Sweets Scout Day - Statistical Release
July 26, 2020
Bellevue, WA - Over the weekend we held a Scout Day event for the 14u and 15u Walla Walla Sweets. Scout Days are designed to focus on the players within a specific organization while recording the same statistics, video and player information as an open registration event.
Summer events events such as this provide players with the opportunity to build their profile with the most up-to-date information and video footage. All players in attendance receive an online profile with their verified statistics, player report, picture and video. Additionally, all subsequent stories written about a prospect will be linked to the player’s profile, ultimately creating a one-stop shop for recruiters.
Showcases help identify which prospects have asserted themselves towards the top of their class as well as who might be one of the next youngsters to emerge onto the scene. They also serve as potential identifiers for invite-only events such as our Future Games and Junior Future Games
Here is the statistical release of all performers from Saturday
Statistical RElease
14u/15u walla walla sweets
60 yard dash
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Zachary Lopez | WA | Cascade | 2024 | 2B | 7.15 |
2 | Matthew Blackmon | WA | Federal Way | 2023 | 3B | 7.27 |
3 | Blake Borup | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | OF | 7.28 |
4 | Caden Culver | WA | Skyline | 2024 | 2B | 7.32 |
5 | Cole Murawski | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | SS | 7.37 |
6 | Tyler Jones | WA | Woodinville | 2024 | SS | 7.39 |
7 | Max Clark | WA | Mercer Island | 2023 | 3B | 7.40 |
8 | Milton Ginsberg | WA | Newport | 2023 | RHP | 7.42 |
9 | Cole Hunt | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | OF | 7.46 |
10 | Jeffrey Woods | WA | O'Dea | 2023 | LHP | 7.47 |
11 | Tyler Griffin | WA | Eastlake | 2024 | OF | 7.51 |
12 | Miles Gosztola | WA | West Seattle | 2023 | LHP | 7.65 |
^ | Tyler Peschl | WA | Liberty | 2024 | RHP | 7.65 |
13 | Brody Peschl | WA | Liberty | 2022 | C | 7.71 |
^ | Jake Lockwood | WA | West Seattle | 2023 | C | 7.71 |
14 | Logan Anderson | WA | Mount Si | 2023 | LHP | 7.72 |
15 | Kaden Matsudaira | WA | Bellevue | 2023 | OF | 7.75 |
16 | Luke Murawski | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | LHP | 7.77 |
17 | Jack Edmunds | WA | Eastlake | 2024 | C | 7.82 |
^ | Owen Gluth | WA | Glacier Peak | 2024 | RHP | 7.82 |
18 | Ryan Moore | WA | Chief Sealth International | 2023 | 3B | 7.83 |
19 | William Peyton | WA | International School/ Bellevue | 2022 | RHP | 7.89 |
20 | Adam Alharbi | WA | O'Dea | 2024 | SS | 7.90 |
21 | John VanAppledorn | WA | Bellevue | 2023 | LHP | 7.93 |
22 | Hawkeye Delgado | WA | Henry M Jackson | 2025 | C | 8.05 |
23 | Daniel Perez | WA | Sammamish | 2023 | RHP | 8.09 |
^ | Sebastian Gomez | WA | The Bear Creek School | 2023 | SS | 8.09 |
exit velocity
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velo |
1 | Milton Ginsberg | WA | Newport | 2023 | RHP | 94 |
2 | Kaden Matsudaira | WA | Bellevue | 2023 | OF | 93 |
3 | Blake Borup | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | OF | 92 |
^ | Max Clark | WA | Mercer Island | 2023 | 3B | 92 |
4 | Jake Lockwood | WA | West Seattle | 2023 | C | 91 |
5 | Ryan Moore | WA | Chief Sealth International | 2023 | 3B | 90 |
^ | John VanAppledorn | WA | Bellevue | 2023 | LHP | 90 |
^ | Matthew Blackmon | WA | Federal Way | 2023 | 3B | 90 |
6 | Tyler Jones | WA | Woodinville | 2024 | SS | 89 |
^ | Tyler Griffin | WA | Eastlake | 2024 | OF | 89 |
^ | Miles Gosztola | WA | West Seattle | 2023 | LHP | 89 |
7 | Caden Culver | WA | Skyline | 2024 | 2B | 87 |
^ | Cole Murawski | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | SS | 87 |
^ | Brody Peschl | WA | Liberty | 2022 | C | 87 |
8 | William Peyton | WA | International School/ Bellevue | 2022 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Cole Hunt | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | OF | 85 |
9 | Zachary Lopez | WA | Cascade | 2024 | 2B | 84 |
^ | Jeffrey Woods | WA | O'Dea | 2023 | LHP | 84 |
^ | Logan Anderson | WA | Mount Si | 2023 | LHP | 84 |
^ | Owen Gluth | WA | Glacier Peak | 2024 | RHP | 84 |
10 | Jack Edmunds | WA | Eastlake | 2024 | C | 83 |
^ | Luke Murawski | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | LHP | 83 |
^ | Adam Alharbi | WA | O'Dea | 2024 | SS | 83 |
11 | Daniel Perez | WA | Sammamish | 2023 | RHP | 81 |
^ | Hawkeye Delgado | WA | Henry M Jackson | 2025 | C | 81 |
12 | Tyler Peschl | WA | Liberty | 2024 | RHP | 80 |
^ | Sebastian Gomez | WA | The Bear Creek School | 2023 | SS | 80 |
OF - Arm Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Blake Borup | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | OF | 77 |
2 | Cole Hunt | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | OF | 76 |
3 | Brody Peschl | WA | Liberty | 2022 | C | 75 |
^ | Owen Gluth | WA | Glacier Peak | 2024 | RHP | 75 |
4 | Luke Murawski | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | LHP | 74 |
^ | Miles Gosztola | WA | West Seattle | 2023 | LHP | 74 |
5 | Tyler Griffin | WA | Eastlake | 2024 | OF | 70 |
^ | Caden Culver | WA | Skyline | 2024 | 2B | 70 |
6 | Tyler Peschl | WA | Liberty | 2024 | RHP | 68 |
7 | Kaden Matsudaira | WA | Bellevue | 2023 | OF | 67 |
INF - Arm Strength
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Matthew Blackmon | WA | Federal Way | 2023 | 3B | 84 |
2 | Tyler Jones | WA | Woodinville | 2024 | SS | 79 |
^ | Milton Ginsberg | WA | Newport | 2023 | RHP | 79 |
3 | William Peyton | WA | International School/ Bellevue | 2022 | RHP | 76 |
4 | Jack Edmunds | WA | Eastlake | 2024 | C | 75 |
5 | Max Clark | WA | Mercer Island | 2023 | 3B | 74 |
6 | Daniel Perez | WA | Sammamish | 2023 | RHP | 73 |
^ | Adam Alharbi | WA | O'Dea | 2024 | SS | 73 |
7 | John VanAppledorn | WA | Bellevue | 2023 | LHP | 71 |
8 | Zachary Lopez | WA | Cascade | 2024 | 2B | 70 |
^ | Ryan Moore | WA | Chief Sealth International | 2023 | 3B | 70 |
^ | Cole Murawski | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | SS | 70 |
9 | Caden Culver | WA | Skyline | 2024 | 2B | 68 |
10 | Sebastian Gomez | WA | The Bear Creek School | 2023 | SS | 65 |
^ | Hawkeye Delgado | WA | Henry M Jackson | 2025 | C | 65 |
^ | Jeffrey Woods | WA | O'Dea | 2023 | LHP | 65 |
C - Pop times
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Jake Lockwood | WA | West Seattle | 2023 | C | 2.25-2.36 |
2 | Milton Ginsberg | WA | Newport | 2023 | RHP | 2.30-2.44 |
3 | Brody Peschl | WA | Liberty | 2022 | C | 2.33-2.41 |
4 | Hawkeye Delgado | WA | Henry M Jackson | 2025 | C | 2.35-2.55 |
5 | Jack Edmunds | WA | Eastlake | 2024 | C | 2.40-2.51 |
Max FB
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max FB |
1 | Tyler Jones | WA | Woodinville | 2024 | SS | 83 mph |
^ | Matthew Blackmon | WA | Federal Way | 2023 | 3B | 83 mph |
2 | Miles Gosztola | WA | West Seattle | 2023 | LHP | 78 mph |
3 | Jeffrey Woods | WA | O'Dea | 2023 | LHP | 77 mph |
4 | Max Clark | WA | Mercer Island | 2023 | 3B | 76 mph |
^ | John VanAppledorn | WA | Bellevue | 2023 | LHP | 76 mph |
^ | William Peyton | WA | International School/ Bellevue | 2022 | RHP | 76 mph |
^ | Daniel Perez | WA | Sammamish | 2023 | RHP | 76 mph |
^ | Cole Hunt | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | OF | 76 mph |
^ | Logan Anderson | WA | Mount Si | 2023 | LHP | 76 mph |
5 | Jake Lockwood | WA | West Seattle | 2023 | C | 75 mph |
6 | Zachary Lopez | WA | Cascade | 2024 | 2B | 74 mph |
7 | Luke Murawski | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | LHP | 73 mph |
^ | Tyler Peschl | WA | Liberty | 2024 | RHP | 73 mph |
^ | Blake Borup | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | OF | 73 mph |
8 | Ryan Moore | WA | Chief Sealth International | 2023 | 3B | 72 mph |
^ | Adam Alharbi | WA | O'Dea | 2024 | SS | 72 mph |
9 | Tyler Griffin | WA | Eastlake | 2024 | OF | 71 mph |
^ | Sebastian Gomez | WA | The Bear Creek School | 2023 | SS | 71 mph |