May 16th Daily Scoreboard
May 17, 2012
Ohio High School Tournament
Division I
Region 1-Canton
District Semifinal
No. 12 Brunswick 2, No. 23 Medina Highland 1
No. 14 Chardon 7, No. 30 Youngstown Boardman 2
Solon 4, No. 32 Warren Howland 1
No. 7 Hudson 7, No. 50 Twinsburg 4
No. 17 Mayfield 4, No. 20 Willoughby South 2
No. 40 Mentor 3, No. 34 Shaker Heights 0
District Final
Massillon Perry 6, No. 26 N. Can. Hoover 5
Region 2-Dublin
District Final
No. 1 Grove City 12, Hilliard Davidson 6
Lewis Center Olentangy 5, No. 24 Gahanna Lincoln 3
Region 3-Bowling Green/Cleveland
District Semifinal
No. 33 Cle. St. Ignatius 3, No. 29 Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 1
No. 36 N. Royalton 2, No. 3 Strongsville 0
District Final
No. 21 Westlake 1, No. 8 Avon 0
Division II
Region 7-Zanesville
District Final
No. 9 West Holmes 6, No. 4 Cambridge 1
Region 8-Dayton
District Final
No. 5 Cols. DeSales 2, No. 8 Sunbury Big Walnut 1
Division III
Region 10-Elida
District Final
No. 10 Bloom-Carroll 4, Marion Pleasant 3
Region 11-Chillicothe
District Final
No. 15 St. Clairsville 4, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 0
Region 12-Xenia
District Semifinal
No. 7 Cin. Hills Christian Academy 8, Reading 3
No. 11 Cin. Madeira 3, Cin. No. 8 Summit Country Day 2, 9 innings
No. 20 Hamilton Badin 4, Waynesville 2
Middletown Fenwick 3, No. 5 Middletown Madison 2
Spring. NW 3, N. Lewisburg Triad 1
No. 13 Versailles 4, Casstown Miami East 3
Division IV
Region 13-Lorain
District Semifinal
No. 20 Attica Seneca E. 3, N. Robinson Col. Crawford 2
No. 7 New Washington Buckeye Central 2, Sandusky St. Mary 1, 10 innings
District Final
Mogadore 4, Rittman 3
No. 13 Cuyahoga Hts. 11, No. 14 Fairport Harbor Harding 3
New Middletown Springfield 10, No. 12 Warren JFK 0
Region 14-Hamler
District Semifinal
No. 1 Hopewell-Loudon 12, New Riegel 1
No. 9 Delphos St. John's 5, Miller City 4
Gibsonburg 12, Arcadia 2
No. 8 Leipsic 8, Lafayette Allen E. 2
No. 2 Tinora 3, No. 24 Edon 1
No. 25 North Central 4, Ayersville 1
Northwood 7, Arlington 0
Toledo Ottawa Hills 2, N. Baltimore 1
Region 15-Lancaster
District Final
No. 23 Lucasville Valley 3, No. 22 White Oak 1
No. 10 Newark Cath. 6, Tree of Life 1
No. 3 Racine Southern 9, Reedsville Eastern 3
Region 16-Springfield
District Semifinal
No. 21 Arcanum 2, New Madison Tri-Village 1
No. 18 Cin. Christian 6, Cin. Country Day 2
No. 11 Cin. Seven Hills 13, Fayetteville-Perry 2
Ft. Loramie 4, Covington 2
S. Charleston SE 6, Troy Christian 4
No. 4 Sidney Lehman Catholic 6, DeGraff Riverside 5
Convoy Crestview 3, St. Henry 2
No. 6 Minster 4, Spencerville 2