Statistical Analysis - The Six
March 15, 2021
Saturday we were out at The Six. A brand-new, fully turfed indoor facility located on the campus of Big Bend Community College in Moses Lake, WA.
Over 40 prospects made the trip over with a heavy presence of players from the central and eastern part of the state.
Pre-Season events help identify which older prospects have made progress in their overall game as well as help get eyes on young, up and coming players who might be names to know moving forward.
Showcases also serve as potential identifiers for invite-only events such as our Future Games, Junior Future Games and pro workouts.
Below are the statistical leaders from some of our measurables at the event. For additional information on a player, click the name to be taken to their profile page.
For a full release of all stats, click HERE
statistical analysis
Pre-Season ID - the six
60 Yard run
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Austin Popoff | WA | Eastmont | 2021 | 3B | 6.75 |
2 | Carson Ohland | WA | Tahoma | 2023 | C | 6.81 |
3 | Keegan Weston | WA | Walla Walla | 2022 | C | 7.10 |
^ | Easton O'Neal | WA | West Valley | 2024 | C | 7.10 |
^ | Zach Engh | WA | East Valley | 2022 | OF | 7.10 |
4 | Parker Ereaux | WA | Lewis and Clark | 2023 | SS | 7.15 |
^ | Jaxson Davis | WA | Mt Spokane | 2022 | OF | 7.15 |
5 | Langan Naylor | ID | Post Falls | 2023 | SS | 7.20 |
6 | Lucas Smith | ID | Post Falls | 2023 | OF | 7.25 |
^ | JR Starr | OR | Hermiston | 2024 | OF | 7.25 |
^ | Jonah Hergert | AZ | Shadow Ridge | 2022 | RHP | 7.25 |
7 | Ethan Turley | WA | West Valley Spokane | 2025 | RHP | 7.28 |
8 | Josh Tillett | WA | Mt. Spokane | 2023 | SS | 7.30 |
9 | Ethan Ammerman | WA | Richland | 2022 | SS | 7.35 |
10 | Cooper Richards | WA | Eastmont | 2022 | OF | 7.38 |
11 | Jacob Polumbus | MT | Glacier | 2023 | RHP | 7.40 |
^ | Alec Ammerman | WA | Richland | 2024 | RHP | 7.40 |
^ | Ryan Waters | WA | Northwest Christian | 2024 | OF | 7.40 |
12 | Drew Stevens | WA | University | 2023 | C | 7.50 |
^ | Xavier Hattenburg | WA | Mead | 2024 | C | 7.50 |
^ | Caleb Gray | WA | West Valley | 2022 | 1B | 7.50 |
^ | Trenton Hiatt | WA | University | 2022 | OF | 7.50 |
^ | Brandon Faire | WA | University High School | 2022 | OF | 7.50 |
13 | Tyler Schuyleman | WA | Wenatchee | 2022 | SS | 7.58 |
14 | Martin Garcia | WA | Moses lake | 2023 | SS | 7.60 |
^ | Cooper Davis | WA | Mt Spokane | 2024 | 2B | 7.60 |
15 | Joseph Hecker | WA | Pullman | 2025 | SS | 7.65 |
Max Exit Velo
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (max)
1
Caleb Gray
WA
West Valley
2022
1B
102.7 mph
2
Jack Kovanen
WA
Wenatchee
2021
1B
98.3 mph
3
Carson Ohland
WA
Tahoma
2023
C
98.0 mph
4
Jaxson Davis
WA
Mt Spokane
2022
OF
94.6 mph
5
DJ Bowman
WA
Mead
2022
3B
93.7 mph
6
Tyler Schuyleman
WA
Wenatchee
2022
SS
93.7 mph
7
Austin Popoff
WA
Eastmont
2021
3B
91.6 mph
8
Mitchell Arneson
WA
Bonney Lake
2023
RHP
91.6 mph
9
Keegan Weston
WA
Walla Walla
2022
C
91.4 mph
10
Ethan Ammerman
WA
Richland
2022
SS
90.7 mph
11
Ethan Turley
WA
West Valley Spokane
2025
RHP
90.6 mph
12
Jonah Hergert
AZ
Shadow Ridge
2022
RHP
89.5 mph
13
JR Starr
OR
Hermiston
2024
OF
89.4 mph
14
Easton O'Neal
WA
West Valley
2024
C
89.2 mph
15
Ryan Waters
WA
Northwest Christian
2024
OF
89.2 mph
Avg exit velo
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Exit Velocity (avg)
1
Carson Ohland
WA
Tahoma
2023
C
93.4 mph
2
Caleb Gray
WA
West Valley
2022
1B
91.9 mph
3
Austin Popoff
WA
Eastmont
2021
3B
86.3 mph
4
DJ Bowman
WA
Mead
2022
3B
85.6 mph
5
Mitchell Arneson
WA
Bonney Lake
2023
RHP
85.1 mph
6
Keegan Weston
WA
Walla Walla
2022
C
84.7 mph
7
Tyler Schuyleman
WA
Wenatchee
2022
SS
84.6 mph
8
Jaxson Davis
WA
Mt Spokane
2022
OF
84.3 mph
9
Jack Kovanen
WA
Wenatchee
2021
1B
82.2 mph
10
Drew Stevens
WA
University
2023
C
81.7 mph
11
Ethan Ammerman
WA
Richland
2022
SS
81.3 mph
12
Jacob Polumbus
MT
Glacier
2023
RHP
80.9 mph
13
Lucas Smith
ID
Post Falls
2023
OF
80.8 mph
14
Trenton Hiatt
WA
University
2022
OF
80.8 mph
15
Jonah Hergert
AZ
Shadow Ridge
2022
RHP
80.8 mph
OF arm strength
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
OF Velo
1
Cooper Richards
WA
Eastmont
2022
OF
82
2
Jaxson Davis
WA
Mt Spokane
2022
OF
80
^
Zach Engh
WA
East Valley
2022
OF
80
3
Jacob Polumbus
MT
Glacier
2023
RHP
78
^
Alec Ammerman
WA
Richland
2024
RHP
78
4
Trenton Hiatt
WA
University
2022
OF
77
^
Lucas Smith
ID
Post Falls
2023
OF
77
^
JR Starr
OR
Hermiston
2024
OF
77
5
Caleb Elliott
ID
Genesis Prep
2024
OF
75
6
Brandon Faire
WA
University High School
2022
OF
74
7
Ethan Turley
WA
West Valley Spokane
2025
RHP
73
8
Bodie Ramsey
WA
Freeman
2024
OF
72
^
Ryan Waters
WA
Northwest Christian
2024
OF
72
9
Andrew Aitken
WA
West valley spokane
2022
OF
71
10
Jaden Sarto
WA
Gonzaga Prep
2025
C
67
11
Jordan Wanberg
WA
West Valley Spokane
2025
OF
60
INF arm strength
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
INF Velo
1
Caleb Gray
WA
West Valley
2022
1B
85
2
Cooper Davis
WA
Mt Spokane
2024
2B
80
^
Austin Popoff
WA
Eastmont
2021
3B
80
^
Tyler Schuyleman
WA
Wenatchee
2022
SS
80
3
DJ Bowman
WA
Mead
2022
3B
78
4
Xavier Hattenburg
WA
Mead
2024
C
75
^
Ethan Ammerman
WA
Richland
2022
SS
75
^
Parker Ereaux
WA
Lewis and Clark
2023
SS
75
5
Jonah Hergert
AZ
Shadow Ridge
2022
RHP
73
^
Jack Kovanen
WA
Wenatchee
2021
1B
73
6
Jed Stange-Tregear
WA
ODea
2024
3B
71
7
Johnny Macall
WA
West Valley
2024
3B
70
8
Langan Naylor
ID
Post Falls
2023
SS
68
9
LaTrell Koss
WA
North Central
2025
C
67
10
Joshua West
WA
Moses Lake
2023
1B
65
^
Joseph Hecker
WA
Pullman
2025
SS
65
^
Matthew Butler
WA
Wenatchee High School
2025
SS
65
^
Mitchell Arneson
WA
Bonney Lake
2023
RHP
65
^
Josh Tillett
WA
Mt. Spokane
2023
SS
65
^
Austin Ebel
WA
University
2023
2B
65
11
James Butler
WA
Wenatchee
2025
C
61
12
Jake Lenberger
WA
Mt. Spokane
2025
RHP
60
13
Martin Garcia
WA
Moses lake
2023
SS
55
^
Richard Gillaspy
WA
Deer Park
2025
LHP
55
C arm strength
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
C Velo
1
Carson Ohland
WA
Tahoma
2023
C
78
2
Easton O'Neal
WA
West Valley
2024
C
74
3
Keegan Weston
WA
Walla Walla
2022
C
73
^
Caleb Gray
WA
West Valley
2022
1B
73
4
Xavier Hattenburg
WA
Mead
2024
C
72
5
Drew Stevens
WA
University
2023
C
70
6
LaTrell Koss
WA
North Central
2025
C
66
Pop Time
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Pop Time
1
Carson Ohland
WA
Tahoma
2023
C
1.94-2.09
2
Easton O'Neal
WA
West Valley
2024
C
2.00-2.12
3
Keegan Weston
WA
Walla Walla
2022
C
2.00-2.17
4
Xavier Hattenburg
WA
Mead
2024
C
2.01-2.17
5
Caleb Gray
WA
West Valley
2022
1B
2.05-2.11
6
Drew Stevens
WA
University
2023
C
2.06-2.18
7
LaTrell Koss
WA
North Central
2025
C
2.28-2.37
Max FB
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Max FB
1
Austin Popoff
WA
Eastmont
2021
3B
88 mph
2
Michael Getzinger
WA
Moses Lake
2023
RHP
87 mph
3
Dresden Tyler
WA
Mead
2022
RHP
85 mph
4
Jonah Hergert
AZ
Shadow Ridge
2022
RHP
84 mph
5
Jack Kovanen
WA
Wenatchee
2021
1B
83 mph
^
Tyler Schuyleman
WA
Wenatchee
2022
SS
83 mph
6
Easton O'Neal
WA
West Valley
2024
C
82 mph
7
Alec Ammerman
WA
Richland
2024
RHP
79 mph
8
Carson Janke
WA
Moses Lake
2022
RHP
78 mph
^
Cooper Richards
WA
Eastmont
2022
OF
78 mph
^
Caleb Elliott
ID
Genesis Prep
2024
OF
78 mph
9
Hunter Bennett
WA
Peninsula
2022
LHP
77 mph
^
Jacob Polumbus
MT
Glacier
2023
RHP
77 mph
10
Ethan Turley
WA
West Valley Spokane
2025
RHP
75 mph
^
JR Starr
OR
Hermiston
2024
OF
75 mph
11
Mitchell Arneson
WA
Bonney Lake
2023
RHP
74 mph
12
Jed Stange-Tregear
WA
ODea
2024
3B
70 mph
13
James Butler
WA
Wenatchee
2025
C
68 mph
14
Bodie Ramsey
WA
Freeman
2024
OF
66 mph
15
Sydney Wysocki
WA
Gonzage Prep
2025
LHP
65 mph