Roster and Schedule for the Eastern MI Preseason Preview February 12, 2016
PBR Michigan will be holding the Eastern Michigan Preseason Preview on Saturday, February 13th at Premier Sports Center in Shelby Township. Interested in attending? Please click here for more information.
ADDRESS
Premier Sports Center 14901 23 Mile Rd. Shelby Township, MI 48316
CHECK-IN 7:15-7:45 am ... Check-In for Infielders 9:00-9:15 am ... Check-In for Outfielders 9:45-10:00 am ... Check-In for Catchers 11:45-12:00 pm ... Pitchers that also participate as position players report 2:00-2:15 pm ... Check-In for Pitcher Only
*Players are listed alphabetically by their last name **Last updated on 2/12 at 11:00 am
roster
Nick Arrivo
MI
Pioneer
2017
SS
Brendan Ashworth
MI
Dakota
2019
3B
Donovan Ballerini
MI
Oxford
2017
2B
Paul Baur
MI
Fraser
2017
C
Benjamin Borders
MI
Lutheran High School North
2017
3B
David Borowicz
MI
Grosse Pointe South
2016
OF
Jacob Buchs
MI
Carlson
2018
RHP
Andrew Burke
MI
Cousino
2017
2B
Brendan Carnell
MI
Romeo
2017
RHP
Donnie Carruthers
MI
Brighton
2016
C
Jack Cervi
MI
Eisenhower
2017
OF
Justin Charron
MI
Woodhaven
2018
C
Alonzo Chavez
MI
Southgate Anderson
2018
SS
Jack Chermside
MI
Adams
2019
SS
Andrew Cortez
MI
Pinckney
2018
OF
Brennan Cox
MI
Gabriel Richard Catholic
2017
LHP
Colin Czajkowski
MI
Woodhaven
2019
LHP
Luca Danti
MI
Detroit Catholic Central
2018
1B
Jacob Devereux
MI
Eisenhower
2018
RHP
Daniel Diaz
MI
Salem
2017
3B
Owen Engel
MI
Lakeview
2019
SS
Zachary Erwin
MI
Our Lady of the Lakes
2017
2B
CJ Fiaschetti
MI
Stoney Creek
2019
SS
Spencer Fiewig
MI
Carman-Ainsworth
2017
OF
Zach Filinger
MI
Almont
2018
RHP
Antonio Flores
MI
Brother Rice
2019
1B
Cameron Fowler
MI
Bay City Western
2017
OF
Zachary Freier
MI
Frankenmuth
2018
OF
Ryan Friedrichs
MI
South Lyon
2017
C
Adam Froude
MI
Fraser
2018
2B
Jacob Fulker
MI
Anchor Bay
2019
1B
Max Gaishin
MI
Stevensville Lakeshore
2017
LHP
Dominic Gallagher
MI
Cousino
2017
OF
Noah Gamble
MI
Ann Arbor Huron
2016
C
Tyler Garrett
MI
Clarkston
2018
3B
Jacob Gilbert
MI
Wyandotte Roosevelt
2019
2B
Sam Giraud
MI
Taylor Kennedy
2018
C
Lucas Goins
MI
Carleton Airport
2019
SS
Andrew Grajewski
MI
Eisenhower
2018
SS
Evan Gugnacki
MI
Cousino
2017
3B
Christian Gutierrez
MI
Detroit Western International
2019
SS
Andrew Hamilton
MI
Vicksburg
2017
C
David Hare
MI
Romeo
2019
3B
Tristan Harris
MI
Sterling Heights Stevenson
2017
2B
Drew Henig
MI
Walled Lake Central
2017
2B
Vincent Hild
MI
Sterling Heights
2017
SS
Tyler Hill
MI
Grosse Pointe North
2018
RHP
Ethan Hoffman
MI
Detroit Catholic Central
2018
LHP
Jack Hook
MI
Brighton
2016
RHP
Kyle Hook
MI
Brighton
2018
2B
Mike Hrit
MI
Novi
2017
3B
Benjamin Hyndman
MI
De La Salle Collegiate
2018
1B
David Johnson
MI
Franklin Road Christian
2017
3B
Casey Jones
MI
Carleton Airport
2019
RHP
Joe Jones
MI
Blissfield
2017
SS
MIchael Karam
MI
De La Salle Collegiate
2017
SS
Amani Karim
MI
Brother Rice
2017
SS
Dillon Kark
MI
Orchard Lake St. Mary's
2019
SS
Ryan Kavulick
MI
Lutheran High School North
2017
C
Garrett Ketelaar
MI
Vicksburg
2018
SS
Connor Kin
MI
Walled Lake Western
2017
1B
Dalton Knightley
MI
Pinckney
2019
1B
Billy Kopicki
MI
University Liggett
2019
SS
Michael Kraft
MI
L'Anse Creuse
2019
1B
Jason LaForest
MI
Utica Esienhower
2019
2B
Danique Lewis
MI
South Lyon
2017
OF
Kent Madak
MI
Orchard Lake St. Mary's
2019
LHP
Alex Magrum
MI
Farmington
2017
SS
Christopher Markules
MI
GR West Catholic
2017
3B
Kamrin Markwardt
MI
Dakota
2016
RHP
Karsin Markwardt
MI
Dakota
2019
C
Jakob Marsee
MI
Allen Park
2019
OF
Michael Marsee
MI
Sterling Heights Stevenson
2017
2B
Brady McCarron
MI
University Liggett
2019
RHP
Kevin Millar
MI
Christ the King S.S.
2019
RHP
Jacob Miller
MI
Eisenhower
2018
C
Matthew Montroy
MI
Roosevelt
2018
3B
Jordan Moore
MI
Flat Rock
2016
C
Adriano Murillo
MI
Dearborn
2019
C
Devin Murray
MI
Rochester
2019
LHP
Patrick Najor
MI
Bloomfield Hills
2017
RHP
Brady Neel
MI
Mattawan
2018
C
Brady Neitzel
MI
Bay City All Saints
2017
3B
Devon Nettles
MI
Richmond
2019
SS
Scott Newhard
MI
Farmington
2017
OF
Jackson O'Keefe
MI
Saline
2019
RHP
Kaedan Palmer
MI
Howell
2017
C
Todd Paperd
MI
Sterling Heights Stevenson
2017
C
Dylan Paulsell
MI
University Liggett
2018
C
Nick Popovski
MI
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
2019
SS
Christopher Pribik
MI
Annapolis
2016
SS
Nick Prystash
MI
Northville
2019
SS
Shane Rankin
MI
Northville
2018
OF
Jacob Raymond
MI
Eisenhower
2017
2B
Alvin Resner
MI
Romeo
2017
1B
Nathan Reuter
MI
Lakeland
2017
2B
Conner Riesterer
MI
L'Anse Creuse North
2017
3B
Ryan Rifenberg
MI
Rochester Adams
2019
OF
Benjamine Riffe
MI
Troy Athens
2019
C
Jace Rinke
MI
Almont
2019
OF
Shane Saliba
MI
Eisenhower
2017
OF
Luc Sanderson
MI
Yale
2018
3B
Trevor Sarhan
MI
Henry Ford II
2017
C
Matthew Schuster
MI
Almont
2016
C
Noah Shamoun
MI
Chippea
2019
RHP
Caleb Smith
MI
Williamston
2018
RHP
Nicholas Soller
MI
Bishop Foley Catholic
2019
OF
Noah Stants
MI
Walled Lake Northern
2019
RHP
Ryan Steinhauer
MI
Saline
2019
LHP
Luke Stephenson
MI
Algonac
2018
C
Nick Stepke
MI
Rochester
2019
C
Hunter Stines
MI
Tecumseh
2019
3B
Johnny Teolis
MI
Sterling Heights Stevenson
2018
RHP
Andrew Tschirhart
MI
Utica Eisenhower
2019
1B
Carlos Tumpkin
MI
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
2018
RHP
Jonathan Tuthill
MI
Grand Ledge
2017
C
Spencer Vainavicz
MI
West Catholic
2018
LHP
Collin Vander Gronden
MI
Montrose
2017
C
Bryce Veasley
MI
West Bloomfield
2018
RHP
Randell Walker
MI
Howell
2017
RHP
Chandler Warda
MI
Lapeer
2018
C
Nick Warne
MI
Jenison
2018
2B
Max Whalen
MI
Birmingham Groves
2017
C
Jake White
MI
L'Anse Creuse-North
2019
OF
Jacob Whitley
MI
Saline
2019
C
MI 2024 Michigan Unsigned Senior Games Advanced Metrics: Hitting Leaderboard July 10, 2024
MI 2024 Michigan Unsigned Senior Games: Trackman Analytics - Pitching Leaderboard July 10, 2024
MI Results From 2024 Michigan Unsigned Senior Games July 10, 2024
OH 2024 Ohio Unsigned Senior Games: Hitting Leaderboard July 10, 2024
OH 2024 Ohio Unsigned Senior Games: Trackman Analytics - Pitching Leaderboard July 10, 2024
OH Results From 2024 Ohio Unsigned Senior Games July 10, 2024
AL USA Prime Southeast Scout Day: Statistical Leaderboards July 10, 2024
FL Future Games Trials: Palm Beach - Statistical Leaderboards July 10, 2024
NJ Tale of the Tape: '24 Draft (NJ Edition) July 10, 2024
WA Commitment Insider: Pullman's Joseph Hecker July 10, 2024
MO American Legion Scout Day: Takeaways July 10, 2024
TN Clarksville Summer ID: Swift Performance Leaderboards July 10, 2024
IL Northwest Suburban Summer ID: Statistical Analysis July 10, 2024
DRAFTHQ July 10, 2024
NC 2336 Phoenix Scout Day: Laser Timed 60 Leaderboard July 10, 2024
MS Hattiesburg Summer ID: Vizual Edge Scoreboard July 10, 2024
CA OC Summer ID: TrackMan Hitting Leaderboards July 10, 2024
PBRPlus Heart of America MLB Draft Preview July 10, 2024
TN Chattanooga Summer ID: TrackMan Files July 10, 2024
LA 2024 Summer Rewind: Max Fastball Velocity July 10, 2024
SC Columbia Rising Stars ID: Trackman Pitching Leaders July 10, 2024
VA Top Prospect Game Superlatives: Best Hit Tool July 10, 2024
GA Game On Scout Day: Statistical Analysis July 10, 2024
GA Prep Baseball 13u/14u National Championship: Quick Hits - Day 5 July 10, 2024
GA Prep Baseball Georgia Top Prospect Games- Underclass: Catcher Reports July 10, 2024
MD MD Rising Stars Games West: Stat Release July 10, 2024
TX Top Prospect Games: Dallas - Quick Hits (Upperclass) July 9, 2024
DRAFTHQ July 9, 2024
DRAFTHQ July 9, 2024
DRAFTHQ July 9, 2024
DRAFTHQ July 9, 2024
DRAFTHQ July 9, 2024
DRAFTHQ July 9, 2024
NC Team Carolina Trials: East - Trackman Pitching Leaders July 9, 2024
CA Uncommitted Spotlight: '26 OF Vincent Milo July 9, 2024
MO KC Elite Scout Day: Stat Story July 9, 2024
VA DC Summer Championships: Event Info July 9, 2024
TN Clarksville Summer ID: Blast Motion Board July 9, 2024
LA 2024 Summer Rewind: Max Exit Velocity July 9, 2024
MS Hattiesburg Summer ID: Swift Performance Leaderboards July 9, 2024
BC British Columbia Scout Blog: July 1-10 July 9, 2024
AL Huntsville Summer ID: Data Dive, Positional Players July 9, 2024
MS Oxford Summer ID: Event Preview July 9, 2024
SC Team Carolina Trials - Columbia: Trackman Pitching Leaders July 9, 2024
TN Chattanooga Summer ID: Statistical Leaderboards July 9, 2024
VA Top Prospect Games Superlatives: Best Defenders July 9, 2024
GA Prep Baseball Georgia Top Prospect Games- Underclass: Infield Reports July 9, 2024
VA MA Summer Championships: 15U/17U Heat Sheet July 9, 2024
SC Columbia Rising Stars ID: Statistical Leaders July 8, 2024
AL Huntsville Summer ID: Vizual Edge Scoreboard July 8, 2024