2023 Yearly Leaders: Shortcode
December 29, 2023
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Andrew Ha | OR | Lakeridge | 2026 | OF | 6.80 s |
2 | Peyton Davis | WA | Tumwater High School | 2026 | OF | 6.84 s |
3 | Noah Benedict | WA | Puyallup | 2026 | OF | 6.92 s |
4 | Dante Saladino | WA | Kennedy Catholic | 2026 | OF | 6.93 s |
5 | DaMari Hall | OR | west salem | 2026 | OF | 6.95 s |
6 | Caden Andreas | WA | Ridgeline High School | 2026 | SS | 6.99 s |
7 | Conner Shively | OR | Henley High School | 2026 | C | 7.02 s |
8 | Beckett Turnbow | WA | Tahoma | 2026 | SS | 7.08 s |
9 | Kyle Rayment | WA | Mt Spokane High School | 2026 | RHP | 7.10 s |
10 | Hayden Ollmann | WA | Camas | 2026 | C | 7.13 s |
11 | Cody Buehring | WA | West Seattle | 2026 | SS | 7.17 s |
12 | Cole Angel | OR | South Albany | 2026 | C | 7.18 s |
13 | Teddy Wieczorek | WA | Seton Catholic | 2026 | SS | 7.19 s |
14 | Noah Vaiphei | WA | Woodinville High School | 2026 | 2B | 7.20 s |
15 | Jaden Tragesser | OR | Lakeridge | 2026 | SS | 7.21 s |
^ | Chris Wilson | WA | Cheney | 2026 | SS | 7.21 s |
^ | Jace Litten | OR | Churchill High School | 2026 | OF | 7.21 s |
16 | Lorenzo Jaramillo | WA | Shorewood | 2026 | 3B | 7.23 s |
^ | Riley Teed | OR | Jesuit | 2026 | OF | 7.23 s |
17 | Brendon Kingsley | WA | Monroe | 2026 | OF | 7.25 s |
^ | Jackson Parker | OR | Summit | 2026 | OF | 7.25 s |
^ | Lincoln Turner | WA | O'Dea | 2026 | 3B | 7.25 s |
18 | Troy Robinson | WA | Roosevelt | 2026 | SS | 7.26 s |
^ | McCrea Curfman | WA | Bainbridge High School | 2026 | RHP | 7.26 s |
19 | Deker Bartell | WA | Mark Morris | 2026 | OF | 7.27 s |
20 | Zach Daniel | WA | North Creek | 2026 | SS | 7.28 s |
21 | Henry Pearson | OR | Sunset High School | 2026 | OF | 7.29 s |
22 | Brody Whitcomb | OR | Caldera High School | 2026 | 1B | 7.30 s |
^ | Dylan Mamiya | WA | Kennewick | 2026 | OF | 7.30 s |
23 | Jacob Rolling | OR | JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | SS | 7.31 s |
24 | Kole French | WA | North Thurston | 2026 | SS | 7.32 s |
^ | Kanata Barber | WA | Shorewood High School | 2026 | SS | 7.32 s |
25 | Gavin Clark | WA | Jackson | 2026 | RHP | 7.33 s |
^ | Sean Evans | WA | Tahoma | 2026 | OF | 7.33 s |
^ | Quinten Johns | WA | Henry M. Jackson High School | 2026 | SS | 7.33 s |
^ | Aaron James | WA | Shorewood High School | 2026 | RHP | 7.33 s |
^ | Sam Courtney | WA | Woodinville | 2026 | RHP | 7.33 s |
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Andrew Ha | OR | Lakeridge | 2026 | OF | 6.80 |
2 | Peyton Davis | WA | Tumwater High School | 2026 | OF | 6.84 |
3 | Jackson Lee | LA | Ruston | 2026 | OF | 6.97 |
4 | Cody Buehring | WA | West Seattle | 2026 | SS | 7.12 |
5 | Ethan Mandigo | LA | Evangel | 2026 | OF | 7.15 |
6 | Owen Smith | LA | Calvary Baptist Academy | 2026 | SS | 7.16 |
7 | Ben Wartinger | WA | Ridgeline | 2026 | RHP | 7.20 |
^ | Caleb Campbell | WA | Monroe High School | 2026 | RHP | 7.20 |
8 | Ridge Coats | LA | Ouachita Christian | 2026 | C | 7.29 |
9 | Jacob Rolling | OR | JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | SS | 7.31 |
^ | Michael Revell | WA | Richland | 2026 | OF | 7.31 |
10 | Cole Sauter | OR | Sunset | 2026 | RHP | 7.34 |
11 | Ryder Wagner | OR | Oregon City | 2026 | 2B | 7.36 |
12 | Mikey Macall | WA | Ridgeline High School | 2026 | SS | 7.40 |
^ | Trey Thompson | WA | Bainbridge | 2026 | RHP | 7.40 |
^ | Bradley Elkins | OR | Oregon City Senior High School | 2026 | SS | 7.40 |
13 | Brody Whitcomb | OR | Caldera High School | 2026 | 1B | 7.41 |
14 | Anthony Karis | WA | Gonzaga Prep | 2026 | OF | 7.42 |
15 | Brody Born | WA | Roosevelt | 2026 | OF | 7.43 |
16 | DaMari Hall | OR | west salem | 2026 | OF | 7.45 |
17 | Hunter Anderson | WA | Enumclaw | 2026 | OF | 7.46 |
^ | Tommy Belle | WA | Bishop Blanchet | 2026 | OF | 7.46 |
18 | Quade Gonzalez IV | WA | Othello High School | 2026 | SS | 7.50 |
19 | Jacob Chandler | WA | Union High School | 2026 | RHP | 7.51 |
^ | Joshua Browning | LA | Weston | 2026 | 3B | 7.51 |
^ | Case Jorden | LA | Benton High School | 2026 | SS | 7.51 |
20 | Slater Alexander | OR | Jesuit | 2026 | OF | 7.56 |
21 | Deegan Quesenberry | WA | Richland | 2026 | RHP | 7.57 |
22 | Lucas Soles | OR | Mountainside | 2026 | LHP | 7.62 |
23 | Elijah Williams | WA | University | 2026 | LHP | 7.65 |
^ | Bryce Collins | WA | Kelso | 2026 | RHP | 7.65 |
24 | Kai Sugiuchi | OR | West Linn | 2026 | C | 7.67 |
25 | Maguire Gray | OR | Sherwood | 2026 | C | 7.68 |
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Xavier Neyens | WA | Mount Vernon | 2025 | 3B | 93 |
2 | Peyton Nixon | WA | Sumner | 2024 | OF | 87 |
3 | Michael Curry | WA | Hazen | 2025 | OF | 85 |
4 | Dallas So'oto | WA | Juanita | 2025 | OF | 84 |
5 | Rowan Miller | WA | Issaquah | 2026 | RHP | 82 |
6 | Zach Rosenfeld | WA | Bishop Blanchet | 2026 | OF | 80 |
7 | Asher Straus | WA | West Seattle High School | 2027 | OF | 78 |
8 | Will Cooley | WA | Lake Washington High School | 2026 | OF | 77 |
9 | Rocco Palepoi | WA | West Seattle | 2025 | RHP | 76 |
10 | Ellis Oeltjen | WA | Bellevue High School | 2026 | OF | 75 |
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Ian Kolmer | OR | Ida B. Wells-Barnett | 2025 | OF | 88 |
2 | Miles Ott | OR | Tigard | 2025 | OF | 82 |
3 | DaMari Hall | OR | west salem | 2026 | OF | 80 |
4 | Olen Nofziger | OR | Ridgeview | 2025 | C | 79 |