Kankakee CC
Kankakee, IL
School Information
- Conference:
- Division: NJCAA II
- Description:
Name | State | School | Class | Pos. |
Nick Anderson | IN | Highland | 2018 | C |
Nathan Bajic | IL | Manteno | 2023 | C |
Aaron Ball | MI | Lakeland | 2018 | RHP |
Lucas Bateman | ON | Waterloo Collegiate Institute | 2021 | C |
Owen Behrens | IL | Prophetstown | 2018 | RHP |
Trey Blanchette | IL | Kankakee | 2024 | 1B |
Lynn Bland | MI | Benton Harbor High | 2018 | SS |
Spencer Boudreau | IL | Bradley Bourbonnais | 2024 | RHP |
Cristian Burciaga | IL | Rochelle | 2017 | 1B |
Bryce Butler | MO | Holt | 2016 | OF |
Colton Carr | IL | St. Joseph-Ogden | 2016 | RHP |
Joseph Catalano | IL | Williamsville | 2024 | RHP |
Benjamin Clevenger | IN | Carmel | 2016 | RHP |
Hunter Cline | AZ | Desert Vista | 2023 | C |
Anthony Cocco | IL | Lockport | 2016 | 2B |
Kyle Czarnecki | IL | Minooka | 2020 | C |
Ben Dickerson | IL | Champaign Central | 2021 | RHP |
Jordan Doyle | IN | William Henry Harrison | 2014 | LHP |
Jacob Duffy | IL | Pontiac | 2018 | RHP |
Ryan Eiermann | IL | Naperville Central | 2017 | LHP |
Jacob Everaert | IN | Hebron | 2017 | RHP |
Kolton Floor | IN | North Miami High School | 2023 | RHP |
Cole Freeman | IL | Christopher | 2022 | OF |
Peter Fusek | IL | Homeschool | 2019 | OF |
Clay Gadbois | IL | Kankakee | 2024 | RHP |
Logan Gallaway | IN | Bishop Luers | 2016 | SS |
Sean Green | IL | Limestone | 2014 | OF |
Brett Hecimovich | ON | Lambton Central | 2022 | RHP |
Bryant Henderson | IL | Normal West | 2022 | RHP |
Kerry Hickerson | IL | Conant | 2012 | 1B |
Kegan Hoskins | IN | Penn | 2019 | RHP |
Jaret Humphrey | OH | Lewis Cass | 2018 | 1B |
Joey Humphrey | IN | Lewis Cass | 2020 | OF |
Kyle Iwinski | IN | Griffith | 2019 | RHP |
Owen Jackson | IL | Bishop MacNamara | 2020 | OF |
Tyler Jakob | IN | Mississinewa | 2020 | OF |
Nate James | IN | Castle | 2018 | SS |
Connor Janik | IL | Peotone | 2022 | 3B |
Nathan Jonas | IL | Jacobs | 2023 | 1B |
Luke Jones | IL | Rantoul | 2018 | 2B |
Graham Kasey | IL | Windsor | 2022 | LHP |
Nate King | ON | St Thomas | 2023 | C |
Jeff Klaman | IL | Herscher | 2014 | RHP |
Payton Knoll | IL | Ottawa Township | 2023 | OF |
Connor Krantz | IN | Chesterton | 2019 | LHP |
Nick Krueger | IL | Central | 2022 | |
Jacob Lane | IN | Lawrence Central | 2013 | 1B |
Garrett Latoz | IL | Georgetown Ridgefarm | 2019 | C |
Nicholas Laxner | IL | Huntley | 2018 | RHP |
Nolan Lebamoff | IN | Carroll | 2018 | RHP |
Matt Lelito | IN | Andrean | 2019 | RHP |
Eric Lewis | IL | Oswego East | 2023 | C |
Michael Machnic | IN | John Glenn | 2018 | 1B |
Alex Mandeville | IL | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 2015 | 2B |
Caden Martin | IL | Bishop McNamara | 2022 | |
Cole Martz | IN | Huntington North | 2023 | RHP |
Nolan McCrossin | ON | South Ridge | 2023 | 3B |
Jett McGowan | IN | Brebeuf | 2017 | C |
John Mclaughlin | IL | Crete-Monee | 2012 | C |
Ryen Millsap | IN | Terre Haute South | 2015 | 2B |
Max Minich | IN | Leo | 2018 | 3B |
Koltan Moore | IN | Bluffton | 2018 | OF |
Tate Mullens | IN | Northwestern | 2022 | RHP |
Leighton Myers | WI | Little Chute | 2017 | C |
Peyton Niksch | IN | Andrean | 2022 | OF |
Gavin Noreus | AZ | Perry | 2022 | SS |
Ryan Norman | IL | Minooka | 2022 | RHP |
Bobby Nowak | IN | Hanover Central | 2018 | RHP |
Thomas Offill | IL | Bradley Bourbonnais | 2024 | 2B |
Beyonce Paulina | NC | Combine Academy | 2021 | OF |
Amarion Paxton | IL | Clifton Central | 2023 | OF |
Jackson Peeler | IN | Hebron | 2023 | RHP |
Dylan Post | IL | Bishop McNamara | 2017 | OF |
Maddox Quesnelle | ON | Sir William Mulock | 2024 | RHP |
Wade Rankin | IN | Columbus North | 2017 | SS |
Mike Renner | IL | Streator | 2012 | RHP |
Tobey Rigsby | IL | Prairie Central | 2017 | 2B |
Kyle Sailliez | IL | Frankfort | 2016 | OF |
Ian Sanders | IL | Sandburg | 2019 | SS |
Griffin Scaggs | IN | Castle | 2018 | OF |
Nick Schindler | IL | Lockport | 2020 | C |
Jake Schlueter | IL | St. Joseph-Ogden | 2018 | RHP |
Drake Schrodt | IL | Paxton-Buckley-Loda | 2020 | OF |
Demarius Shepherd | ON | Senator O'Connor College | 2024 | 3B |
Ben Smith | IL | Normal West | 2018 | C |
Ike Speiser | IL | Bradley-Bourbonnais | 2016 | C |
Cole Stigleman | IN | Jay County | 2018 | SS |
Hayden Stoewer | IL | Normal Community | 2016 | OF |
Hayden Stork | IL | Olympia | 2021 | C |
Joe Stukenborg | IN | SB Clay | 2013 | SS |
Christopher Suchoski | IL | Plainfield Central | 2022 | C |
Anthony Sykes | IL | Bradley Bourbonnais | 2021 | OF |
Daniel Tenayuca | IL | Jacobs | 2015 | RHP |
Jake Vera | IL | St. Laurence | 2019 | OF |
Jack Vogt | IN | Andrean | 2024 | 3B |
Kaleb Waller | SK | Rouleau | 2022 | RHP |
Tanner Walls | IL | Pontiac | 2018 | RHP |
Dakota Ware | IN | Seeger Memorial | 2013 | 3B |
Will Wentz | IN | Brebeuf Jesuit | 2017 | RHP |
Peyton Williams | IN | McCutcheon | 2019 | C |
Dylan Wolff | IL | Joliet West | 2020 | RHP |
Josiah Zamora | NC | Southwest | 2019 | SS |