South Alabama Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Pitcher Reports 1/19/24
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Infielder Reports 1/18/24
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Outfielder Reports 1/17/24
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Catcher Reports 1/16/24
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Data Dive, Pitchers 1/15/24
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Data Dive, Position Players 1/14/24
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Vizual Edge Scoreboard 1/13/24
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Swift Leaderboards 1/12/24
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Blast Motion Board 1/11/24
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Trackman Files 1/10/24
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Statistical Leaderboards 1/09/24
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Quick Hits 1/08/24
- AL South AL Preseason All-State: Event Preview 1/05/24
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Dylan Ackerman | AL | Daphne High School | 2025 | 1B | |
Manning Amorde | AL | UMS-Wright | 2027 | OF | |
Aaron Bailey | AL | McAdory High School | 2026 | 3B | |
Brayden Barnes | AL | Enterprise High School | 2028 | OF | |
Drey Barrett | AL | Holtville | 2024 | SS | Southern Miss |
DJ Blackwood | AL | Daphne | 2027 | LHP | |
Jack Blanchard | AL | Daphne High School | 2026 | OF | |
Landen Booth | AL | Mary G Montgomery | 2025 | RHP | |
Bryson Bradford | AL | Oxford | 2026 | SS | |
John Braswell | AL | Saint James | 2026 | 1B | |
Colton Brock | AL | Chilton County | 2024 | SS | |
Dtric Butler | AL | Saraland High School | 2026 | RHP | |
Noah Cain | AL | Bayside Academy | 2026 | OF | |
Joel Chandler | AL | Orange Beach MiddleHigh School | 2025 | SS | Montevallo |
Landon Cherry | AL | Moody High School | 2025 | C | |
Fuller Chisholm | AL | Saraland High School | 2025 | 3B | |
Everett Coggin | AL | Mary G. Montgomery | 2024 | 3B | Auburn University-Montgo |
Harrison Cook | AL | Fairhope High School | 2025 | RHP | |
Brayden Cooper | AL | Spanish Fort | 2024 | RHP | Mississippi Gulf Coast JC |
Parker Cranmore | AL | Daphne | 2027 | 3B | |
Myles Davis | AL | Saraland | 2025 | C | |
Jacob Driver | AL | Marbury High School | 2025 | RHP | |
Maddox Eady | AL | Daphne High School | 2025 | OF | |
Samuel Elleard | AL | Spanish Fort | 2026 | OF | |
Cavarous Ellis | AL | Stanhope Elmore | 2026 | OF | |
Christian Farni | AL | MOBILE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | |
Will Fitzhugh | AL | Bayside Academy | 2027 | 3B | |
Davis Ford | AL | Opelika | 2025 | LHP | |
Wilson Foster | AL | Auburn High School | 2026 | 2B | |
Wells Ganey | AL | Ariton | 2026 | C | |
Aiden Gaston | AL | Mobile Christian | 2026 | C | |
Alex Gaston | AL | MOBILE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 2026 | RHP | |
Wes Grant | AL | Beulah High School | 2025 | SS | |
Luke Green | AL | Vestavia Hills High School | 2026 | SS | |
Sage Guesnard | AL | UMS-Wright | 2025 | C | |
Judson Harris | AL | Gulf Shores | 2027 | OF | |
Brady Cole Harrison | AL | Elberta | 2025 | OF | |
Benton Howell Jr | AL | Marbury | 2025 | LHP | |
Bradley Jackson | AL | Murphy | 2024 | OF | Dillard University |
Tyler Johnson | AL | Wetumpka | 2025 | 3B | |
Brodie Jones | AL | Opelika High School | 2025 | SS | |
Zach Jones | AL | Fairhope | 2025 | OF | |
Cam Kerbl | AL | St. Michael Catholic | 2027 | C | |
Brody Lambert | AL | FAITH ACADEMY | 2026 | 3B | |
Evan Lightsey | AL | American Christian | 2025 | 1B | |
Kepler Lively | AL | Chilton County | 2024 | RHP | Millsaps College |
Danny Lumpkin | AL | Bayside Academy | 2028 | RHP | |
Ty Mabrey | AL | UMS-Wright Prep | 2027 | OF | |
Bryon Martin | AL | Fairhope | 2026 | 2B | |
Tyler Martin | MS | Brandon | 2025 | 3B | |
Carter McCammon | MS | Resurrection Catholic | 2025 | 3B | |
Brooks McDonald | AL | St. Paul's Episcopal School | 2025 | 1B | |
Ty McGinley | AL | Fairhope | 2027 | SS | |
Edward Mcleod Jr. | AL | st. pauls episcopal | 2025 | 3B | Samford |
Frank Mercante | AL | Bayshore Christian | 2027 | C | |
Austyn Miller | AL | Cottonwood | 2025 | RHP | |
Ashton Mosley | AL | Fairhope | 2026 | MIF | |
Nolan Phillips | AL | Fairhope High School | 2024 | OF | West Alabama |
Mason Piper | AL | Prattville | 2025 | 3B | |
Eli Quinley | AL | Faith Academy | 2027 | C | |
John Ramsay | AL | UMS-Wright Prep | 2025 | SS | |
Gavin Rehorn | AL | Fairhope | 2024 | OF | Stillman College |
Xavier Reyna | AL | Smiths Station | 2024 | OF | Stillman College |
Brady Richardson | AL | Enterprise High School | 2025 | SS | Troy |
Alex Rippy | AL | Gulf Shores | 2024 | RHP | Lawson State CC |
Bryce Rivers | AL | Mobile Christian | 2026 | 3B | |
Hudson Robbins | AL | Saraland High School | 2026 | C | |
Jacob Rowell | AL | Saraland High School | 2026 | RHP | |
Koen Sampley | AL | Marbury | 2025 | SS | |
Jake Sasser | AL | Fairhope | 2027 | RHP | |
Jordan Schreier | AL | Gulf Shores | 2028 | RHP | |
Jakyle Sims | AL | Ezekiel Academy | 2024 | OF | |
Benton Taylor | AL | Fort Dale Academy | 2025 | SS | |
Grant Thompson | AL | Marbury | 2025 | 2B | |
Brody Tuinder | AL | Mary G Montgomery | 2024 | OF | Bishop State CC |
Seth Turner | AL | Marbury | 2025 | OF | |
Aiden Urnis | AL | Prattville High School | 2026 | SS | |
Ethan Walls | AL | PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | 2025 | RHP | |
Cody Walsh | AL | Andalusia | 2024 | C | Lurleen B. Wallace CC |
Ty Waters | AL | UMS-Wright | 2026 | C | |
Canaan Whitman | AL | Oxford High School | 2026 | C | |
Riley Wilemon | AL | Faith Academy | 2026 | RHP | |
Wyatt Williams | AL | Bayside Academy | 2026 | 1B | |
Brodie Wilson | AL | FAITH ACADEMY | 2027 | RHP |