2024 Syracuse Sports Zone Scout Day (Preseason)
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Lucas Aiello | NY | Cicero North Syracuse | 2026 | LHP | |
Jace Albero | NY | Baldwinsville | 2026 | OF | |
Jeremy Albert | NY | Fayetteville-Manlius | 2025 | C | |
Colin Avery | NY | Liverpool | 2026 | C | |
Luke Becker | NY | CBA- Syracuse | 2025 | OF | Le Moyne College |
Jake Beebe | NY | East Syracuse Minoa | 2026 | RHP | |
Christopher Cantalupe | NY | Fayetteville-Manlius | 2026 | RHP | |
Lincoln Colangelo | NY | Rome Free Academy | 2027 | 3B | |
Nolan Connors | NY | Oswego | 2026 | C | |
Colin Crinnin | NY | West Genesee | 2026 | RHP | |
Anthony DeAngelis | NY | Union Springs | 2025 | SS | |
Liam Dunn | NY | Fayetteville-Manlius | 2027 | RHP | |
Luca Ferlenda | NY | Jamesville DeWitt | 2028 | SS | |
Aidan Freeman | NY | Cicero-North Syracuse | 2028 | C | |
Joseph Gennario | NY | Baldwinsville | 2025 | C | |
Nathaniel Georger | NY | Baldwinsville | 2026 | LHP | |
Michael Giamartino | NY | CBA - Syracuse | 2025 | C | Wofford |
Austin Glowacki | NY | West Genesee | 2026 | 3B | |
Hector Gonzalez | NY | CBA- Syracuse | 2025 | OF | |
Graham Hoppe | NY | Liverpool | 2026 | RHP | |
Hyland House | NY | Central Square | 2027 | C | |
Cole Jordan | NY | JAMESVILLE-DEWITT HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | C | |
Boomer Kuss | NY | Fayettville Manlius | 2025 | SS | |
Benjamin Leaton | NY | Baldwinsville | 2025 | RHP | |
Julian Lorenzo | NY | Baldwinsville | 2027 | LHP | |
Brayden Mack | NY | Mexico | 2026 | SS | |
Nic Malorzo | NY | Rome Free Academy | 2027 | SS | |
Myles McBride | NY | Auburn | 2026 | RHP | |
Ryan McCoy | NY | Baldwinsville | 2027 | RHP | |
Nick Menar | NY | CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY | 2028 | SS | |
Tom Menar | NY | CBA-Syracuse | 2025 | RHP | |
Nolan Merrow | NY | Fayetteville Manlius | 2025 | 3B | |
Jeremy Palmer | NY | CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | |
Griffin Pienkowski | NY | Fayetteville-Manlius | 2026 | C | |
Gabe Radley | NY | FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | 1B | |
Carter Robert | NY | Mexico | 2026 | C | |
AJ Sada | NY | Jamesville-Dewitt | 2027 | SS | |
Tim Scholl | NY | CBA-Syracuse | 2025 | 3B | |
Harrison Schwab | NY | Fayetteville Manlius | 2026 | LHP | |
Kian Scullion | NY | Baldwinsville | 2026 | OF | |
Elliott Stratton | NY | Cazenovia high school | 2027 | C | |
Connor Usowski | NY | Port Byron | 2025 | LHP | |
Joseph Warner | NY | Baldwinsville | 2025 | RHP | |
Shacory Williams | NY | Cicero-North Syracuse | 2025 | 1B |