Position Stats Leaderboards - Summer 2021
August 18, 2021
TEXAS – Over the course of the Summer, our PBR Texas staff has traveled the state hosting Showcases at various Universities and High Schools. The showcases featured an array of talented prospects from the 2022-2025 classes. Our Position Stats Leaderboard provides an extensive look at the top metrics from this summer in the following categories: 60 Time, INF Velo, OF Velo, C Velo, Pop Time.
+ TrackMan Hitting Leaderboards
+ TrackMan Pitching Leaderboards
60 time
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yard |
1 | Jeric Curtis | TX | Tomball Memorial | 2022 | OF | 6.33 |
2 | Trent Rucker | TX | Lovejoy | 2022 | OF | 6.70 |
3 | Damien Johnson | TX | Spring | 2022 | OF | 6.74 |
^ | Cole Todd | TX | Needville | 2022 | SS | 6.74 |
^ | Cameron Franklin | TX | Foster | 2022 | SS | 6.74 |
4 | Dalton Carnes | TX | College Station | 2022 | OF | 6.75 |
^ | Quinton Brown | TX | Liberty Christian | 2025 | OF | 6.75 |
5 | Colton Griffin | TX | Klein Collins | 2023 | SS | 6.76 |
^ | Sebastian Harden | TX | Grand Oaks | 2022 | SS | 6.76 |
6 | Charlie Barker | TX | Coppell | 2022 | OF | 6.79 |
^ | Jake Fults | TX | Dallas Jesuit | 2025 | SS | 6.79 |
^ | Maxwell Williams | TX | Clear Falls | 2023 | RHP | 6.79 |
7 | Karson Leatherwood | TX | Lubbock Christian | 2022 | SS | 6.80 |
8 | Connor Keithley | TX | Alvin | 2022 | OF | 6.82 |
^ | Andon Petty | TX | Georgetown | 2022 | OF | 6.82 |
^ | Xander McAfee | TX | Southwest Christian School | 2022 | OF | 6.82 |
^ | Jackson Braun | TX | Cypress Christian | 2022 | SS | 6.82 |
9 | Jace Martinez | TX | Barbers Hill | 2023 | SS | 6.83 |
10 | Jake Duer | TX | Marcus | 2022 | OF | 6.84 |
inf velo
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Chase Mora | TX | Tomball | 2022 | SS | 90 |
2 | Dylan Darnall | TX | Joshua | 2022 | SS | 89 |
3 | Aidan Coleman | TX | Reagan | 2023 | RHP | 88 |
4 | Jace Martinez | TX | Barbers Hill | 2023 | SS | 87 |
^ | Ethan Bourg | TX | Magnolia West | 2022 | SS | 87 |
5 | Cameron Edmonds | TX | Anahuac | 2023 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Andrew Berg | TX | Conroe | 2022 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Luke Muirhead | TX | Rockport-Fulton | 2022 | SS | 86 |
^ | Grant Davis | TX | Alvin | 2022 | 3B | 86 |
^ | Keaton Laidley | TX | Aledo | 2022 | SS | 86 |
6 | Cole Todd | TX | Needville | 2022 | SS | 85 |
^ | Coy Pierce | TX | Needville | 2022 | C | 85 |
^ | Micah Dean | TX | Foster | 2023 | SS | 85 |
^ | James Nolan | TX | Liberty | 2022 | SS | 85 |
^ | Clayton Freshcorn | TX | Waller | 2023 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Carter Groen | TX | Ridge Point | 2023 | 1B | 85 |
^ | Brandon Creek | TX | Stony Point | 2023 | SS | 85 |
^ | Karsten Fidler | TX | Anderson | 2023 | 2B | 85 |
7 | Sebastian Harden | TX | Grand Oaks | 2022 | SS | 84 |
^ | Jackson Blank | TX | Magnolia West | 2023 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Nathan Harmon | TX | Marcus | 2022 | 3B | 84 |
^ | Carson Luna | TX | St. Johns | 2024 | SS | 84 |
^ | Jonathon Gonzales | TX | Milby | 2022 | SS | 84 |
8 | Brian Navarro | TX | Brennan | 2024 | 3B | 83 |
^ | Hunter Fontenot | TX | Hardin Jefferson | 2023 | SS | 83 |
^ | Brady Cunningham | TX | Celina | 2022 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Jonas Ledesma | TX | Theodore Roosevelt | 2022 | C | 83 |
9 | Cole Murphy | TX | George Ranch | 2022 | SS | 82 |
^ | Jake Fults | TX | Dallas Jesuit | 2025 | SS | 82 |
^ | Reed South | TX | Friendswood | 2022 | 2B | 82 |
^ | Cody Kent | TX | Lubbock-Cooper | 2022 | 3B | 82 |
^ | Sean Ramos | TX | Pleasanton | 2023 | SS | 82 |
^ | Colton Griffin | TX | Klein Collins | 2023 | SS | 82 |
^ | Dean Reynolds | TX | Little Cypress-Mauriceville | 2023 | 3B | 82 |
^ | Hampton Phillips | TX | Fort Bend Austin | 2024 | OF | 82 |
^ | Bryce Baldwin | TX | Pantego Christian | 2024 | SS | 82 |
10 | Riley Nelson | TX | Byron Nelson | 2022 | 3B | 81 |
^ | Alexander Gomez | TX | Klein Collins | 2022 | SS | 81 |
^ | Ethan Farris | TX | Cypress Woods | 2023 | 3B | 81 |
^ | Nolan Harsy | TX | Southlake Carroll | 2022 | SS | 81 |
^ | Sean Moore | TX | Cornerstone Christian | 2022 | LHP | 81 |
^ | Noah Shipp | TX | Churchill Fulshear | 2022 | 2B | 81 |
^ | Tate Thrasher | TX | Columbia | 2023 | 3B | 81 |
^ | Marco Villanueva | TX | JB Alexander | 2022 | SS | 81 |
^ | Blake White | TX | Robert E Lee | 2023 | 2B | 81 |
^ | Diego Zuniga | TX | Sharyland | 2022 | C | 81 |
^ | Cayden Box | TX | San Angelo Central | 2022 | SS | 81 |
of velo
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Cash Riley, III | TX | Jesuit Prep College of Dallas | 2022 | OF | 91 |
2 | Carter Groen | TX | Ridge Point | 2023 | 1B | 90 |
3 | Xander McAfee | TX | Southwest Christian School | 2022 | OF | 89 |
^ | Ethan Bourg | TX | Magnolia West | 2022 | SS | 89 |
4 | Kyle Lewis | TX | Lubbock-Cooper | 2022 | OF | 88 |
^ | Cole Todd | TX | Needville | 2022 | SS | 88 |
^ | Ethan Farris | TX | Cypress Woods | 2023 | 3B | 88 |
^ | Daniel Garcia | TX | Grand Oaks | 2023 | OF | 88 |
^ | Cody Edwards | TX | Clark | 2022 | RHP | 88 |
5 | Kevin Torrado | TX | Robinson | 2022 | OF | 87 |
^ | Alexander Gomez | TX | Klein Collins | 2022 | SS | 87 |
^ | Jeric Curtis | TX | Tomball Memorial | 2022 | OF | 87 |
^ | Blayne Polen | TX | Aubrey | 2023 | RHP | 87 |
^ | Trent Rucker | TX | Lovejoy | 2022 | OF | 87 |
6 | Connor Keithley | TX | Alvin | 2022 | OF | 86 |
^ | Dominic Melchor | TX | Katy | 2022 | OF | 86 |
^ | Jackson Elizondo | TX | Smithson Valley | 2023 | 1B | 86 |
^ | Kyle Lockhart | TX | Friendswood | 2024 | RHP | 86 |
^ | Dalton Carnes | TX | College Station | 2022 | OF | 86 |
^ | Christian Key | TX | Sunnyvale | 2022 | OF | 86 |
^ | Andon Petty | TX | Georgetown | 2022 | OF | 86 |
7 | Noah Pate | TX | Sweeny | 2022 | OF | 84 |
^ | Caleb O'Neal | TX | George Ranch | 2023 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Bryce Baldwin | TX | Pantego Christian | 2024 | SS | 84 |
^ | Jake Fults | TX | Dallas Jesuit | 2025 | SS | 84 |
^ | Chase Haley | TX | Plano West | 2022 | OF | 84 |
^ | Zackary Nichols | TX | Ridge Point | 2022 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Maxwell Williams | TX | Clear Falls | 2023 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Brody Miller | TX | James Bowie | 2022 | OF | 84 |
8 | Omar Leocadio Montemayor | TX | MILBY | 2023 | SS | 83 |
^ | Sebastian Harden | TX | Grand Oaks | 2022 | SS | 83 |
^ | Lance Gorman | TX | Brandeis | 2024 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Andrew Nester | TX | Coppell | 2022 | OF | 83 |
^ | Lane Snow | TX | Joshua | 2022 | 3B | 83 |
^ | Sawyer Voortman | CA | Orange Lutheran | 2022 | RHP | 83 |
^ | Ty Casey | TX | Central | 2022 | OF | 83 |
^ | Wade Eslick | TX | Tomball | 2022 | C | 83 |
^ | Baron Dichoso | TX | Episcopal (Bellaire) | 2023 | OF | 83 |
^ | Reese Brewer | TX | Santa Fe | 2024 | OF | 83 |
^ | Jake Duer | TX | Marcus | 2022 | OF | 83 |
^ | Cort Roberson | TX | Cypress Ranch | 2023 | OF | 83 |
^ | Hampton Phillips | TX | Fort Bend Austin | 2024 | OF | 83 |
9 | Tyler Hubbard | TX | Vandegrift | 2022 | OF | 82 |
^ | Sean Ramos | TX | Pleasanton | 2023 | SS | 82 |
^ | Bryan McLennan | TX | Atascocita | 2022 | OF | 82 |
^ | Nolan Williams | TX | Salado | 2022 | OF | 82 |
^ | William Nester | TX | Coppell | 2024 | RHP | 82 |
^ | Turner Murdock | TX | Second Baptist Houston | 2024 | OF | 82 |
^ | Blaine Birkelbach | TX | Lutheran South | 2023 | OF | 82 |
10 | Jack Brinson | TX | Westwood | 2022 | OF | 81 |
^ | Damien Johnson | TX | Spring | 2022 | OF | 81 |
^ | Braylon Guerin | LA | Liberty Magnet | 2023 | OF | 81 |
c velo
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Noah Huff | TX | Magnolia West | 2022 | C | 84 |
2 | Blade Carver | TX | Denton Guyer | 2023 | C | 83 |
3 | Michael Smosna | TX | Lubbock Cooper | 2022 | C | 82 |
4 | Matthew Houston | TX | Hallsville | 2022 | C | 80 |
5 | Hunter Sandifer | TX | Argyle | 2023 | C | 78 |
pop time
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Noah Huff | TX | Magnolia West | 2022 | C | 1.98-1.98 |
2 | Michael Smosna | TX | Lubbock Cooper | 2022 | C | 2.00-2.00 |
^ | Matthew Houston | TX | Hallsville | 2022 | C | 2.00-2.00 |
3 | William Block | TX | Mansfield Lake Ridge | 2022 | C | 2.02-2.02 |
4 | Coy Pierce | TX | Needville | 2022 | C | 2.03-2.03 |
5 | Jacob Silva | TX | Clark | 2024 | C | 2.04-2.04 |
^ | Nolan Traeger | TX | Concordia Lutheran | 2024 | C | 2.04-2.04 |
^ | Wade Eslick | TX | Tomball | 2022 | C | 2.04-2.04 |
^ | Diego Zuniga | TX | Sharyland | 2022 | C | 2.04-2.04 |
6 | Elliott Foreman | TX | New Diana | 2023 | RHP | 2.06-2.06 |
7 | Macoy Marze | TX | Orangefield | 2022 | C | 2.07-2.07 |
^ | Jonas Ledesma | TX | Theodore Roosevelt | 2022 | C | 2.07-2.07 |
8 | Bryson Campbell | TX | Anahuac | 2023 | C | 2.08-2.08 |
9 | Alejandro Guerrero | TX | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | 2023 | C | 2.10-2.10 |
^ | Jared Morgan | TX | Lumberton | 2023 | C | 2.10-2.10 |
^ | Luke Caussey | TX | Whitehouse | 2023 | OF | 2.10-2.10 |
^ | William Stonestreet | TX | Kingwood Park | 2022 | C | 2.10-2.10 |
10 | Lawson Peel | TX | Frenship | 2022 | C | 2.11-2.11 |
^ | Mekhi Betancis | TX | Concordia Lutheran | 2023 | C | 2.11-2.11 |
^ | Kole Kinnison | TX | Clark | 2023 | C | 2.11-2.11 |
related content