PBR MN Scout Day- SE Minnesota- Instant Analysis
August 25, 2023
The PBR MN Scout Day- Southeast Minnesota Baseball event, took place Thursday, August 24th, 2023. The event was held at Stewartville High School. The event featured prospects from the 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027 & 2028 grad classes; and included many breakout performances from the players in attendance. Thank you to the players, parents and our staff for such a great event.
There were a number of great individual performances this year at the PBR MN Scout Day- Southeast Minnesota Baseball event.
CLICK HERE TO VIEW COMPLETE STATISTICS FROM EVENT.
Below we have listed the leaders for each statistical category at the event.
Interested In Attending A PBR Minnesota Event? Click Here
Interested In Subscribing to Prep Baseball Report? Click Here
INSTANT ANALYSIS
60-YARD DASH (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Riley Jax | MN | Southland | 2024 | RHP | 6.98 s |
2 | Isaiah Brennan | MN | Byron | 2024 | RHP | 7.02 s |
3 | Carson Jones | MN | Winona | 2024 | RHP | 7.05 s |
4 | Sam Johnston | MN | Rochester Century | 2024 | OF | 7.17 s |
5 | Logan Skustad | MN | Stewartville | 2024 | 3B | 7.19 s |
6 | Bo Boettcher | MN | Stewartville | 2024 | LHP | 7.29 s |
7 | Spencer Anderson | MN | Kasson-Mantorville | 2024 | RHP | 7.45 s |
8 | Jack Dornack | MN | Chatfield | 2024 | C | 7.63 s |
9 | Corbin Krueger | MN | Hayfield | 2024 | C | 7.70 s |
10 | Travis Kirtz | MN | Southland | 2024 | 1B | 8.18 s |
60-YARD DASH (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Brooks Irish | MN | Kasson-Mantorville | 2025 | SS | 7.17 s |
2 | Will Brian | MN | Byron | 2025 | 1B | 7.24 s |
3 | Luke Hebl | MN | Stewartville | 2025 | C | 7.25 s |
4 | Ryan Gordon | MN | Byron | 2025 | OF | 7.27 s |
5 | Luke Sems | MN | Pine Island High School ALP | 2025 | RHP | 7.29 s |
6 | Tyson Stevens | MN | Southland | 2025 | 2B | 7.40 s |
7 | Austin Swenson | MN | Southland | 2025 | OF | 7.42 s |
8 | Gavin Bartel | MN | Byron | 2025 | RHP | 7.49 s |
9 | Carter Funk | MN | Rochester Mayo | 2025 | 3B | 7.53 s |
10 | Roman Lynch | MN | Rochester Mayo | 2025 | RHP | 7.55 s |
60-YARD DASH (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Luke Schommer | MN | Cotter | 2026 | SS | 7.24 s |
2 | Luke Mayer | MN | Rochester John Marshall | 2026 | RHP | 7.37 s |
3 | Nathan Leimer | MN | Stewartville | 2026 | 3B | 7.39 s |
4 | Owen Scrabeck | MN | Byron | 2026 | C | 7.56 s |
5 | Levi Rogers | MN | Fillmore Central | 2026 | C | 7.73 s |
6 | Brayden Kottschade | MN | Rochester Lourdes | 2026 | RHP | 7.76 s |
7 | Easton Meyer | MN | Southland | 2026 | 2B | 8.10 s |
8 | Oliver Nicholas | MN | Byron | 2026 | OF | 8.25 s |
9 | Evan Hain | MN | Byron | 2026 | 2B | 8.35 s |
60-YARD DASH (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Mat Matejka | MN | DOVER-EYOTA HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | 3B | 7.14 s |
2 | Jaxon Hartzell | MN | Pine Island | 2027 | SS | 7.88 s |
3 | Jackson DalBello | MN | KASSON-MANTORVILLE SENIOR HIGH | 2028 | C | 8.09 s |
MAX EXIT VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Carson Jones | MN | Winona | 2024 | RHP | 91.9 mph |
2 | Isaiah Brennan | MN | Byron | 2024 | RHP | 90.7 mph |
3 | Jack Dornack | MN | Chatfield | 2024 | C | 88.6 mph |
4 | Travis Kirtz | MN | Southland | 2024 | 1B | 88.4 mph |
5 | Bo Boettcher | MN | Stewartville | 2024 | LHP | 87.1 mph |
MAX EXIT VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Luke Sems | MN | Pine Island High School ALP | 2025 | RHP | 92.2 mph |
2 | Carter Funk | MN | Rochester Mayo | 2025 | 3B | 92.0 mph |
3 | Ryan Gordon | MN | Byron | 2025 | OF | 91.6 mph |
4 | Brooks Irish | MN | Kasson-Mantorville | 2025 | SS | 89.7 mph |
5 | Liam Williams | MN | Rochester Mayo | 2025 | OF | 88.7 mph |
MAX EXIT VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Levi Rogers | MN | Fillmore Central | 2026 | C | 92.0 mph |
2 | Owen Scrabeck | MN | Byron | 2026 | C | 88.6 mph |
3 | Nathan Leimer | MN | Stewartville | 2026 | 3B | 85.0 mph |
4 | Luke Schommer | MN | Cotter | 2026 | SS | 84.8 mph |
5 | Evan Hain | MN | Byron | 2026 | 2B | 84.7 mph |
MAX EXIT VELO (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Mat Matejka | MN | DOVER-EYOTA HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | 3B | 91.3 mph |
2 | Jackson DalBello | MN | KASSON-MANTORVILLE SENIOR HIGH | 2028 | C | 79.8 mph |
3 | Jaxon Hartzell | MN | Pine Island | 2027 | SS | 77.1 mph |
MAX INFIELD VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Isaiah Brennan | MN | Byron | 2024 | RHP | 88 |
2 | Logan Skustad | MN | Stewartville | 2024 | 3B | 84 |
3 | Carson Jones | MN | Winona | 2024 | RHP | 81 |
4 | Travis Kirtz | MN | Southland | 2024 | 1B | 73 |
MAX INFIELD VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Jack McCabe | MN | Rochester Lourdes | 2025 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Tyson Stevens | MN | Southland | 2025 | 2B | 78 |
2 | Will Brian | MN | Byron | 2025 | 1B | 77 |
^ | Carter Funk | MN | Rochester Mayo | 2025 | 3B | 77 |
3 | Dane Damson | MN | Zumbrota-Mazeppa | 2025 | 1B | 72 |
4 | Brooks Irish | MN | Kasson-Mantorville | 2025 | SS | 71 |
MAX INFIELD VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Nathan Leimer | MN | Stewartville | 2026 | 3B | 78 |
2 | Luke Schommer | MN | Cotter | 2026 | SS | 75 |
3 | Easton Meyer | MN | Southland | 2026 | 2B | 67 |
4 | Evan Hain | MN | Byron | 2026 | 2B | 65 |
MAX INFIELD VELO (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Mat Matejka | MN | DOVER-EYOTA HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | 3B | 74 |
2 | Jaxon Hartzell | MN | Pine Island | 2027 | SS | 69 |
MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Riley Jax | MN | Southland | 2024 | RHP | 84 |
2 | Sam Johnston | MN | Rochester Century | 2024 | OF | 80 |
3 | Spencer Anderson | MN | Kasson-Mantorville | 2024 | RHP | 78 |
^ | Bo Boettcher | MN | Stewartville | 2024 | LHP | 78 |
MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Gavin Bartel | MN | Byron | 2025 | RHP | 86 |
2 | Austin Swenson | MN | Southland | 2025 | OF | 82 |
3 | Roman Lynch | MN | Rochester Mayo | 2025 | RHP | 80 |
4 | Ryan Gordon | MN | Byron | 2025 | OF | 78 |
^ | Liam Williams | MN | Rochester Mayo | 2025 | OF | 78 |
MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Luke Mayer | MN | Rochester John Marshall | 2026 | RHP | 78 |
2 | Oliver Nicholas | MN | Byron | 2026 | OF | 77 |
3 | Owen Scrabeck | MN | Byron | 2026 | C | 75 |
MAX Of VELO (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Jackson DalBello | MN | KASSON-MANTORVILLE SENIOR HIGH | 2028 | C | 61 |
MAX CATCHER VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Corbin Krueger | MN | Hayfield | 2024 | C | 75 |
2 | Jack Dornack | MN | Chatfield | 2024 | C | 72 |
MAX CATCHER VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Luke Sems | MN | Pine Island High School ALP | 2025 | RHP | 77 |
2 | Luke Hebl | MN | Stewartville | 2025 | C | 76 |
3 | Liam Williams | MN | Rochester Mayo | 2025 | OF | 70 |
MAX CATCHER VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Levi Rogers | MN | Fillmore Central | 2026 | C | 72 |
2 | Owen Scrabeck | MN | Byron | 2026 | C | 71 |
MAX C VELO (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Jackson DalBello | MN | KASSON-MANTORVILLE SENIOR HIGH | 2028 | C | 62 |
TOP POP TIMES (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Jack Dornack | MN | Chatfield | 2024 | C | 2.19-2.27 |
2 | Corbin Krueger | MN | Hayfield | 2024 | C | 2.19-2.40 |
TOP POP TIMES (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Luke Hebl | MN | Stewartville | 2025 | C | 2.12-2.26 |
2 | Luke Sems | MN | Pine Island High School ALP | 2025 | RHP | 2.13-2.18 |
3 | Liam Williams | MN | Rochester Mayo | 2025 | OF | 2.19-2.35 |
TOP POP TIMES (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Owen Scrabeck | MN | Byron | 2026 | C | 2.18-2.38 |
2 | Levi Rogers | MN | Fillmore Central | 2026 | C | 2.22-2.32 |
TOP POP TIMES (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Jackson DalBello | MN | KASSON-MANTORVILLE SENIOR HIGH | 2028 | C | 2.50-2.62 |
MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Carson Jones | MN | Winona | 2024 | RHP | 87.1 mph |
2 | Isaiah Brennan | MN | Byron | 2024 | RHP | 86.1 mph |
3 | Riley Jax | MN | Southland | 2024 | RHP | 80.4 mph |
4 | Corbin Krueger | MN | Hayfield | 2024 | C | 79.9 mph |
5 | Spencer Anderson | MN | Kasson-Mantorville | 2024 | RHP | 78.0 mph |
MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Gavin Bartel | MN | Byron | 2025 | RHP | 83.7 mph |
2 | Roman Lynch | MN | Rochester Mayo | 2025 | RHP | 82.1 mph |
3 | Luke Sems | MN | Pine Island High School ALP | 2025 | RHP | 79.4 mph |
4 | Austin Swenson | MN | Southland | 2025 | OF | 79.0 mph |
5 | Ryan Gordon | MN | Byron | 2025 | OF | 78.4 mph |
MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Luke Mayer | MN | Rochester John Marshall | 2026 | RHP | 79.9 mph |
2 | Brayden Kottschade | MN | Rochester Lourdes | 2026 | RHP | 78.9 mph |
3 | Nathan Leimer | MN | Stewartville | 2026 | 3B | 77.6 mph |
4 | Oliver Nicholas | MN | Byron | 2026 | OF | 74.7 mph |
5 | Easton Meyer | MN | Southland | 2026 | 2B | 70.8 mph |
MAX Fb VELO (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Mat Matejka | MN | DOVER-EYOTA HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | 3B | 72.8 mph |
2 | Jaxon Hartzell | MN | Pine Island | 2027 | SS | 69.5 mph |