PBR Scout Day: US Nationals, Inside Edge, Marucci Midwest, and STL Force
February 15, 2022
Prep Baseball Report Missouri teamed up with multiple organizations to run a 129-player event at The Bill Rowe Training Facility at Hammons Field in Springfield MO. The event featured players from the 2022 class all the way down to some talented 2026's from the US Nationals, Inside Edge, Marucci Midwest, and the STL Force. Today we look at the top leaders separated by class with the top fastball velocities, home to first times, positional velocities, and pop times with multiple guys putting up some impressive performances.
The top fastball velocity from the event belonged to Christian Bobzin in the 2024 class at 90 mph. Leading the way in the 2023 class was Aiden Doll at 87 mph and right behind him from the 22 class was lefthander Dennis Jakubik at 87 mph. Tyler Wood showed off his arm strength with an 88 mph fastball leading the way in the 2025 class and in the 2026's it was Grant Mehrhoff with an impressive 84 mph from the left side.
There was plenty of speed from the event with multiple guys running a home to first in under 4 seconds. Best time of the day belonged to Jake Mcghee in the 2024 class at a blazing 3.86 seconds down the line. Aiden Doll paced the 2023 class at 4.08 and Ty Wood showed his athleticism getting down the line in 3.94 seconds. Leading the way in the 2026 class was Gabe Hart at 4 seconds flat.
The top exit velocity belonged to Trace Harrington from the 2024 class at 93 mph off the tee. Ryker Benz was right behind him in the 2025 class with an impressive 92 mph reading with Aiden Doll picking up the highest exit velo in the 2023 class at 88 mph. JD Adelman showed some serious strength with the bat in the 2026 class with an eye-popping 89 mph reading off the bat.
The top infield arms belonged to both Cole Kreisel from the 2024 class and Evan Demario in the 2025 class both reaching 86 mph across the diamond. Cooper Thompson was the top arm for the 2023 class at 84 mph and Hayden Hubbard led the way in the 2026's at 79 mph.
In the outfield the top outfield arm belonged to Aiden Doll with an impressive 94 mph reading with Tyler Wood right behind him leading the way in the 2025 class at 93 mph. Jackson Stettnisch had the top arm in the outfield in the 2024 class at 91 mph with Wesley Brown leading the way in the 2026 class at 82 mph.
Behind the plate multiple guys showed some serious catch and throw abilities. The top radar gun reding from behind the dish was put up by Bryson Kline in the 2024 class at a very impressive 81 mph from the crouch. Eddie Ahearn was right behind him at 80 mph in the 2024's with Evan Damario leading the way for the freshman at 78 mph. Brek Sloan had the best pop time at the event with a range between 1.86 and 1.94. Caynen Patterson led the way in the 2025 class at 1.96-2.02 and topping the charts in the 2026 class was Ian Campbell at 2.05-2.15.
You can find all event stats and details by clicking here.
TOP FASTBALL VELOCITIES
2022's and 2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max FB |
1 | Aiden Doll | MO | Blue Springs South | 2023 | OF | 88 mph |
2 | Dennis Jakubik | MO | St. Louis University | 2022 | LHP | 87 mph |
3 | Cooper Carpenter | MO | Blue Springs South | 2023 | OF | 77 mph |
4 | Max Adelman | MO | Saint Louis University | 2023 | RHP | 76 mph |
^ | Drew McDonald | MO | Grain Valley | 2023 | LHP | 76 mph |
^ | Brayton Tangora | MO | Nixa | 2023 | LHP | 76 mph |
5 | Kavin Hardison | MO | MICDS | 2023 | LHP | 72 mph |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max FB |
1 | Christian Bobzin | MO | St. Paul Lutheran | 2024 | RHP | 90 mph |
2 | Cooper Hudson | MO | William Chrisman High School | 2024 | RHP | 87 mph |
3 | Jackson Stettnisch | MO | Blue Springs South | 2024 | OF | 86 mph |
^ | Bryson Kline | MO | Troy | 2024 | C | 86 mph |
4 | Kayden Kohlberg | MO | Seckman | 2024 | RHP | 85 mph |
5 | Brek Sloan | MO | Grain Valley | 2024 | C | 84 mph |
^ | Sam Simpson | MO | Lee's Summit North | 2024 | OF | 84 mph |
^ | Collin Dobson | MO | Blue Springs South High School | 2024 | SS | 84 mph |
6 | D. Reece Nutter | NH | Pembroke Hill | 2024 | RHP | 82 mph |
7 | Henry McDaniels | MO | St. Louis University | 2024 | C | 81 mph |
8 | Logan Smock | MO | Timberland | 2024 | RHP | 80 mph |
^ | Mac Collins | MO | BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH | 2024 | RHP | 80 mph |
^ | Lucas Riebeling | IL | Columbia | 2024 | RHP | 80 mph |
^ | Trenton Mitchell | MO | Brentwood | 2024 | OF | 80 mph |
^ | Caden Carter | MO | Lees Summit West | 2024 | OF | 80 mph |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max FB |
1 | Tyler Wood | MO | Lees Summit West | 2025 | RHP | 88 mph |
2 | Evan Damario | MO | Rockhurst | 2025 | C | 86 mph |
3 | Mason Schirmer | MO | Festus | 2025 | 1B | 84 mph |
^ | Jaxson Tresenriter | IL | Dunlap | 2025 | OF | 84 mph |
4 | Brandon Sieben | IL | Morton | 2025 | OF | 82 mph |
5 | Addison Miller | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2025 | SS | 81 mph |
^ | Gabe Huelsing | MO | OAKVILLE SR. HIGH | 2025 | OF | 81 mph |
^ | Gavin Lawrence | IL | Washington | 2025 | RHP | 81 mph |
^ | AJ Gaskin | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2025 | C | 81 mph |
6 | Ryker Benz | MO | St John Vianney | 2025 | 1B | 80 mph |
^ | Landon Edmonds | MO | De Smet Jesuit | 2025 | OF | 80 mph |
^ | Colin Kelley | MO | NIXA HIGH | 2025 | RHP | 80 mph |
7 | Dylan Cassidy | MO | Lees Summit West | 2025 | LHP | 78 mph |
^ | Garretson Cook | MO | Bolivar | 2025 | 1B | 78 mph |
8 | Cayden Wolfe | MO | Duchesne | 2025 | 3B | 77 mph |
2026's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max FB |
1 | Grant Mehrhoff | MO | Christian Brothers College High School | 2026 | LHP | 84 mph |
2 | Wesley Brown | MO | Holden High School | 2026 | LHP | 81 mph |
^ | Coby Branson | KS | Santa Fe Trail High | 2026 | RHP | 81 mph |
3 | Luke Baer | MO | Ozark,Mo | 2026 | 3B | 80 mph |
4 | Ian Campbell | MO | Fox | 2026 | C | 79 mph |
^ | JD Adelman | MO | Christian Brothers College | 2026 | OF | 79 mph |
^ | Hayden Hubbard | MO | Lees Summit West | 2026 | 1B | 79 mph |
5 | Landon Makinster | MO | Branson | 2026 | OF | 77 mph |
6 | Zachary Voss | MO | Union | 2026 | LHP | 76 mph |
^ | Drew Grauberger | MO | Lees Summit West HS | 2026 | 2B | 76 mph |
7 | Mickey Plemmons | TN | nolen | 2026 | C | 75 mph |
8 | Alex Krueger | MO | RAYMORE-PECULIAR SR. HIGH | 2026 | LHP | 74 mph |
^ | John Malicoat | MO | GRAIN VALLEY HIGH | 2026 | RHP | 74 mph |
^ | Adam Wright | MO | Parkway West | 2026 | LHP | 74 mph |
HOME TO FIRST
2022's and 2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | H-1st |
1 | Aiden Doll | MO | Blue Springs South | 2023 | OF | 4.08 |
2 | Drew McDonald | MO | Grain Valley | 2023 | LHP | 4.11 |
3 | Deric Cofield Jr | MO | Glendale | 2023 | OF | 4.15 |
4 | Kavin Hardison | MO | MICDS | 2023 | LHP | 4.19 |
^ | Clayton Eskra | KS | Blue Valley Southwest | 2023 | C | 4.19 |
5 | Matthew Jonas | MO | Raymore Peculiar | 2023 | 1B | 4.24 |
6 | Brayton Tangora | MO | Nixa | 2023 | LHP | 4.27 |
7 | Max Adelman | MO | Saint Louis University | 2023 | RHP | 4.46 |
8 | Dennis Jakubik | MO | St. Louis University | 2022 | LHP | 4.53 |
^ | Cooper Thompson | IL | Marion | 2023 | SS | 4.53 |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | H-1st |
1 | Jake McGhee | MO | CBC | 2024 | OF | 3.86 |
2 | Keegan Durbin | MO | LADUE HORTON WATKINS HIGH | 2024 | 2B | 3.92 |
^ | Austin Marsh | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2024 | OF | 3.92 |
3 | Nico Descombes | MO | Lees Summit West | 2024 | C | 3.97 |
4 | Braedan Barbee | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2024 | C | 3.98 |
^ | Christian Bobzin | MO | St. Paul Lutheran | 2024 | RHP | 3.98 |
5 | Bret Yarger | MO | Rolla | 2024 | OF | 4.02 |
6 | Adam Niemeyer | MO | Lees Summit | 2024 | OF | 4.03 |
7 | Cole Kreisel | MO | Warrensburg | 2024 | SS | 4.04 |
^ | Jackson Stettnisch | MO | Blue Springs South | 2024 | OF | 4.04 |
8 | Bryson Kline | MO | Troy | 2024 | C | 4.06 |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | H-1st |
1 | Tyler Wood | MO | Lees Summit West | 2025 | RHP | 3.94 |
2 | Brady Hasch | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2025 | OF | 3.95 |
^ | Addison Miller | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2025 | SS | 3.95 |
3 | Jake Scott | MO | Lee's Summit West High School | 2025 | MIF | 4.00 |
4 | Jackson Akin | MO | LEE'S SUMMIT WEST HIGH | 2025 | SS | 4.05 |
^ | Landon Edmonds | MO | De Smet Jesuit | 2025 | OF | 4.05 |
5 | Cole Brockmeyer | MO | Duchesne | 2025 | OF | 4.07 |
6 | Brady Nolen | MO | Festus | 2025 | OF | 4.08 |
^ | Jaxson Tresenriter | IL | Dunlap | 2025 | OF | 4.08 |
7 | Kolbe McRoberts | MO | Lee's Summit | 2025 | SS | 4.16 |
8 | Cameron Cooper | MO | Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School | 2025 | SS | 4.18 |
2026's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | H-1st |
1 | Gabe Hart | IL | Marion | 2026 | 2B | 4.00 |
2 | Drew Grauberger | MO | Lees Summit West HS | 2026 | 2B | 4.03 |
3 | Wesley Brown | MO | Holden High School | 2026 | LHP | 4.16 |
4 | Coby Branson | KS | Santa Fe Trail High | 2026 | RHP | 4.18 |
5 | Hayden Hubbard | MO | Lees Summit West | 2026 | 1B | 4.31 |
TOP EXIT VELOCITIES
2022's and 2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velo |
1 | Aiden Doll | MO | Blue Springs South | 2023 | OF | 88 |
2 | Cooper Carpenter | MO | Blue Springs South | 2023 | OF | 87 |
3 | Clayton Eskra | KS | Blue Valley Southwest | 2023 | C | 83 |
^ | Cooper Thompson | IL | Marion | 2023 | SS | 83 |
4 | Dennis Jakubik | MO | St. Louis University | 2022 | LHP | 82 |
5 | Brayton Tangora | MO | Nixa | 2023 | LHP | 81 |
6 | Deric Cofield Jr | MO | Glendale | 2023 | OF | 79 |
7 | Kavin Hardison | MO | MICDS | 2023 | LHP | 72 |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velo |
1 | Trace Harrington | MO | Republic | 2024 | 1B | 93 |
2 | Bret Yarger | MO | Rolla | 2024 | OF | 92 |
3 | Jake McGhee | MO | CBC | 2024 | OF | 91 |
^ | Mark Ross II | MO | Glendale | 2024 | 3B | 91 |
4 | Eddie Ahearn | MO | Parkway South | 2024 | RHP | 89 |
^ | Christian Bobzin | MO | St. Paul Lutheran | 2024 | RHP | 89 |
5 | Kayden Kohlberg | MO | Seckman | 2024 | RHP | 88 |
^ | D. Reece Nutter | NH | Pembroke Hill | 2024 | RHP | 88 |
^ | Aiden Hinkle | MO | Oak Park High School | 2024 | SS | 88 |
^ | Brek Sloan | MO | Grain Valley | 2024 | C | 88 |
6 | Jackson Stettnisch | MO | Blue Springs South | 2024 | OF | 86 |
7 | Jace Ellis | MO | Montgomery County R-2 | 2024 | 3B | 85 |
^ | Drew Sexton | MO | Parkway West | 2024 | 2B | 85 |
8 | Caden Carter | MO | Lees Summit West | 2024 | OF | 84 |
^ | Collin Dobson | MO | Blue Springs South High School | 2024 | SS | 84 |
^ | Cole Kreisel | MO | Warrensburg | 2024 | SS | 84 |
^ | Connor Kepner | MO | Lee's Summit | 2024 | C | 84 |
^ | Cooper Hudson | MO | William Chrisman High School | 2024 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Mac Collins | MO | BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH | 2024 | RHP | 84 |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velo |
1 | Ryker Benz | MO | St John Vianney | 2025 | 1B | 92 |
2 | Cameron Cooper | MO | Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School | 2025 | SS | 91 |
3 | Evan Damario | MO | Rockhurst | 2025 | C | 88 |
^ | Brandon Sieben | IL | Morton | 2025 | OF | 88 |
^ | Tyler Wood | MO | Lees Summit West | 2025 | RHP | 88 |
4 | Caynen Patterson | MO | De Smet Jesuit | 2025 | C | 86 |
^ | Gabe Huelsing | MO | OAKVILLE SR. HIGH | 2025 | OF | 86 |
5 | Mason Schirmer | MO | Festus | 2025 | 1B | 84 |
^ | Garretson Cook | MO | Bolivar | 2025 | 1B | 84 |
6 | Gavin Lawrence | IL | Washington | 2025 | RHP | 83 |
7 | Dylan Cassidy | MO | Lees Summit West | 2025 | LHP | 81 |
^ | James Dolley | MO | Lafayette | 2025 | C | 81 |
^ | Landon Edmonds | MO | De Smet Jesuit | 2025 | OF | 81 |
8 | Brennan Phifer | AR | Harrison | 2025 | 3B | 80 |
2026's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velo |
1 | JD Adelman | MO | Christian Brothers College | 2026 | OF | 89 |
2 | Coby Branson | KS | Santa Fe Trail High | 2026 | RHP | 86 |
3 | Mickey Plemmons | TN | nolen | 2026 | C | 85 |
4 | Blake Lucchi | MO | lees summit high | 2026 | 1B | 84 |
5 | Wesley Brown | MO | Holden High School | 2026 | LHP | 83 |
TOP INFIELD VELOCITIES
2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Cooper Thompson | IL | Marion | 2023 | SS | 84 |
2 | Matthew Jonas | MO | Raymore Peculiar | 2023 | 1B | 71 |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Cole Kreisel | MO | Warrensburg | 2024 | SS | 86 |
2 | Christian Bobzin | MO | St. Paul Lutheran | 2024 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Collin Dobson | MO | Blue Springs South High School | 2024 | SS | 85 |
3 | Austin Marsh | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2024 | OF | 83 |
4 | D. Reece Nutter | NH | Pembroke Hill | 2024 | RHP | 82 |
5 | Aiden Hinkle | MO | Oak Park High School | 2024 | SS | 81 |
^ | Mark Ross II | MO | Glendale | 2024 | 3B | 81 |
^ | Trace Harrington | MO | Republic | 2024 | 1B | 81 |
6 | Mac Collins | MO | BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH | 2024 | RHP | 80 |
^ | Lucas Riebeling | IL | Columbia | 2024 | RHP | 80 |
7 | Kayden Kohlberg | MO | Seckman | 2024 | RHP | 79 |
^ | Ean Mahaney | MO | Jefferson City | 2024 | OF | 79 |
^ | Keegan Durbin | MO | LADUE HORTON WATKINS HIGH | 2024 | 2B | 79 |
^ | Logan Smock | MO | Timberland | 2024 | RHP | 79 |
8 | Connor Kepner | MO | Lee's Summit | 2024 | C | 77 |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Evan Damario | MO | Rockhurst | 2025 | C | 86 |
2 | Caynen Patterson | MO | De Smet Jesuit | 2025 | C | 85 |
3 | Jackson Akin | MO | LEE'S SUMMIT WEST HIGH | 2025 | SS | 83 |
4 | Ryker Benz | MO | St John Vianney | 2025 | 1B | 82 |
^ | Mason Schirmer | MO | Festus | 2025 | 1B | 82 |
^ | Gabe Huelsing | MO | OAKVILLE SR. HIGH | 2025 | OF | 82 |
5 | Addison Miller | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2025 | SS | 79 |
^ | Garretson Cook | MO | Bolivar | 2025 | 1B | 79 |
6 | Dylan Cassidy | MO | Lees Summit West | 2025 | LHP | 74 |
^ | Ryan Kliethermes | MO | FZE | 2025 | OF | 74 |
^ | Kolby Bockes | MO | Lees Summit High | 2025 | RHP | 74 |
^ | Cameron Cooper | MO | Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School | 2025 | SS | 74 |
7 | Gavin Lawrence | IL | Washington | 2025 | RHP | 73 |
^ | Burke Miller | MO | ST JOHN VIANNEY HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 3B | 73 |
^ | Cayden Wolfe | MO | Duchesne | 2025 | 3B | 73 |
8 | Jake Scott | MO | Lee's Summit West High School | 2025 | MIF | 72 |
^ | Cole Brockmeyer | MO | Duchesne | 2025 | OF | 72 |
2026's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Hayden Hubbard | MO | Lees Summit West | 2026 | 1B | 79 |
2 | Coby Branson | KS | Santa Fe Trail High | 2026 | RHP | 78 |
3 | JD Adelman | MO | Christian Brothers College | 2026 | OF | 77 |
4 | Wesley Brown | MO | Holden High School | 2026 | LHP | 76 |
5 | Landon Makinster | MO | Branson | 2026 | OF | 74 |
^ | Kaden Dinges | MO | Rockwood Summit | 2026 | OF | 74 |
TOP OUTFIELD VELOCITIES
2022's and 2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Aiden Doll | MO | Blue Springs South | 2023 | OF | 94 |
2 | Dennis Jakubik | MO | St. Louis University | 2022 | LHP | 85 |
3 | Deric Cofield Jr | MO | Glendale | 2023 | OF | 81 |
4 | Cooper Carpenter | MO | Blue Springs South | 2023 | OF | 80 |
5 | Brayton Tangora | MO | Nixa | 2023 | LHP | 78 |
6 | Matthew Jonas | MO | Raymore Peculiar | 2023 | 1B | 74 |
7 | Kavin Hardison | MO | MICDS | 2023 | LHP | 60 |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Jackson Stettnisch | MO | Blue Springs South | 2024 | OF | 91 |
2 | Jake McGhee | MO | CBC | 2024 | OF | 90 |
3 | Sam Simpson | MO | Lee's Summit North | 2024 | OF | 86 |
4 | Caden Carter | MO | Lees Summit West | 2024 | OF | 84 |
5 | Bret Yarger | MO | Rolla | 2024 | OF | 82 |
^ | Trenton Mitchell | MO | Brentwood | 2024 | OF | 82 |
^ | Austin Marsh | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2024 | OF | 82 |
6 | Davis Freeman | MO | Lees Summit West | 2024 | RHP | 80 |
^ | Trenton Blakemore | MO | Lees Summit West | 2024 | 3B | 80 |
^ | Jace Ellis | MO | Montgomery County R-2 | 2024 | 3B | 80 |
7 | Evan Watson | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2024 | LHP | 79 |
8 | Adam Niemeyer | MO | Lees Summit | 2024 | OF | 78 |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Tyler Wood | MO | Lees Summit West | 2025 | RHP | 93 |
2 | Gabe Huelsing | MO | OAKVILLE SR. HIGH | 2025 | OF | 85 |
3 | Brandon Sieben | IL | Morton | 2025 | OF | 82 |
^ | Landon Edmonds | MO | De Smet Jesuit | 2025 | OF | 82 |
^ | Brady Nolen | MO | Festus | 2025 | OF | 82 |
4 | Gavin Lawrence | IL | Washington | 2025 | RHP | 80 |
5 | Warren Clutter | MO | Lees Summit | 2025 | C | 78 |
6 | Brayden Wakula | MO | desmet jesuit | 2025 | OF | 77 |
7 | Kolbe McRoberts | MO | Lee's Summit | 2025 | SS | 74 |
^ | Cole Brockmeyer | MO | Duchesne | 2025 | OF | 74 |
8 | Dugan Stanley | MO | Lee's Summit North | 2025 | C | 72 |
2026's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Wesley Brown | MO | Holden High School | 2026 | LHP | 82 |
2 | Zachary Voss | MO | Union | 2026 | LHP | 76 |
3 | Adam Wright | MO | Parkway West | 2026 | LHP | 75 |
4 | Landon Makinster | MO | Branson | 2026 | OF | 73 |
5 | Jase Mayberry | MO | MEHLVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | OF | 71 |
^ | Anthony Beffa | MO | St. Louis Priory | 2026 | OF | 71 |
6 | JD Adelman | MO | Christian Brothers College | 2026 | OF | 69 |
7 | Gabe Hart | IL | Marion | 2026 | 2B | 68 |
^ | Marcellus Goudeau | MO | Raytown South | 2026 | SS | 68 |
8 | Brooks Talley | MO | RAYMORE-PECULIAR SR. HIGH | 2026 | OF | 65 |
TOP CATCHER VELOCITIES
2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Clayton Eskra | KS | Blue Valley Southwest | 2023 | C | 73 |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Bryson Kline | MO | Troy | 2024 | C | 81 |
2 | Eddie Ahearn | MO | Parkway South | 2024 | RHP | 80 |
3 | Brek Sloan | MO | Grain Valley | 2024 | C | 77 |
^ | Henry McDaniels | MO | St. Louis University | 2024 | C | 77 |
4 | Cooper Hudson | MO | William Chrisman High School | 2024 | RHP | 75 |
5 | Connor Kepner | MO | Lee's Summit | 2024 | C | 73 |
^ | Braedan Barbee | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2024 | C | 73 |
6 | Bren Rodebush | MO | Lees Summit West High School | 2024 | C | 72 |
7 | Nico Descombes | MO | Lees Summit West | 2024 | C | 67 |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Evan Damario | MO | Rockhurst | 2025 | C | 78 |
2 | John-Micheal Howayek | MO | Lee's Summit | 2025 | RHP | 74 |
^ | Caynen Patterson | MO | De Smet Jesuit | 2025 | C | 74 |
^ | AJ Gaskin | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2025 | C | 74 |
3 | Burke Miller | MO | ST JOHN VIANNEY HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 3B | 73 |
4 | Jacob Schumacher | MO | RAYMORE-PECULIAR SR. HIGH | 2025 | C | 71 |
^ | James Dolley | MO | Lafayette | 2025 | C | 71 |
2026's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | John Malicoat | MO | GRAIN VALLEY HIGH | 2026 | RHP | 73 |
^ | Ian Campbell | MO | Fox | 2026 | C | 73 |
2 | Coby Branson | KS | Santa Fe Trail High | 2026 | RHP | 71 |
3 | Mickey Plemmons | TN | nolen | 2026 | C | 68 |
^ | Davis Long | MO | Rockhurst High School | 2026 | C | 68 |
4 | AJ Scott | MO | Eureka | 2026 | C | 65 |
TOP CATCHER POP TIMES
2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Clayton Eskra | KS | Blue Valley Southwest | 2023 | C | 2.00-2.08 |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Brek Sloan | MO | Grain Valley | 2024 | C | 1.86-1.94 |
2 | Eddie Ahearn | MO | Parkway South | 2024 | RHP | 1.93-2.05 |
3 | Bryson Kline | MO | Troy | 2024 | C | 1.94-2.00 |
4 | Cooper Hudson | MO | William Chrisman High School | 2024 | RHP | 1.97-2.05 |
^ | Henry McDaniels | MO | St. Louis University | 2024 | C | 1.97-2.05 |
5 | Bren Rodebush | MO | Lees Summit West High School | 2024 | C | 2.00-2.03 |
6 | Connor Kepner | MO | Lee's Summit | 2024 | C | 2.01-2.21 |
7 | Braedan Barbee | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2024 | C | 2.03-2.10 |
8 | Nico Descombes | MO | Lees Summit West | 2024 | C | 2.28-2.41 |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Caynen Patterson | MO | De Smet Jesuit | 2025 | C | 1.96-2.02 |
2 | Evan Damario | MO | Rockhurst | 2025 | C | 2.06-2.14 |
3 | John-Micheal Howayek | MO | Lee's Summit | 2025 | RHP | 2.07-2.16 |
4 | AJ Gaskin | MO | Lee's Summit West | 2025 | C | 2.08-2.18 |
5 | James Dolley | MO | Lafayette | 2025 | C | 2.10-2.18 |
6 | Burke Miller | MO | ST JOHN VIANNEY HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | 3B | 2.12-2.25 |
7 | Jacob Schumacher | MO | RAYMORE-PECULIAR SR. HIGH | 2025 | C | 2.15-2.24 |
2026's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Ian Campbell | MO | Fox | 2026 | C | 2.05-2.15 |
2 | Mickey Plemmons | TN | nolen | 2026 | C | 2.14-2.66 |
3 | Davis Long | MO | Rockhurst High School | 2026 | C | 2.20-2.31 |
4 | Coby Branson | KS | Santa Fe Trail High | 2026 | RHP | 2.25-2.33 |
5 | AJ Scott | MO | Eureka | 2026 | C | 2.25-2.45 |
6 | John Malicoat | MO | GRAIN VALLEY HIGH | 2026 | RHP | 2.35-2.43 |
RECENT NEWS