Michigan Top Prospect Games: Roster, Rotation, and Schedule
June 21, 2014
The official rosters for the 2014 Michigan Top Prospect Games are below.
To view the schedule for the event, please click here.
Team | C | # | Player Name | Class | Pri | Sec | B/T | HS |
1 | B | 9 | Alec Seipenko | 2016 | LHP | L/L | Detroit Catholic Central | |
1 | B | 37 | Austin Buerkel | 2015 | OF | RHP | R/R | Linden |
1 | B | 7 | Cameron Milne | 2016 | OF | RHP | L/R | Dexter |
1 | B | 4 | Chase Rollin | 2016 | OF | R/R | Beal City | |
1 | B | 2 | Christopher Ackerman | 2015 | C | RHP | R/R | Howell |
1 | B | 31 | David Williams | 2016 | C | R/R | Hollan Christian | |
1 | B | 3 | Deshawn Cole | 2015 | 2B | 3B | R/R | West Bloomfield |
1 | B | 0 | Evan Koning | 2015 | RHP | 3B | R/R | Mattawan |
1 | B | 38 | Grant Steinborn | 2015 | LHP | 1B | L/L | New Lothrop |
1 | B | 35 | Jeff Timko | 2016 | C | R/R | Brother Rice | |
1 | B | 6 | Jordan Swiss | 2015 | SS | RHP | R/R | Petoskey |
1 | B | 33 | Joseph Vyskocil | 2015 | 3B | 1B | R/R | Notre Dame Prep |
1 | B | 1 | Keaton Sackett | 2015 | SS | OF | R/R | DeWitt |
1 | B | 34 | Luke Schaefer | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Portage Central | |
1 | B | 49 | Matt Wheatley | 2015 | LHP | R/L | Northville | |
1 | B | 39 | Michael White | 2015 | RHP | R/R | L'Anse Creuse-North | |
1 | B | 5 | Miles Hardy | 2015 | OF | R/R | Lake Orion | |
1 | B | 36 | Noah Zambeck | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Jefferson | |
1 | B | 32 | Perry Klemanski | 2015 | 3B | R/R | Bloomfield Hills | |
1 | B | 8 | Pete Zeimis | 2015 | 2B | RHP | R/R | Eisenhower |
1 | B | 83 | Robbie Jones | 2015 | OF | RHP | L/R | West Bloomfield |
2 | G | 8 | Alex Mukensturm | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Tecumseh | |
2 | G | 0 | Austin Palo | 2015 | 1B | R/R | Howell | |
2 | G | 31 | Brendan Konal | 2015 | LHP | L/L | L'Anse Creuse | |
2 | G | 6 | Cal Malhoit | 2015 | RHP | OF | R/R | Allen Park |
2 | G | 39 | Chase Colding | 2015 | OF | R/R | Southfield-Lathrup | |
2 | G | 40 | Christopher Stewart | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Paul K. Cousino | |
2 | G | 32 | Daniel Michalak | 2015 | LHP | L/L | De La Salle Colleigate | |
2 | G | 7 | Drake Titus | 2016 | 2B | RHP | R/R | Orchard Lake St. Marys |
2 | G | 37 | Eric Gilgenbach | 2015 | 3B | OF | R/R | Stoney Creek |
2 | G | 1 | Gavin Harris | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Franklin Road Christian | |
2 | G | 2 | Griffin Sheposh | 2016 | OF | R/R | Orchard Lake St. Mary's | |
2 | G | 41 | Jacob Gleason | 2015 | OF | C | R/R | Goodrich |
2 | G | 42 | Joey Prechtel | 2016 | RHP | OF | R/R | Rochester Adams |
2 | G | 38 | Jordan Dopp | 2015 | RHP | OF | R/R | Bullock Creek HS |
2 | G | 10 | Keaton Feil | 2015 | C | R/R | Belleville | |
2 | G | 33 | Kyle Howard | 2015 | C | L/R | Gibraltar Carlson | |
2 | G | 9 | Lukas Veinbergs | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Pinckney | |
2 | G | 3 | Mark Cash | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Huron New Boston | |
2 | G | 34 | Nicholas Bell | 2015 | C | R/R | Farmington Hills Harrison | |
2 | G | 35 | Parker McAnallen | 2015 | OF | R/R | Dewitt | |
2 | G | 49 | Thomas Burke | 2015 | RHP | 3B | R/R | Grosse Pointe North |
2 | G | 4 | Thomas Miller | 2016 | SS | 2B | R/R | Saline |
2 | G | 50 | Trevor Friday | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Harrison | |
2 | G | 36 | Tyler Harnos | 2015 | SS | RHP | R/R | Wayne Memorial |
2 | G | 5 | Zach Gordon | 2015 | SS | R/R | Rochester | |
3 | B | 96 | Austin McGee | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Lake Orion | |
3 | B | 17 | Bailey Peterson | 2016 | SS | R/R | Grandville | |
3 | B | 18 | Brandon Gillen | 2015 | OF | R/R | Salem | |
3 | B | 98 | Brendan Nearing | 2015 | LHP | L/L | Saline | |
3 | B | 99 | Brett Nearing | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Saline | |
3 | B | 42 | Caleb Scoles | 2016 | RHP | R/R | Gull Lake | |
3 | B | 91 | Carson Ferry | 2015 | LHP | OF | R/L | Kalamazoo Cougars |
3 | B | 78 | Connor Sampson | 2016 | SS | R/R | Belleville | |
3 | B | 41 | Dan Zeman | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Caledonia | |
3 | B | 12 | Drew DeVine | 2016 | SS | 2B | R/R | Marshall |
3 | B | 21 | Garrett Bomay | 2015 | RHP | C | R/R | Grant High School |
3 | B | 19 | Gerrit Eding | 2015 | C | OF | R/R | Hamilton |
3 | B | 16 | Hunter Van | 2015 | 3B | R/R | Vicksburg | |
3 | B | 84 | Jacob Holt | 2016 | C | 3B | R/R | Muskegon CC |
3 | B | 10 | Jakob Radjenovich | 2015 | OF | LHP | L/L | St. Thomas of Villanova |
3 | B | 11 | Matt Krutsch | 2015 | LHP | OF | R/L | Essex |
3 | B | 64 | Nathan Lewko | 2015 | 1B | RHP | R/R | Lome Park |
3 | B | 20 | Nick Holt | 2015 | LHP | 1B | R/L | Muskegon CC |
3 | B | 13 | Noah Renaud | 2015 | OF | 2B | R/R | St. Thomas of Villanova (ON) |
3 | B | 97 | Noah Wittkopp | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Grand Haven | |
3 | B | 14 | Trace Slancik | 2016 | C | S/R | Vicksburg | |
3 | B | 15 | Tyler Pellerito | 2015 | SS | OF | S/R | Rockford |
4 | G | 45 | Brian Gubbini | 2016 | 1B | RHP | R/R | Riverview Community |
4 | G | 44 | Chandler Sedat | 2015 | RHP | OF | L/R | West Bloomfield |
4 | G | 15 | Connor Jackson | 2015 | RHP | 3B | R/R | Rockford |
4 | G | 46 | Connor Kelly | 2016 | SS | 2B | R/R | Forest Hills Central |
4 | G | 16 | Dugan Darnell | 2015 | 2B | SS | L/R | Northville |
4 | G | 13 | Hunter Piesko | 2015 | SS | 3B | R/R | Howell |
4 | G | 82 | Jacob DePillo | 2015 | 3B | 1B | R/R | |
4 | G | 11 | John Garry | 2015 | OF | R/R | Brother Rice | |
4 | G | 47 | Malcom Harris | 2016 | RHP | OF | R/R | Henry Ford Academy |
4 | G | 19 | Matthew Buhagiar | 2015 | RHP | C | R/R | Henry Ford Academy |
4 | G | 48 | Max Harper | 2015 | 3B | R/R | Rochester | |
4 | G | 78 | Nick Govert | 2015 | C | 3B | R/R | West Ottawa |
4 | G | 77 | Preston Pilat | 2016 | OF | LHP | L/L | Brother Rice |
4 | G | 12 | Robert Oliver | 2015 | OF | LHP | L/L | Woodhaven |
4 | G | 43 | Sam Benschoter | 2016 | RHP | SS | L/R | Tecumseh |
4 | G | 17 | Tristen Jorah | 2015 | C | SS | R/R | Sterling Heights Stevenson |
4 | G | 14 | Troy Konwinski | 2015 | RHP | 1B | L/R | Allen Park |
4 | G | 18 | Tyler Lowe | 2015 | 3B | MIF | R/R | Northville |
4 | G | 92 | Will Mullen | 2015 | RHP | OF | R/R | Pontiac ND Prep |
5 | B | 30 | Adam Tobias | 2015 | RHP | 1B | R/R | Novi |
5 | B | 85 | Austin Graham | 2015 | OF | RHP | R/R | Riverview |
5 | B | 29 | Austin Henry | 2015 | 3B | 1B | R/R | Ann Arbor Huron |
5 | B | 50 | Blake Therrian | 2015 | RHP | OF | R/R | Portage Northern |
5 | B | 24 | Bo Lineberger | 2016 | LHP | 1B | L/L | Rochester Adams |
5 | B | 28 | Cody Serafin | 2015 | OF | RHP | R/R | John F. Kennedy |
5 | B | 34 | Davis Feldman | 2015 | 2B | SS | R/R | Brother Rice |
5 | B | 22 | Dylan Gammons | 2016 | 2B | 3B | R/R | Brother Rice |
5 | B | 86 | Jacob Stone | 2015 | OF | R/R | Grosse Pointe South | |
5 | B | 23 | James Crouse | 2015 | C | SS | R/R | Memphis |
5 | B | 44 | Joe Hamrick | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Stoney Creek | |
5 | B | 80 | Kyle Harris | 2015 | C | R/R | Franklin Road Christian | |
5 | B | 25 | Mateo Perez | 2016 | RHP | SS | R/R | John F. Kennedy |
5 | B | 47 | Patrick Callahan | 2015 | LHP | 1B | R/L | Vicksburg |
5 | B | 45 | Ravi Mahanti | 2015 | RHP | OF | R/R | Farmington |
5 | B | 26 | Richard Hovde | 2016 | OF | RHP | R/R | Saline |
5 | B | 46 | Ryan Bartkowiak | 2015 | SS/OF | RHP | R/R | Grand Blanc |
5 | B | 43 | Sam Coury | 2015 | 3B | 2B | R/R | Seaholm |
5 | B | 27 | Travis Wilkinson | 2015 | 3B | RHP | R/R | Portage Central |
5 | B | 40 | Tyler Chase | 2016 | C | 3B | R/R | Riverview |
6 | G | 27 | Christopher Houle | 2015 | 3B | 2B/IF | R/R | U of Detroit Jesuit |
6 | G | 20 | Drew Stavischeck | 2016 | OF | R/R | Holt | |
6 | G | 30 | Dylan Grubb | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Oxford | |
6 | G | 83 | Evan Flohr | 2015 | LHP | L/L | Northville | |
6 | G | 28 | Garrett Marion | 2016 | SS | OF | L/R | Saline |
6 | G | 8 | Hunter Grubb | 2015 | C | RHP | R/R | Oxford |
6 | G | 96 | Jacob Grahlman | 2015 | OF | S/R | Harrison | |
6 | G | 90 | Jacob Hall | 2015 | SS | RHP | R/R | Ypsilanti Lincoln |
6 | G | 29 | Jalen Bartos | 2015 | 3B | RHP | R/R | Taylor Kennedy |
6 | G | 21 | Joe Popp | 2015 | OF | 2B | R/R | Clarkston |
6 | G | 92 | Jordan Campbell | 2016 | LHP | 1B | L/L | Saline |
6 | G | 82 | Justin Green | 2015 | 1B | L/L | Detroit Catholic Central | |
6 | B | 99 | Justin Steele | 2015 | RHP | 1B | R/R | Brighton |
6 | G | 49 | Keegan Kenny | 2016 | RHP | OF | R/R | Traverse City West |
6 | G | 22 | Kyle Psychas | 2015 | OF | LHP | R/L | Ann Arbor Huron |
6 | G | 23 | Matthew Psychas | 2015 | C | 2B | R/R | Ann Arbor Huron |
6 | G | 79 | Max Ludka | 2015 | RHP | 3B | R/R | Traverse City West |
6 | G | 80 | Michael Falter | 2016 | C | RHP | R/R | Lake Orion |
6 | G | 24 | Michael Mitchell | 2015 | OF | 1B | L/L | Novi |
6 | G | 91 | Michael Neff | 2015 | RHP | 1B | R/R | Oxford |
6 | G | 25 | Nameer Hanna | 2015 | LHP | OF | L/L | Cousino |
6 | G | 26 | Nicholas Lepore | 2015 | 2B | OF | R/R | DeLaSalle Collegiate |
6 | G | 81 | Shayne Dooley | 2015 | RHP | R/R | Berkley |
PITCHING ASSIGNMENTS
TEAM 1 | |
Inning | Name |
1 | Seipenko |
2 | Seipenko |
3 | Wheatley |
4 | Wheatley |
5 | Buerkel |
6 | Swiss |
7 | Swiss |
Inning | Name |
1 | Schaefer |
2 | Zambeck |
3 | Koning |
4 | Milne |
5 | Zeimis |
6 | White |
7 | Steinborn |
TEAM 2 | |
Inning | Name |
1 | Konal |
2 | Friday |
3 | Michalak |
4 | Harris |
5 | Veinbergs |
6 | Prechtel |
7 | Prechtel |
Inning | Name |
1 | Mukensturm |
2 | Dopp |
3 | Cash |
4 | Malhoit |
5 | Stewart |
6 | Burke |
7 | Harnos |
TEAM 3 | |
Inning | Name |
1 | Wittkopp |
2 | Wittkopp |
3 | Bt. Nearing |
4 | Bn. Nearing |
5 | Zeman |
6 | Krutsch |
7 | Krutsch |
Inning | Name |
1 | Holt |
2 | Scoles |
3 | Scoles |
4 | Bomay |
5 | McGee |
6 | Ferry |
7 | Lewko |
TEAM 4 | |
Inning | Name |
1 | Sedat |
2 | Sedat |
3 | Jackson |
4 | Pilat |
5 | Harris |
6 | Oliver |
7 | Gubbini |
Inning | Name |
1 | Benschoter |
2 | Benschoter |
3 | Buhagiar |
4 | Flohr |
5 | Konwinski |
6 | Mullen |
7 | Mullen |
TEAM 5 | |
Inning | Name |
1 | Therrian |
2 | Therrian |
3 | Hamrick |
4 | Hamrick |
5 | Wilkinson |
6 | Callahan |
7 | Bartkowiak |
Inning | Name |
1 | Mahanti |
2 | Mahanti |
3 | Lineberger |
4 | Hovde |
5 | Perez |
6 | Perez |
7 | Tobias |
TEAM 6 | |
Inning | Name |
1 | Steele |
2 | Steele |
3 | Campbell |
4 | Neff |
5 | Hanna |
6 | Ludka |
7 | Ludka |
Inning | Name |
1 | Falter |
2 | Kenny |
3 | Kenny |
4 | Dooley |
5 | Dooley |
6 | D. Grubb |
7 | H. Grubb |