2022 Mid-Atlantic State Games
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Lucas Acerenza | MD | Frederick High | 2026 | C | |
Wyatt Alridge | VA | New Community | 2023 | SS | |
Owen Ambrose | VA | Fredericksburg Christian | 2023 | 3B | King University |
Brian Archer | VA | Steward | 2025 | C | |
Nathan Arterbridge | DE | St. Georges Technical | 2024 | C | Missouri State |
Robert (Buddy) Baker, V | VA | Nansemond River | 2025 | OF | Virginia Military Institute |
Ryan Barks | VA | Hickory | 2025 | RHP | George Washington |
Chris Barrie | VA | Paul VI | 2026 | C | |
Harrison Baxter | VA | Collegiate School | 2025 | SS | |
Peyton Beale | VA | Douglas Freeman | 2025 | RHP | |
Brett Beasley | VA | Atlantic Shores Christian | 2025 | SS | East Carolina |
Alex Bergen | MD | Good Counsel | 2024 | SS | Gettysburg College |
Walton Bondurant | VA | Smithfield | 2025 | SS | |
Luke Bookoff | MD | Winston Churchill | 2024 | C | |
Alex Boyd | VA | Mills Godwin | 2026 | SS | |
Jett Bristow | VA | Collegiate | 2025 | OF | Virginia |
Dallas Brooks | MD | John Carroll | 2025 | C | Maryland |
Blake Brown | VA | Justice | 2023 | C | |
Dalton Brown | MD | Queen Annes | 2024 | OF | |
Jesse Brown | VA | Staunton River | 2024 | 1B | South Georgia State JC |
Owen Brundage | VA | Heritage (Leesburg) | 2025 | SS | |
Charlie Buckles | MD | Walt Whitman | 2025 | 1B | Tulane |
Jack Budich | MD | Glenelg | 2026 | C | |
Colin Bunch | VA | King George | 2024 | RHP | Christopher Newport University |
Nathan Butler | VA | Powhatan | 2026 | OF | |
Cooper Campbell | VA | EC Glass | 2024 | RHP | Virginia Commonwealth |
Noah Campbell | VA | Powhatan | 2026 | OF | |
Tameron Campbell | VA | Green Run | 2026 | 1B | |
Jordan Capuano | VA | Patriot | 2023 | RHP | UNC Wilmington |
Jae'dan Carter | VA | Colgan | 2023 | C | Dayton |
Anthony Cerone | MD | Archbishop Curley | 2024 | OF | McDaniel College |
Caysen Chadha | VA | Centreville | 2026 | SS | |
Jacob Chadwell | VA | Hickory | 2024 | 1B | Longwood |
Michael Chambers | VA | Collegiate School | 2026 | SS | |
Nicholas Chambers | VA | Collegiate School | 2024 | SS | Mary Washington |
Kyle Cook | VA | Cave Spring | 2024 | RHP | Erskine College |
Christian Dart | VA | Highland School | 2025 | 1B | |
Connor Doherty | VA | ROBINSON SECONDARY | 2025 | 2B | Delaware |
Patrick Dudley | VA | Atlantic Shores | 2025 | LHP | South Carolina |
Jacob Eckhaus | VA | BRIAR WOODS HIGH | 2025 | RHP | |
Jaydden Espiritusanto | MD | Dundalk | 2024 | C | |
Sam Flippin | VA | Douglas Freeman | 2024 | OF | |
Kyle Flora | VA | Landstown | 2025 | OF | |
Owen Giesen | VA | Trinity Episcopal | 2026 | RHP | |
Owen Goble | VA | Atlee | 2026 | OF | |
Brooks Graham | VA | Highland | 2025 | OF | William & Mary |
Nelson Natanael Grajales - Vazquez | MD | Arundel | 2023 | C | |
Charlie Gunn | VA | Mills Godwin | 2024 | RHP | Christopher Newport University |
Jack Halfhill | VA | West Springfield | 2026 | 1B | |
Sean Hallett | VA | Kettle Run | 2024 | OF | |
Aiden Harris | VA | PDG Academy | 2024 | 3B | Virginia |
Austin Harris | VA | Brentsville District | 2024 | OF | |
Cooper Harris | VA | James River (Midlothian) | 2025 | OF | |
Stephen Hawkins | VA | Cosby | 2025 | C | |
Tommy Henry | VA | Robinson | 2024 | OF | |
Daniel Hesson | MD | Colonel Richardson | 2024 | LHP | Salisbury University |
Colton Hicks | VA | Independence | 2026 | 3B | |
Ryan Hoeft | VA | Grassfield | 2024 | C | Georgia Highlands JC |
Zyhir Hope | VA | Colonial Forge | 2023 | OF | North Carolina |
Carson Hupp | VA | Clover Hill | 2026 | OF | |
William Hurt | VA | St. Christopher's | 2025 | SS | Virginia Tech |
Jack Jannsen | VA | Jackson Reed | 2024 | LHP | |
Donavan Jeffrey | VA | PDG Academy | 2025 | 1B | Miami |
Christopher Johnson | VA | Glen Allen | 2023 | 1B | Longwood |
Brian Jones | VA | Maury | 2023 | 1B | Maryland Eastern Shore |
Ryder Keidel | MD | Delmar High School | 2025 | 3B | |
Gavin Kennedy | VA | Matoaca | 2024 | SS | King University |
Ethan King | MD | Northern | 2024 | RHP | |
Thomas Koomey | VA | Yorktown | 2024 | RHP | |
Bryce Krines | VA | Hanover | 2026 | RHP | |
Cameron Lamb | VA | Mechanicsville | 2024 | OF | Longwood |
Jamie Laskofski | VA | Lake Braddock | 2024 | SS | William & Mary |
Michael Lavanga | VA | Bishop O'Connell | 2023 | OF | William & Mary |
Colin Lebel | VA | Cape Henry Collegiate | 2025 | RHP | George Washington |
Zander Leckszas | TOURNEYS | Jackson Reed | 2025 | RHP | |
Weston Lillard | VA | Highland | 2025 | RHP | Virginia Tech |
Sam Linebaugh | VA | KETTLE RUN HIGH SCH | 2025 | OF | |
Camden Lockhart | VA | Mills Godwin | 2026 | OF | |
Jackson Loomis | VA | Jackson-Reed | 2025 | SS | |
Keegan Mahoney | VA | Wakefield | 2023 | OF | |
Drew Markey | VA | Bishop O'Connell | 2026 | RHP | |
Matthew McCauley | VA | Mountain View (Stafford) | 2026 | LHP | |
Evan Meier | VA | West Point | 2023 | OF | Mount St. Marys |
Jonah Meyer | VA | Westfield | 2025 | C | |
Zack Molloy | MD | Saint James | 2024 | OF | Marietta College |
Bryce Moritz | TN | Lee | 2023 | OF | |
Hampton Morris | VA | Mills Godwin | 2026 | RHP | |
Maximus Mullins | MD | Middletown (DE) | 2024 | 3B | McDaniel College |
Bryce Munchel | VA | JOHN CHAMPE HS | 2026 | SS | |
CJ Murray | VA | Norfolk Academy | 2025 | 1B | |
Ben Mustico | VA | Douglas Freeman | 2025 | OF | |
Jack Nance | VA | McLean | 2024 | RHP | |
Jackson O'Brien | MD | Severna Park | 2024 | OF | Beloit College |
Jorden Olivera | VA | PDG Academy | 2024 | SS | Longwood |
Alex Ozuna-Nunez | VA | Jackson-Reed | 2023 | SS | |
Nate Payne | PA | Central Dauphin | 2024 | LHP | George Mason |
Gabriel Pegues | VA | McLean | 2025 | OF | |
Owen Peterson | VA | Potomac School | 2024 | SS | Navy |
Kody Phillips | MD | Severna Park | 2024 | C | Lebanon Valley College |
Aiden Potholm | VA | St. Stephens & St. Agnes | 2025 | SS | |
Jaxon Powell | VA | Grafton | 2023 | 3B | William Peace University |
Logan Powell | MD | Patuxent | 2026 | C | |
Cameron Powers | MD | CM Wright | 2024 | SS | West Liberty University |
George Prokop | MD | Saint Mary's | 2023 | OF | |
Will Quinby | VA | Collegiate | 2025 | 2B | |
Chris Ricks | MD | Arundel | 2023 | OF | |
Andrew Ritterskamp | VA | Homeschool | 2024 | RHP | Eastern Mennonite University |
Graham Rosenberg | VA | Centreville | 2026 | OF | |
Benjamin Rossi | VA | Benedictine | 2024 | C | Mary Washington |
Tanner Schaedel | VA | Cape Henry Collegiate | 2024 | 3B | Old Dominion |
Cody Shughart | VA | Briar Woods | 2024 | OF | |
Patrick Sido | VA | West Springfield | 2025 | OF | |
Aydan Smith | VA | Monacan | 2025 | RHP | Charleston Southern |
Connor Smith | VA | Warwick | 2025 | C | |
Kaleb Smith | VA | Mechanicsville | 2025 | LHP | Liberty |
Paul Smith | VA | Rock Ridge | 2024 | RHP | |
Kelson Sowden | VA | Smithfield | 2025 | C | |
Owen Spera | VA | Bishop O'Connell | 2026 | 3B | |
Andrew Steinhaus | MD | Middletown | 2023 | RHP | Radford |
Aven Stevens | VA | Atlee | 2024 | RHP | Randolph-Macon College |
Wesley Strychowski | VA | Forest Park | 2023 | OF | Mary Baldwin |
Kaiden Takahashi-Trader | VA | Tabb | 2024 | RHP | Longwood |
Cam Tellefsen | VA | Landstown | 2025 | 3B | Old Dominion |
Isaac Terhune | MD | Cape Henlopen (DE) | 2024 | C | |
Blake Thomas | VA | Greenbrier Christian Academy | 2027 | 3B | |
Brandon Thomas | VA | St. Anne's-Belfield | 2024 | 3B | |
Justin Tobin | VA | Mills E. Godwin | 2023 | SS | Longwood |
Jackson Toole | VA | Glen Allen | 2025 | 3B | Longwood |
Austen Townsend | VA | Lafayette | 2024 | 2B | Greensboro College |
Ryan Tucholka | VA | Mills Godwin | 2024 | C | Paul D. Camp CC |
Wells Twining | MD | Walt Whitman | 2025 | RHP | Pennsylvania |
Tim Tyler | MD | Caravel Academy | 2024 | LHP | James Madison |
Landon Usher | VA | liberty highschool | 2025 | OF | |
Jay Vergel | VA | Potomac Falls | 2024 | 2B | Marymount |
Ian Weber | VA | Centreville | 2025 | C | |
Jacob West | VA | Mills E Godwin | 2024 | 2B | |
Jackson Wilburn | VA | Gonzaga College | 2024 | C | Bentley University |
Britton Wildasin | MD | Oakdale | 2024 | RHP | Goldey-Beacom |
Nate Wiles | VA | Kettle Run | 2025 | SS | Mount St. Marys |
Kaleb Williams | VA | West Springfield | 2025 | SS | Virginia Commonwealth |
Mark Windle | MD | Boys Latin | 2025 | SS | |
Dylan Wood | FL | Clearwater | 2025 | RHP | Longwood |
Brady Yates | VA | Independence | 2025 | OF | |
Will Yow | VA | Saint Anne's-Belfield | 2026 | SS | |
Dyllon Zachry-Nance | MD | Havre de Grace | 2024 | OF | Charleston (WV) |
Zachary Zelazny | VA | Patrick Henry (Ashland) | 2025 | SS | Radford |
Aidan Zovak | VA | Riverbend | 2025 | OF |