | WI | Sun Prairie East | 2025 | SS | |
Max Godfrey | WI | Argyle | 2024 | OF | |
Anthony Greco | WI | Janesville Craig | 2024 | C | |
Noah Grosspietsch | WI | Madison Memorial | 2024 | 1B | |
Ryan Gudgeon | IA | Dike-New Hartford | 2024 | MIF | |
Nicholas Guidici | WI | Monona Grove | 2024 | OF | Parkland College |
John Hadley | WI | Sun Prairie East | 2024 | OF | Wisconsin-Milwaukee |
Kody Hage | WI | Union Grove High | 2025 | 3B | |
Ben Hansen | WI | Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau High | 2025 | SS | |
Easton Harris | WI | Middleton High School, WI | 2025 | LHP | |
Daniel Hauboldt | WI | Muskego High | 2025 | 3B | |
Anderson Hayes | WI | Oconomowoc | 2024 | RHP | Notre Dame |
Jackson Heidemann | IL | Harlem | 2026 | RHP | |
Brock Henkel | WI | Fennimore | 2025 | 1B | |
Auden Jatczak | WI | Monona Grove | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin Lutheran College |
Jameson Johnson | WI | Pecatonica | 2024 | 3B | Rock Valley JC |
Max Jones | WI | Verona Area | 2024 | OF | |
Aison Jorgenson | WI | Verona Area | 2024 | OF | Hamline University |
Jake Jurkacek | IL | Warren Township | 2024 | 2B | North Central College |
Craig Kabat | WI | Bay Port | 2024 | RHP | Gonzaga |
Gavin Kanters | WI | Fort Atkinson | 2025 | OF | |
Alexander Karnes | WI | Evansville | 2024 | RHP | |
Blake Kayzar | WI | Brookfield Central | 2025 | RHP | |
Bennett Keller | WI | Evansville | 2024 | C | Concordia University (WI) |
Thomas Keszo | WI | Shawano | 2024 | 3B | Wisconsin-River Falls |
Cullen Kirchberg | WI | De Forest High | 2025 | 2B | |
Henry Klatt | WI | Green Bay Southwest | 2025 | RHP | |
Owen Klosinski | IL | Lakes Community High School | 2025 | LHP | |
Reed Knecht | WI | Spencer High School | 2025 | SS | |
Elijah Knutson | WI | Pecatonica | 2024 | C | |
Lucas Koskey | WI | De Pere | 2025 | 3B | |
Alex Kronfeld | WI | Holmen | 2024 | RHP | North Iowa Area CC |
Clayton Kroschel | WI | Wayland Academy | 2026 | OF | |
Max Kruger | WI | Stevens Point | 2025 | 3B | |
Luke Kupcho | WI | Oregon | 2024 | 2B | |
Carter Kutz | WI | Hartford Union | 2025 | 3B | Nebraska |
Nate Langbehn | WI | DC Everest | 2024 | RHP | Wichita State |
Noah Latham-Woodruff | WI | Madison Memorial | 2024 | OF | Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
Evan Lauer | WI | Germantown | 2025 | RHP | |
Brady LaViolette | WI | Notre Dame De La Baie Academy | 2024 | C | Ohio |
Parker Lawson | WI | Bay Port | 2026 | RHP | |
J.P. Leatherbury | WI | Hartford Union | 2024 | OF | |
Andrew Lederer | WI | Clintonville | 2025 | 1B | |
Shayden Lentini | WI | Germantown | 2024 | C | St. Norbert College |
Logan Lenz | WI | Vel Phillips Memorial | 2025 | LHP | |
Wesley Lindee | WI | Arrowhead | 2024 | 2B | Concordia University (WI) |
Austin Loehr | WI | Kewaskum | 2024 | RHP | |
Bryce Loker | WI | Omro | 2026 | SS | |
Noah Long | WI | Pewaukee | 2024 | RHP | |
Carter Lund | WI | Cambridge | 2024 | RHP | Madison JC |
Kaleb Maier | WI | Verona | 2026 | C | |
Alex Malich | TN | White House Heritage High School | 2026 | RHP | |
Dominic Malich | TN | White House Heritage | 2025 | RHP | |
Brady Mann | WI | Lomira | 2024 | 1B | |
Jacob McDonald | WI | Pulaski High | 2025 | C | |
Sam McIntyre | WI | Sun Prairie West | 2025 | 2B | |
Steffen Mello | WI | Edgewood | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
Leyton Mihlbauer | WI | New Glarus | 2024 | OF | |
Cameron Miller | WI | Madison East | 2024 | C | |
Jefferson Mobry | WI | Columbus | 2024 | C | |
Colton Moen | WI | WI - DeForest | 2025 | C | |
Michael Molthen | WI | Pulaski | 2025 | LHP | |
Samuel Mommer | WI | St. Thomas More | 2024 | C | Wisconsin-Parkside |
Michael Monson | WI | West High School | 2025 | C | |
Calvin Moreau | WI | Monona Grove | 2026 | SS | |
Colin Murphy | WI | Waunakee | 2026 | C | |
Dom Najacht | WI | Monona Grove | 2025 | SS | |
Cameron Nelson | IL | Hononegah | 2026 | OF | |
Will Neuroth | WI | Verona Area High | 2025 | SS | |
Nate Novinska | WI | Verona | 2024 | C | Madison JC |
Gavin Obremski | WI | Mosinee | 2024 | C | Rock Valley JC |
Kiefer Parish | WI | Cambridge High | 2025 | OF | |
Alex Parys | WI | Lake Mills High | 2025 | SS | |
Cullen Pennings | WI | De Pere | 2025 | RHP | |
Jack Poellot | WI | Lake Country Lutheran | 2025 | SS | |
Jackson Powers | WI | West | 2024 | 1B | |
Andrew Reuter | WI | Stoughton High | 2025 | C | |
Jayden Reynaldo | WI | South Milwaukee | 2026 | 3B | |
Joel Robertson | WI | Arrowhead High | 2025 | 3B | |
Tate Robillard | WI | Kettle Moraine High | 2025 | OF | |
Wyatt Rushing | WI | Elkhorn | 2024 | RHP | Rock Valley JC |
Ian Salvesen | WI | Wittenberg Birnamwood | 2024 | SS | |
Tate Schmidt | WI | Waunakee | 2024 | SS | Wisconsin-Milwaukee |
Alex Schoepp | WI | Edgewood | 2026 | SS | |
Devin Schuchart | WI | Cambridge | 2024 | RHP | |
Mason Sequin | WI | De Pere High | 2025 | OF | |
Jace Shepherd | WI | Seymour | 2024 | C | |
Garrett Shupe | WI | Mosinee | 2024 | RHP | North Dakota State |
Oliver Soldat | WI | Madison Memorial | 2025 | SS | |
Jack Solverson | WI | Waunakee | 2026 | SS | |
Ryan Sopha | WI | Pewaukee | 2024 | RHP | |
Cameron St. John | WI | Altoona High | 2025 | RHP | Pepperdine |
Will St.Clair | WI | Neenah | 2024 | C | |
Carson Steinbeck | WI | Oshkosh North | 2024 | RHP | |
Brady Stelzer | WI | Sun Prairie East | 2026 | RHP | |
Ethan Stengel | WI | Edgerton | 2024 | OF | Illinois College |
Trenton Stich | IL | Warren | 2024 | RHP | |
Adam Suess | WI | Deerfield | 2024 | SS | Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
Nick Thums | WI | Madison West | 2024 | RHP | St. Scholastica |
Jack Tubbs | WI | Stratford | 2025 | 2B | |
Jay Turnbull | IL | ST IGNATIUS COLLEGE PREP | 2026 | RHP | |
Alex Vander Loop | WI | Kimberly | 2024 | RHP | Wisconsin-Milwaukee |
Sam Vargas | WI | Arrowhead | 2024 | OF | |
Luke Verch | WI | Reedsburg | 2026 | RHP | |
Terek Verhage | WI | Monona Grove | 2025 | C | University of St. Thomas |
Van Vogler | WI | Sun Prairie East | 2026 | SS | |
Jack Walter | WI | Holmen | 2024 | 2B | |
Casey Wambach | WI | Sun Prairie West | 2025 | SS | |
Levi Watts | WI | Appleton North | 2025 | OF | |
Isaac Wendler | WI | Sun Prairie East | 2024 | 3B | |
Harper West | WI | Kimberly | 2026 | 2B | |
Braylen White | WI | Brown Deer | 2025 | OF | |
Nolan Witkowski | WI | Verona Area High | 2025 | RHP | |
Preston Yaucher | WI | Edgewood | 2025 | SS | Penn State |
Ben Yoss | WI | Verona Area High | 2026 | C | |
Logan Young | WI | Pardeeville High | 2025 | RHP |