Statistical Release - Eastern WA Top Prospect Games
June 24, 2021
Earlier this week we had the opportunity to venture over to the East side of the state and check out
Summer events events such as this provide players with the opportunity to build their profile with the most up-to-date information and video footage. All players in attendance receive an online profile with their verified statistics, player report, picture and video. Additionally, all subsequent stories written about a prospect will be linked to the player’s profile, ultimately creating a one-stop shop for recruiters.
Showcases help identify which prospects have asserted themselves towards the top of their class as well as who might be one of the next youngsters to emerge onto the scene. They also serve as potential identifiers for invite-only events such as our Future Games, Junior Future Games & West Coast Games
For a full statistical release of the event, click HERE
STATISTICAL RELEASE
Eastern WA top Prospect Games
60 yard run
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Joseph Weissenfels | WA | Richland | 2022 | OF | 6.75 |
2 | Braden O'Donnell | WA | Jackson | 2024 | C | 6.82 |
3 | Nate Gray Jr | WA | Kamiakin | 2022 | OF | 6.86 |
4 | Brady Bean | WA | Kamiakin | 2022 | SS | 6.88 |
5 | JR Starr | OR | Hermiston | 2024 | OF | 7.04 |
6 | Beckett Ensminger | WA | Shadle Park | 2023 | OF | 7.05 |
7 | Ethan Ammerman | WA | Richland | 2022 | SS | 7.06 |
8 | Bryce Stockton | ID | Coeur D'Alene | 2023 | RHP | 7.15 |
9 | Dylan Kakuda | WA | Shadle Park | 2023 | C | 7.19 |
10 | Noah Lee | WA | Tahoma | 2023 | OF | 7.28 |
Exit Velocity
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velo
1
Ben Schnurman
WA
Lewis & Clark
2022
1B
99
^
Caleb Gray
WA
West Valley
2022
1B
99
2
Noah Lee
WA
Tahoma
2023
OF
96
3
Brady Bean
WA
Kamiakin
2022
SS
95
4
Cody Monaghan
WA
Tahoma
2022
OF
93
^
Tyler Schuyleman
WA
Wenatchee
2022
SS
93
^
Sterling Lipscomb
WA
Shadle Park
2022
SS
93
5
Tyson Schertenleib
WA
Brewster
2023
SS
92
^
Joseph Weissenfels
WA
Richland
2022
OF
92
6
Ethan Ammerman
WA
Richland
2022
SS
91
^
Bryce Stockton
ID
Coeur D'Alene
2023
RHP
91
^
Easton Espinoza
WA
Chiawana
2022
3B
91
^
Fynn Ridgeway
MT
Whitefish
2023
C
91
^
Cooper Richards
WA
Eastmont
2022
OF
91
7
Beckett Ensminger
WA
Shadle Park
2023
OF
90
^
JR Starr
OR
Hermiston
2024
OF
90
^
Jack Lee
WA
Eastside Catholic
2023
3B
90
8
Braden O'Donnell
WA
Jackson
2024
C
89
^
Dylan Kakuda
WA
Shadle Park
2023
C
89
9
Carter Seely
WA
Selah
2023
RHP
88
10
Nate Gray Jr
WA
Kamiakin
2022
OF
86
OF ARm Strength
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Bryce Stockton
ID
Coeur D'Alene
2023
RHP
83
2
Cooper Richards
WA
Eastmont
2022
OF
82
3
Nate Gray Jr
WA
Kamiakin
2022
OF
79
^
JR Starr
OR
Hermiston
2024
OF
79
^
Noah Lee
WA
Tahoma
2023
OF
79
4
Beckett Ensminger
WA
Shadle Park
2023
OF
78
^
Joseph Weissenfels
WA
Richland
2022
OF
78
^
Cody Monaghan
WA
Tahoma
2022
OF
78
INF Arm Strength
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Jack Lee
WA
Eastside Catholic
2023
3B
83
^
Brady Bean
WA
Kamiakin
2022
SS
83
2
Carter Seely
WA
Selah
2023
RHP
82
3
Tyler Schuyleman
WA
Wenatchee
2022
SS
81
4
Ethan Ammerman
WA
Richland
2022
SS
80
^
Tyson Schertenleib
WA
Brewster
2023
SS
80
5
Easton Espinoza
WA
Chiawana
2022
3B
79
^
Sterling Lipscomb
WA
Shadle Park
2022
SS
79
6
Caleb Gray
WA
West Valley
2022
1B
78
7
Joseph Weissenfels
WA
Richland
2022
OF
76
^
Dylan Kakuda
WA
Shadle Park
2023
C
76
8
Ben Schnurman
WA
Lewis & Clark
2022
1B
75
Catcher Arm Strength
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Fynn Ridgeway
MT
Whitefish
2023
C
76
2
Luke Baier
WA
Wenatchee
2022
C
75
^
Dylan Kakuda
WA
Shadle Park
2023
C
75
3
Caleb Gray
WA
West Valley
2022
1B
73
4
Braden O'Donnell
WA
Jackson
2024
C
72
Max FB
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Max FB
1
Ty Schwaiger
MT
Whitefish
2023
RHP
87 mph
2
Tyson Rutherford
ID
Post Falls
2022
RHP
86 mph
3
Tyler Schuyleman
WA
Wenatchee
2022
SS
83 mph
^
Carter Seely
WA
Selah
2023
RHP
83 mph
4
Easton Espinoza
WA
Chiawana
2022
3B
82 mph
^
Tyson Schertenleib
WA
Brewster
2023
SS
82 mph
5
Cody Monaghan
WA
Tahoma
2022
OF
80 mph
^
Cooper Richards
WA
Eastmont
2022
OF
80 mph
6
Carson Janke
WA
Moses Lake
2022
RHP
79 mph
FB Spin Rate
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Tyler Schuyleman
WA
Wenatchee
2022
SS
2386 rpm
2
Easton Espinoza
WA
Chiawana
2022
3B
2364 rpm
3
Ty Schwaiger
MT
Whitefish
2023
RHP
2327 rpm
4
Tyson Rutherford
ID
Post Falls
2022
RHP
2258 rpm
5
Carter Seely
WA
Selah
2023
RHP
2231 rpm
6
Carson Janke
WA
Moses Lake
2022
RHP
2186 rpm
7
Cooper Richards
WA
Eastmont
2022
OF
2122 rpm
8
Cody Monaghan
WA
Tahoma
2022
OF
1885 rpm
9
Tyson Schertenleib
WA
Brewster
2023
SS
1880 rpm
SL/CB Spin Rate
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Spin Rate (max)
1
Tyson Rutherford
ID
Post Falls
2022
RHP
2665 rpm
2
Ty Schwaiger
MT
Whitefish
2023
RHP
2416 rpm
3
Tyler Schuyleman
WA
Wenatchee
2022
SS
2366 rpm
4
Tyson Schertenleib
WA
Brewster
2023
SS
2343 rpm
5
Easton Espinoza
WA
Chiawana
2022
3B
2273 rpm
6
Carson Janke
WA
Moses Lake
2022
RHP
2102 rpm
7
Carter Seely
WA
Selah
2023
RHP
1864 rpm
8
Cooper Richards
WA
Eastmont
2022
OF
1827 rpm
9
Cody Monaghan
WA
Tahoma
2022
OF
1707 rpm
UPCOMING EVENTS
SHOWCASE | STATE | DATE | LOCATION |
PBR Summer Showcase - Extra Session | WA | 06/25 | Bellevue High School (WA) |
Future Games & Junior Future Games Trials (PNW) | WA | 07/06 | Island Crest Park |
West Coast Games Trials (OR) | WA | 07/14 | Linfield University |
PBR Junior Future Games | NATIONAL | 07/28 | LakePoint Sports |
2021 PBR Future Games (Pacific Northwest) | WA | 07/28 | LakePoint Sports |
PBR West Coast Games (WA/OR Invite) | WA | 08/13 | UNLV & College of Southern Nevada |