Roster and Schedule for the Eastern MI Preseason Preview
February 12, 2016
PBR Michigan will be holding the Eastern Michigan Preseason Preview on Saturday, February 13th at Premier Sports Center in Shelby Township.
Interested in attending? Please click here for more information.
ADDRESS
Premier Sports Center
14901 23 Mile Rd.
Shelby Township, MI 48316
CHECK-IN
7:15-7:45 am ... Check-In for Infielders
9:00-9:15 am ... Check-In for Outfielders
9:45-10:00 am ... Check-In for Catchers
11:45-12:00 pm ... Pitchers that also participate as position players report
2:00-2:15 pm ... Check-In for Pitcher Only
*Players are listed alphabetically by their last name
**Last updated on 2/12 at 11:00 am
roster
Nick Arrivo |
MI |
Pioneer |
2017 |
SS |
|
Brendan Ashworth |
MI |
Dakota |
2019 |
3B |
|
Donovan Ballerini |
MI |
Oxford |
2017 |
2B |
|
Paul Baur |
MI |
Fraser |
2017 |
C |
|
Benjamin Borders |
MI |
Lutheran High School North |
2017 |
3B |
|
David Borowicz |
MI |
Grosse Pointe South |
2016 |
OF |
|
Jacob Buchs |
MI |
Carlson |
2018 |
RHP |
|
Andrew Burke |
MI |
Cousino |
2017 |
2B |
|
Brendan Carnell |
MI |
Romeo |
2017 |
RHP |
|
Donnie Carruthers |
MI |
Brighton |
2016 |
C |
|
Jack Cervi |
MI |
Eisenhower |
2017 |
OF |
|
Justin Charron |
MI |
Woodhaven |
2018 |
C |
|
Alonzo Chavez |
MI |
Southgate Anderson |
2018 |
SS |
|
Jack Chermside |
MI |
Adams |
2019 |
SS |
|
Andrew Cortez |
MI |
Pinckney |
2018 |
OF |
|
Brennan Cox |
MI |
Gabriel Richard Catholic |
2017 |
LHP |
|
Colin Czajkowski |
MI |
Woodhaven |
2019 |
LHP |
|
Luca Danti |
MI |
Detroit Catholic Central |
2018 |
1B |
|
Jacob Devereux |
MI |
Eisenhower |
2018 |
RHP |
|
Daniel Diaz |
MI |
Salem |
2017 |
3B |
|
Owen Engel |
MI |
Lakeview |
2019 |
SS |
|
Zachary Erwin |
MI |
Our Lady of the Lakes |
2017 |
2B |
|
CJ Fiaschetti |
MI |
Stoney Creek |
2019 |
SS |
|
Spencer Fiewig |
MI |
Carman-Ainsworth |
2017 |
OF |
|
Zach Filinger |
MI |
Almont |
2018 |
RHP |
|
Antonio Flores |
MI |
Brother Rice |
2019 |
1B |
|
Cameron Fowler |
MI |
Bay City Western |
2017 |
OF |
|
Zachary Freier |
MI |
Frankenmuth |
2018 |
OF |
|
Ryan Friedrichs |
MI |
South Lyon |
2017 |
C |
|
Adam Froude |
MI |
Fraser |
2018 |
2B |
|
Jacob Fulker |
MI |
Anchor Bay |
2019 |
1B |
|
Max Gaishin |
MI |
Stevensville Lakeshore |
2017 |
LHP |
|
Dominic Gallagher |
MI |
Cousino |
2017 |
OF |
|
Noah Gamble |
MI |
Ann Arbor Huron |
2016 |
C |
|
Tyler Garrett |
MI |
Clarkston |
2018 |
3B |
|
Jacob Gilbert |
MI |
Wyandotte Roosevelt |
2019 |
2B |
|
Sam Giraud |
MI |
Taylor Kennedy |
2018 |
C |
|
Lucas Goins |
MI |
Carleton Airport |
2019 |
SS |
|
Andrew Grajewski |
MI |
Eisenhower |
2018 |
SS |
|
Evan Gugnacki |
MI |
Cousino |
2017 |
3B |
|
Christian Gutierrez |
MI |
Detroit Western International |
2019 |
SS |
|
Andrew Hamilton |
MI |
Vicksburg |
2017 |
C |
|
David Hare |
MI |
Romeo |
2019 |
3B |
|
Tristan Harris |
MI |
Sterling Heights Stevenson |
2017 |
2B |
|
Drew Henig |
MI |
Walled Lake Central |
2017 |
2B |
|
Vincent Hild |
MI |
Sterling Heights |
2017 |
SS |
|
Tyler Hill |
MI |
Grosse Pointe North |
2018 |
RHP |
|
Ethan Hoffman |
MI |
Detroit Catholic Central |
2018 |
LHP |
|
Jack Hook |
MI |
Brighton |
2016 |
RHP |
|
Kyle Hook |
MI |
Brighton |
2018 |
2B |
|
Mike Hrit |
MI |
Novi |
2017 |
3B |
|
Benjamin Hyndman |
MI |
De La Salle Collegiate |
2018 |
1B |
|
David Johnson |
MI |
Franklin Road Christian |
2017 |
3B |
|
Casey Jones |
MI |
Carleton Airport |
2019 |
RHP |
|
Joe Jones |
MI |
Blissfield |
2017 |
SS |
|
MIchael Karam |
MI |
De La Salle Collegiate |
2017 |
SS |
|
Amani Karim |
MI |
Brother Rice |
2017 |
SS |
|
Dillon Kark |
MI |
Orchard Lake St. Mary's |
2019 |
SS |
|
Ryan Kavulick |
MI |
Lutheran High School North |
2017 |
C |
|
Garrett Ketelaar |
MI |
Vicksburg |
2018 |
SS |
|
Connor Kin |
MI |
Walled Lake Western |
2017 |
1B |
|
Dalton Knightley |
MI |
Pinckney |
2019 |
1B |
|
Billy Kopicki |
MI |
University Liggett |
2019 |
SS |
|
Michael Kraft |
MI |
L'Anse Creuse |
2019 |
1B |
|
Jason LaForest |
MI |
Utica Esienhower |
2019 |
2B |
|
Danique Lewis |
MI |
South Lyon |
2017 |
OF |
|
Kent Madak |
MI |
Orchard Lake St. Mary's |
2019 |
LHP |
|
Alex Magrum |
MI |
Farmington |
2017 |
SS |
|
Christopher Markules |
MI |
GR West Catholic |
2017 |
3B |
|
Kamrin Markwardt |
MI |
Dakota |
2016 |
RHP |
|
Karsin Markwardt |
MI |
Dakota |
2019 |
C |
|
Jakob Marsee |
MI |
Allen Park |
2019 |
OF |
|
Michael Marsee |
MI |
Sterling Heights Stevenson |
2017 |
2B |
|
Brady McCarron |
MI |
University Liggett |
2019 |
RHP |
|
Kevin Millar |
MI |
Christ the King S.S. |
2019 |
RHP |
|
Jacob Miller |
MI |
Eisenhower |
2018 |
C |
|
Matthew Montroy |
MI |
Roosevelt |
2018 |
3B |
|
Jordan Moore |
MI |
Flat Rock |
2016 |
C |
|
Adriano Murillo |
MI |
Dearborn |
2019 |
C |
|
Devin Murray |
MI |
Rochester |
2019 |
LHP |
|
Patrick Najor |
MI |
Bloomfield Hills |
2017 |
RHP |
|
Brady Neel |
MI |
Mattawan |
2018 |
C |
|
Brady Neitzel |
MI |
Bay City All Saints |
2017 |
3B |
|
Devon Nettles |
MI |
Richmond |
2019 |
SS |
|
Scott Newhard |
MI |
Farmington |
2017 |
OF |
|
Jackson O'Keefe |
MI |
Saline |
2019 |
RHP |
|
Kaedan Palmer |
MI |
Howell |
2017 |
C |
|
Todd Paperd |
MI |
Sterling Heights Stevenson |
2017 |
C |
|
Dylan Paulsell |
MI |
University Liggett |
2018 |
C |
|
Nick Popovski |
MI |
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek |
2019 |
SS |
|
Christopher Pribik |
MI |
Annapolis |
2016 |
SS |
|
Nick Prystash |
MI |
Northville |
2019 |
SS |
|
Shane Rankin |
MI |
Northville |
2018 |
OF |
|
Jacob Raymond |
MI |
Eisenhower |
2017 |
2B |
|
Alvin Resner |
MI |
Romeo |
2017 |
1B |
|
Nathan Reuter |
MI |
Lakeland |
2017 |
2B |
|
Conner Riesterer |
MI |
L'Anse Creuse North |
2017 |
3B |
|
Ryan Rifenberg |
MI |
Rochester Adams |
2019 |
OF |
|
Benjamine Riffe |
MI |
Troy Athens |
2019 |
C |
|
Jace Rinke |
MI |
Almont |
2019 |
OF |
|
Shane Saliba |
MI |
Eisenhower |
2017 |
OF |
|
Luc Sanderson |
MI |
Yale |
2018 |
3B |
|
Trevor Sarhan |
MI |
Henry Ford II |
2017 |
C |
|
Matthew Schuster |
MI |
Almont |
2016 |
C |
|
Noah Shamoun |
MI |
Chippea |
2019 |
RHP |
|
Caleb Smith |
MI |
Williamston |
2018 |
RHP |
|
Nicholas Soller |
MI |
Bishop Foley Catholic |
2019 |
OF |
|
Noah Stants |
MI |
Walled Lake Northern |
2019 |
RHP |
|
Ryan Steinhauer |
MI |
Saline |
2019 |
LHP |
|
Luke Stephenson |
MI |
Algonac |
2018 |
C |
|
Nick Stepke |
MI |
Rochester |
2019 |
C |
|
Hunter Stines |
MI |
Tecumseh |
2019 |
3B |
|
Johnny Teolis |
MI |
Sterling Heights Stevenson |
2018 |
RHP |
|
Andrew Tschirhart |
MI |
Utica Eisenhower |
2019 |
1B |
|
Carlos Tumpkin |
MI |
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice |
2018 |
RHP |
|
Jonathan Tuthill |
MI |
Grand Ledge |
2017 |
C |
|
Spencer Vainavicz |
MI |
West Catholic |
2018 |
LHP |
|
Collin Vander Gronden |
MI |
Montrose |
2017 |
C |
|
Bryce Veasley |
MI |
West Bloomfield |
2018 |
RHP |
|
Randell Walker |
MI |
Howell |
2017 |
RHP |
|
Chandler Warda |
MI |
Lapeer |
2018 |
C |
|
Nick Warne |
MI |
Jenison |
2018 |
2B |
|
Max Whalen |
MI |
Birmingham Groves |
2017 |
C |
|
Jake White |
MI |
L'Anse Creuse-North |
2019 |
OF |
|
Jacob Whitley |
MI |
Saline |
2019 |
C |
|
- AZ Glendale Summer ID: Pitching Data DiveJuly 17, 2024
- AZ Glendale Summer ID: Statistical AnalysisJuly 17, 2024
- WI Western Wisconsin Summer ID: Pitcher Data DiveJuly 17, 2024
- WI Western Wisconsin Summer ID: Positional Data DiveJuly 17, 2024
- WI Western Wisconsin Summer ID: Statistical AnalysisJuly 17, 2024
- WI Western Wisconsin Summer ID: Quick HitsJuly 17, 2024
- TN Nashville Summer ID: Infielder ReportsJuly 17, 2024
- DRAFTHQJuly 17, 2024
- WI Rock Summer Championship 16U: Takeaways July 17, 2024
- NC Border Battle Spotlight: Caden DavidsonJuly 17, 2024
- WI MLB Draft: Wisconsin RecapJuly 17, 2024
- IL South Suburban Summer ID: Pitcher AnalysisJuly 17, 2024
- KS Wichita Summer ID/Rising Stars ID: Quick HitsJuly 17, 2024
- NC Team Carolina Trials: East - Quick Hitters Position Players 25'&26' ClassJuly 17, 2024
- IL South Suburban Summer ID: Position Player AnalysisJuly 17, 2024
- AL Montgomery Summer ID: Statistical LeaderboardsJuly 17, 2024
- IL Central Illinois Summer ID: Statistical AnalysisJuly 17, 2024
- PBRPlus Future Games Cheat Sheet: CT-MA-NJ-NYJuly 17, 2024
- FL Future Games Trials: Clearwater - Statistical LeaderboardsJuly 17, 2024
- AB Prep Baseball Canada: Trackman Hitter of the WeekJuly 17, 2024
- AL Tuscaloosa Summer ID: Data Dive, PitchersJuly 17, 2024
- BC Prep Baseball Canada: Trackman Pitcher of the WeekJuly 17, 2024
- NV 2024 Future Games, Invite Accepted | Matthew SmootJuly 17, 2024
- DRAFTHQJuly 17, 2024
- MS Jackson Summer ID: Catcher ReportsJuly 17, 2024
- TN Murfreesboro Summer ID: Blast Motion BoardJuly 17, 2024
- MS Oxford Summer ID: Blast Motion BoardJuly 17, 2024
- MD 2024 Rawlings A's Scout Day: Stat ReleaseJuly 17, 2024
- PBRPlus Future Games Cheat Sheet: AR-AL-LA-MSJuly 17, 2024
- SC Columbia Rising Stars ID: Superlatives - PitchersJuly 17, 2024
- LA 2024 Louisiana Future Games Preview: PitchersJuly 17, 2024
- NC Future Games Preview: Team NC InfieldersJuly 17, 2024
- SC Team Carolina Trials - Columbia: Blast Leaders July 17, 2024
- VA Junior State Games Superlatives: Best RunnersJuly 17, 2024
- PA 2024 PA State Games - Session 2 Stat Release & LeaderboardsJuly 17, 2024
- VA 2024 VA/DC MLB Draft RecapJuly 17, 2024
- GA South Georgia Summer ID: Data Dive - PitchersJuly 17, 2024
- GA Prep Baseball Georgia Top Prospect Games- Upperclass: Infield ReportsJuly 17, 2024
- NY 2024 State Games (Session 1): Stat Release & LeaderboardJuly 17, 2024
- NV 2024 Future Games, Invite Accepted | Liam RadkeJuly 16, 2024
- TOURNEYS PBT Pennsylvania Open: Preview, Top UncommittedJuly 16, 2024
- AR Central Arkansas Summer ID: Stat LeaderboardsJuly 16, 2024
- OK OKC Summer ID: Stat LeaderboardsJuly 16, 2024
- TOURNEYS 2024 Northern Michigan: Preview, Top UncommittedJuly 16, 2024
- PA 2024 PA State Games - Session 1 Stat Release & LeaderboardsJuly 16, 2024
- NEW ENGLAND 2024 East Coast Super Sophomore SeriesJuly 16, 2024
- TX Dallas Summer ID - Session II: Quick HitsJuly 16, 2024
- LA 2024 Summer Rewind: Slider Spin RateJuly 16, 2024
- CO Colorado 2027 Class Rankings: Summer UpdateJuly 16, 2024
- DRAFTHQJuly 16, 2024
|