PBR MN Scout Day- Pitch2Pitch Millers: Instant Analysis
August 30, 2023
The PBR MN Scout Day- Pitch2Pitch Millers event, took place Tuesday, August 29th, 2023. The event was held at Gleason Fields in Maple Grove, MN. The event featured prospects from the 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027 & 2028 grad classes; and included many breakout performances from the players in attendance. Thank you to the players, parents and our staff for such a great event.
There were a number of great individual performances this year at the PBR MN Scout Day- Pitch2Pitch Millers event.
CLICK HERE TO VIEW COMPLETE STATISTICS FROM EVENT.
Below we have listed the leaders for each statistical category at the event.
Interested In Attending A PBR Minnesota Event? Click Here
Interested In Subscribing to Prep Baseball Report? Click Here
INSTANT ANALYSIS
60-YARD DASH (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Clay Bernard | MN | Anoka | 2024 | OF | 6.91 s |
2 | Zach Peta | MN | Eden Prairie | 2024 | OF | 6.96 s |
3 | Gaard Swenson | MN | Wayzata | 2024 | OF | 6.99 s |
4 | Marshal Rassatt | MN | Anoka | 2024 | OF | 7.03 s |
5 | Austin Kemp | MN | Chaska | 2024 | RHP | 7.08 s |
6 | Nick Macheledt | MN | Eden Prairie | 2024 | RHP | 7.13 s |
^ | Tapio Niemioja | MN | Simley | 2024 | RHP | 7.13 s |
7 | Zac Daak | MN | Jordan | 2024 | OF | 7.17 s |
8 | Harrison Boughton | MN | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 2024 | C | 7.22 s |
9 | Tyler Phenow | MN | Champlin Park | 2024 | RHP | 7.28 s |
10 | Brayden Cherrey | MN | Anoka | 2024 | RHP | 7.29 s |
60-YARD DASH (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Patrick Binnebose | MN | ROCKFORD SECONDARY | 2025 | RHP | 7.05 s |
2 | Cooper Fiskewold | MN | St. Francis | 2025 | SS | 7.12 s |
3 | Tyler Hand | MN | Totino-Grace | 2025 | C | 7.24 s |
4 | Joseph Evans | MN | Rockford | 2025 | OF | 7.30 s |
5 | Mason Kasowicz | MN | West Lutheran | 2025 | OF | 7.34 s |
6 | Nolan Swenson | MN | Belle Plaine | 2025 | RHP | 7.50 s |
7 | Sam Van Ness | MN | Coon Rapids | 2025 | RHP | 7.54 s |
8 | Jack McHugo | MN | OSSEO SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | RHP | 7.60 s |
9 | Cole Knewtson | MN | Minnetonka | 2025 | 3B | 7.63 s |
10 | Carter Shallenberger | MN | Rogers | 2025 | SS | 7.68 s |
60-YARD DASH (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Donovan Vendel | MN | Champlin Park | 2026 | RHP | 6.98 s |
2 | Will Holk | MN | Chaska | 2026 | OF | 7.00 s |
3 | Lucas Langin | MN | Waconia | 2026 | OF | 7.18 s |
4 | Mason Gutowsky | MN | CHASKA HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | SS | 7.30 s |
5 | Chase Alcorn | MN | Marshall | 2026 | RHP | 7.33 s |
6 | Matthew Welter | MN | Chaska | 2026 | 3B | 7.37 s |
7 | Brandon Famias | MN | WAYZATA HIGH | 2026 | 2B | 7.38 s |
8 | Will Otteson | MN | Holy Family Catholic | 2026 | RHP | 7.48 s |
9 | Connor Marshall | MN | St Michael-Albertville | 2026 | RHP | 7.52 s |
10 | Jacob Kalafut | MN | Coon Rapids | 2026 | OF | 7.54 s |
^ | Joshua Henchen | MN | Champlin Park High School | 2026 | MIF | 7.54 s |
60-YARD DASH (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | 60-yd |
1 | Leo Giwa | MN | Providence Academy | 2027 | OF | 7.13 s |
2 | Kalin Jochum | MN | Chaska | 2027 | 3B | 7.16 s |
3 | Cruz Windegarden | MN | Southwest Christain | 2027 | C | 7.38 s |
4 | Jack Schultz | MN | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 2027 | SS | 7.40 s |
5 | Ricky Hillard | MN | Minnetonka | 2027 | RHP | 7.46 s |
6 | Joshua Keenan | MN | Chaska | 2027 | LHP | 7.64 s |
7 | Jake Sletten | MN | Coon Rapids High School | 2027 | C | 7.67 s |
8 | Vince Lenmark | MN | MAPLE GROVE SENIOR HIGH | 2027 | 2B | 7.68 s |
9 | Eli Martin | MN | Zimmerman | 2027 | OF | 7.72 s |
10 | Orion Walker Kuklock | MN | ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE SENIOR HIGH | 2027 | C | 7.73 s |
MAX EXIT VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Tommy Dutton | MN | Coon Rapids | 2024 | RHP | 99.0 mph |
2 | Zach Peta | MN | Eden Prairie | 2024 | OF | 97.2 mph |
3 | Parker Johnson | MN | Eden Prairie | 2024 | OF | 94.4 mph |
4 | Ted Hohn | MN | Belle Plaine | 2024 | LHP | 93.8 mph |
5 | Brayden Cherrey | MN | Anoka | 2024 | RHP | 93.3 mph |
MAX EXIT VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Cooper Fiskewold | MN | St. Francis | 2025 | SS | 96.8 mph |
2 | CJ Splettstoesser | MN | St. Michael-Albertville | 2025 | 1B | 92.6 mph |
3 | Patrick Binnebose | MN | ROCKFORD SECONDARY | 2025 | RHP | 91.2 mph |
4 | Landon Stensland | MN | ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | 1B | 90.7 mph |
5 | Nolan Swenson | MN | Belle Plaine | 2025 | RHP | 90.4 mph |
MAX EXIT VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Lucas Langin | MN | Waconia | 2026 | OF | 92.9 mph |
2 | Donovan Vendel | MN | Champlin Park | 2026 | RHP | 91.1 mph |
3 | Ryan Tatkenhorst | MN | Anoka High School | 2026 | 3B | 90.7 mph |
4 | Will Holk | MN | Chaska | 2026 | OF | 90.3 mph |
5 | Matthew Welter | MN | Chaska | 2026 | 3B | 89.6 mph |
MAX EXIT VELOCITY (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Exit Velocity (max) |
1 | Leo Giwa | MN | Providence Academy | 2027 | OF | 88.7 mph |
2 | Jack Schultz | MN | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 2027 | SS | 88.4 mph |
3 | Eli Martin | MN | Zimmerman | 2027 | OF | 87.4 mph |
4 | Dolen Brisk | MN | Buffalo | 2027 | 1B | 87.3 mph |
5 | Kalin Jochum | MN | Chaska | 2027 | 3B | 86.8 mph |
MAX INFIELD VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Brayden Cherrey | MN | Anoka | 2024 | RHP | 87 |
2 | Nick Macheledt | MN | Eden Prairie | 2024 | RHP | 85 |
^ | Alex Minton | MN | Chanhassen | 2024 | 3B | 85 |
3 | Brander Lovig | MN | Chanhassen | 2024 | SS | 84 |
4 | Harrison Boughton | MN | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 2024 | C | 79 |
5 | Marshal Rassatt | MN | Anoka | 2024 | OF | 77 |
MAX INFIELD VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Cooper Fiskewold | MN | St. Francis | 2025 | SS | 88 |
2 | Cole Lindberg | MN | Buffalo | 2025 | RHP | 84 |
^ | Nolan Swenson | MN | Belle Plaine | 2025 | RHP | 84 |
3 | Ian McCrohan | MN | Waconia High School | 2025 | C | 80 |
4 | Wyatt Anderson | MN | Rochester Mayo | 2025 | SS | 77 |
^ | Cullen Krueger | MN | ROGERS SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | C | 77 |
5 | Carter Shallenberger | MN | Rogers | 2025 | SS | 76 |
^ | Logan Buss | MN | PRIOR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL | 2025 | RHP | 76 |
MAX INFIELD VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Evan O'Dwyer | MN | Maple Grove | 2026 | RHP | 84 |
2 | Will Holk | MN | Chaska | 2026 | OF | 83 |
3 | Joshua Henchen | MN | Champlin Park High School | 2026 | MIF | 80 |
4 | Brody Geislinger | MN | Delano | 2026 | SS | 78 |
5 | Ryan Tatkenhorst | MN | Anoka High School | 2026 | 3B | 77 |
^ | Hunter Howe | MN | ZIMMERMAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | 77 |
MAX INFIELD VELOCITY (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | INF Velo |
1 | Jack Schultz | MN | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 2027 | SS | 84 |
^ | Kalin Jochum | MN | Chaska | 2027 | 3B | 84 |
2 | Ricky Hillard | MN | Minnetonka | 2027 | RHP | 77 |
3 | Vince Lenmark | MN | MAPLE GROVE SENIOR HIGH | 2027 | 2B | 76 |
4 | Dolen Brisk | MN | Buffalo | 2027 | 1B | 75 |
^ | Leo Giwa | MN | Providence Academy | 2027 | OF | 75 |
5 | Jacob Weigel | MN | Holy Family Catholic High School | 2027 | C | 74 |
MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Zach Peta | MN | Eden Prairie | 2024 | OF | 88 |
2 | Tapio Niemioja | MN | Simley | 2024 | RHP | 87 |
3 | Austin Kemp | MN | Chaska | 2024 | RHP | 86 |
4 | Ted Hohn | MN | Belle Plaine | 2024 | LHP | 84 |
5 | Parker Johnson | MN | Eden Prairie | 2024 | OF | 82 |
^ | Zac Daak | MN | Jordan | 2024 | OF | 82 |
MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Patrick Binnebose | MN | ROCKFORD SECONDARY | 2025 | RHP | 92 |
2 | Joseph Evans | MN | Rockford | 2025 | OF | 81 |
3 | Mason Kasowicz | MN | West Lutheran | 2025 | OF | 75 |
MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Donovan Vendel | MN | Champlin Park | 2026 | RHP | 91 |
2 | Lucas Langin | MN | Waconia | 2026 | OF | 88 |
3 | Chase Alcorn | MN | Marshall | 2026 | RHP | 87 |
4 | Will Holk | MN | Chaska | 2026 | OF | 86 |
5 | Jake Tygum | MN | MAPLE GROVE SENIOR HIGH | 2026 | RHP | 83 |
MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | OF Velo |
1 | Jack Schultz | MN | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 2027 | SS | 85 |
2 | Joshua Keenan | MN | Chaska | 2027 | LHP | 82 |
3 | Ricky Hillard | MN | Minnetonka | 2027 | RHP | 79 |
4 | Eli Martin | MN | Zimmerman | 2027 | OF | 78 |
^ | Jake Sletten | MN | Coon Rapids High School | 2027 | C | 78 |
^ | Kyle Archbold | MN | WAYZATA HIGH | 2027 | RHP | 78 |
5 | Austen Recker | MN | CHANHASSEN HIGH SCHOOL | 2027 | RHP | 77 |
MAX CATCHER VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Harrison Boughton | MN | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 2024 | C | 74 |
2 | Tyler Pihlstrom | MN | Lakeville South | 2024 | C | 73 |
3 | Jayden Kopp | MN | Coon Rapids | 2024 | C | 72 |
MAX CATCHER VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Julian Lunzer | MN | Minnetonka | 2025 | C | 75 |
2 | Cullen Krueger | MN | ROGERS SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | C | 74 |
3 | Ian McCrohan | MN | Waconia High School | 2025 | C | 70 |
^ | Zach Johnson | MN | Prior Lake | 2025 | C | 70 |
^ | Tyler Hand | MN | Totino-Grace | 2025 | C | 70 |
^ | Max Edwards | MN | Rockford | 2025 | RHP | 70 |
4 | Zac Ruhr | MN | Maple Grove | 2025 | C | 69 |
MAX CATCHER VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Kaden Olson | MN | Shakopee | 2026 | C | 74 |
2 | Mason Gutowsky | MN | CHASKA HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | SS | 72 |
3 | Hunter Howe | MN | ZIMMERMAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | 71 |
^ | Connor Wihlm | MN | Maple Grove | 2026 | C | 71 |
MAX CATCHER VELOCITY (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | C Velo |
1 | Jake Sletten | MN | Coon Rapids High School | 2027 | C | 71 |
^ | Eli Martin | MN | Zimmerman | 2027 | OF | 71 |
2 | Jacob Weigel | MN | Holy Family Catholic High School | 2027 | C | 69 |
3 | Cruz Windegarden | MN | Southwest Christain | 2027 | C | 67 |
4 | Orion Walker Kuklock | MN | ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE SENIOR HIGH | 2027 | C | 66 |
TOP POP TIMES (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Jayden Kopp | MN | Coon Rapids | 2024 | C | 2.07-2.10 |
2 | Harrison Boughton | MN | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 2024 | C | 2.10-2.20 |
3 | Tyler Pihlstrom | MN | Lakeville South | 2024 | C | 2.18-2.31 |
TOP POP TIMES (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Tyler Hand | MN | Totino-Grace | 2025 | C | 2.12-2.20 |
2 | Max Edwards | MN | Rockford | 2025 | RHP | 2.13-2.27 |
3 | Julian Lunzer | MN | Minnetonka | 2025 | C | 2.15-2.26 |
4 | Cullen Krueger | MN | ROGERS SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | C | 2.18-2.28 |
^ | Ian McCrohan | MN | Waconia High School | 2025 | C | 2.18-2.28 |
5 | Zach Johnson | MN | Prior Lake | 2025 | C | 2.28-2.34 |
TOP POP TIMES (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Connor Wihlm | MN | Maple Grove | 2026 | C | 2.07-2.25 |
2 | Hunter Howe | MN | ZIMMERMAN HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | C | 2.18-2.35 |
3 | Kaden Olson | MN | Shakopee | 2026 | C | 2.19-2.31 |
4 | Mason Gutowsky | MN | CHASKA HIGH SCHOOL | 2026 | SS | 2.21-2.30 |
TOP POP TIMES (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Pop Time |
1 | Eli Martin | MN | Zimmerman | 2027 | OF | 2.09-2.25 |
2 | Cruz Windegarden | MN | Southwest Christain | 2027 | C | 2.20-2.30 |
^ | Jacob Weigel | MN | Holy Family Catholic High School | 2027 | C | 2.20-2.30 |
3 | Jake Sletten | MN | Coon Rapids High School | 2027 | C | 2.30-2.45 |
4 | Orion Walker Kuklock | MN | ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE SENIOR HIGH | 2027 | C | 2.32-2.38 |
MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY (2024 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Tyler Phenow | MN | Champlin Park | 2024 | RHP | 87.0 mph |
2 | Tapio Niemioja | MN | Simley | 2024 | RHP | 85.3 mph |
3 | Nick Macheledt | MN | Eden Prairie | 2024 | RHP | 85.2 mph |
4 | Austin Kemp | MN | Chaska | 2024 | RHP | 84.8 mph |
5 | Nick Discher | MN | Burnsville | 2024 | RHP | 84.0 mph |
MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY (2025 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Cooper Fiskewold | MN | St. Francis | 2025 | SS | 88.5 mph |
2 | Patrick Binnebose | MN | ROCKFORD SECONDARY | 2025 | RHP | 87.8 mph |
3 | Cole Lindberg | MN | Buffalo | 2025 | RHP | 84.1 mph |
4 | Jack McHugo | MN | OSSEO SENIOR HIGH | 2025 | RHP | 82.1 mph |
5 | Nolan Swenson | MN | Belle Plaine | 2025 | RHP | 81.5 mph |
MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY (2026 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Donovan Vendel | MN | Champlin Park | 2026 | RHP | 88.9 mph |
2 | Lucas Langin | MN | Waconia | 2026 | OF | 84.6 mph |
3 | Brody Geislinger | MN | Delano | 2026 | SS | 82.3 mph |
4 | Evan O'Dwyer | MN | Maple Grove | 2026 | RHP | 82.3 mph |
5 | Will Holk | MN | Chaska | 2026 | OF | 81.0 mph |
MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY (2027 & 2028 GRADS)
Rank | Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Velocity (max) |
1 | Jack Schultz | MN | Robbinsdale Armstrong | 2027 | SS | 83.2 mph |
2 | Kalin Jochum | MN | Chaska | 2027 | 3B | 80.4 mph |
3 | Joshua Keenan | MN | Chaska | 2027 | LHP | 80.1 mph |
4 | Ricky Hillard | MN | Minnetonka | 2027 | RHP | 78.9 mph |
5 | Kyle Archbold | MN | WAYZATA HIGH | 2027 | RHP | 76.3 mph |