Team Assignments for Fall Prospect Program at WSU
August 22, 2013
This week, the PBR Ohio Fall Prospect Program heads to Wright State University. This sold out program takes teams to The Ohio State University, Wright State University, Ohio Wesleyan University, Ohio University, and Wittenberg University.
Team assignments for the Fall Prospect Program at Wright State are below. Players are listed alphabetically by their first name. To view the schedule for this week's games, please click here.
Last week, several players had stand out performances, including Watkins Memorial's Doug Connor and Sandusky Perkin's Braun Miller. To read the full recap, please click here.
T | Player Name | Class | HS |
2 | Alex Harter | 2015 | Liberty Benton |
6 | Alex Wright | 2016 | Logan Elm |
3 | Anthony Cerreto | 2015 | St. Vincent St. Marys |
4 | Anthony Crow | 2015 | Bishop Fenwick |
2 | Ashton Salyers | 2016 | Pickerington Central |
6 | Austin Cline | 2015 | Ben Logan |
4 | Austin Franz | 2014 | New Albany |
5 | Bailey Scott | 2016 | Lancaster |
3 | Ben Beachy | 2015 | Springboro |
5 | Billy Cooper | 2017 | Jackson |
6 | Blaine Warhula | 2015 | Wayne |
4 | Blake Sells | 2015 | Olentangy Orange |
3 | Braun Miller | 2015 | Sandusky Perkins |
3 | Brian Jewsikow | 2015 | Springboro |
6 | Cameron Justice | 2016 | Dublin Coffman |
6 | Carson Glover | 2016 | St. Charles |
4 | Charlie Lutwen | 2015 | Olentangy Liberty |
4 | Chase Antle | 2015 | Grove City |
6 | Chase Beam | 2016 | Highland |
2 | Clay Pittman | 2014 | Tinora |
3 | Collin Floyd | 2015 | Akron Springfield |
5 | Connor Stykemain | 2016 | Defiance |
1 | Corbin Dennis | 2014 | Upper Arlington |
4 | Dakota Hawkins | 2015 | Grove City |
1 | Daniel Nyquist | 2014 | Lebanon |
2 | Dante D'Andrea | 2015 | Westerville North |
1 | David Chrostowski | 2014 | Lebanon |
1 | David Savron | 2014 | Highland |
1 | David Storer | 2014 | Upper Arlington |
2 | David Van Hove | 2015 | Ashland |
4 | Deric Cain | 2014 | Tecumseh |
2 | Doug Connor | 2015 | Pataskala |
1 | Edward Williams | 2014 | Highland |
2 | Eric Callahan | 2016 | Bexley |
4 | Evan Skinner | 2015 | Grove City |
3 | Gino DeMarino | 2015 | Stow-Munroe |
5 | Hogan Pash | 2015 | Bowling Green |
5 | Hunter Carson | 2016 | Otsego |
5 | Jack Schaller | 2016 | Bowling Green |
1 | Jacob Schubert | 2014 | Cambridge |
3 | Jake Pronio | 2015 | Tallmadge |
5 | Jared Mitchell | 2014 | Lebanon |
5 | Jared Mitchener | 2015 | Wilmington |
5 | Jaret Edwards | 2016 | St. Edward |
5 | Jaret Montenery | 2018 | Spencerville |
4 | Jarrod Hall | 2014 | Hamilton |
3 | Jason Large | 2015 | St. Vincent St. Mary |
2 | John Hatgas | 2015 | Dublin Coffman |
1 | John Kunakowsky | 2014 | Brecksville Broadview Heights |
6 | Jordan Seich | 2016 | Olentangy Liberty |
4 | Joseph McGuiness | 2015 | Olentangy |
3 | Joseph Mezzanote | 2015 | Bellbrook |
5 | Josh Carver | 2015 | Bowsher |
6 | Josh Clark | 2015 | Zanesville |
3 | Josh Rogers | 2015 | Bellbrook |
3 | Joshua Meszaros | 2015 | Loveland |
5 | Korey Wright | 2014 | Hamilton Township |
3 | Kyle Stevenson | 2015 | Akron Springfield |
1 | Mathis Newman | 2014 | Upper Arlington |
2 | Matt Bogan | 2014 | Mechanicsburg |
5 | Matt Wilch | 2015 | River Valley |
4 | Matthew Matthaes | 2014 | Olentangy Liberty |
3 | Michael Barnabei | 2014 | Pickerington Central |
5 | Michael Burton | 2017 | Wapakoneta |
2 | Michael Cook | 2015 | Milford |
5 | Michael Pagano | 2015 | |
4 | Michael Warden | 2015 | Wayne |
1 | Mike Sheplavy | 2014 | Brecksville Broadview Heights |
6 | Mitch Kelley | 2016 | Marysville |
2 | Nate Rau | 2015 | Bryan |
5 | Nate Schroer | 2017 | Wapakoneta |
2 | Nicholas Jeffers | 2014 | River Valley |
6 | Nicholas Rose | 2015 | Olentangy |
4 | Nick Emery | 2014 | Olentangy |
2 | Patrick Birrer | 2014 | Moeller |
1 | Paul Smith | 2014 | Mount Vernon |
3 | Racco DiLauro | 2015 | Akron Springfield |
1 | Ricky Silvestri | 2014 | CHCA |
2 | Robert Engle | 2015 | Newark Catholic |
1 | Sam Ankrom | 2014 | Thomas Worthington |
6 | Sam Grodhaus | 2016 | Dublin Jerome |
2 | Sam Montgomery | 2014 | Bishop Hartley |
1 | Samuel Frontino | 2017 | Fairport Harbor |
6 | Scott Nadler | 2015 | Hilliard Darby |
3 | Spencer Bycynski | 2016 | Ben Logan |
3 | Spencer Helwig | 2015 | St. Xavier |
4 | Spencer Howell | 2015 | Oakwood |
1 | Spencer Yankle | 2016 | Olentangy Liberty |
1 | Thaddeus Ferguson | 2014 | Mars Hill Academy |
6 | Thomas Fleser | 2016 | Big Walnut |
5 | Trevor Anderson | 2015 | Lima Shawnee |
2 | Tyler Jester | 2014 | Dublin Coffman |
5 | Tyler Neal | 2014 | Jackson |
4 | Zach Santoro | 2015 | Clinton Massie |
6 | Zackery Arnold | 2016 | Olentangy Liberty |