Rawlings Tigers Scout Day Stat Story
February 10, 2022
Prep Baseball Report Missouri and the Rawlings Tigers teamed up for a scout day on Sunday February 6th that saw 165 total prospects run through a showcase. The event was highlighted by strong performances up and down the high school classes as well as a few 2026 standouts.
On the mound there were 42 total arms reaching at least 80 mph and 8 arms reaching the 85 mph mark. Leading the way at the event was 2024 grad Andrew Dumont with an impressive showing sitting 88-91 mph with the fastball as well as showing a feel for the mid 70's curveball and fading change up at 80-82. 2023 grad Connor McCaleb led the way in the 2023 class with his fastball sitting 87-89 mph and Andrew Anderson showing some arm strength from the 2025 class sitting 83-84 mph.
With the event being held indoors we were able to time their home to first numbers and saw some players that can really get down the line. Leading the way at the event was 2023 grad Jackson Weidner at a blazing 3.94 seconds. Leading the way in the 2024 class was Connor Lovin at 4.01 and Davis Robinson leading the pack in the 2025 class at 4.22. 2026 Peyton Horowicz is also showing some speed potential coming in at 4.35.
The top infield arm at the event belonged to 2023 grad Aiden Cizek working the ball across the diamond at 88 mph. Nicholas Parades was right behind him and led the way in the 2024 class at 86 mph with 2025 Jake Collier showing some real arm strength at 83 from the infield as well as 84 mph from the outfield.
The top outfield arm was put up by 2024 grad Jack Nobe at an impressive 90 mph with 2025 grad Leo Humbert right behind him at 89 mph. Nicholas Currie paced the pack in the 2023 class with an 88 mph reading. Behind the plate we saw 6 backstops get under the sub 2.0 mark on pop times with 2023 grads Aiden Cizek and Nash Clementz both getting down to 1.90. Alex Freeman posted the top pop time in the 2024 class at 1.97 and Carson Ramos leading the way in the 2025 class at 2.01.
Offensively there were multiple guys putting up strong numbers with 15 total players reaching at least 90 mph in their exit velocities. Thatcher Dietz from the 2023 class and Leo Humbert from the 2025 class topped the charts with their physical hands both touching 99 mph. John Spivey and Hayden Burns posted the top exit velos in the 2024 class with both coming in at 94 mph.
You can find all event stats and info by clicking here.
TOP FASTBALL VELOCITIES
2022's and 2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max FB |
1 | Connor McCaleb | MO | Timberland | 2023 | RHP | 89 mph |
2 | Peter Underwood | MO | CBC | 2023 | SS | 87 mph |
3 | Nicholas Currie | IL | Putnam County | 2023 | RHP | 86 mph |
^ | Warner Lenahan | MO | Marquette | 2023 | RHP | 86 mph |
4 | Hutton Trout | MO | Saint Louis Priory | 2023 | RHP | 85 mph |
5 | Asher Sink | MO | Eureka | 2023 | RHP | 84 mph |
^ | Drew Nenninger | MO | Eureka | 2023 | CF | 84 mph |
^ | Christopher Pelligreen | MO | Chaminade College Prep | 2023 | LHP | 84 mph |
^ | Vance McFarland | MO | Lafayette | 2023 | RHP | 84 mph |
6 | Brady Wilson | MO | Francis Howell | 2023 | OF | 82 mph |
^ | Aaron Carey | MO | Chaminade | 2023 | RHP | 82 mph |
^ | Mikey Clingingsmith | IL | McHenry | 2023 | C | 82 mph |
7 | Jack Meyer | MO | Pacific | 2023 | RHP | 81 mph |
8 | Tristen Pheanis | OH | Springboro | 2023 | 3B | 80 mph |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max FB |
1 | Andrew DuMont | MO | St. Louis University | 2024 | RHP | 91 mph |
2 | Henry Cordes | MO | Mary Institute & St Louis Country Day | 2024 | RHP | 87 mph |
3 | Max Hotze | IN | East Central | 2024 | RHP | 85 mph |
4 | Tyler Holman | MO | Liberty | 2024 | RHP | 84 mph |
^ | Jack Nobe | MO | St Francis Borgia | 2024 | RHP | 84 mph |
^ | Nicholas Paredes | KS | Shawnee Mission West | 2024 | SS | 84 mph |
5 | Nate Genthon | MO | Parkway South | 2024 | RHP | 82 mph |
^ | Tyson Oswald | MO | Lafayette | 2024 | RHP | 82 mph |
6 | Owen Michaels | IL | Rock Island | 2024 | C | 81 mph |
^ | Shane Neumer | KS | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School | 2024 | RHP | 81 mph |
7 | Connor Lovin | MO | Hickman | 2024 | LHP | 80 mph |
^ | John Spivey | MO | St. Louis Priory | 2024 | OF | 80 mph |
^ | Brandon Lindle | MO | Truman | 2024 | LHP | 80 mph |
^ | Jack Burckhardt | MO | Lafayette | 2024 | RHP | 80 mph |
^ | Derek Rockett | MO | Higbee | 2024 | SS | 80 mph |
^ | Zander Street | MO | St Pius-Festus | 2024 | RHP | 80 mph |
^ | William Conkright | KS | Shawnee Mission East | 2024 | RHP | 80 mph |
^ | Austin O’Gorman | KS | Olathe South | 2024 | RHP | 80 mph |
8 | Hunter Bakameyer | MO | Washington | 2024 | RHP | 79 mph |
^ | Hayden Burns | MO | Washington | 2024 | 3B | 79 mph |
^ | Sean Forbes | MO | Oakville | 2024 | RHP | 79 mph |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Max FB |
1 | Brian Gould | MO | MICDS | 2025 | RHP | 84 mph |
^ | Leo Humbert | MO | Francis Howell | 2025 | OF | 84 mph |
^ | Andrew Anderson | MO | St John Vianney | 2025 | LHP | 84 mph |
2 | Jake Collier | MO | Pacific | 2025 | LHP | 83 mph |
3 | Mason Lee | MO | Pattonville | 2025 | LHP | 82 mph |
4 | Luke Sullivan | MO | Parkway South | 2025 | RHP | 81 mph |
^ | Trey Jozwiakowski | MO | Vianney | 2025 | 3B | 81 mph |
5 | Adam Streicher | MO | WINDSOR HIGH | 2025 | RHP | 80 mph |
^ | Charlie Severino | IL | Pleasant Plains | 2025 | MIF | 80 mph |
^ | Michael Callahan | MO | Lafayette | 2025 | OF | 80 mph |
^ | Hayden Gilmore | MO | KENNETT HIGH | 2025 | 1B | 80 mph |
^ | Logan Lynch | IL | Mt. Zion | 2025 | LHP | 80 mph |
6 | Jack Cowling | MO | North Point | 2025 | RHP | 78 mph |
^ | Gabriel Sieve | MO | Rockwood Summit | 2025 | RHP | 78 mph |
7 | Ethan Lenahan | MO | Marquette | 2025 | RHP | 77 mph |
^ | Alex Rose | MO | St. Louis University | 2025 | OF | 77 mph |
^ | Chase Wells | IL | Shelbyville | 2025 | SS | 77 mph |
8 | Declan Deering | IL | Mount Carmel | 2025 | OF | 76 mph |
^ | Nolan Jaworowski | MO | Vianney | 2025 | 1B | 76 mph |
^ | Dallas Franzen | IA | North Highschool | 2025 | RHP | 76 mph |
2026's
Rank
Name
State
School
Class
Pos
Max FB
1
Carson Terry
MO
Lee's Summit
2026
SS
70 mph
2
Mark Williams
MO
Lafayette
2026
3B
69 mph
^
Owen Gray
KS
Olathe Northwest High School
2026
RHP
69 mph
3
Peyton Horowicz
IL
McHenry
2026
RHP
68 mph
^
Nick Goldsmith
KS
Olathe West
2026
SS
68 mph
^
Michael Dallessandro
MO
Marquette
2026
SS
68 mph
4
Logan Melvin
KS
Bishop Miege
2026
OF
67 mph
^
Ethan Brookshire
MO
Parkway West
2026
2B
67 mph
HOME TO FIRST
2022's and 2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | H-1st |
1 | Jackson Weidner | MO | Kansas City Kansas Community College | 2023 | OF | 3.94 |
2 | Nathan Martinko | IL | Jacobs | 2023 | OF | 4.07 |
3 | Drew Nenninger | MO | Eureka | 2023 | CF | 4.09 |
4 | Ethan Olson | MO | Christian Brothers College | 2023 | MIF | 4.10 |
5 | Aiden Cizek | MO | Lafayette | 2023 | 2B | 4.12 |
6 | Louis Leon | IL | St. Charles North | 2023 | SS | 4.13 |
7 | Sam Shackelford | MO | Marquette | 2023 | 3B | 4.18 |
8 | Nash Clementz | IL | Geneseo | 2023 | SS | 4.19 |
^ | Jack Meyer | MO | Pacific | 2023 | RHP | 4.19 |
^ | Louie Santana | IL | Crystal Lake South | 2023 | 2B | 4.19 |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | H-1st |
1 | Connor Lovin | MO | Hickman | 2024 | LHP | 4.01 |
2 | Ethan Broser | MO | Pacific | 2024 | OF | 4.03 |
3 | Justin De La Rosa | KS | Olathe Northwest | 2024 | OF | 4.07 |
4 | William Fieser | MO | Eureka | 2024 | OF | 4.08 |
^ | Jack Nobe | MO | St Francis Borgia | 2024 | RHP | 4.08 |
5 | Nate Genthon | MO | Parkway South | 2024 | RHP | 4.11 |
6 | Connor Mitchell | IL | Geneseo | 2024 | LHP | 4.17 |
7 | Bryce Clark | MO | Eureka | 2024 | LF | 4.19 |
^ | Nicholas Livingston | MO | Chaminade College Prep | 2024 | C | 4.19 |
^ | Aidan Edenfield | KS | Mill Valley | 2024 | OF | 4.19 |
8 | Dylan Lloyd | OH | Colerain | 2024 | SS | 4.22 |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | H-1st |
1 | Leo Humbert | MO | Francis Howell | 2025 | OF | 4.22 |
^ | Davis Robinson | KS | Shawnee Mission West | 2025 | SS | 4.22 |
2 | CJ Campbell | MO | Lafayette | 2025 | SS | 4.25 |
3 | Landon Slyter | IL | United Township | 2025 | 1B | 4.32 |
4 | Michael Callahan | MO | Lafayette | 2025 | OF | 4.33 |
5 | Brian Gould | MO | MICDS | 2025 | RHP | 4.36 |
^ | Carson Ramos | MO | Timberland | 2025 | C | 4.36 |
6 | Charlie Severino | IL | Pleasant Plains | 2025 | MIF | 4.37 |
7 | Taylor Hartman | MO | St John Vianney | 2025 | RHP | 4.43 |
8 | Trey Jozwiakowski | MO | Vianney | 2025 | 3B | 4.44 |
^ | Ayden Piel | MO | Kingston | 2025 | MIF | 4.44 |
2026's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | H-1st |
1 | Peyton Horowicz | IL | McHenry | 2026 | RHP | 4.35 |
2 | Michael Dallessandro | MO | Marquette | 2026 | SS | 4.58 |
3 | Atley Edenfield | KS | De Soto High School | 2026 | 2B | 4.69 |
4 | Wyatt Otto | KS | Shawnee Mission West | 2026 | C | 4.75 |
5 | Carson Terry | MO | Lee's Summit | 2026 | SS | 4.76 |
TOP EXIT VELOCITIES
2022's and 2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velo |
1 | Thatcher Dietz | OH | Westerville South | 2023 | C | 99 |
2 | Edward Uschold | MO | Parkway South | 2023 | SS | 97 |
3 | Joseph Schweppe | MO | Parkway West | 2023 | SS | 93 |
^ | Brady Wilson | MO | Francis Howell | 2023 | OF | 93 |
^ | Kelton Waller | OH | Pickerington North | 2023 | C | 93 |
4 | Luke Burns | MO | Desmet | 2023 | OF | 91 |
5 | Jack Meyer | MO | Pacific | 2023 | RHP | 90 |
^ | Aiden Cizek | MO | Lafayette | 2023 | 2B | 90 |
6 | Jackson Rose | MO | Lafayette | 2023 | LHP | 89 |
7 | Nathan Martinko | IL | Jacobs | 2023 | OF | 88 |
^ | Peter Underwood | MO | CBC | 2023 | SS | 88 |
^ | Conner Freeze | IL | Breese Central | 2023 | 3B | 88 |
8 | Callahan Turin | MO | Parkway West | 2023 | C | 87 |
^ | Brock Luna | IL | Moline | 2023 | C | 87 |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velo |
1 | Hayden Burns | MO | Washington | 2024 | 3B | 94 |
^ | John Spivey | MO | St. Louis Priory | 2024 | OF | 94 |
2 | Nicholas Livingston | MO | Chaminade College Prep | 2024 | C | 91 |
3 | Connor Terbrock | MO | Lutheran South | 2024 | OF | 90 |
^ | Max Guenther | MO | Francis Howell | 2024 | OF | 90 |
4 | Max Hotze | IN | East Central | 2024 | RHP | 89 |
^ | Ethan Broser | MO | Pacific | 2024 | OF | 89 |
^ | Nathan Derrick | OH | Mason | 2024 | 1B | 89 |
^ | Jack Nobe | MO | St Francis Borgia | 2024 | RHP | 89 |
5 | Nicholas Paredes | KS | Shawnee Mission West | 2024 | SS | 88 |
6 | Tyler Holman | MO | Liberty | 2024 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Kaner Young | MO | Washington | 2024 | RHP | 87 |
^ | William Fieser | MO | Eureka | 2024 | OF | 87 |
7 | Charlie Lawrence | KS | Olathe South | 2024 | 1B | 86 |
^ | Jackson Pasley | MO | Lafayette | 2024 | C | 86 |
^ | Derek Rockett | MO | Higbee | 2024 | SS | 86 |
8 | Brandon Lindle | MO | Truman | 2024 | LHP | 85 |
^ | Bryce Clark | MO | Eureka | 2024 | LF | 85 |
^ | Austin O’Gorman | KS | Olathe South | 2024 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Colby Adams | OH | Ross Hamilton | 2024 | OF | 85 |
^ | Connor Mitchell | IL | Geneseo | 2024 | LHP | 85 |
^ | Owen Michaels | IL | Rock Island | 2024 | C | 85 |
^ | Austin Young | KS | Olathe South | 2024 | C | 85 |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velo |
1 | Leo Humbert | MO | Francis Howell | 2025 | OF | 99 |
2 | Trey Jozwiakowski | MO | Vianney | 2025 | 3B | 95 |
3 | Michael Callahan | MO | Lafayette | 2025 | OF | 91 |
4 | Andrew Anderson | MO | St John Vianney | 2025 | LHP | 89 |
^ | Carson Ramos | MO | Timberland | 2025 | C | 89 |
5 | Nolan Jaworowski | MO | Vianney | 2025 | 1B | 88 |
^ | Andy Hertlein | MO | MO, Parkway South High School | 2025 | 1B | 88 |
6 | Luke Sullivan | MO | Parkway South | 2025 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Brian Gould | MO | MICDS | 2025 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Hayden Gilmore | MO | KENNETT HIGH | 2025 | 1B | 87 |
7 | Jack Cowling | MO | North Point | 2025 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Charlie Severino | IL | Pleasant Plains | 2025 | MIF | 86 |
^ | Mason Lee | MO | Pattonville | 2025 | LHP | 86 |
^ | Jonah Schmersahl | MO | LAFAYETTE SR. HIGH | 2025 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Joey Fentress | MO | Westminster Christian | 2025 | 3B | 86 |
8 | Mathew Willock | MO | Parkway West | 2025 | OF | 85 |
^ | Logan Lynch | IL | Mt. Zion | 2025 | LHP | 85 |
^ | Luke Scachitti | MO | Liberty | 2025 | RHP | 85 |
2026's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velo |
1 | Wyatt Otto | KS | Shawnee Mission West | 2026 | C | 79 |
2 | Nick Goldsmith | KS | Olathe West | 2026 | SS | 76 |
^ | Peyton Horowicz | IL | McHenry | 2026 | RHP | 76 |
3 | Michael Dallessandro | MO | Marquette | 2026 | SS | 74 |
4 | Mark Williams | MO | Lafayette | 2026 | 3B | 73 |
5 | Ethan Brookshire | MO | Parkway West | 2026 | 2B | 69 |
^ | Zachary Toben | MO | Lafayette | 2026 | 2B | 69 |
TOP INFIELD VELOCITIES
2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Aiden Cizek | MO | Lafayette | 2023 | 2B | 88 |
2 | Brady Wilson | MO | Francis Howell | 2023 | OF | 87 |
3 | Joseph Schweppe | MO | Parkway West | 2023 | SS | 83 |
^ | Peter Underwood | MO | CBC | 2023 | SS | 83 |
4 | Edward Uschold | MO | Parkway South | 2023 | SS | 82 |
5 | Mikey Clingingsmith | IL | McHenry | 2023 | C | 81 |
6 | Hutton Trout | MO | Saint Louis Priory | 2023 | RHP | 80 |
^ | Sam Shackelford | MO | Marquette | 2023 | 3B | 80 |
7 | Jack Meyer | MO | Pacific | 2023 | RHP | 79 |
^ | Ethan Olson | MO | Christian Brothers College | 2023 | MIF | 79 |
^ | Alex Musel | MO | Marquette | 2023 | 1B | 79 |
8 | Nash Clementz | IL | Geneseo | 2023 | SS | 78 |
^ | Dan Jednachowski | IL | McHenry | 2023 | SS | 78 |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Nicholas Paredes | KS | Shawnee Mission West | 2024 | SS | 86 |
2 | John Spivey | MO | St. Louis Priory | 2024 | OF | 83 |
^ | Jack Nobe | MO | St Francis Borgia | 2024 | RHP | 83 |
3 | Hayden Burns | MO | Washington | 2024 | 3B | 79 |
4 | Dylan Lloyd | OH | Colerain | 2024 | SS | 78 |
^ | Austin O’Gorman | KS | Olathe South | 2024 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Tyson Oswald | MO | Lafayette | 2024 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Derek Rockett | MO | Higbee | 2024 | SS | 78 |
5 | Brodie Hunt | MO | Eureka | 2024 | SS | 76 |
^ | Sean Forbes | MO | Oakville | 2024 | RHP | 76 |
^ | Zander Street | MO | St Pius-Festus | 2024 | RHP | 76 |
6 | Connor Terbrock | MO | Lutheran South | 2024 | OF | 75 |
7 | Kaner Young | MO | Washington | 2024 | RHP | 74 |
^ | George Hoss Jr. | IL | Moline | 2024 | SS | 74 |
^ | D'Markeion Jones | MO | Raytown | 2024 | OF | 74 |
^ | Nathan Buchman | MO | Eureka | 2024 | RHP | 74 |
^ | Paul Pratte | MO | Lafayette | 2024 | 2B | 74 |
8 | Nathan Derrick | OH | Mason | 2024 | 1B | 73 |
^ | Isaiah Lee | IN | Franklin County | 2024 | C | 73 |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Jake Collier | MO | Pacific | 2025 | LHP | 83 |
2 | Mason Lee | MO | Pattonville | 2025 | LHP | 80 |
^ | Brian Gould | MO | MICDS | 2025 | RHP | 80 |
3 | Jack Cowling | MO | North Point | 2025 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Charlie Severino | IL | Pleasant Plains | 2025 | MIF | 78 |
4 | Carson Ramos | MO | Timberland | 2025 | C | 77 |
^ | Hayden Gilmore | MO | KENNETT HIGH | 2025 | 1B | 77 |
^ | Trey Jozwiakowski | MO | Vianney | 2025 | 3B | 77 |
5 | Taylor Hartman | MO | St John Vianney | 2025 | RHP | 76 |
^ | Michael Callahan | MO | Lafayette | 2025 | OF | 76 |
6 | Parker Walseth | MO | Whitfield | 2025 | OF | 75 |
^ | Valente Melero | IL | Argo | 2025 | 3B | 75 |
7 | Chase Wells | IL | Shelbyville | 2025 | SS | 74 |
^ | Davis Robinson | KS | Shawnee Mission West | 2025 | SS | 74 |
8 | Andy Hertlein | MO | MO, Parkway South High School | 2025 | 1B | 73 |
2026's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Carson Terry | MO | Lee's Summit | 2026 | SS | 72 |
2 | Atley Edenfield | KS | De Soto High School | 2026 | 2B | 67 |
^ | Mark Williams | MO | Lafayette | 2026 | 3B | 67 |
^ | Michael Dallessandro | MO | Marquette | 2026 | SS | 67 |
3 | Logan Melvin | KS | Bishop Miege | 2026 | OF | 65 |
^ | Nick Goldsmith | KS | Olathe West | 2026 | SS | 65 |
4 | Owen Gray | KS | Olathe Northwest High School | 2026 | RHP | 63 |
5 | Ethan Brookshire | MO | Parkway West | 2026 | 2B | 62 |
TOP OUTFIELD VELOCITIES
2022's and 2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Nicholas Currie | IL | Putnam County | 2023 | RHP | 88 |
2 | Luke Burns | MO | Desmet | 2023 | OF | 83 |
^ | Drew Nenninger | MO | Eureka | 2023 | CF | 83 |
^ | Sam Shackelford | MO | Marquette | 2023 | 3B | 83 |
3 | Nathan Martinko | IL | Jacobs | 2023 | OF | 81 |
4 | Connor Lewandowski | IL | Jacobs | 2022 | RHP | 79 |
^ | Zyon Schlee | IL | Crystal Lake South | 2023 | OF | 79 |
5 | Jackson Weidner | MO | Kansas City Kansas Community College | 2023 | OF | 78 |
^ | Jackson Rose | MO | Lafayette | 2023 | LHP | 78 |
6 | David Horowicz | IL | McHenry | 2023 | OF | 71 |
7 | Presstin Bailey | MO | Saint Francis Borgia | 2023 | OF | 67 |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Jack Nobe | MO | St Francis Borgia | 2024 | RHP | 90 |
2 | Nate Genthon | MO | Parkway South | 2024 | RHP | 87 |
3 | Max Hotze | IN | East Central | 2024 | RHP | 86 |
4 | Tyler Holman | MO | Liberty | 2024 | RHP | 85 |
^ | John Spivey | MO | St. Louis Priory | 2024 | OF | 85 |
^ | Justin De La Rosa | KS | Olathe Northwest | 2024 | OF | 85 |
^ | Brandon Lindle | MO | Truman | 2024 | LHP | 85 |
5 | Connor Lovin | MO | Hickman | 2024 | LHP | 84 |
^ | Max Guenther | MO | Francis Howell | 2024 | OF | 84 |
6 | William Fieser | MO | Eureka | 2024 | OF | 83 |
7 | William Conkright | KS | Shawnee Mission East | 2024 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Ethan Broser | MO | Pacific | 2024 | OF | 82 |
8 | Bryce Clark | MO | Eureka | 2024 | LF | 81 |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Leo Humbert | MO | Francis Howell | 2025 | OF | 89 |
2 | Andrew Anderson | MO | St John Vianney | 2025 | LHP | 87 |
3 | Jake Collier | MO | Pacific | 2025 | LHP | 84 |
4 | Michael Callahan | MO | Lafayette | 2025 | OF | 83 |
5 | Luke Sullivan | MO | Parkway South | 2025 | RHP | 82 |
6 | Logan Lynch | IL | Mt. Zion | 2025 | LHP | 81 |
7 | Declan Deering | IL | Mount Carmel | 2025 | OF | 80 |
8 | Davis Robinson | KS | Shawnee Mission West | 2025 | SS | 77 |
2026's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Peyton Horowicz | IL | McHenry | 2026 | RHP | 74 |
2 | Logan Melvin | KS | Bishop Miege | 2026 | OF | 67 |
3 | Owen Gray | KS | Olathe Northwest High School | 2026 | RHP | 63 |
4 | Johnny Cecil | KS | Shawnee Mission Northwest High | 2026 | 2B | 61 |
TOP CATCHER VELOCITIES
2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Aiden Cizek | MO | Lafayette | 2023 | 2B | 81 |
2 | Mikey Clingingsmith | IL | McHenry | 2023 | C | 78 |
3 | Will Malsch | MO | Marquette | 2023 | C | 77 |
4 | Kelton Waller | OH | Pickerington North | 2023 | C | 76 |
^ | Nicholas Currie | IL | Putnam County | 2023 | RHP | 76 |
5 | Alex Musel | MO | Marquette | 2023 | 1B | 75 |
6 | Brock Luna | IL | Moline | 2023 | C | 74 |
^ | Thatcher Dietz | OH | Westerville South | 2023 | C | 74 |
7 | Conner Freeze | IL | Breese Central | 2023 | 3B | 73 |
^ | Grant Kuhn | MO | SLUH | 2023 | C | 73 |
8 | Ryne Campana | IL | South Elgin | 2023 | C | 66 |
^ | Andy Osborne | IL | Kewanee | 2023 | C | 66 |
^ | Callahan Turin | MO | Parkway West | 2023 | C | 66 |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Ian Welker | MO | Father Tolton Catholic | 2024 | C | 77 |
2 | Shane Neumer | KS | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School | 2024 | RHP | 76 |
^ | Owen Michaels | IL | Rock Island | 2024 | C | 76 |
3 | Alex Fleeman | MO | Ste. Genevieve | 2024 | C | 75 |
4 | Nicholas Livingston | MO | Chaminade College Prep | 2024 | C | 74 |
5 | Harrison Bailey | MO | WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | 2024 | C | 73 |
6 | Isaiah Lee | IN | Franklin County | 2024 | C | 71 |
7 | Austin Young | KS | Olathe South | 2024 | C | 69 |
8 | Jackson Pasley | MO | Lafayette | 2024 | C | 67 |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Carson Ramos | MO | Timberland | 2025 | C | 71 |
2 | Jackson Venatta | MO | NORTHWEST HIGH | 2025 | C | 67 |
^ | Tommy VanderPloeg | MO | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2025 | RHP | 67 |
3 | Gabriel Sieve | MO | Rockwood Summit | 2025 | RHP | 66 |
4 | Chase Hastings | KS | Basehor Linwood | 2025 | C | 63 |
^ | Cooper Freand | MO | Liberty | 2025 | C | 63 |
2026's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Wyatt Otto | KS | Shawnee Mission West | 2026 | C | 69 |
TOP CATCHER POP TIMES
2023's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Aiden Cizek | MO | Lafayette | 2023 | 2B | 1.90-1.93 |
2 | Mikey Clingingsmith | IL | McHenry | 2023 | C | 1.90-2.01 |
3 | Kelton Waller | OH | Pickerington North | 2023 | C | 1.94-2.05 |
4 | Will Malsch | MO | Marquette | 2023 | C | 1.95-2.01 |
5 | Nicholas Currie | IL | Putnam County | 2023 | RHP | 1.97-2.04 |
6 | Brock Luna | IL | Moline | 2023 | C | 2.00-2.03 |
7 | Grant Kuhn | MO | SLUH | 2023 | C | 2.00-2.07 |
8 | Thatcher Dietz | OH | Westerville South | 2023 | C | 2.08-2.16 |
2024's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Alex Fleeman | MO | Ste. Genevieve | 2024 | C | 1.97-2.09 |
2 | Owen Michaels | IL | Rock Island | 2024 | C | 2.00-2.05 |
3 | Harrison Bailey | MO | WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | 2024 | C | 2.00-2.18 |
4 | Nicholas Livingston | MO | Chaminade College Prep | 2024 | C | 2.05-2.18 |
5 | Isaiah Lee | IN | Franklin County | 2024 | C | 2.08-2.19 |
6 | Shane Neumer | KS | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School | 2024 | RHP | 2.09-2.19 |
7 | Austin Young | KS | Olathe South | 2024 | C | 2.10-2.16 |
8 | Jackson Pasley | MO | Lafayette | 2024 | C | 2.13-2.26 |
2025's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Carson Ramos | MO | Timberland | 2025 | C | 2.01-2.08 |
2 | Gabriel Sieve | MO | Rockwood Summit | 2025 | RHP | 2.07-2.11 |
3 | Tommy VanderPloeg | MO | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2025 | RHP | 2.19-2.29 |
4 | Jackson Venatta | MO | NORTHWEST HIGH | 2025 | C | 2.29-2.38 |
5 | Cooper Freand | MO | Liberty | 2025 | C | 2.37-2.48 |
6 | Chase Hastings | KS | Basehor Linwood | 2025 | C | 2.37-2.50 |
2026's
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Wyatt Otto | KS | Shawnee Mission West | 2026 | C | 2.28-2.33 |
RECENT NEWS