Uncommitted Upperclass Showcase/Fall Future Games Trials - East: Complete Evaluations
December 18, 2017
We would like to thank all who participated in the Michigan 2017 Uncommitted Upperclass Showcase - East. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2018-2019 prospects to get accustomed to the showcase scene and put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.
Complete evaluations updated within individual profiles.
Interested in attending a PBR Michigan event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.
For now, please take a look at the statistical results from the Uncommitted Upperclass event by clicking here. To view the statistical results from the Future Game Trials, click here.
Uncommitted Upperclass Showcase - East: Complete Evaluations
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Taj Abdur-Rahman | MI | Country Day | 2020 | OF | |
Gino Andre | MI | Grand Blanc High School | 2019 | C | |
Billy Blanc | MI | Waterford Kettering | 2018 | C | |
Hunter Broski | MI | De La Salle | 2018 | OF | |
Joey Cammarata Jr. | MI | Eisenhower | 2019 | SS | |
Ian Cleary | MI | Utica Ford | 2019 | OF | |
Norbert Fernandez | MI | Plymouth Christian Academy | 2019 | SS | |
Zachary Fruit | MI | Dundee | 2018 | RHP | Adrian College |
Aidan Jennings | MI | Walled Lake Western | 2019 | 3B | |
Jason LaForest | MI | Utica Eisenhower | 2019 | 2B | |
Ben Lewis | MI | Walled Lake Western | 2019 | C | |
Bryan Malak | MI | Walled Lake Northern | 2019 | 2B | |
Gabe Matti | MI | Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep | 2019 | 3B | |
Alex McCormack | MI | Bloomfield Hills | 2018 | LHP | |
Alexander McKeen | MI | Detroit Country Day School | 2018 | 3B | |
Davis McMillan | ON | Maxwell Heights | 2019 | OF | |
Jake Myers | MI | Lake Shore High School | 2019 | OF | |
Luke Seaman | MI | Notre Dame Prep | 2019 | LHP | |
Christian Smith | MI | Romeo High School | 2018 | RHP | Ohio Valley |
Cole Smith | MI | Northville | 2018 | RHP | |
Anderson Strunk | MI | Algonac | 2018 | LHP | |
Trevor Usher | MI | Mattawan | 2018 | RHP |
Fall Future Games Trials - East: Complete Evaluations
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Spencer Andrzejewski | MI | Brighton | 2021 | RHP | |
Jamar Baker | MI | Plymouth | 2020 | 3B | |
Terrance Binion | MI | Lamphere, Madison Heights | 2020 | 3B | |
Lance Blaszak | MI | Saline | 2020 | RHP | |
Aiden Brushaber | MI | Flushing High School | 2021 | SS | |
Marcus Bugeja | MI | Plymouth High School | 2021 | LHP | |
Owen Carapellotti | MI | U of D Jesuit | 2021 | C | |
Marc Carney | MI | Milford High | 2020 | C | |
Smith Casper | MI | Brother Rice | 2020 | SS | |
Ciaran Caughey | MI | Powers Catholic High School | 2022 | SS | |
Drew Cavanaugh | MI | Stoney Creek | 2020 | C | |
AJ Craven | MI | Hartland High School | 2020 | RHP | |
Camden Daniels | MI | Saline | 2020 | C | |
Daniel Del Otero | MI | Lake Orion | 2019 | C | |
Dave DesMarais | MI | Brother Rice High School | 2020 | OF | |
Clay Emeigh | MI | North Farmington | 2022 | SS | |
Gavin Fabbri | MI | Romeo | 2020 | OF | |
Adam Fisher | MI | Reese High School | 2019 | SS | |
Jeremy Flattery | MI | Dakota | 2020 | RHP | |
Alexander Forry | MI | Livonia Franklin | 2020 | RHP | |
Mikey Gall | MI | Brother Rice | 2020 | RHP | |
Kenneth Germain | MI | Bishop Foley Catholic | 2020 | 3B | |
Will Goebel | MI | L'anse Creuse | 2020 | 1B | |
Steven Grigereit | MI | Milford H.S. | 2020 | 1B | |
Gregory Guzik II | MI | Dakota High School | 2021 | 3B | |
Mitchell Howell | MI | Lake Orion | 2020 | 2B | |
Jake Jekielek | MI | Stevenson | 2020 | SS | |
Cameron Jones | MI | North Farmington HS | 2020 | LHP | |
Jack Katz | MI | Berkley | 2020 | RHP | |
Jake Keaser | MI | Rochester Adams | 2021 | 1B | |
Kurt Kessen | MI | Utica High School | 2020 | C | |
Connor Krzywiecki | MI | Detroit Catholic Central | 2020 | SS | |
Alexander Liakos | MI | HH Dow High | 2021 | SS | |
Cameron Mallegg | MI | Grosse Pointe South | 2020 | OF | |
Joe Martin | MI | South Lyon | 2021 | 1B | |
Ryan McClellan | MI | Lake Orion | 2021 | C | |
Matt McGann | MI | Sterling Heights Stevenson | 2020 | C | |
Spencer McMahan | MI | Anderson | 2021 | RHP | |
Michael Molokac | MI | Brother Rice | 2020 | LHP | |
Justin Mrlik | MI | Rochester Adams | 2020 | C | |
Luca Multhaupt | MI | Eisenhower | 2021 | 1B | |
Braden Mussat | MI | Bishop Foley | 2020 | SS | |
Noah Nelson | MI | Saline | 2020 | SS | |
Nick Olsen | MI | Livonia Stevenson | 2020 | RHP | |
Austin Polk | MI | Renaissance | 2019 | RHP | |
Liam Pollock | MI | Bishop Foley Catholic | 2020 | OF | |
Ashton Potts | MI | Stevenson | 2020 | RHP | |
Avain Rivera | MI | H.H.Dow | 2020 | OF | |
Hunter Rutt | MI | South Lyon | 2020 | RHP | |
Carter Schultz | MI | Sterling Heights Stevenson | 2019 | 1B | |
William Schultz | MI | Pinckney High School | 2020 | 1B | |
Zachary Simmons | MI | Flat Rock Community | 2021 | C | |
Noah Simms | MI | Sterling Heights Stevenson | 2020 | OF | |
Jayden Smith | MI | Detroit Country Day | 2021 | OF | |
Trevor Smith | MI | Clio | 2021 | OF | |
Andre Spivey II | MI | U of D Jesuit High School | 2020 | OF | |
Ty Stepek | MI | Walled Lake Northern | 2022 | C | |
Kristofer Stojanovski | MI | Northville | 2020 | OF | |
Matthew Strand | MI | Saline | 2021 | C | |
Ian Szakacs | MI | Walled Lake Northern | 2020 | OF | |
Cameron Terrill | MI | Brother Rice | 2020 | SS | |
Cal Thompson | MI | Saline | 2021 | 1B | |
Tyler Usher | MI | Mattawan | 2018 | 2B | |
Andrew Van Heck | MI | Lake Orion | 2020 | OF | |
Joe Wade | MI | Ann Arbor Huron | 2020 | OF | |
Nathan Waligora | MI | Livonia Stevenson | 2020 | RHP | |
Gavin West | MI | Truman high School | 2020 | RHP | |
Bryce Wetzel | MI | Climax-Scotts | 2021 | 3B | |
Fletcher Whitley | MI | Saline | 2021 | LHP |