Statistical Release - Upperclass Fall Showcase
October 11, 2021
PBR events events such as this provide players with the opportunity to build their profile with the most up-to-date information and video footage. All players in attendance receive an online profile with their verified statistics, player report, picture and video. Additionally, all subsequent stories written about a prospect will be linked to the player’s profile, ultimately creating a one-stop shop for recruiters.
Showcases help identify which prospects have asserted themselves towards the top of their class as well as who might be one of the next youngsters to emerge onto the scene. They also serve as potential identifiers for invite-only events such as our Future Games, Junior Future Games and West Coast Games
For a full statistical release of the event, click HERE
Here are the Top 10 performers in some of the measured categories. For more information on each individual player, click on their name to be sent to their full profile.
STATISTICAL RELEASE
Upperclass Fall Showcase
top 10
60 YARD RUN
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Isaac Marchand | WA | Kentwood | 2022 | OF | 7.00 |
^ | Peter Hollabaugh | WA | Kennedy Catholic | 2023 | 3B | 7.00 |
2 | Aidan Gerth | WA | Skyline | 2023 | 3B | 7.20 |
3 | Hayden Cook | WA | North Creek | 2022 | SS | 7.23 |
4 | Brad Johnson | WA | Marysville Getchell | 2023 | SS | 7.30 |
5 | Nicolas Davia | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | SS | 7.31 |
6 | Martin Garcia | WA | Moses lake | 2023 | SS | 7.45 |
7 | Xavier Neyens | WA | Mount Vernon | 2025 | 3B | 7.51 |
8 | Dane Steiner | WA | Mercer Island | 2022 | OF | 7.58 |
9 | Connor Enebrad | WA | Annie Wright/Stadium | 2022 | 1B | 7.60 |
10 | Isaac Kreidel-Reimer | WA | Mount Si | 2022 | C | 7.64 |
EXIT VELOCITY (TRACKMAN)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Xavier Neyens | WA | Mount Vernon | 2025 | 3B | 98.1 mph |
2 | Isaac Marchand | WA | Kentwood | 2022 | OF | 95.5 mph |
3 | Peter Hollabaugh | WA | Kennedy Catholic | 2023 | 3B | 95.3 mph |
4 | Isaac Kreidel-Reimer | WA | Mount Si | 2022 | C | 94.1 mph |
5 | Austin Crawford | WA | Federal Way | 2023 | 3B | 92.9 mph |
6 | Aidan Gerth | WA | Skyline | 2023 | 3B | 91.1 mph |
7 | Yacel Limonta | WA | Bethel | 2023 | 3B | 91.0 mph |
8 | Joshua West | WA | Moses Lake | 2023 | 1B | 90.7 mph |
9 | Hayden Cook | WA | North Creek | 2022 | SS | 89.9 mph |
10 | Nicolas Davia | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | SS | 89.6 mph |
PEAK BAT SPEED (BLAST)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Bat Speed (max) |
1 | Xavier Neyens | WA | Mount Vernon | 2025 | 3B | 78.8 mph |
^ | Austin Crawford | WA | Federal Way | 2023 | 3B | 78.8 mph |
2 | Yacel Limonta | WA | Bethel | 2023 | 3B | 76.9 mph |
3 | Joshua West | WA | Moses Lake | 2023 | 1B | 73.6 mph |
4 | Peter Hollabaugh | WA | Kennedy Catholic | 2023 | 3B | 73.0 mph |
5 | Nicolas Davia | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | SS | 72.2 mph |
6 | Isaac Marchand | WA | Kentwood | 2022 | OF | 71.3 mph |
7 | Brad Johnson | WA | Marysville Getchell | 2023 | SS | 70.8 mph |
8 | Isaac Kreidel-Reimer | WA | Mount Si | 2022 | C | 70.0 mph |
^ | Dane Steiner | WA | Mercer Island | 2022 | OF | 70.0 mph |
9 | Halen Otte | WA | Mercer Island | 2022 | C | 67.2 mph |
10 | Aidan Gerth | WA | Skyline | 2023 | 3B | 66.9 mph |
OF ARM
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Isaac Marchand | WA | Kentwood | 2022 | OF | 88 |
2 | Dane Steiner | WA | Mercer Island | 2022 | OF | 80 |
INF ARM
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Xavier Neyens | WA | Mount Vernon | 2025 | 3B | 86 |
2 | Nicolas Davia | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | SS | 85 |
3 | Austin Crawford | WA | Federal Way | 2023 | 3B | 80 |
^ | Cutter Werdel | WA | Mercer Island | 2023 | 3B | 80 |
4 | Martin Garcia | WA | Moses lake | 2023 | SS | 76 |
5 | Peter Hollabaugh | WA | Kennedy Catholic | 2023 | 3B | 75 |
6 | Hayden Cook | WA | North Creek | 2022 | SS | 74 |
7 | Hideto Atsumi | WA | Bellevue | 2023 | 2B | 72 |
^ | Aidan Gerth | WA | Skyline | 2023 | 3B | 72 |
8 | Connor Enebrad | WA | Annie Wright/Stadium | 2022 | 1B | 70 |
9 | Yacel Limonta | WA | Bethel | 2023 | 3B | 68 |
10 | Joshua West | WA | Moses Lake | 2023 | 1B | 65 |
POP TIME
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Halen Otte | WA | Mercer Island | 2022 | C | 2.28-2.37 |
2 | Isaac Kreidel-Reimer | WA | Mount Si | 2022 | C | 2.30-2.42 |
PEAK FB VELO
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Xavier Neyens | WA | Mount Vernon | 2025 | 3B | 85.8 mph |
2 | Nicolas Davia | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | SS | 85.8 mph |
3 | Isaac Marchand | WA | Kentwood | 2022 | OF | 85.3 mph |
4 | Austin Crawford | WA | Federal Way | 2023 | 3B | 84.1 mph |
5 | Brad Johnson | WA | Marysville Getchell | 2023 | SS | 83.4 mph |
6 | Logan Smith | WA | Eastside Catholic | 2022 | RHP | 80.9 mph |
7 | Tristen Emmens | WA | Eastlake | 2022 | LHP | 78.8 mph |
8 | Braden DePaola | WA | Skyline | 2022 | RHP | 78.4 mph |
9 | Aidan Gerth | WA | Skyline | 2023 | 3B | 77.7 mph |
10 | Hideto Atsumi | WA | Bellevue | 2023 | 2B | 74.9 mph |
MAX FB SPIN
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Nicolas Davia | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | SS | 2294 rpm |
2 | Xavier Neyens | WA | Mount Vernon | 2025 | 3B | 2253 rpm |
3 | Isaac Marchand | WA | Kentwood | 2022 | OF | 2007 rpm |
4 | Connor Enebrad | WA | Annie Wright/Stadium | 2022 | 1B | 2003 rpm |
5 | Austin Crawford | WA | Federal Way | 2023 | 3B | 1953 rpm |
6 | Aidan Gerth | WA | Skyline | 2023 | 3B | 1923 rpm |
7 | Logan Smith | WA | Eastside Catholic | 2022 | RHP | 1910 rpm |
8 | Tristen Emmens | WA | Eastlake | 2022 | LHP | 1903 rpm |
9 | Brad Johnson | WA | Marysville Getchell | 2023 | SS | 1893 rpm |
10 | Braden DePaola | WA | Skyline | 2022 | RHP | 1848 rpm |
MAX CB SPIN
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Tristen Emmens | WA | Eastlake | 2022 | LHP | 2242 rpm |
2 | Connor Enebrad | WA | Annie Wright/Stadium | 2022 | 1B | 2213 rpm |
3 | Xavier Neyens | WA | Mount Vernon | 2025 | 3B | 2188 rpm |
4 | Austin Crawford | WA | Federal Way | 2023 | 3B | 1997 rpm |
5 | Brad Johnson | WA | Marysville Getchell | 2023 | SS | 1970 rpm |
6 | Aidan Gerth | WA | Skyline | 2023 | 3B | 1781 rpm |
7 | Hideto Atsumi | WA | Bellevue | 2023 | 2B | 1778 rpm |
8 | Braden DePaola | WA | Skyline | 2022 | RHP | 1740 rpm |
9 | Logan Smith | WA | Eastside Catholic | 2022 | RHP | 1615 rpm |
MAX SL SPIN
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Spin Rate (max) |
1 | Tristen Emmens | WA | Eastlake | 2022 | LHP | 2289 rpm |
2 | Isaac Marchand | WA | Kentwood | 2022 | OF | 2284 rpm |
3 | Nicolas Davia | WA | Eastlake | 2023 | SS | 2117 rpm |
4 | Hideto Atsumi | WA | Bellevue | 2023 | 2B | 1899 rpm |
5 | Brad Johnson | WA | Marysville Getchell | 2023 | SS | 1631 rpm |
UPCOMING EVENTS
SHOWCASE | STATE | DATE | LOCATION |
Underclass Fall ID | WA | 10/16 | Newport HS |
Underclass Fall Classic (2024-2026) - Invite Only | WA | 10/24 | Goss Stadium - Oregon State University |
Unsigned Fall Classic (2022-2023) - Invite Only | WA | 10/24 | Goss Stadium - Oregon State University |