2022 Junior Future Games: Team Mid-Atlantic
July 25, 2022
Follow @PBRMaryland
Facebook & Instagram
The 9th Annual Invitational-Only event will feature the best identified 2026-2027 players in a five-day event at LakePoint Sports in Emerson, Georgia. This one-of-a-kind event will include individual workouts and a 4-game guarantee with single elimination bracket play to determine a champion in each age group.
This year, Team Mid-Atlantic will feature three teams; two 2026 teams and one 2027 team. Below you will find a detailed schedule and rosters for all three teams.
Location
LakePoint Sports
Emerson, Georgia
Schedule
Position Player Showcase
Tuesday - July 26
4:00 PM: Workout on Field 12
Gameplay
Wednesday - July 27
8:30 AM: 2027 Mid-Atlantic vs. Oklahoma (Field 14)
3:15 PM: Kentucky vs. 2026 Mid-Atlantic 1 (Field 15)
3:15 PM: Massachusetts vs. 2026 Mid-Atlantic 2 (Field 16)
Thursday - July 28
10:15 AM: 2026 Mid-Atlantic 2 vs. Midwest (Field 14)
12:30 PM: 2027 Mid-Atlantic vs. Missouri (Field 14)
9:30 PM: 2026 Mid-Atlantic 1 vs. Nevada (Field 13)
Friday - July 29
2:45 PM: 2027 Mid-Atlantic vs. Ohio (Field 15)
5:00 PM: Canada 1 vs. 2026 Mid-Atlantic 1 (Field 14)
7:15 PM: Alabama 2 vs. 2026 Mid-Atlantic 2 (Field 15)
Saturday - July 30
TBD
Roster Team 1 (Class of 2026)
Name | Position | High School |
Jackson Bell | 1B/C | Goochland (VA) |
Cam Blank | MIF | Spotswood (VA) |
Barrett Bucholtz | C/OF | Atlee (VA) |
Nate Butler | OF/RHP | Powhatan (VA) |
Noah Campbell | OF/SS | Powhatan (VA) |
Corbin Dean | MIF/C | Dinwiddie (VA) |
Judge Dillow | C/SS | Abington (VA) |
Jalen German | OF/RHP | Trinity Episcopal (VA) |
Jayden Grant | SS/RHP | Manchester (VA) |
Will Johns | C/OF | Goochland (VA) |
Miguel Leon | MIF | John Carroll (MD) |
Eli Livingston | OF/RHP | St. Paul's (MD) |
Austin McNair | OF/RHP | McDonogh (MD) |
Lawson Mcleod | 3B/RHP | Trinity Episcopal (VA) |
Toby Rosenband | OF/RHP | Gilman (MD) |
Camden Rybak | RHP/1B | Powhatan (VA) |
Roster Team 2 (Class of 2026)
Name | Position | High School |
Michael Bahouth | RHP/3B | Mount St. Joseph (MD) |
Evan Bodensiek | OF/INF | Mount St. Joseph (MD) |
Jack Grossi | MIF | Kent Island (MD) |
Carson Hupp | 1B/OF | Clover Hill (VA) |
Turner Kuhle | SS | Cape Henry (VA) |
Cruz Luna | C/RHP | Archbishop Spalding (MD) |
Finn Mahoney | C/RHP | Snow Hill (MD) |
Mason Mantz | C/INF | Turner Ashby (VA) |
Cooper Meeks | C/OF | North East (MD) |
Quinn Pak | OF/SS | Independence (VA) |
Jake Pruitt | CIF | Archbishop Curley (MD) |
Jayden Saraullo | 1B/LHP | North East (MD) |
Cayden Sturgill | C/SS | John S. Battle (VA) |
Jayden Thompson | SS/RHP | Louisa (VA) |
Garrett Van Meter | 3B/RHP | East Hardy (WV) |
Roster (Class of 2027)
Name | Position | High School |
Chase Colangelo | SS/RHP | Battlefield (VA) |
Yogi Colangelo | MIF | Battlefield (VA) |
Remington Crum | C/2B | Bishop O'Connell (VA) |
Michael Garcia III | LHP/OF | Colgan (VA) |
Jayzen Johnson | OF/RHP | Lumpkin County (GA) |
Gavin Knox | RHP/OF | Colgan (VA) |
Teagan Leach | LHP/1B | Battlefield (VA) |
George Minjack | 3B/OF | TBD |
Nico Moritz-Toledo | OF/LHP | Battlefield (VA) |
Luke Rafio | C/3B | Battlefield (VA) |
Nick Roldan | C/RHP | TBD |
Landon Sirois | CIF | TBD |
Isaac Vidal | CIF | Braddock (FL) |
Carston Wedemeyer | OF/MIF | Laney (NC) |